CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE BAMUSI REGINA0016 /M F 003 MSCE BENARD ESNART M0016 /M F008 MSCE KHOPOLIWA GETRUDE0016 /M F 009 MSCE KUFA BERTHA0016 /M F010 MSCE LEVISON SHILLA K0016 /M F 011 MSCE LIKOSWE EUNICE0016 /M F018 MSCE MOLESI ZINENANI0016 /M F 019 MSCE MTAMBO AGNESS0016 /M F021 MSCE NYERERE BERTHA0016 /M F 022 MSCE NYIRONGO SALOME0016 /M F024 MSCE PHILLIP LOYCE0016 /M F 025 MSCE SAINANI AUDETTA0016 /M F030 MSCE STEVEN REGINA0016 /M M 033 MSCE BILLIATI OWEN0016 /M M034 MSCE CHIDWALA INNOCENT0016 /M M 037 MSCE EVASON MIKE0016 /M M039 MSCE JAMES ANDREA0016 /M M 041 MSCE JOHN RICHARD0016 /M M042 MSCE JOSHUA FRANCIS0016 /M M 043 MSCE KAJOLE TAMBULA0016 /M M044 MSCE KAMWENDO EDWARD0016 /M M 047 MSCE KIDNEY JIMMY0016 /M M048 MSCE KWIZOMBE CHARLES0016 /M M 049 MSCE LAMECK PEMPHERO0016 /M M052 MSCE MALIZANI SAMSON0016 /M M 053 MSCE MAMBALA ODALA0016 /M M054 MSCE MAONI AUBREY0016 /M M 056 MSCE MAYESO EDSON0016 /M M057 MSCE M’BAWA HESPAS0016 /M M 058 MSCE M’BAWA SPENCER0016 /M M059 MSCE MBINGWANI RICHARD0016 /M M 060 MSCE MPINGU MOFFAT0016 /M M064 MSCE SINOYA KUMBUKANI0016 /M M 066 MSCE TAULO IBRA0016 /M M068 MSCE YASSIN LUCIUS0016 /M M 069 MSCE YUSUF TIYAMIKE0016 /M TOTAL: 36
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: CHINGALE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8016
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1403
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F010 MSCE GORU CLARA8016 /M F 024 MSCE MILAMBE SHANIRA8016 /M M047 MSCE KACHERE NOEL8016 /M M 048 MSCE KACHINGWE FRANK8016 /M M055 MSCE MSISKA CHIKONDI8016 /M M 056 MSCE MUCHAWA ASSAN8016 /M M058 MSCE PAUL MUSTAFA8016 /M TOTAL: 7
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MALOSA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0052
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1404
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE ALLI BELINDA0052 /M F 002 MSCE ANACK SABINA0052 /M F003 MSCE BANDA LINA0052 /M F 004 MSCE BANDA LINDA0052 /M F005 MSCE BANDA PEMBEDZO0052 /M F 006 MSCE BONDWE THOKOZANI0052 /M F007 MSCE CHIDZIWENI GRACE BRIGHT0052 /M F 008 MSCE CHILEWANI ELLEN0052 /M F009 MSCE CHINGUWO LINDIWE0052 /M F 010 MSCE CHINTHUCHANJI LINDA0052 /M F011 MSCE CHISALE HOPE0052 /M F 012 MSCE CHIWENGO DEBORAH0052 /M F014 MSCE KANANJI OATH JOY0052 /M F 015 MSCE KAWANGA ESNART0052 /M F016 MSCE KAZEMBE TEMWANANI BETHA0052 /M F 017 MSCE KUMISALE YASINTA0052 /M F018 MSCE KUMWENDA TASIYANA0052 /M F 019 MSCE LAINI MIRRIAM0052 /M F020 MSCE MAIDA TADALA0052 /M F 021 MSCE MALABU CLARA SOKO0052 /M F022 MSCE MALASA SHALOM0052 /M F 023 MSCE MALIKINZI BERTHA0052 /M F024 MSCE MANYAMBA SAMANTHA THAN0052 /M F 025 MSCE MAVUKA ELLEN0052 /M F026 MSCE MKOMADZINJA CHRISSY CAT0052 /M F 027 MSCE MONONGA CAROLINE0052 /M F028 MSCE MOSE NAOMI0052 /M F 029 MSCE MPENI MAUREEN0052 /M F030 MSCE MPISHI CHIMWEMWE0052 /M F 031 MSCE MUCYO ISHIMWE DIVINE0052 /M F032 MSCE MWALE EPHRIDA0052 /M F 033 MSCE MWATSETEZA PATIENCE0052 /M F034 MSCE MWITHA DORIS0052 /M F 035 MSCE NYONI TRACY0052 /M F036 MSCE PANGAO ALICE0052 /M F 037 MSCE PAUL CECILIA0052 /M F038 MSCE RASHID ATUPELE NATASHA0052 /M F 039 MSCE RASHID BRANDINA0052 /M F040 MSCE SAIWA GEORGINA0052 /M F 041 MSCE SHABA ELIZABETH SWANZIE0052 /M F042 MSCE SOLOMONI SUNGENI KAUSI0052 /M F 043 MSCE TEPERO ANGEL0052 /M F044 MSCE TITANI JENIPHER BAKOLO0052 /M F 045 MSCE UNYOLO LINESS IMMACULATE0052 /M F046 MSCE WAILESI ASANTE0052 /M F 047 MSCE YUSUFU ATUPELE0052 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MALOSA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0052
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1405
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M048 MSCE BAMUSI PROMISE0052 /M M 049 MSCE BANDA HOPE0052 /M M051 MSCE BANDA OSCAR0052 /M M 052 MSCE BANDA PEMPHO0052 /M M053 MSCE BANDA RAPHAEL0052 /M M 055 MSCE BANUWECK SILLAH0052 /M M056 MSCE BIKOKO PETRO0052 /M M 057 MSCE CHABWERA DICKSON0052 /M M058 MSCE CHALAMIRA LOUIS0052 /M M 059 MSCE CHANGUYA GRACIAN0052 /M M060 MSCE CHATAYIKA CHIKONDI0052 /M M 061 MSCE CHAWEZA WITNESS0052 /M M062 MSCE CHIBWEZO CHRISTIAN0052 /M M 063 MSCE CHIKAGWA KINGSLEY0052 /M M064 MSCE CHIKALIMBA DANIEL0052 /M M 065 MSCE CHIKOTI TADALA DESTINY0052 /M M067 MSCE CHILENGA INNOCENT0052 /M M 068 MSCE CHILEWANI COSMAS0052 /M M069 MSCE CHILIKO BIZWICK KUNTAJA0052 /M M 070 MSCE CHILOMO MOSES0052 /M M071 MSCE CHIMA BONGANI0052 /M M 072 MSCE CHIMBAZA WISDOM0052 /M M073 MSCE CHINDIME MUSSA0052 /M M 074 MSCE CHIPOLOMBWE WISHET0052 /M M075 MSCE CHIRWA SHADRECK0052 /M M 076 MSCE CHISALE PRINCE0052 /M M077 MSCE CHISALE SHEPHERD0052 /M M 078 MSCE CHISALELONJEZO0052 /M M079 MSCE CHITHILA DANIEL0052 /M M 080 MSCE CHIWALO ADRIAN0052 /M M081 MSCE CHIWAMBO EVANCE0052 /M M 082 MSCE CHIWAULA ESAU KAPONDA0052 /M M083 MSCE CHIWAYA LOSSANI0052 /M M 084 MSCE CHUNGA YESAYA0052 /M M085 MSCE DEKELESI PETER0052 /M M 086 MSCE DZUWA RHEMA0052 /M M087 MSCE GANISYEJE KELVIN0052 /M M 088 MSCE GERALD THOKO0052 /M M089 MSCE GWAZA ANTHONY0052 /M M 090 MSCE JANUARY JOSHUA0052 /M M091 MSCE JOHNSTON ALEXANDER MANY0052 /M M 092 MSCE KACHERE GRANT0052 /M M093 MSCE KALELE OWEN0052 /M M 094 MSCE KALIATI GIFT0052 /M M095 MSCE KAMANULA KINGSLEY0052 /M M 096 MSCE KAMODZI MARK0052 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MALOSA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0052
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1406
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M097 MSCE KAMPHANI DALITSO0052 /M M 098 MSCE KAMPOMO MTENDERE0052 /M M099 MSCE KANDODO CHISOMO0052 /M M 100 MSCE KAPOKA FELIX0052 /M M101 MSCE KAULANDA EMMANUEL0052 /M M 102 MSCE KAWERA PRECIOUS0052 /M M103 MSCE KAWODZERA BURNET0052 /M M 104 MSCE KAWONGA JAPHET0052 /M M105 MSCE KHOBIRI PRINCE0052 /M M 106 MSCE KHOLIYO DESIRE0052 /M M107 MSCE KHUMBANYIWA CHIKONDI BR0052 /M M 108 MSCE KONDWANI GIFT0052 /M M109 MSCE KUCHIPANGA ANDREW0052 /M M 110 MSCE KULUMBASI HENDERSON0052 /M M111 MSCE LEWIS SYNODEN0052 /M M 112 MSCE LIGOMEKA BILLIAT0052 /M M113 MSCE LIKHALA YANKHO0052 /M M 114 MSCE MAIDA FESTON0052 /M M115 MSCE MAKUNGANYA CHARLES0052 /M M 116 MSCE MALAMBO VINCENT0052 /M M117 MSCE MALIRO ALBERT0052 /M M 118 MSCE MASAMBO CHARLES0052 /M M119 MSCE MASASA PRAISE0052 /M M 120 MSCE MATEMANGA FISKANI0052 /M M122 MSCE MBOGAH HOPESON0052 /M M 123 MSCE MDALA FRANK0052 /M M124 MSCE MINOFU BENARD0052 /M M 125 MSCE MISOMALI ANTONY0052 /M M126 MSCE MISOYA GIFT0052 /M M 127 MSCE MKANDAWIRE MALUMBO0052 /M M128 MSCE MONJEZA KELVIN0052 /M M 129 MSCE MOYO WANANGWA0052 /M M130 MSCE MSOSA RICHARD0052 /M M 131 MSCE MSOSA VICTOR0052 /M M132 MSCE MWENDA BRIAN0052 /M M 133 MSCE MWITHA STAINLEY0052 /M M134 MSCE NAMAHIKA COSMAS0052 /M M 135 MSCE NAMWERA CHRISTOPHER0052 /M M136 MSCE NGOMA ROBERT0052 /M M 137 MSCE NKHOMA OWEN DAVID0052 /M M138 MSCE NKUNDIKA CHIKAYIKO0052 /M M 139 MSCE PATRICK WILLIAM KHOLOWA0052 /M M140 MSCE PETER ALLAN MKWAMBA0052 /M M 141 MSCE PHIRI KONDWANI0052 /M M142 MSCE PHIRI TIYAMIKE0052 /M M 143 MSCE PHIRI YANKHO0052 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MALOSA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0052
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1407
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M144 MSCE PINDANI IPYANA0052 /M M 145 MSCE POTA RONALD0052 /M M147 MSCE SANDE IMRAN0052 /M M 148 MSCE SAUZANDE NOVAHIWA0052 /M M149 MSCE SELEMANI VICTOR0052 /M M 150 MSCE SEYANI JAMES0052 /M M151 MSCE SUPEDI HENRY0052 /M M 152 MSCE WALERA PATRICK0052 /M M153 MSCE WITNESS FRANCISCO0052 /M TOTAL: 147
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MALOSA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5052
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1408
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F003 MSCE KATANGA JOANA5052 /M F 004 MSCE MAJANGA FANNY5052 /M F005 MSCE NDOJIME TWAINA5052 /M M 006 MSCE KHWINDA BENSON5052 /M M007 MSCE WASILI GODFREY5052 /M TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MALOSA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8052
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1409
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F012 MSCE MLONGOTI BETTY8052 /M F 015 MSCE NAZOMBE RUTH8052 /M F016 MSCE PIPE BEATRICE8052 /M F 019 MSCE YUSUFU SHAKIRA8052 /M M022 MSCE ASIDI FRANK8052 /M M 024 MSCE BANDA FRANK8052 /M M025 MSCE BINALI MADALITSO8052 /M M 026 MSCE CHAPOTERA KINGSTONE8052 /M M027 MSCE FEKINALA KINGSLEY8052 /M M 028 MSCE HASSAM BOB8052 /M M030 MSCE JUMA PETER8052 /M M 031 MSCE KASOKOTA GIFT8052 /M M037 MSCE MANDSON VINCENT ELIO8052 /M M 039 MSCE MDANGWE GEORGE8052 /M M040 MSCE MKUNGULA ERNEST8052 /M M 044 MSCE SIMBOTA BLESSINGS8052 /M TOTAL: 16
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NASAWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0074
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1410
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F002 MSCE BLACK CHIMWEMWE0074 /M F 003 MSCE BWANALI BRENDA0074 /M F005 MSCE CHAONA MERVIS0074 /M F 006 MSCE CHAWEZA EUNICE0074 /M F007 MSCE CHIBONGA CHIKONDI0074 /M F 013 MSCE CHISOPE LUCY0074 /M F014 MSCE CHITUDZU HANIPHER0074 /M F 016 MSCE JAMESON LINDA0074 /M F017 MSCE JUMBE MAGRET0074 /M F 019 MSCE KACHEPA STERIA0074 /M F020 MSCE KAINGA PATRICIA0074 /M F 022 MSCE LACKSON LUCY0074 /M F023 MSCE LIKHULE ALINAFE0074 /M F 024 MSCE MAILOSI ETHEL0074 /M F025 MSCE MAKAWA OLIVE0074 /M F 026 MSCE MAKHILINGA SYLIVIA0074 /M F029 MSCE MTAMBO CAROLINE0074 /M F 032 MSCE MUHERA SHAMIM0074 /M F033 MSCE MUSSA AGNESS0074 /M F 035 MSCE PINDANI GLADYS0074 /M F037 MSCE TEBULO MARIAM0074 /M M 038 MSCE BANDA OVERTONE0074 /M M039 MSCE BANDA SEKANI0074 /M M 040 MSCE BIZWECK BARNET0074 /M M041 MSCE BWANALI CHITSANZO0074 /M M 042 MSCE CHIKAPA TAMBUDZAI0074 /M M043 MSCE CHIKOMO NELSON0074 /M M 044 MSCE CHIKONGA MADALITSO0074 /M M045 MSCE CHILUMPHA EMMANUEL0074 /M M 046 MSCE CHITSULO SAMUEL0074 /M M047 MSCE DALITSO JOHN0074 /M M 048 MSCE DYLES GIFT 0074 /M M049 MSCE EDSON FRANK0074 /M M 050 MSCE HARA UMOJA0074 /M M051 MSCE HUDSON WALIMA0074 /M M 052 MSCE JOSEPH WILLIAM0074 /M M053 MSCE KACHINGWE BRIGHT0074 /M M 054 MSCE KAINGA JOSEPH0074 /M M055 MSCE KAMWENDO JOSEPH0074 /M M 056 MSCE KAPITO JAMES0074 /M M057 MSCE KHUMBANYIWA GLADWELL0074 /M M 059 MSCE LIKAKA ELIAS0074 /M M060 MSCE LIMITED SAMSON0074 /M M 062 MSCE MAFUTA FRANK0074 /M M063 MSCE MAGANGA BRIAN0074 /M M 064 MSCE MALIMBA CHRISTOPHER0074 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NASAWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0074
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1411
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M065 MSCE MALUWA THOKOZANI0074 /M M 066 MSCE MASAUTSO PETER0074 /M M069 MSCE MATIUS EMMANUEL0074 /M M 070 MSCE MAULIDI TIJANI0074 /M M071 MSCE MBENDERA ALICK0074 /M M 072 MSCE MIMBULU LASTON0074 /M M073 MSCE MULALISA CHRISTOPHER0074 /M M 074 MSCE MUNLO DALITSO0074 /M M075 MSCE MWALE DAVIE0074 /M M 076 MSCE NGOMA VICTOR0074 /M M077 MSCE NKHOMA EMMANUEL0074 /M M 078 MSCE NSAPATO DANIEL0074 /M M079 MSCE OSMAN DAVISON0074 /M M 080 MSCE PHONEOUS PATRICK0074 /M M081 MSCE SAIDI BEYADI0074 /M M 082 MSCE SAMSON JAMES0074 /M M083 MSCE SUKALI RUDOLF0074 /M M 084 MSCE THUMPWA SAMSON0074 /M M085 MSCE TSEGULA PRINCE0074 /M TOTAL: 65
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NASAWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5074
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1412
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M003 MSCE JANA PRECIOUS5074 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NASAWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8074
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1413
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F004 MSCE INOCK SYLIVIA8074 /M F 010 MSCE MPANJE CAROLINE8074 /M F012 MSCE MSISKA LESTUS8074 /M M 016 MSCE BATHROWMEW JOHN8074 /M M017 MSCE IDRISSAH MELEKA8074 /M M 018 MSCE ISAAC LAWRENCE8074 /M M022 MSCE LICHENYA ROBERT8074 /M TOTAL: 7
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ASSALAM GIRLS (Pvt) SECONDARY -DOMAS
CAND.ID
0106
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1414
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE ADAM HALIMA0106 /M F 002 MSCE CHINDAMBA MEMORY C A0106 /M F003 MSCE DILLY FATEEMAH H0106 /M F 004 MSCE HASSAN HAMIDAH J0106 /M F005 MSCE HASSAN HAWA0106 /M F 006 MSCE MKUMBA SUNNAH A0106 /M F007 MSCE MSOMA HAMEEDA0106 /M F 008 MSCE SAAD FAREEDAH J0106 /M F009 MSCE STAMBULI HALEEMAH C0106 /M TOTAL: 9
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ASSALAM GIRLS (Pvt) SECONDARY -DOMAS
CAND.ID
5106
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1415
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F004 MSCE LABANA ESMY A5106 /M F 005 MSCE TWALIBU WESSA D5106 /M TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: DOMASI MISSION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0117
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1416
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE BANDA SALOME KABWERA0117 /M F 002 MSCE BISISA MERVICE ANABEL0117 /M F003 MSCE GONGOLO MPHATSO NAOMIE0117 /M F 004 MSCE JERE PENIEL DOROTHY0117 /M F005 MSCE KABICHI ELIZABETH SAUSCET0117 /M F 006 MSCE KANDULA CHIPO ANGEL0117 /M F007 MSCE KANSEMO LISSA0117 /M F 008 MSCE KAPITAPITA POLLY TAMANDA0117 /M F009 MSCE KASAMBALA ANNIE ANITA0117 /M F 010 MSCE KATUNDU TAPIWA SPHIWE0117 /M F011 MSCE KWISONGOLE BLESSINGS SH0117 /M F 012 MSCE LUCHAPA MAYAMIKO MERVICE0117 /M F013 MSCE MAGALETA PATRICIA JIMMY0117 /M F 014 MSCE MAGOMBO SERAPHIM MANDIS0117 /M F015 MSCE MALUNGUZA AGNESS EKARI0117 /M F 016 MSCE MANGOCHI FAITH JEZREEL0117 /M F017 MSCE MASEKO OMEGA MERCY0117 /M F 018 MSCE MATEYU TADALA NATASHA0117 /M F019 MSCE MAWAYA TIYANJANE FELICIA0117 /M F 020 MSCE MDZINGA THEOPHILUS SYLIVI0117 /M F021 MSCE MSAMU TADALA DEBORAH0117 /M F 022 MSCE MTIMAUKANENA ESTHER TRA0117 /M F023 MSCE MUGHOGHO GRACE GEORGE0117 /M F 024 MSCE MUKOVOLE JENIPHER DYSON0117 /M F025 MSCE MUNTHALI FAITH GABRIELLA0117 /M F 026 MSCE NAMAKHWA BRIDGET BROWN0117 /M F027 MSCE NKHOMA RABECCA RACHEAL0117 /M F 028 MSCE NTENJERA GRACIAL JUDITH0117 /M F029 MSCE PENSULO TEMWANANI DEVIN0117 /M F 030 MSCE PETER FUNNY KEREN0117 /M F031 MSCE PIYO OMEGA KEZIAH0117 /M F 032 MSCE SILIYA TALANDIRA KATTIE0117 /M F033 MSCE SPOON MARTHA PHIRI0117 /M F 034 MSCE SUNGITSA MPHATSO ANASTA0117 /M F035 MSCE THENGO TAKONDWA DEAN0117 /M F 036 MSCE TOTO TINYADE ISABEL0117 /M F037 MSCE TUNG’ANDE VERONICA WILLA0117 /M M 038 MSCE ALLI RICHARD ISSA0117 /M M039 MSCE BISIKETI KINGSTONE CHAKAC0117 /M M 040 MSCE BIZAH HOPE VINCENT0117 /M M041 MSCE BWANALI YAMIKANI TENDAI0117 /M M 042 MSCE CHAMBA BRIGHT ANDREW0117 /M M043 MSCE CHARLIE KELVIN0117 /M M 044 MSCE CHIKWEGZA WILLIAM ORIS0117 /M M045 MSCE CHILIMBA MANFRED MACDON0117 /M M 046 MSCE CHILIMBIRO PEACE HOSEA0117 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: DOMASI MISSION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0117
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1417
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M047 MSCE CHISIANO KEITH JOHNSON0117 /M M 048 MSCE CHIWAYA MOSES M’MODZI JN0117 /M M049 MSCE DELEZA BLESSINGS0117 /M M 050 MSCE GALETA KUMBUKANI GRACIAN0117 /M M051 MSCE GHAMBI GRENNER HILLARY0117 /M M 052 MSCE KACHEPATSONGA GRACIOUS0117 /M M053 MSCE KAPERE TAKONDWA RODNEY0117 /M M 054 MSCE KAPONDA CHIMWEMWE PRIN0117 /M M055 MSCE KHONJE COMFORT JADEN0117 /M M 056 MSCE KHUKULU FORTUNE REX0117 /M M057 MSCE KULAPANI BRIAN JOHN0117 /M M 058 MSCE KWAVALE VINCENT SETH0117 /M M059 MSCE LIGOMBA WILLIAM JAMIEL0117 /M M 060 MSCE LIMBE BLESSINGS0117 /M M061 MSCE MAHALA LAWRENCE EMMANU0117 /M M 062 MSCE MAJAWA JOSEPH0117 /M M063 MSCE MANYOZO PRINCE ENOCH0117 /M M 064 MSCE MANZIE AARON0117 /M M065 MSCE MATHEWS AKIM COLLINS0117 /M M 066 MSCE MATONGA CUTHBERT MADALI0117 /M M067 MSCE MAULIDI TRUST DAVIE0117 /M M 068 MSCE MAWAYA CHISOMO0117 /M M069 MSCE MBEWE COMFORT0117 /M M 070 MSCE MILLION BRANDON0117 /M M071 MSCE MIZECK MERVIN0117 /M M 072 MSCE MKOMALUDZU COMFORT0117 /M M073 MSCE MLOTHA NKHALO MAX0117 /M M 074 MSCE MPHULUPULU TAKONDWA JIM0117 /M M075 MSCE MWANGONDE CLIFTON ERIC0117 /M M 076 MSCE MWINJIRO OVERTON MWANA0117 /M M077 MSCE NAMATIKA PEACE0117 /M M 078 MSCE NASIYAYA BYSON0117 /M M079 MSCE NGONGOLE COSMAS TAKOND0117 /M M 080 MSCE NYAMBI WONDERFUL0117 /M M081 MSCE OJESI BENSON THEODOSS0117 /M M 082 MSCE PHIRI ISAAC ABALE0117 /M M083 MSCE TEPU ANTHONY ALEXANDER0117 /M M 084 MSCE ZAINA BRIGHT MATHEWS 0117 /M TOTAL: 84
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NANKHUNDA SEMINARY
CAND.ID
0134
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1418
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M001 MSCE BOKOSI CRISPIN0134 /M M 002 MSCE CHAMIRA FLAVIUS0134 /M M003 MSCE CHAWALA HILARIO0134 /M M 004 MSCE CHAWALA HILARY0134 /M M005 MSCE CHIMOMBO HARRY0134 /M M 006 MSCE CHINKHANDWE BEN0134 /M M007 MSCE CHISI ALEXANDER0134 /M M 008 MSCE CHIWALE VICTOR0134 /M M009 MSCE GOBOLA DISMUS FREEDOM0134 /M M 010 MSCE KAKWATA BRIAN0134 /M M011 MSCE KALABWE FOSTINO0134 /M M 012 MSCE KAMUYANJA ELIA0134 /M M013 MSCE KAPASWICHE PATRICK0134 /M M 014 MSCE KAPITO FRANCIS0134 /M M015 MSCE KAUNDA EMMANUEL0134 /M M 016 MSCE LIKAKA LACKSON0134 /M M017 MSCE LUCIANO PRAISE0134 /M M 018 MSCE MABANGWE JOSEPH0134 /M M019 MSCE MAJONI DESMOND0134 /M M 020 MSCE MALIANI KELVIN0134 /M M021 MSCE MANKHOKWE LAWRENCE0134 /M M 022 MSCE MAONGA NEDSON0134 /M M023 MSCE MAULIDI RONALD0134 /M M 024 MSCE MIJOYA AMOS0134 /M M025 MSCE MISOMALI SAMUEL0134 /M M 026 MSCE MKOMERA GEORGE0134 /M M027 MSCE M’MAMBO MCDONALD0134 /M M 028 MSCE MPEREYA COSMAS0134 /M M029 MSCE MPESA VICTOR0134 /M M 030 MSCE MPHEDWA ANTHONY0134 /M M031 MSCE MPHWEYA NOEL0134 /M M 032 MSCE MUSSA INNOCENT0134 /M M033 MSCE PAGONEGONE FRAISER0134 /M M 034 MSCE PHILEMON MARTIN0134 /M M035 MSCE SAILESI JOSEPH0134 /M M 036 MSCE SAMUTI BRIAN0134 /M M037 MSCE TIYESE BLESSINGS0134 /M TOTAL: 37
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: AL-BAAKIR (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0165
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1419
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M001 MSCE ABDUL-RASHIED HANNIEF0165 /M M 002 MSCE AJIDA YASSIN0165 /M M003 MSCE ASED IBRAHIM0165 /M M 004 MSCE BANDA LANGFORD0165 /M M005 MSCE CHAULUKA ELLATON0165 /M M 006 MSCE HASSAN TIMOTHY0165 /M M007 MSCE ISHMAEL LATIF0165 /M M 008 MSCE KANDU ISHAMAEL0165 /M M009 MSCE KAWO IBRAHIM0165 /M M 010 MSCE LIGOMEKA MPHATSO AWALI0165 /M M011 MSCE MALENGA YUSUFU MUSSAH0165 /M M 012 MSCE MANDA JOHN RASHID0165 /M M013 MSCE MANYAMBA MPHATSO0165 /M M 014 MSCE MOGRA HASTINGS 0165 /M M017 MSCE MUHEKA TIYANJANE0165 /M M 018 MSCE SAFARI MUSTAKIM0165 /M M019 MSCE SUMANI ISSAH0165 /M TOTAL: 17
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: AL-BAAKIR (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5165
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1420
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M001 MSCE IDRUSSIE JUMAH CHITONYA5165 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: BALAMANJA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0167
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1421
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F002 MSCE BANDA LYDIA0167 /M F 005 MSCE DISTON JANET0167 /M F006 MSCE MILANZI DOREEN 0167 /M F 009 MSCE MAELE CATHRINE0167 /M F012 MSCE MUGOMBA THANDIE0167 /M F 014 MSCE SUMAN ALINAFE0167 /M M016 MSCE CHAFUDZIKA DYMON0167 /M M 017 MSCE CHIMEZA FRANK0167 /M M018 MSCE DAWA PAUL0167 /M M 019 MSCE EVANCE INNOCENT0167 /M M020 MSCE JEREMIAH BLESSINGS0167 /M M 021 MSCE JULY RODGERS 0167 /M M022 MSCE KUMALASA REGINARD0167 /M M 024 MSCE MAGANGA WONDERFUL0167 /M M025 MSCE MANJAWIRI HENRY0167 /M M 026 MSCE SAIDH ROY0167 /M M027 MSCE SAULOSI THOMSON0167 /M M 029 MSCE WHITE GILBERT0167 /M TOTAL: 18
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: BALAMANJA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5167
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1422
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE ALLAN MARIAM5167 /M M 014 MSCE FRY WESTON MADALITSO5167 /M M017 MSCE MWANGOBOLA ESAU5167 /M M 019 MSCE SAIWALA ALICK5167 /M TOTAL: 4
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: BALAMANJA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8167
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1423
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M005 MSCE CHALAMANDA GIFT8167 /M M 027 MSCE MAGOMBO THOMAS8167 /M TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: KABADWA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0390
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1424
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F003 MSCE BANDA SHAKIRA0390 /M F 005 MSCE BLACK GLORIA WILLARD0390 /M F008 MSCE BONONGWE BRIDGET0390 /M F 011 MSCE CHARLES PRISCA0390 /M F012 MSCE CHIKAPA CATHERINE0390 /M F 014 MSCE CHIZA ERANIVE0390 /M F016 MSCE FYSON ALICE 0390 /M F 018 MSCE JEKE SELINA0390 /M F019 MSCE JIYA ALINAFE0390 /M F 021 MSCE JOSEPH MARIA0390 /M F022 MSCE KADAMBO TRIZA0390 /M F 023 MSCE KALAMBULE ETHEL0390 /M F025 MSCE KAMFOLOMA ESTHER0390 /M F 027 MSCE KANKHUNDA RUTH ZEBRON0390 /M F028 MSCE KASITOMU VANESSA0390 /M F 029 MSCE KATEMA CHRISTINA0390 /M F030 MSCE KERA DEBORAH0390 /M F 031 MSCE KHONJE HATTIE0390 /M F033 MSCE LUHANGA ANGELLA0390 /M F 034 MSCE LYDIA SINGANO0390 /M F037 MSCE MAKWINJA EMILY0390 /M F 038 MSCE MALIWATA FARIDA 0390 /M F039 MSCE MAMBIYA DOREEN0390 /M F 040 MSCE MANDALAWE JAMEERA0390 /M F046 MSCE MAULANA SHAMEEM0390 /M F 052 MSCE MOSES CECILIA 0390 /M F053 MSCE MPENI TONNIE0390 /M F 058 MSCE MUROWA HELENA0390 /M F059 MSCE MVULUZA FLORA0390 /M F 060 MSCE MWIKHOMA PEMPHERO0390 /M F065 MSCE NGOMA TAKONDWA0390 /M F 066 MSCE NGOMANO FELICIA0390 /M F068 MSCE NKHOMA WEZZIE0390 /M F 070 MSCE PATRICK DOREEN0390 /M F072 MSCE RABSON VANESSA0390 /M F 075 MSCE SAWASAWA EPHELLES 0390 /M F076 MSCE SEYANI DOREEN0390 /M F 078 MSCE SODZAPANJA CAROLINE 0390 /M F080 MSCE TEMBO MWAI0390 /M F 083 MSCE ZAKARIA MAUREEN0390 /M M085 MSCE ALLIE BASHIR0390 /M M 087 MSCE BALASANI KELVIN0390 /M M088 MSCE BANDA DAVID0390 /M M 089 MSCE BANDA PHATISWAYO0390 /M M090 MSCE BANDULA WILLARD0390 /M M 091 MSCE BICYCLE TUPERE0390 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: KABADWA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0390
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1425
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M094 MSCE BROWN SQUARE0390 /M M 097 MSCE CHIGAMBA JUSTIN0390 /M M098 MSCE CHIKOJA ALINANE0390 /M M 100 MSCE CHILIMA SHAIBU0390 /M M101 MSCE CHILIMANI JONATHAN0390 /M M 103 MSCE CHINDAMBA DEAN0390 /M M104 MSCE CHIPETA STEVE0390 /M M 107 MSCE DONDA ANDREW0390 /M M112 MSCE GWIRACHEYO GRANT0390 /M M 113 MSCE ISAAC AUSPICIOUS0390 /M M115 MSCE ISSA YUSUF0390 /M M 118 MSCE JEREMIAH EDWIN0390 /M M119 MSCE JIKA FATSANI0390 /M M 120 MSCE JIMU CHISOMO0390 /M M121 MSCE JOE CHIMWEMWE0390 /M M 122 MSCE JUMA ELIAS0390 /M M123 MSCE KAISI IMRAN0390 /M M 124 MSCE KALESI PETER MUSSA0390 /M M127 MSCE KAMBA EMMANUEL0390 /M M 128 MSCE KAMU MUSSA0390 /M M129 MSCE KANEMA GLORY CLEO0390 /M M 131 MSCE KATEMA BLESSINGS0390 /M M132 MSCE KATUNGWE BORNIFACE0390 /M M 133 MSCE KAUDZU PATRICK0390 /M M134 MSCE KAYESA SHAHIDU0390 /M M 135 MSCE KAZEMBE INNOCENT0390 /M M137 MSCE KUMWENDA CHRISPIN0390 /M M 138 MSCE LEONARD ALLI0390 /M M139 MSCE LIFASI CHIKONDI0390 /M M 140 MSCE MABUKA SHAFI0390 /M M141 MSCE MACHESO BORNIFACE0390 /M M 142 MSCE MADUKANI JOSEPH0390 /M M143 MSCE MAGASO FESTON0390 /M M 145 MSCE MAKALA LONJEZO0390 /M M147 MSCE MALIANO INNOCENT0390 /M M 148 MSCE MALIANO JULIUS0390 /M M149 MSCE MANEMBA KHUMBO0390 /M M 150 MSCE MANERE COMFORT B0390 /M M151 MSCE MASEKO BRIAN0390 /M F 153 MSCE MASOAMBETA TIYAMIKE0390 /M M156 MSCE MATUKUTA OSCAR BRAVE0390 /M M 157 MSCE MAULIDI BENTRY0390 /M M159 MSCE MAYENDA LOUIS0390 /M M 161 MSCE MBETEWA BLESSINGS0390 /M M166 MSCE MEREKA LENSO0390 /M M 167 MSCE MHANGO TREVOR0390 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: KABADWA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0390
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1426
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M169 MSCE MITOLE GERALD0390 /M M 170 MSCE MITUNDA CYDRICK0390 /M M171 MSCE MIZEDYA JAMES 0390 /M M 172 MSCE MKHWARANYA JOSTER0390 /M M173 MSCE MKOKA FREDRICK0390 /M M 175 MSCE MLALIKI JOSEPH0390 /M M176 MSCE MODI PATSON0390 /M M 179 MSCE MPOKOSA HASHIM0390 /M M181 MSCE MSAMIRA DANIEL0390 /M M 183 MSCE MUHAKIWA MASANKHO DAIM0390 /M M184 MSCE MUHILILI GIFT0390 /M M 185 MSCE MULONYA ELIJA0390 /M M187 MSCE MVULA DENSON0390 /M M 191 MSCE NAMPESYA CHARLES0390 /M M192 MSCE NANTHALO CHINSINSI0390 /M M 193 MSCE NANTHUWA PHILEMON0390 /M M194 MSCE NKUSANG’OMBE CHIFUNDO0390 /M M 197 MSCE NTAMBO YAMIKANI0390 /M M200 MSCE PHIRI ISAAC JACOBS0390 /M M 201 MSCE PHIRI KELVIN0390 /M M202 MSCE PONDO PETER ANDREW0390 /M M 203 MSCE RHOBEN GIFT0390 /M M204 MSCE SAIZI WILLIAM0390 /M M 207 MSCE SUPPLY SAMSON0390 /M M209 MSCE TCHERENI JOSEPH0390 /M M 210 MSCE TEBULO AUBREY0390 /M M211 MSCE TEMBO PAUL0390 /M M 212 MSCE THEU PHILLIP0390 /M M213 MSCE ZAMANGE LEONARD0390 /M M 215 MSCE ZUZE HOPEKINS 0390 /M TOTAL: 122
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: KATAMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0456
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1427
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE BIZIWECK FAVOUR RODNEY0456 /M F 002 MSCE BWANALI AUDIRIA LAWRENCE0456 /M F003 MSCE GOMANI VIOLET HENDREX0456 /M F 004 MSCE GREEN ESTERY BONFES0456 /M F005 MSCE JUMA DEBORAH AUSTIN0456 /M F 009 MSCE KUCHANGA DESIRE OWEN0456 /M F010 MSCE KWATITSANI JOYCE ALLON0456 /M F 018 MSCE NKUNULE BRENDA ADAM0456 /M F019 MSCE NSELEMA BERTHA JULIUS0456 /M M 022 MSCE CHAWANDA MALIZANI LAMEC0456 /M M023 MSCE CHITSULO DEFEAT AUSTIN0456 /M M 024 MSCE KACHOLA MADZIKO GIBSON0456 /M M025 MSCE KASICHI CHIMWEMWE ANDAS0456 /M M 027 MSCE MATIKI MIKE DETAIL0456 /M M029 MSCE MAULIDI BLESSINGS ALLEPO0456 /M M 030 MSCE MCHEUKA BRIAN ELLIUS0456 /M M032 MSCE MOFFAT JAMES JOSSAM0456 /M M 033 MSCE MTUNDUWATHA FEDSON PAT0456 /M M034 MSCE NAKHATE ALEX WYSON0456 /M M 035 MSCE NJOKA GABRIEL HARRY0456 /M TOTAL: 20
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: KATAMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5456
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1428
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M005 MSCE CHIGAMBA ESAU JAMES5456 /M M 007 MSCE MAJAUSHA HARRY FRANCIS5456 /M M008 MSCE MAMBA MADALITSO JAMES5456 /M TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MAERA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0543
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1429
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F004 MSCE HOWA BRENDA DAVIS0543 /M F 008 MSCE MANUEL RABECCA MAYOYO0543 /M F010 MSCE MESO MPHATSO HESTINGS0543 /M F 011 MSCE MSANJAMA MWANDIDA ANDR0543 /M F015 MSCE PHIRI RHODA CHINYAMA0543 /M F 017 MSCE SAMUEL STELLA YOHANE0543 /M M020 MSCE ABDUL AUBREY LINE0543 /M M 023 MSCE DISTON GIFT MULIMA0543 /M M030 MSCE MATAKA RAPHAEL JAMES0543 /M M 035 MSCE NDALE EDSON VINCENT0543 /M M038 MSCE SITIMA STEPHANO CHIKAKAM0543 /M TOTAL: 11
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MAERA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5543
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1430
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M008 MSCE MWASAMA CHIKONDI5543 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MAGOMERO COMMUNITY -ZOMBA
CAND.ID
0549
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1431
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE ALLAN CATHERINE JAMES0549 /M F 003 MSCE CHAULUKA FATSILENI HASTIN0549 /M F004 MSCE CHOMBOTO AGNES MAKUWIR0549 /M F 005 MSCE GOMANI ELLEN PHIRI0549 /M F006 MSCE JOHN FLORA MALINDA0549 /M F 007 MSCE KALEMBO BEATRICE JONATHA0549 /M F008 MSCE KHAUKE NDUZANI JOSEPH0549 /M F 009 MSCE LAPKEN ESTERY BAMUSI0549 /M F010 MSCE LIWONDE BERTHIA0549 /M F 011 MSCE LIWONDE RHODA FESTON0549 /M F012 MSCE MADEYA AGNES BAULENI0549 /M F 013 MSCE MAJAWA MAGRET PHIRI0549 /M F015 MSCE MAPETO FELISTER JOSEPH0549 /M F 016 MSCE MATIAS FLORA MBEWE0549 /M F017 MSCE MPONDA MIRIAM PAUL0549 /M F 018 MSCE NG’OMBE CYNTHIA JOHN0549 /M F019 MSCE PENSULO MARTHA PAUL 0549 /M F 020 MSCE SAMSON REACENET MAKHUSA0549 /M F021 MSCE SITIMA BEATRICE ENOCK0549 /M F 023 MSCE WILLIAM BERTHA MASTER0549 /M M024 MSCE AKIMU SHAFFI0549 /M M 025 MSCE CHASO PHILIMON HAWARD0549 /M M026 MSCE CHIMENYA CHRISPIN ANDRE0549 /M M 027 MSCE CHIMENYA MPHATSO ENOCK0549 /M M028 MSCE CHIMWALA JOHN MOSES0549 /M M 029 MSCE DAVID KIM JUNIOR0549 /M M030 MSCE EDWARD CHARLES0549 /M M 032 MSCE JAMBO MADALITSO GREY0549 /M M033 MSCE JUMBE LIMBIKANI STEPHANO0549 /M M 034 MSCE KALIATI KALISTO AUSBORN0549 /M M035 MSCE KALUMBA YOHANE DAVID0549 /M M 036 MSCE KAPEYA CHISOMO JOHNSON0549 /M M037 MSCE KAWALA VICTOR PHILLIP0549 /M M 038 MSCE KAZEMBE ALSON0549 /M M039 MSCE KENNEDY BLESSINGS MBEWE0549 /M M 040 MSCE KENNETH ISAAC0549 /M M041 MSCE MAILOTI KENNEDY DAVID0549 /M M 042 MSCE MPHATULA YOHANE MAXWELL0549 /M M043 MSCE MUKWETA JOSEPH NYALUGWE0549 /M M 044 MSCE MUSSA PETER MAKHALIDWE0549 /M M045 MSCE MUTHAMANGA GIFT PAUL0549 /M M 046 MSCE NGONDOMA GIFT0549 /M M047 MSCE NSAPATO BESTON0549 /M M 048 MSCE NSAPATO DAVID NSAPATO0549 /M M049 MSCE SAIDI PIUS HANNECK0549 /M M 050 MSCE SAITI SAMUEL GAMA0549 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MAGOMERO COMMUNITY -ZOMBA
CAND.ID
0549
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1432
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M051 MSCE SANKHULANI GIFT0549 /M M 052 MSCE SOLOBALA YAMIKANI MCFALL0549 /M M053 MSCE STEPHANO YOHANE JULIUS0549 /M M 054 MSCE SYMON PATRICK KATHUMBA0549 /M M055 MSCE TAIBU PATRICK EVANCE0549 /M M 056 MSCE VICTOR CHRISTOPHER CHIWA0549 /M TOTAL: 52
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MAGOMERO COMMUNITY -ZOMBA
CAND.ID
8549
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1433
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F007 MSCE CHOMBO BRENDA WILSON8549 /M F 009 MSCE ELIAS JANET LAWRENCE8549 /M F010 MSCE FRANK MISONZI MWANGALA8549 /M F 011 MSCE GEORGE BENITA SYNODEN8549 /M F012 MSCE GODFREY ETHEL LUCIANO8549 /M F 017 MSCE KACHITSA GRACE SHADRECK8549 /M M036 MSCE ALLI MUHAMMAD MKWAILA8549 /M M 037 MSCE CHAONERE WONDERFUL LUCI8549 /M M038 MSCE CHIKAFA BRILLANT BERNARD8549 /M M 039 MSCE DAUD IMRAN JUNIOR8549 /M M044 MSCE KALIMANJIRA LIMBANI8549 /M M 045 MSCE KAMOTO EMMANUEL MORRIS8549 /M M046 MSCE KANANJI WESTON LESTEN8549 /M M 049 MSCE KENALA LASTON NOEL8549 /M M050 MSCE LIKAGWA EMMANUEL WILLIA8549 /M M 051 MSCE MAGOMBO STANLEY WYSON8549 /M M053 MSCE MANDANDA GERRALD SAMSO8549 /M M 054 MSCE MANKHOKWE FRANK8549 /M M055 MSCE MASAMBA VINCENT SAVESON8549 /M M 056 MSCE MASIYE GEOFREY LUCIAS8549 /M M057 MSCE MBANDANGA TIYAMIKE NICKS8549 /M M 060 MSCE NYALUGWE BASHIR MCDONAL8549 /M M062 MSCE SAMSON BRUNWICK GRACIOU8549 /M TOTAL: 23
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MANASE [B & L] (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0572
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1434
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F006 MSCE CHILAYA ANGELLA0572 /M F 014 MSCE GOMANI MERIAM0572 /M F016 MSCE JAMBO CATHERINE0572 /M F 018 MSCE KABOWA FAITH0572 /M F019 MSCE KACHINGWE LIZZY0572 /M F 023 MSCE MAIDA LISSY0572 /M F026 MSCE MAULIDI JANET0572 /M F 027 MSCE MBEWE PRISCILLA0572 /M F028 MSCE MUKHWIRI FUNNY SAMUEL0572 /M F 031 MSCE NAMATE VIOLET0572 /M F032 MSCE NSAPATO MERIA0572 /M F 036 MSCE SAIDI VICTORIA0572 /M F037 MSCE SAITI GRACE0572 /M M 049 MSCE CHIWISA EDSON0572 /M M057 MSCE GUMERA FOSTER0572 /M M 058 MSCE JUMBE BORNFACE0572 /M M059 MSCE KAMWENDO CHRISPIN0572 /M M 064 MSCE KHUNEYA FRANK0572 /M M065 MSCE KOTAMU DYSON0572 /M M 066 MSCE KWANDALA PATRICK0572 /M M070 MSCE MAGWIRA YAMIKANI0572 /M M 071 MSCE MAKOKOLA CHIKONDI0572 /M M075 MSCE MANYOWA WILSON0572 /M M 078 MSCE MASASA RODNEY0572 /M M079 MSCE MATHIYA GEORGE0572 /M M 084 MSCE MUHALIWA KINGSLEY0572 /M M085 MSCE MUKHWIRI BORNFACE SAMUE0572 /M M 088 MSCE MULLI FREDRICK0572 /M M089 MSCE MULLI VINCENT0572 /M M 091 MSCE MWALA CHARLES0572 /M M093 MSCE NAMAKHOMA YOHANE0572 /M M 096 MSCE NJALA STANLEY0572 /M M097 MSCE NYAMBWALA MAXWELL0572 /M M 100 MSCE PENSULO MARTIN0572 /M M101 MSCE POTCHA GOODWIN0572 /M M 102 MSCE TCHALE SYMON0572 /M M106 MSCE ZEMBETSA STONALD0572 /M TOTAL: 37
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MANASE [B & L] (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5572
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1435
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M001 MSCE MAGWIRA AUSTIN5572 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAISI COMMUNITY -ZOMBA
CAND.ID
0752
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1436
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F004 MSCE MAKUNGANYA CONFIDENCE0752 /M F 005 MSCE MAKUPE AMINA0752 /M F007 MSCE MANYUNYA CHISOMO0752 /M F 008 MSCE MCHEUKA CAROLINE0752 /M F009 MSCE MPOOLA GLORIA0752 /M F 012 MSCE NGWALE VICTORIA0752 /M M017 MSCE BLYDON BLESSINGS0752 /M M 018 MSCE BWANALI ENOCK0752 /M M020 MSCE KAMWERE SNOWDEN FRANCI0752 /M M 021 MSCE KASINJA RICHARD0752 /M M022 MSCE KONONDO AUBREY0752 /M M 023 MSCE LAWRENCE SAMSON KAMALA0752 /M M027 MSCE MKWANDA ENNOCK FRANCIS0752 /M M 029 MSCE MTEMBO KHAMA0752 /M M030 MSCE SOKO HASTINGS0752 /M M 031 MSCE ZUZE J MADALITSO0752 /M TOTAL: 16
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAISI COMMUNITY -ZOMBA
CAND.ID
5752
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1437
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F003 MSCE MACHIKA FATIMA5752 /M M 005 MSCE ABDULLAH HAFIZ5752 /M M006 MSCE AMIDU YUSUF5752 /M TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAMADIDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0755
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1438
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE ALISA ANNA0755 /M F 002 MSCE BEARD GETRUDE0755 /M F003 MSCE COSMA ELESTINA0755 /M F 004 MSCE DAMIANO SIILENI0755 /M F005 MSCE HARRISON WEMMA0755 /M F 007 MSCE MBALAME FANNY0755 /M F008 MSCE MKANDAWIRE PACHALO0755 /M F 009 MSCE MTOTERA MWAYI0755 /M F010 MSCE MUKHONYA JAMIRAH0755 /M F 011 MSCE MWANYOWA LINDA0755 /M F012 MSCE PHILIP MAGGIE0755 /M F 013 MSCE SIMBWEJE CONICE0755 /M F014 MSCE ZOOLE ROSE0755 /M M 015 MSCE AKIMU MADALO0755 /M M016 MSCE CASSAM MAYESO0755 /M M 017 MSCE GANIZANI WELSE0755 /M M018 MSCE JOHN ANDREW MTCHANA0755 /M M 019 MSCE KADUYA BRIGHT BUGO0755 /M M020 MSCE MANDAWALA PAUL PRECIOUS0755 /M M 021 MSCE MASOKA AMOS0755 /M M022 MSCE M’BALUKU ALFRED0755 /M M 023 MSCE MBOTA RAFIQ0755 /M M024 MSCE MPONDA NDAONA0755 /M M 025 MSCE MTONDO FELIX0755 /M M026 MSCE PIANO RASHID0755 /M TOTAL: 25
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAMADIDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5755
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1439
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M012 MSCE KANYUNDO JOSEPH5755 /M M 016 MSCE MPAKULA VINCENT5755 /M M018 MSCE NAMAYA GEORGE5755 /M TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAMADIDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8755
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1440
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M017 MSCE AKIMU SHAMS8755 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAMISONGA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0771
9/2/2019 5:34:48 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1441
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE BANDA TABITA 0771 /M F 002 MSCE CHINYAMA TIYAMIKE 0771 /M F004 MSCE FELANI ROSE0771 /M F 005 MSCE GOWA PHALES R0771 /M F008 MSCE LITCHOWA DEBORAH0771 /M F 009 MSCE MAFAITI CHARITY 0771 /M F012 MSCE MANYAWA ENELESS 0771 /M F 013 MSCE MAUNDA SUNGANANI 0771 /M F020 MSCE NKHWANGWA LIVINESS 0771 /M M 024 MSCE ALLICK SHABA KONDWANI0771 /M M025 MSCE ALLIH INNOCENT MISHECK0771 /M M 026 MSCE BANDA DAVIE 0771 /M M029 MSCE CHITAUKALI BRIGHT RAMZY0771 /M M 030 MSCE CHOMA LONJEZO 0771 /M M031 MSCE GOWA KELVIN R0771 /M M 032 MSCE KACHEPA MOSES 0771 /M M033 MSCE KALIATI LONJEZO G0771 /M M 034 MSCE KALUMBA INNOCENT WYSON0771 /M M035 MSCE KANGOYA BISWICK ELIAS0771 /M M 036 MSCE KAPITO MACFERSON 0771 /M M037 MSCE KAPOLOMA SIDALA JUNIOR0771 /M M 038 MSCE KAYIRA SANTI MBEWE0771 /M M039 MSCE KAZEMBE EMMANUEL STUEWA0771 /M M 040 MSCE MAJAUSHA HENDERSON FRAN0771 /M M041 MSCE MAKAWA CHANCY 0771 /M M 042 MSCE MAKHOLE JAIROS ALFRED0771 /M M043 MSCE MALIMBA JUMAHN0771 /M M 044 MSCE MALOMBE YAPHET0771 /M M045 MSCE MASHA HASTINGS 0771 /M M 046 MSCE MATAYA SPOKE HARRY0771 /M M047 MSCE MAXSON CARLOS MACMILLAN0771 /M M 048 MSCE MCHEUKA FRANK0771 /M M049 MSCE MISOMALI STEVEN EMMANUE0771 /M M 050 MSCE MIZINGA HARRIS RAJAB0771 /M M051 MSCE MLENGA CHISOMO JOHN0771 /M M 053 MSCE MUNTHALI BRIGHT INNOCENT0771 /M M054 MSCE MWADYAKALE STEPHANO 0771 /M M 055 MSCE MWENDELA RAPHAEL 0771 /M M056 MSCE NDALA SAMUEL TAKONDWA0771 /M M 057 MSCE SAKAMA CONNEX SMITH0771 /M M058 MSCE STEPHANO GEORGE 0771 /M M 059 MSCE TAMBALA WISDOM MACPETER0771 /M M061 MSCE TEPUTEPU LIMBANI BENEDICT0771 /M M 062 MSCE UMALI IQUIBAL 0771 /M TOTAL: 44
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAMISONGA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5771
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1442
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M002 MSCE MAUWA GERALD NYSON5771 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAMITEMBO COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0772
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1443
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F012 MSCE MAGALASI MARY0772 /M F 016 MSCE MPAHUWA SARAH0772 /M F020 MSCE TIMOTHY MATRUDA0772 /M M 021 MSCE AMOS H CHIKONDI0772 /M M022 MSCE BRAIR CHIKONDI0772 /M M 023 MSCE BRIGHTON JONATHAN0772 /M M024 MSCE BYSON ALICK0772 /M M 025 MSCE CHILOMO AMIDU0772 /M M027 MSCE DICKSON FRANCIS0772 /M M 028 MSCE EDSON GERALD0772 /M M029 MSCE JAMES MICHEAL0772 /M M 030 MSCE JECKY OSCAR0772 /M M031 MSCE JOSEPH YAMIKANI0772 /M M 033 MSCE KAUMA YAMIKANI0772 /M M034 MSCE KHOFI VINCENT0772 /M M 035 MSCE KUNTENGA ROBERT0772 /M M036 MSCE LIPENJERE PATRICK0772 /M M 039 MSCE MAXWELL HAMILTON0772 /M M040 MSCE M’BWANA IDRISSA0772 /M M 041 MSCE MWALE LIMBANI0772 /M M042 MSCE NSASA ENOCK P0772 /M M 043 MSCE PIUS VERSON0772 /M M044 MSCE STEVEN BENJAMIN0772 /M TOTAL: 23
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAMITEMBO COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8772
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1444
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F006 MSCE GANIZANI BRANDINA8772 /M M 017 MSCE JULIO FRANK8772 /M M022 MSCE MAZIMBO MADALITSO8772 /M M 024 MSCE MEDSON NOVERS8772 /M M026 MSCE MPOSA GEOFREY8772 /M M 027 MSCE POTA RICHFIELD8772 /M M029 MSCE STEPHANO PETER8772 /M M 033 MSCE TREVA DEZIO8772 /M TOTAL: 8
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NSALA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0841
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1445
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE ASHAMU TALANDANDIRA0841 /M F 002 MSCE CHINDIWAWA ALICE0841 /M F003 MSCE CHIWAYA RABECCA0841 /M F 006 MSCE JULIUS EMILY0841 /M F008 MSCE KAMSISI JOYCE0841 /M F 009 MSCE KELELESI PEMPHERO0841 /M F011 MSCE KHUNA MERCY0841 /M F 015 MSCE MANYOZO MERCY0841 /M F020 MSCE ZUMBA FYNESS0841 /M M 021 MSCE ADAM PRINCE0841 /M M022 MSCE CHARLIE SILVESTER0841 /M M 024 MSCE CHIKAPHONYA GREY0841 /M M028 MSCE JONATHAN OWEN0841 /M M 029 MSCE JUSTEN BLESSINGS0841 /M M033 MSCE KAMWENDO CHARLES0841 /M M 034 MSCE KONANG’ONA BILLY0841 /M M036 MSCE MAKUPULA DARMIAN0841 /M M 038 MSCE MANDANDA THOKOZANI0841 /M M039 MSCE MBELLA OMAR0841 /M M 040 MSCE MICHONGWE PATRICK0841 /M M042 MSCE MUSTAFAR RAFIK0841 /M M 044 MSCE NAZOMBE GOODSON0841 /M M045 MSCE PAYESI DAVISON0841 /M M 046 MSCE SAMBANI LOVEMORE0841 /M M047 MSCE SAMSON YOHANE 0841 /M M 048 MSCE SUWEDI JOSEPH0841 /M TOTAL: 26
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NSALA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5841
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1446
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F024 MSCE MISOMALI BRIDGET5841 /M M 035 MSCE FLETCHER BASHIL5841 /M M040 MSCE MAKAWA IAN5841 /M M 047 MSCE NACHUMA CHIYANJANO5841 /M TOTAL: 4
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NSONDOLE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0846
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1447
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F002 MSCE CHIKHUNGWA RABECA0846 /M F 003 MSCE CHIWALO VANESSA0846 /M F004 MSCE DZALANI TAMARA0846 /M F 005 MSCE KALINDE EMMA0846 /M F010 MSCE MADINDA BRENDA0846 /M F 011 MSCE MAKOCHERA MARIAM0846 /M F013 MSCE MORIS LUCY0846 /M F 015 MSCE MSUSA NOLIA0846 /M F018 MSCE PETER SUNGANANI0846 /M M 022 MSCE FACK IKRA0846 /M M025 MSCE KINA JOSEPH0846 /M M 026 MSCE KUSIMBWA MADALITSO0846 /M M027 MSCE LEMANI ROBERT0846 /M M 028 MSCE MAKUPE VINCENT0846 /M M029 MSCE MAKWINJA VINCENT0846 /M M 030 MSCE MKWANDA YAMIKANI0846 /M M031 MSCE MPHONDE LOVEMORE0846 /M M 032 MSCE NKOLOKOSA JAMES0846 /M M033 MSCE PANGANI WYSON0846 /M M 034 MSCE PENSULO WILLARD0846 /M M035 MSCE SAENDA BRINCO0846 /M M 036 MSCE WYSON LEONARD0846 /M TOTAL: 22
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: SONGANI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0917
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1448
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F004 MSCE DAUDI NATASHA0917 /M F 005 MSCE FRANK INESS0917 /M F014 MSCE LOZANI CHRISSY0917 /M F 016 MSCE M’BANGA VANESSA0917 /M F019 MSCE NYAYI GIVINESS0917 /M F 020 MSCE SABRON CHIKONDI0917 /M F021 MSCE SADICK SHAKIRA0917 /M F 022 MSCE YAYA BRENDA0917 /M M023 MSCE ALLI HAZIM0917 /M M 024 MSCE AMADU IDRISSA0917 /M M025 MSCE AYATU YASSIN0917 /M M 026 MSCE BANDA ISHMAEL0917 /M M027 MSCE BYSON TIMOTHY0917 /M M 029 MSCE CHILUNGA YAMIKANI0917 /M M030 MSCE CHINTHENGA ANDREW0917 /M M 032 MSCE GEOFFREY MADALITSO0917 /M M034 MSCE HASSAN MADALITSO0917 /M M 035 MSCE JAMES CHIFUNDO0917 /M M037 MSCE JOMBO MIRACLE0917 /M M 038 MSCE KACHEMBERE GEOFFREY0917 /M M039 MSCE KAPITO BERNARD0917 /M M 040 MSCE KUMITAWA HOPE0917 /M M041 MSCE LIMBE BLESSINGS0917 /M M 048 MSCE M’BWANA ALEX0917 /M M050 MSCE MKAWA DANIEL0917 /M M 052 MSCE MOYENDA VINCENT0917 /M M054 MSCE MWAKERA BEATON0917 /M M 056 MSCE PHAMBALA FAZIL0917 /M TOTAL: 28
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: SONGANI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5917
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1449
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F002 MSCE KALIBETI MISSIE5917 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST ANTHONY COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0921
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1450
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F003 MSCE BANDA ANGELLA0921 /M F 004 MSCE BANDA ELIZABETH0921 /M F005 MSCE BENJAMIN KISTER0921 /M F 006 MSCE CHAWINGA JUDITH0921 /M F007 MSCE CHAYENDA JUDITH0921 /M F 008 MSCE CHIBWANA CHARITY0921 /M F021 MSCE KACHISA LINILY 0921 /M F 026 MSCE KAVINA PHILOMINA 0921 /M F031 MSCE MAKANJIRA HALIMA0921 /M F 034 MSCE MANDA HOPENES0921 /M F037 MSCE MASANGWI CHIFUNDO0921 /M F 038 MSCE MASANJALA BERNADETTER 0921 /M F039 MSCE MATEBULE BESTER0921 /M F 041 MSCE MAZINYANE BERNADETTER0921 /M F042 MSCE MBALU LIZZIENET0921 /M F 043 MSCE MGUNDO PEMPHERO0921 /M F046 MSCE MOGHA JACKLEEN0921 /M F 050 MSCE MUKHOPO EGILEY0921 /M F051 MSCE MUKONE ELIZABETH H0921 /M F 052 MSCE MUNYENYEMBE ESTHER0921 /M F055 MSCE NKANDALA ISABEL0921 /M F 058 MSCE TASOSA STELLA0921 /M F060 MSCE TEWESA REGINA0921 /M M 065 MSCE BESTER PRECIOUS 0921 /M M068 MSCE CHAIMA CHRISTOPHER0921 /M M 070 MSCE CHANIKA GRASTEN0921 /M M071 MSCE CHAWANDA ALEX0921 /M M 073 MSCE CHIKWAKWA WELLS0921 /M M085 MSCE DYTON RICHARD0921 /M M 089 MSCE IDANA ISRAEL G P0921 /M M091 MSCE JAMBO AUBREY0921 /M M 094 MSCE JEREMIAH MATHEWS0921 /M M095 MSCE JIMU CHIMWEMWE0921 /M M 098 MSCE KAPESI SAVIOUR0921 /M M100 MSCE KAUNDA TITUS0921 /M M 102 MSCE LALI JOSEPH0921 /M M103 MSCE LIHIKU MPHATSO0921 /M M 104 MSCE LINDANI BRIGHT0921 /M M106 MSCE MADIKHULA KENETH0921 /M M 110 MSCE MAKONDE MACLEAN0921 /M M112 MSCE MALEMIA KENETH0921 /M M 114 MSCE MALOYA MOLANDA GAMA0921 /M M122 MSCE MBENDERA NYADANI0921 /M M 123 MSCE MILANZI BENSON0921 /M M125 MSCE MLAUZIH CARLOS0921 /M M 130 MSCE MUSTAPHER JEOFLEY LIGOME0921 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST ANTHONY COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0921
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1451
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M132 MSCE MWEMBELE BLESSINGS0921 /M M 134 MSCE NAWANGA MADALITSO0921 /M M135 MSCE NDISALE FRANK0921 /M M 136 MSCE NDISALE JONATHAN0921 /M M137 MSCE NKHALAMBA GIFT0921 /M M 144 MSCE RONARD PRECIOUS 0921 /M M145 MSCE SAMBO GERSHOM0921 /M M 146 MSCE SAPANGA GEORGE C0921 /M M148 MSCE SHAHUD MAJEED ABDL0921 /M M 150 MSCE SONGOLO WONDERFUL0921 /M M153 MSCE TEPANI CHISOMO0921 /M M 156 MSCE WHITE CHISOMO0921 /M TOTAL: 58
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST ANTHONY COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5921
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1452
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F015 MSCE MPONDA FORTUNE5921 /M F 016 MSCE MUSAIWA NORA5921 /M F017 MSCE NIPULO MELIYA5921 /M F 018 MSCE NKUPULA MERCY5921 /M M023 MSCE CHILIMBA ALLI5921 /M M 028 MSCE FRANCISCO COSMAS5921 /M M036 MSCE KANYIMBO GODSWILL5921 /M M 044 MSCE MAPANDO BONWELL5921 /M M048 MSCE MGALA PRINCE5921 /M M 049 MSCE MKWAPATIRA CHIMWEMWE5921 /M M054 MSCE MPINA STEVE5921 /M M 055 MSCE MSUKU MIKE5921 /M TOTAL: 12
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST ANTHONY COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8921
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1453
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F028 MSCE MAKOMA TAMANDANI8921 /M F 036 MSCE MUNYAPA STELLA8921 /M F037 MSCE MWASE TABITHA8921 /M M 057 MSCE KALICHERO ANDREA8921 /M M065 MSCE MBANDANGA NATHAN8921 /M M 078 MSCE SEUNDA BLESSINGS8921 /M TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST BRIDGET COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0925
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1454
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F003 MSCE AKIMU ANNIE0925 /M F 004 MSCE AKIMU ETHEL0925 /M F017 MSCE MAGALASI MOREEN0925 /M M 021 MSCE ALLI JAFALI0925 /M M023 MSCE CHILUNGU ISAAC0925 /M M 024 MSCE CHIPEMBERE MAXWELL0925 /M M026 MSCE FRED CHIKUMBUTSO0925 /M M 029 MSCE KASSIM SAMUEL0925 /M M032 MSCE MAKWINJA JAMSON0925 /M M 034 MSCE WASILI ALEX0925 /M TOTAL: 10
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST BRIDGET COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5925
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1455
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M018 MSCE GOWELO BLESSINGS5925 /M M 023 MSCE JOHN RAFICK5925 /M M030 MSCE MANGENJI LENOX5925 /M TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST MICHEAL’S COMMUNITY – ZOMBA
CAND.ID
0939
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1456
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE BLACK EDITH0939 /M F 003 MSCE CHILUNGA RUTH0939 /M F005 MSCE KAMPHE BERTHA0939 /M F 006 MSCE KAPITO ESME0939 /M F009 MSCE LIKAPA GRACE0939 /M F 010 MSCE LOUIS IDAH0939 /M F011 MSCE MACHAKA MWANDIDA0939 /M F 012 MSCE MAKALA LUCY0939 /M F015 MSCE MOFFAT LUCY0939 /M M 019 MSCE BERNADO PETRO0939 /M M020 MSCE BESTON OSCAR0939 /M M 022 MSCE FREDRICK RAPHAEL0939 /M M025 MSCE KHOMBA ZAITHWA0939 /M M 028 MSCE MATEWERE BEARD0939 /M M029 MSCE MATOPE PILILANI0939 /M M 032 MSCE MTABA MOSES0939 /M M033 MSCE MULOLO DIVERSON0939 /M M 034 MSCE NGAWALE ESOU0939 /M M035 MSCE NTILA JULIUS0939 /M M 036 MSCE JAILOS TIME0939 /M TOTAL: 20
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST MICHEAL’S COMMUNITY – ZOMBA
CAND.ID
8939
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1457
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M001 MSCE MASALA GIDEON8939 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST PAUL’S COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0941
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1458
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE AUSTIN SUNGENI0941 /M F 002 MSCE CHIKUMBA MARTHA0941 /M F003 MSCE GANIZA LAUREEN0941 /M F 004 MSCE KADANGWE PILIRANI0941 /M F005 MSCE LIMANI MPHATSO DANIEL0941 /M F 007 MSCE MAPEPA CECILIA0941 /M F009 MSCE MATAKA MERVIS0941 /M F 011 MSCE MUSSA GLADYS JOHN0941 /M F014 MSCE WYSON ESTHER0941 /M M 015 MSCE CHARLES FRANK0941 /M M016 MSCE CHIKWAKWA MASAUTSO0941 /M M 017 MSCE CHITUPA WILLIAMS0941 /M M019 MSCE KAPICHI ALEX0941 /M M 020 MSCE LANGWANI CHIFUNIRO LUCIU0941 /M M021 MSCE MAJIGA PATRICK JOSEPH0941 /M M 022 MSCE MASACHE MOFFAT0941 /M M023 MSCE MPANDA WYSON FYSON0941 /M M 024 MSCE MPATUKO WILLIAM0941 /M M025 MSCE NYAMBWALA GIFT0941 /M M 026 MSCE SAIDI MILES0941 /M M027 MSCE SAMUEL GIFT0941 /M M 028 MSCE SEKENI CHIKONDI0941 /M M029 MSCE SOLOMBA PROSPER0941 /M M 030 MSCE THOMAS PETRO LINYOKA0941 /M TOTAL: 24
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ULUMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0977
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1459
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F006 MSCE JUWANI CHRISTINA0977 /M F 007 MSCE KWIPULULU DEBORAH0977 /M F008 MSCE LIPENGA PATRICIA0977 /M F 014 MSCE THAWALE AUDREY0977 /M M021 MSCE LIMBANGA BRIAN0977 /M M 023 MSCE MAKWINJA WYSON0977 /M M025 MSCE PAUL HARRISON0977 /M M 027 MSCE SIYANKHUNI MPHATSO0977 /M TOTAL: 8
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ULUMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5977
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1460
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M014 MSCE MAKUPE BERNARD5977 /M M 015 MSCE TIBULA DOIDI5977 /M TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1146
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1461
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M001 MSCE ALLI EMMANUEL1146 /M F 002 MSCE CHAMASOWA VIOLET OMEGA1146 /M F004 MSCE CHIPHWANYA EVALYSTER1146 /M F 005 MSCE DINNESS ESTHER1146 /M F006 MSCE GONDWE STERIA1146 /M F 008 MSCE JACKSON MOREEN1146 /M F010 MSCE JIMU STELLA1146 /M F 013 MSCE KATSONGA ENIPHER1146 /M F014 MSCE LEONARD CHINSINSI1146 /M F 016 MSCE MAJASA GRACE1146 /M F017 MSCE MALINGA ZIONE1146 /M F 018 MSCE MANYEKA TADALA1146 /M F019 MSCE MANYENJE ANNIE1146 /M F 022 MSCE MSUMBA TAWINA1146 /M F025 MSCE NAONJE MARTHA1146 /M F 026 MSCE NDEMANGA CHRISSY1146 /M F028 MSCE NKHOMA PRAISE1146 /M F 029 MSCE NYIRENDA ESTHER1146 /M F030 MSCE PANGANI MEMORY1146 /M F 032 MSCE SANI GRACE1146 /M F034 MSCE WHITE AMINA1146 /M M 037 MSCE ASSIBU PHILLIP1146 /M M039 MSCE BAULENI MASAUTSO1146 /M M 041 MSCE CHIMKONO JUSTIN1146 /M M042 MSCE CHIPHWANYA BROWN1146 /M M 043 MSCE CHISUSE MACLEAN JUNIOR1146 /M M044 MSCE CHISUSE TREVOR1146 /M M 046 MSCE DEKO JOSEPH1146 /M M047 MSCE FRANK FOSTINO1146 /M M 049 MSCE JANA TIYAMIKE1146 /M M051 MSCE KAMANGA JOSHUA1146 /M M 054 MSCE KHAIKHAI DANWICK1146 /M M056 MSCE MAGOMBO EMMANUEL1146 /M M 057 MSCE MANGONI LONJEZO1146 /M M058 MSCE MATHALO GOLDEN1146 /M M 059 MSCE MAULANA FOSTER PHIRI1146 /M M061 MSCE MINDANO FRAVEN1146 /M M 062 MSCE MLAUZI MPHATSO1146 /M M063 MSCE MODRICK ANUSSA1146 /M M 068 MSCE NKALAPA ANDREW1146 /M M069 MSCE PAUL EMMANUEL1146 /M M 070 MSCE RASHID YUNUSU1146 /M M071 MSCE TIYESI WILLARD1146 /M M 072 MSCE WILLIAM MACLEAN1146 /M TOTAL: 44
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
6146
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1462
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE CHINANGWA LUCY BESTON6146 /M F 002 MSCE KAMCHACHA TAMANDANI6146 /M TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MATANDWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1156
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1463
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE CHAULUKA DOREEN1156 /M F 002 MSCE CHITSEKO FANNY ELIAS1156 /M F003 MSCE GEORGE MERCY LYSON1156 /M F 004 MSCE JUMA MERCY BONEFENCE1156 /M F005 MSCE KAMOTO MARTHA GETRUDE1156 /M F 006 MSCE MBEMBA BEATRICE 1156 /M F007 MSCE MSOTI EVYLEEN IVY1156 /M F 008 MSCE MUHALAH IRENE 1156 /M F009 MSCE NAKHONYO ELLEN1156 /M F 011 MSCE NAVEYA ALINAFE FANNY1156 /M F012 MSCE RAPHAEL RHODA 1156 /M F 013 MSCE SEVEN MARY WYS0N1156 /M F014 MSCE WILLIAM CHRISSY NDALAMA1156 /M M 016 MSCE BENES ALEXIOUS PHIRI1156 /M M017 MSCE CHANJA YAPHET JOSEPH1156 /M M 018 MSCE CHINGWALU DANIEL KINGSLE1156 /M M019 MSCE CHIWAYA FRANCIS BLESSING1156 /M M 020 MSCE ELLIOT FELIX1156 /M M021 MSCE GOMIWA MAXWELL FOSTER 1156 /M M 022 MSCE GUSTO LAWRENCE CHINSOMB1156 /M M023 MSCE JOHN PAUL MARTIN1156 /M M 024 MSCE JUSTIN ENERST BONONGWE1156 /M M025 MSCE KACHINGWE BENJAMIN RICHA1156 /M M 027 MSCE KUTAMBE CHIKONDI 1156 /M M028 MSCE LAUDON DIVERSON NOAH1156 /M M 029 MSCE LAZARO GRACIAM GRACIAN1156 /M M030 MSCE LIPENGA VICTOR SHAGALEE1156 /M M 031 MSCE MACHONGO BLANZIO VINCEN1156 /M M032 MSCE MAHANGULA MACDONALD HE1156 /M M 033 MSCE MORIS CHIMWEMWE CHISALE1156 /M M034 MSCE MWANDAMA JOHN FRANK1156 /M M 035 MSCE NANSETA PATRICK FATSANI1156 /M M036 MSCE NYADANI PRINCE ALEX 1156 /M M 037 MSCE PATRICK ERNEST 1156 /M M038 MSCE PHIRI PRECIOUS STONE1156 /M M 039 MSCE SAIDI GIFT 1156 /M M040 MSCE SAMSON INNOCENT PHIRI 1156 /M M 041 MSCE SINGANO CHIKONDI CHRISPI1156 /M M042 MSCE WILLIAMS LUKA KAPINGA1156 /M TOTAL: 39
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MTENDERE (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1157
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1464
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M004 MSCE BARTON LUKE1157 /M F 006 MSCE BERNARD RACHEL1157 /M M007 MSCE CHAGUNDA ENOCK1157 /M M 010 MSCE CHELEWANI ERICK1157 /M M012 MSCE CHIMENYA REDSON1157 /M M 013 MSCE CHIMWALA FORTUNE1157 /M M015 MSCE CHITUNGU PATRICK1157 /M M 019 MSCE EPHRAIM MCDONALD1157 /M M020 MSCE FATSANI BENITO1157 /M M 022 MSCE GOFFAT PETER1157 /M F027 MSCE HAWARD LOVENESS1157 /M M 035 MSCE KALOSI SEDA1157 /M M037 MSCE KAMWAZA MAKWINJA HENRY1157 /M M 039 MSCE KIDDI RASHID1157 /M M041 MSCE LAMBULIRA MAXWELL1157 /M M 050 MSCE MALATA CHRISPIN 1157 /M M060 MSCE MPUHA GEOFREY1157 /M M 062 MSCE MUOTCHE JAMES1157 /M M063 MSCE MUSANO LETWELL1157 /M F 065 MSCE MUTHIPO BRIAN ELLEN1157 /M M068 MSCE NAMBUZI FRANCO1157 /M F 070 MSCE PHIRI HAPPINESS1157 /M M075 MSCE SALIMA PATRICK1157 /M M 078 MSCE SCOTT EVANCE1157 /M M080 MSCE SENZA GIFT1157 /M M 081 MSCE SMART RODRICK1157 /M M082 MSCE STAFFORD BESTON1157 /M M 085 MSCE TCHATCHA BONIFACE1157 /M TOTAL: 28
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAMING’AZI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1159
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1465
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F002 MSCE CHAFIKANA AGNESS1159 /M F 004 MSCE CHIPHAKA JENIPHER1159 /M F005 MSCE CHITEKESA IDA1159 /M F 006 MSCE GAWA CARLOYNE1159 /M F007 MSCE KASSIM HAWA1159 /M F 009 MSCE MASANGANANO LEAH1159 /M F010 MSCE MGWIRA ANGELLAH1159 /M F 011 MSCE MILIMBO MOUREEN1159 /M F014 MSCE SAIDI SHAKIRA1159 /M F 015 MSCE SUDI MOUREEN1159 /M M017 MSCE BAMUSI TIYAMIKE1159 /M M 018 MSCE BOWMAN CAPHAS1159 /M M019 MSCE CHIMWALA BRIAN1159 /M M 020 MSCE MACHINE PRECIOUS1159 /M M021 MSCE MAGAISA LAZARUS1159 /M M 022 MSCE MANGULAMA TYNOS1159 /M M023 MSCE NAMIRA LAZARUS1159 /M M 024 MSCE PINIFOLO JOHN1159 /M TOTAL: 18
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NAMING’AZI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
6159
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1466
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F003 MSCE MARKO GRACE6159 /M M 005 MSCE KANANJI JANNA6159 /M M006 MSCE LEMESI HAPPY6159 /M TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: PROFESSOR EMMANUEL MULENGA ACADEM
CAND.ID
1162
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1467
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M003 MSCE BANDA COMFORT MCGEORGE1162 /M M 005 MSCE BWAIRA FORTUNE CLEMENT1162 /M F006 MSCE CHITSULO ETHEL R1162 /M F 013 MSCE LIUNGA JUDITH SUNGANANI1162 /M M016 MSCE MALUNGA CHRISTOPER BRIAN1162 /M F 017 MSCE MBEWE MARTHA EMMANUEL1162 /M F020 MSCE NKHOMA TRYNESS1162 /M F 021 MSCE MKUNGUZA CHARITY A1162 /M F022 MSCE PEPALA SANDRA1162 /M M 023 MSCE SAMUEL AUBREY1162 /M M024 MSCE SHANI AARONI1162 /M F 025 MSCE WASELA CAROLYNE DIANA1162 /M F026 MSCE WASELA FLORENCE MWAYI1162 /M TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NANKHUNDA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1186
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1468
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE ADAM LOVENESS1186 /M F 002 MSCE ANGELO TOWERA1186 /M F003 MSCE CHIKALE PRISCA1186 /M F 004 MSCE CHIPANDA LOVENESS EMMAC1186 /M F006 MSCE JUMA SHAKIRA1186 /M F 007 MSCE KANADA JEAN1186 /M F008 MSCE KANDULU GAUDECIA1186 /M F 009 MSCE KAUSA ESTHER1186 /M F010 MSCE LIWAWA BEATRICE1186 /M F 011 MSCE LUCIO ALINAFE1186 /M F012 MSCE MBOGA JOYCE CHIKONDI1186 /M F 014 MSCE PAUL CECILIA STEVELIA1186 /M F015 MSCE SMART AISHA1186 /M M 017 MSCE HASSAN SUNGILENI PENSULO1186 /M M018 MSCE KATITA MUSSAH ADAM1186 /M M 019 MSCE LALO STEWART1186 /M M020 MSCE MANDELA TUPELE1186 /M M 022 MSCE MSANJAMA HE-WAIT RHODEC1186 /M M023 MSCE RAMUSI MAYESO1186 /M M 024 MSCE SAN CHRISTABEL1186 /M TOTAL: 20
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: LUNTHA DAY SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1228
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1469
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F004 MSCE CHIKAONDA IVY AARON1228 /M F 006 MSCE CHINYAMULA MELENIA1228 /M F007 MSCE DICKSON SECRET ERNEST1228 /M F 008 MSCE EDWARD ESNART1228 /M F010 MSCE HARRY PATRICIA CLEMENT1228 /M F 014 MSCE KASITO ELLEN1228 /M F015 MSCE KAZEMBE RABECCA1228 /M F 018 MSCE MALATA GETRUDE1228 /M F021 MSCE M’BWANA JACQUILINE1228 /M F 022 MSCE M’BWANA MERCY WILLINGTO1228 /M F023 MSCE MMANGITSA ALINAFE1228 /M F 025 MSCE MOTHIWA PHALLYCE1228 /M F026 MSCE MUSSA MERIA WACKISONI1228 /M F 027 MSCE NSULUPI BRENDA GEOFREY1228 /M F030 MSCE PALASILA CECILIA1228 /M F 031 MSCE PHAMBA REGINA DOMINIC1228 /M F032 MSCE PHIRI CHINSINSI FRED1228 /M F 034 MSCE TAULO GETRUDE WILSON1228 /M M035 MSCE BANNET ZUZE KAMALILE1228 /M M 037 MSCE CHIPOLOPOLO JOHN PETER1228 /M M038 MSCE DULANA BRUNO DINES1228 /M M 043 MSCE KABISALA INNOCENT KENNET1228 /M M045 MSCE KALAMBULE BINWELL WILSON1228 /M M 048 MSCE MABWIRIRA RODGERS JUNIO1228 /M M050 MSCE MAGOMBO EDWARD SIMEON1228 /M M 051 MSCE MAKANDA ERNEST MAXMOS1228 /M M052 MSCE MAKUMBI ALEXIOUS JUNIOR1228 /M M 053 MSCE MALEWA LENARD SABITI1228 /M M055 MSCE MAULANA MATHANDA MOSES1228 /M M 056 MSCE MAYA RESPONSE AREO1228 /M M057 MSCE MAZIYA DALITSO1228 /M M 058 MSCE MISOKWE YAMIKANI MAXMOS1228 /M M059 MSCE MPINDA CEDRIC OSBORN1228 /M M 060 MSCE NAHAWA PRECIOUS HARDSON1228 /M M062 MSCE NYALUNGWE FELIX1228 /M M 063 MSCE PITITSANI INNOCENT STEPHA1228 /M TOTAL: 36
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: LESPERANCE (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1243
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1470
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE BAULENI CHRISTINA 1243 /M F 004 MSCE FABIANO CATHERINE1243 /M F006 MSCE HAWARD BEATRICE1243 /M F 008 MSCE KALIWO BERTHA1243 /M F009 MSCE KAMBONA KHADIJA1243 /M F 011 MSCE KATHUMBA GRACE1243 /M F013 MSCE LAPANI IREEN1243 /M F 014 MSCE MAGETSI SELINA1243 /M F017 MSCE MANG’OMBA MAGRET1243 /M F 019 MSCE MULOTIWA ELIZABETH1243 /M F026 MSCE SINGANO LOVENESS1243 /M F 027 MSCE SINGANO PERPETUAL1243 /M M032 MSCE ABINALA ELLARD1243 /M M 034 MSCE ANDACK PATRICK 1243 /M M036 MSCE BIZWECK JOHN1243 /M M 037 MSCE CHATAIKA INNOCENT1243 /M M038 MSCE CHIDULE LUCIUS1243 /M M 039 MSCE CHIMENYA DAVESON1243 /M M040 MSCE CHIPUNGU ROBERT1243 /M M 041 MSCE CHIWAYA THOKOZANI1243 /M M042 MSCE DANIEL LUCIAS1243 /M M 043 MSCE DICKSON THOKOZANI1243 /M M044 MSCE EDWARD INNOCENT1243 /M M 046 MSCE FRANCIS JERE1243 /M M047 MSCE GUNDE MADALITSO1243 /M M 049 MSCE JONATHAN KENNEDY1243 /M M050 MSCE KACHULU ELIAS1243 /M M 055 MSCE KULASO BRIAN1243 /M M058 MSCE LEONARD MATIAS1243 /M M 059 MSCE LIWONDE ANDISENI1243 /M M061 MSCE MAJOR PATRICK1243 /M M 063 MSCE MATEMBA GEOPHREY1243 /M M064 MSCE MAULIDI CHARLES1243 /M M 065 MSCE MKWANDA MAX1243 /M M066 MSCE MOSES MANUEL1243 /M M 067 MSCE MUKAWA CLEVER1243 /M M068 MSCE MULIMA JAMES1243 /M M 070 MSCE NAZOMBE IBRAHIM 1243 /M M071 MSCE NG’ANIMA STEPHANO1243 /M M 072 MSCE NTIKWA HENDERSON1243 /M M073 MSCE NTUKUTA CHELEWANI1243 /M M 074 MSCE NYALUGWE DANIEL1243 /M M079 MSCE YUSUFU DANIEL1243 /M TOTAL: 43
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: MILESTONE (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1277
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1471
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M010 MSCE NKHWALI SOLMON ROMO1277 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: SOLUSI (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1316
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1472
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE BAULENI RHODA1316 /M F 003 MSCE CHIKAPA EVELYN1316 /M F004 MSCE CHIKWAKWA CHISOMO1316 /M F 005 MSCE CHIKWATU REGINAH1316 /M F011 MSCE CHITEDZE CHISOMO1316 /M F 022 MSCE KAJAWO LIVENESS1316 /M F034 MSCE MAKHUMULA JACQUELINE1316 /M F 036 MSCE MANG’ANI CAROLINE1316 /M F041 MSCE MIKUWA MIRRIAM1316 /M F 043 MSCE MMETA IDAH1316 /M F045 MSCE MWACHANDE SHYREEN1316 /M F 047 MSCE NANTUPA PRECIOUS1316 /M F048 MSCE NKANUWA ANGELLA1316 /M F 049 MSCE NYIRENDA DORAS1316 /M F058 MSCE SOMANJE FORTUNE1316 /M F 060 MSCE STANLEY VIOLET1316 /M F061 MSCE UNDI TAURAI1316 /M M 062 MSCE AMINI INNOCENT1316 /M M067 MSCE CHILENJE EDSON1316 /M M 069 MSCE CHINAWA HAZWEL1316 /M M070 MSCE CHINGONDO FISCHER1316 /M M 073 MSCE CHISOLA CHRISTOPHER1316 /M M074 MSCE CHITEDZE OWEN1316 /M M 075 MSCE DAMSON FRED MOFFAT1316 /M M076 MSCE FRANCISCO STEVEN1316 /M M 081 MSCE KAIPA THOCCO1316 /M M082 MSCE KAJUNI CHRISTOPHER1316 /M M 085 MSCE KAPALANGWE PATRICK1316 /M M086 MSCE KASITO MCDONALD1316 /M M 087 MSCE KATUNGA LACKSON1316 /M M091 MSCE KONYANI MIKE1316 /M M 093 MSCE MAKAKA BLESSINGS1316 /M M094 MSCE MAKHWALU ENOCK1316 /M M 096 MSCE MAKINA YUSUF1316 /M M097 MSCE MAKOPA GIFT F1316 /M M 099 MSCE MALIMBA MADALITSO1316 /M M101 MSCE MANYAWA CHIBALE1316 /M M 104 MSCE MASTER VASCO G1316 /M M105 MSCE MATIKI EMMANUEL1316 /M M 106 MSCE MCDONALD EVANCE1316 /M M111 MSCE MTOLIRO PATRICK1316 /M M 113 MSCE MULEWA CHARLES1316 /M M114 MSCE MULUMBE EMMANUEL1316 /M M 117 MSCE MUTHIPO JAMES1316 /M M118 MSCE MVAHA SAMUEL1316 /M M 119 MSCE MWANAKHU COSMAS ABR1316 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: SOLUSI (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1316
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1473
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M120 MSCE NAMALIRA MCDONALD1316 /M M 122 MSCE NGALAWA CHINSISI1316 /M M123 MSCE NG’ONGA MAXWELL1316 /M M 124 MSCE NKONDE BORNWELL1316 /M M125 MSCE NOWA JAILOSI1316 /M M 126 MSCE NYADANI KENNETH1316 /M M127 MSCE NYADANI STEPHANO1316 /M M 129 MSCE PHIRI ENERST1316 /M M130 MSCE PINDANI BRAVE1316 /M M 131 MSCE PINIFOLO PETER1316 /M M134 MSCE ROBERT CHARLES1316 /M M 135 MSCE SAKALA GLORY1316 /M M136 MSCE SAMALA RICHARD1316 /M M 137 MSCE SINGANO NOEL1316 /M M138 MSCE TENTHAN TAURAI1316 /M TOTAL: 61
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: ST BENEDICT COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1318
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1474
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F002 MSCE BANDA MPHATSO1318 /M F 007 MSCE GUMBI CHIFUNDO1318 /M F008 MSCE JUMAH JOYCE1318 /M F 009 MSCE KABIYA ESTHER1318 /M F010 MSCE KANYUNDO TIKONDANE1318 /M F 011 MSCE KAWELAMA EMILY G1318 /M F012 MSCE KINGSTONE LYNA1318 /M F 013 MSCE LANJESI HAWA1318 /M F014 MSCE LIPATO CHISOMO1318 /M F 015 MSCE LUKE LUCY1318 /M F018 MSCE MANKHANAMBA MARY1318 /M F 019 MSCE M’BONA ALINAFE1318 /M F020 MSCE MWENDA EVELYN1318 /M F 021 MSCE NAZOMBE MUCHIWA NELLIE1318 /M F022 MSCE NKUNGA DORICA HANDSON1318 /M F 024 MSCE SICHINGA JUDITH KAPONDA1318 /M F025 MSCE STEPHANO MARY1318 /M F 028 MSCE WILLIAM MEMORY1318 /M M029 MSCE ALICK PEMPHERO1318 /M M 030 MSCE ANDREW JOHN MKUMBA1318 /M M032 MSCE CHALUKA CYDRICK GOLDEN1318 /M M 033 MSCE CHARLEY NOEL1318 /M M035 MSCE HAPPY SAMUEL1318 /M M 036 MSCE JAMES WILSON1318 /M M037 MSCE JINJA MASAUTSO1318 /M M 038 MSCE JOSEPHY SHADRECK1318 /M M039 MSCE KAWAGA ALICK1318 /M M 040 MSCE MACHESO STEPHANO1318 /M M041 MSCE MAKOLEKO KENNETH1318 /M M 042 MSCE MATIUS AUSTIN1318 /M M044 MSCE MUHALA DICKSON PILIRANI1318 /M M 046 MSCE NJAZI BLESSINGS RODRICK1318 /M M047 MSCE NYONI JOHN1318 /M M 050 MSCE RICHARD SAM1318 /M M051 MSCE STEPHANO MISHECK MILANZI1318 /M TOTAL: 35
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: BISHOP AUNEAU GIRLS’ CATHOLIC (Pvt) SE
CAND.ID
1401
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1475
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE ALUFEYO ELIZABERTH1401 /M F 002 MSCE BANDA DORIS1401 /M F005 MSCE CHIBOWA LYDIA1401 /M F 006 MSCE CHIKWAWA MARTHA1401 /M F007 MSCE CHINKHUMBA MELISSA1401 /M F 008 MSCE CHIPENDO TINNAH1401 /M F009 MSCE CHISALE NOMSA1401 /M F 010 MSCE CHITSEKO ANITA1401 /M F011 MSCE CHIZIZI MAGGIE1401 /M F 012 MSCE GAMA ELYPHER1401 /M F013 MSCE GOME THOCCO1401 /M F 015 MSCE HAMZA DEBORAH1401 /M F016 MSCE IKWANGA RECHEAL1401 /M F 017 MSCE JAILOS CHISOMO1401 /M F018 MSCE KACHEPA IREEN1401 /M F 019 MSCE KAITANO MEMORY1401 /M F020 MSCE KALUWA RUTH1401 /M F 021 MSCE KAPALANGWE CRESCENCIA1401 /M F023 MSCE LIKUBWE MWAYI1401 /M F 024 MSCE LIPENGA LETICIA1401 /M F025 MSCE LIWEWE FAITH1401 /M F 026 MSCE MACLOUD AGNESS1401 /M F027 MSCE MAGOMBO STELLA1401 /M F 028 MSCE MAKALA TADALA1401 /M F029 MSCE MALUWA AIDA1401 /M F 030 MSCE MANYALO LYDIA1401 /M F031 MSCE MAONDE LONJEZO1401 /M F 032 MSCE MAPIRA YAMIKANI1401 /M F033 MSCE MARLEY MWAYI1401 /M F 034 MSCE MARTIN ZAWADI1401 /M F035 MSCE MATEMBA PROMISE1401 /M F 036 MSCE MONGEYA NELLY1401 /M F037 MSCE MPHAKA LEXAH1401 /M F 038 MSCE MPONYA MAGRET1401 /M F039 MSCE MSUKWA FLORENCE1401 /M F 040 MSCE MUYAWA GETRUDE1401 /M F041 MSCE MWASE JAMILLAH1401 /M F 042 MSCE MWENEBANDA TIWONGE1401 /M F043 MSCE MZUNGA MODESTER1401 /M F 044 MSCE NAMAONA ANNIE1401 /M F045 MSCE NDEGE ANGELA1401 /M F 046 MSCE NELLIYO DONNATTA1401 /M F047 MSCE NGOMA THOKOZIRE1401 /M F 048 MSCE PHIRI MILDRET1401 /M F049 MSCE PHIRI PRIKERIAH1401 /M F 050 MSCE PULI MEMORY1401 /M
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: BISHOP AUNEAU GIRLS’ CATHOLIC (Pvt) SE
CAND.ID
1401
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1476
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F051 MSCE SEKANI SUSANA1401 /M F 052 MSCE SHART DOROTHIE1401 /M F053 MSCE SIMON FUNNY1401 /M F 054 MSCE THANKI SHAMEEM1401 /M F055 MSCE USSI CHRISTINA1401 /M F 056 MSCE VASULU ANNIE1401 /M F057 MSCE WALIYALA ALINAFE1401 /M F 058 MSCE WANDE LONJEZO1401 /M F059 MSCE ZULU CHINSINSI1401 /M TOTAL: 55
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: DRAPPER COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1402
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1477
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE CHIKUMBU ELICY1402 /M F 007 MSCE LOUDON CHISOMO1402 /M F011 MSCE SAVALA PRISCA1402 /M M 013 MSCE BAKALI BORNWELL1402 /M M014 MSCE CHIKANDA HANNECK1402 /M M 015 MSCE CHILOMO LASTON1402 /M M018 MSCE KALEMA HARRISON1402 /M M 019 MSCE KASAWALA ERICK1402 /M M020 MSCE LIKAMBALE HENDERSON1402 /M M 021 MSCE MAKANJIRA ANDY1402 /M M023 MSCE MAKOCHERA BESTON1402 /M M 025 MSCE MATEMBA RICHARD1402 /M M026 MSCE MOFFAT BENSON1402 /M M 027 MSCE MPINDA ENOCK1402 /M M029 MSCE NASOMBA WELLOS1402 /M M 030 MSCE NAZOMBE SAMUEL1402 /M M032 MSCE NYANGA MICHAEL1402 /M M 034 MSCE NYIRENDA ACKSON1402 /M M035 MSCE NYIRENDA DENNIS1402 /M M 036 MSCE SALANJE PRECIOUS1402 /M M037 MSCE SAMBANI CHISOMO1402 /M M 040 MSCE TAIMU RICHARD1402 /M M041 MSCE YAMBANI GEOFREY1402 /M TOTAL: 23
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: DRAPPER COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
6402
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1478
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M001 MSCE KAMBETA SAMSON6402 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: NEW VISION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1404
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1479
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M013 MSCE CHINYAMA HARRY1404 /M TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================
CENTRE NO: FAVOUR ACADEMY
CAND.ID
1420
9/2/2019 5:34:49 PM
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1480
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS PASSLIST CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: ZOMBA RURAL DISTRICT NAME:
==================================================================================================================================
================================================================================================================================== M INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
S E X CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
F001 MSCE BAKALI JANET1420 /M F 002 MSCE FRACKSON JOYCE1420 /M F018 MSCE UNDANI SALOME1420 /M M 019 MSCE BONGOLOLO HASWELL1420 /M M024 MSCE HENDRESON RICHARD1420 /M M 027 MSCE KAMALA PILIRANI1420 /M M028 MSCE KAOLE FRANCISCO 1420 /M M 032 MSCE KUMTENDERE ABDUH MAJID1420 /M M040 MSCE PETANI ENERST1420 /M TOTAL: 9

You May Also Like

ZIMENE MUMAKONDA

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

From The World