After the second qualifying round is over and the Group stage team list is complete, here are all the fixtures of the final qualifying round of the 2015 Africa Cup of Nations in Morocco.

Group A: Nigeria, Soudan, Afrique du Sud, Rwanda

1st round: (5-6 September 2014)

  • Nigeria – Rwanda
  • Sudan – South Africa

2nd round: (9-10 September 2014)

  • South Africa – Nigeria
  • Rwanda – Sudan

3rd round: (10–11 October 2014)

  • Sudan – Nigeria
  • Rwanda – South Africa

4th round: (15 October 2014)

  • Nigeria – Sudan
  • South Africa – Rwanda

5th round: (14-15 November 2014)

  • Rwanda – Nigeria
  • South Africa – Sudan

6th round: (19 November 2014)

  • Nigeria – South Africa
  • Sudan – Rwanda

Group B: Mali, Ethiopia, Algeria, Malawi

1st round: (5-6 September 2014)

  • Mali – Malawi
  • Ethiopia – Algeria

2nd round: (9-10 September 2014)

  • Algeria – Mali
  • Malawi – Ethiopia

3rd round: (10–11 October 2014)

  • Ethiopia – Mali
  • Malawi – Algeria

4th round: (15 October 2014)

  • Mali – Ethiopia
  • Algeria – Malawi

5th round: (14-15 November 2014)

  • Malawi – Mali
  • Algeria – Ethiopia

6th round: (19 November 2014)

  • Mali – Algeria
  • Ethiopia – Malawi

Group C: Burkina Faso, Gabon, Angola, Lesotho

1st round: (5-6 September 2014)

  • Burkina Faso – Lesotho
  • Gabon – Angola

2nd round: (9-10 September 2014)

  • Angola – Burkina Faso
  • Lesotho – Gabon

3rd round: (10–11 October 2014)

  • Gabon – Burkina Faso
  • Lesotho – Angola

4th round: (15 October 2014)

  • Burkina Faso – Gabon
  • Angola – Lesotho

5th round: (14-15 November 2014)

  • Lesotho – Burkina Faso
  • Angola – Gabon

6th round: (19 November 2014)

  • Burkina Faso – Angola
  • Gabon – Lesotho

Group D: Côte d’Ivoire, RD Congo, Cameroon, Sierra Leone

1st round: (5-6 September 2014)

  • Côte d’Ivoire – Sierra Leone
  • RD Congo – Cameroon

2nd round: (9-10 September 2014)

  • Cameroon – Côte d’Ivoire
  • Sierra Leone – RD Congo

3rd round: (10–11 October 2014)

  • RD Congo – Côte d’Ivoire
  • Sierra Leone– Cameroon

4th round: (15 October 2014)

  • Côte d’Ivoire – RD Congo
  • Cameroon – Sierra Leone

5th round: (14-15 November 2014)

  • Sierra Leone – Côte d’Ivoire
  • Cameroon – RD Congo

6th round: (19 November 2014)

  • Côte d’Ivoire – Cameroon
  • RD Congo – Sierra Leone

Group E: Ghana, Guinea, Togo, Uganda

1st round: (5-6 September 2014)

  • Ghana – Uganda
  • Guinea – Togo

2nd round: (9-10 September 2014)

  • Togo – Ghana
  • Uganda – Guinea

3rd round: (10–11 October 2014)

  • Guinea – Ghana
  • Uganda – Togo

4th round: (15 October 2014)

  • Ghana – Guinea
  • Togo – Uganda

5th round: (14-15 November 2014)

  • Uganda – Ghana
  • Togo – Guinea

6th round: (19 November 2014)

  • Ghana – Togo
  • Guinea – Uganda

Group F: Zambia, Niger, Cape Verde, Mozambique

1st round: (5-6 September 2014)

  • Zambia – Mozambique
  • Niger – Cape Verde

2nd round: (9-10 September 2014)

  • Cape Verde – Zambia
  • Mozambique – Niger

3rd round: (10–11 October 2014)

  • Niger – Zambia
  • Mozambique – Cape Verde

4th round: (15 October 2014)

  • Zambia – Niger
  • Cape Verde – Mozambique

5th round: (14-15 November 2014)

  • Mozambique – Zambia
  • Cape Verde – Niger

6th round: (19 November 2014)

  • Zambia – Cape Verde
  • Niger – Mozambique

Group G: Tunisia, Senegal, Egypt, Botswana

1st round: (5-6 September 2014)

  • Tunisia – Botswana
  • Senegal – Egypt

2nd round: (9-10 September 2014)

  • Egypt – Tunisia
  • Botswana – Senegal

3rd round: (10–11 October 2014)

  • Senegal – Tunisia
  • Botswana – Egypt

4th round: (15 October 2014)

  • Tunisia – Senegal
  • Egypt – Botswana

5th round: (14-15 November 2014)

  • Botswana – Tunisia
  • Egypt – Senegal

6th round: (19 November 2014)

  • Tunisia – Egypt
  • Senegal – Botswana

 

You May Also Like

ZIMENE MUMAKONDA

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

From The World