CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0210/ 001 M ALUFEYO MATHEWS SIPHO MSCE M 0210/ 002 M BANDA HUBERT MSCE

M 0210/ 003 M BANDA PEMPHERO JEZA MSCE M 0210/ 005 M CHANDO DONNIE MSCE

M 0210/ 006 M CHIBATI INNOCENT MSCE M 0210/ 007 M CHIJOTA VALENTINE MAXWEL MSCE

M 0210/ 008 M CHIKOLE GILBERT MSCE M 0210/ 009 M CHIKWETE THULANI MSCE

M 0210/ 010 M CHILIMANI VINCENT MSCE M 0210/ 011 M CHIMKWITA OSCAR RISTO MSCE

M 0210/ 012 M CHINGAIPE SHADRECK CHARL MSCE M 0210/ 013 M CHIPETA EMMANUEL DAVIE MSCE

M 0210/ 014 M CHIROMO EARNEST CHARLES MSCE M 0210/ 015 M CHISALE DENNIS PRINCE MSCE

M 0210/ 016 M CHISUSE CHRISTIAN ARTHUR MSCE M 0210/ 017 M CHOKANI ZIZWANI RAMSYS MSCE

M 0210/ 018 M DUWA PRECIOUS MSCE M 0210/ 019 M ELIA FRANCIS MSCE

M 0210/ 020 M FRANK MPHATSO LYSON MSCE M 0210/ 022 M GRACIANO CHRISPINE MSCE

M 0210/ 023 M GWAZA PRINCE KELVIN MSCE M 0210/ 024 M ISSA WILLIAM WYSON MSCE

M 0210/ 025 M JUMA BRIGHT KELVIN MSCE M 0210/ 026 M KAFAUTAMVA CHIKONDI MSCE

M 0210/ 027 M KAMPEZA EMMANUEL MSCE M 0210/ 028 M KAMUYESA SYNOWDERN MSCE

M 0210/ 029 M KAMWENDO TRINITY DANIEL MSCE M 0210/ 030 M KANDAYA GEORGE KINGSLEY MSCE

M 0210/ 032 M KAPHIKIRE CHIKHULUPIRIRO MSCE M 0210/ 033 M KATSIRIZIKA GRACIOUS ISAA MSCE

M 0210/ 034 M KAZITHE FRAIZER MSCE M 0210/ 035 M LYSAN BENARD MSCE

M 0210/ 036 M MAGANGA AUBREY GARDEN MSCE M 0210/ 037 M MAGOMBO CHARLES JOSEPH MSCE

M 0210/ 038 M MAGOMBO ERNEST MSCE M 0210/ 039 M MAGOMERO WONGANI MSCE

M 0210/ 041 M MAKWINJA WISDOM MSCE M 0210/ 042 M MALOMBE MERVIN MSCE

M 0210/ 043 M MASIKU CHIKONDI GIFT MSCE M 0210/ 044 M MATEWERE INNOCENT MSCE

M 0210/ 045 M MBAGALIRA ANDREW MSCE M 0210/ 046 M MBEWE PRECIOUS MSCE

M 0210/ 047 M MBWANA BRIGHT MSCE M 0210/ 048 M MCHOTEKA ANDREW MSCE

M 0210/ 049 M MEREKA CHIFUNDO MSCE M 0210/ 051 M MILONDE COSMAS MICHAEL MSCE

==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHARLES LWANGA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0210
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2084
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0210/ 052 M MKWANDA CASTO DARIUS MSCE M 0210/ 053 M MPHANJE JOSEPH MSCE

M 0210/ 054 M MPUTAHELO AUBREY MSCE M 0210/ 055 M MWAMADI MUSTAFA SALANJE MSCE

M 0210/ 056 M NANYUMBA CHISOMO HARLO MSCE M 0210/ 057 M NDAONA ENOCK EDRISA MSCE

M 0210/ 058 M NDEGE MARANATHA JAMES MSCE M 0210/ 059 M NDHLOVU ENOCK COVENANT MSCE

M 0210/ 060 M NKHULANZE TREVOR HUMPHR MSCE M 0210/ 061 M NYANI MATHEWS LAWRENCE MSCE

M 0210/ 062 M NYIRENDA ALICK MSCE M 0210/ 063 M PHANDA RAFICK MUSSA MSCE

M 0210/ 064 M PHIRI VITUMBIKO MSCE M 0210/ 065 M PHWEKA YANKHO AMON MSCE

M 0210/ 066 M RAMBIKI ERNEST MSCE M 0210/ 067 M ROBERT LIMBIKANI MSCE

M 0210/ 068 M SALIMONI KELVIN CRIFTON MSCE M 0210/ 069 M SANDRUM JOE MSCE

M 0210/ 070 M SAUKANJI ANDERSON MSCE M 0210/ 071 M SELEMANI GREY MSCE

M 0210/ 072 M SIMIKA RODNEY KENNEDY MSCE M 0210/ 073 M SINYIZA VITUMBIKO COBY MSCE

M 0210/ 074 M SOMANJE KELVIN KHONJWAY MSCE M 0210/ 075 M SUKALI HOPE MSCE

M 0210/ 076 M TAMBALA BRIAN ENERST MSCE M 0210/ 077 M TAWAKALI FATSANI MSCE

M 0210/ 078 M TCHAKA BRUNO JUNIOR MSCE M 0210/ 079 M THOM KONDWANI MSCE

M 0210/ 080 M WILSON DAVID MSCE TOTAL: 75
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHARLES LWANGA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8210
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2085
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8210/ 005 F BONONGWE EMILY MSCE M 8210/ 018 F JANA BERTHA MSCE

M 8210/ 021 F KAIPA MODESTER MSCE M 8210/ 027 F LIMBANI MAGRET MSCE

M 8210/ 035 F NKATA ESMIE MSCE M 8210/ 039 F SIMUJAH CECILIA MSCE

M 8210/ 041 F STEVEN FATIMA MSCE M 8210/ 043 F ZAMUMTIMA GRACE MSCE

M 8210/ 045 M AJALU SHAFFIE MSCE M 8210/ 046 M AMBALI PATIENCE MSCE

M 8210/ 048 M ANAFI KIM MSCE M 8210/ 049 M ANDREW RHINO MSCE

M 8210/ 050 M BANDA BERNARD MSCE M 8210/ 058 M CHILAMBE PROMISE MSCE

M 8210/ 060 M CHIMWENJE PRECIOUS MSCE M 8210/ 061 M CHIPONDEPONDE JOHNSON MSCE

M 8210/ 064 M CIDRECK ANAFI MSCE M 8210/ 065 M DAUDI FRANCIS MSCE

M 8210/ 069 M DUWA EDSON MSCE M 8210/ 073 M EPHRAIM KINGSLEY MSCE

M 8210/ 078 M GOMA PRECIOUS MSCE M 8210/ 079 M GRANDSON ROSARIO MSCE

M 8210/ 080 M HENDRESON RICHARD MSCE M 8210/ 081 M JACKSON SYDNEY MATTHEWS MSCE

M 8210/ 085 M KABALULA PEMPHERO MARTIN MSCE M 8210/ 086 M KAIPA FRANCISCO MSCE

M 8210/ 087 M KALAUNDI ANDREW MSCE M 8210/ 089 M KALINO KELVIN MSCE

M 8210/ 092 M KAMWENDO CHAWANANGWA MSCE M 8210/ 093 M KANJOBVU TREVOR MSCE

M 8210/ 094 M KATSEKERA MAXFORD MSCE M 8210/ 098 M KUFAMKUMODZI PEACE DAVI MSCE

M 8210/ 102 M MACDONALD EVERSON MSCE M 8210/ 104 M MAGOMBO THOCCO MSCE

M 8210/ 105 M MAKUMBA HAMITON MSCE M 8210/ 106 M MAKUNDA EPHRAIM E MSCE

M 8210/ 110 M MASAMBUKA CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 8210/ 112 M MASEYA PEACE MSCE

M 8210/ 113 M MATEMBA ISSA MSCE M 8210/ 117 M MBALIKA ANDREW MSCE

M 8210/ 121 M MLENGA CHIFUNDO MSCE M 8210/ 130 M MUONJEZA PETER MSCE

M 8210/ 131 M MWALE HASWEL MSCE M 8210/ 133 M NAYEJA JOHN L MSCE

M 8210/ 135 M NGWIRA BRIGHT MSCE M 8210/ 145 M SONGWE VINCENT TRENZO MSCE

==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHARLES LWANGA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8210
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2086
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8210/ 146 M STAFFWELL TIYAMIKE MSCE M 8210/ 150 M WILLIAM BERNARD EDSON MSCE
M 8210/ 152 M WINTER CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 8210/ 153 M ZGAMBO CHRISPIN MSCE
TOTAL: 50
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHEMBERA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0214
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2087
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0214/ 001 F ALFRED ELIZA MZONDA MSCE M 0214/ 003 F BIMAH RUTH MSCE
M 0214/ 004 F BUDALA HAWA LAPUKENI MSCE M 0214/ 005 F CHAFERAMTHENGO DESIRE MSCE
M 0214/ 009 F DAILESI NEMA MSCE M 0214/ 010 F FRANCIS GEORGINA ANDREA MSCE
M 0214/ 011 F GABRIEL MERCY MSCE M 0214/ 016 F KAMBALU FUNNY GRECIUM MSCE
M 0214/ 018 F KATETE MARY MURRAY MSCE M 0214/ 020 F MAJANGA JUSTINA TRYNESS MSCE
M 0214/ 021 F MAKUWIRA ANGELAH WINFOR MSCE M 0214/ 022 F MALAKIA RACHEAL MIKE MSCE
M 0214/ 023 F MASIKU TABIA MSCE M 0214/ 024 F MATAKA BRENDA BLACKSON MSCE
M 0214/ 025 F MAULANA HADIJAH MSCE M 0214/ 026 F M’BWANA NORSHA TIBU MSCE
M 0214/ 027 F MUHARA MWANDIDA MAGAZI MSCE M 0214/ 029 F SHAIBU AISHAR ABDULLAH MSCE
M 0214/ 032 F WONDER PATUMA MSCE M 0214/ 033 M ALBERTO DANLECK SHAMAH MSCE
M 0214/ 034 M ALFRED CHARLES MSCE M 0214/ 037 M CASSIM SHABAN YUSUF MSCE
M 0214/ 038 M CHABWERA FOSTER JUSTIN MSCE M 0214/ 039 M CHANDE ADAM MSCE
M 0214/ 040 M CHIMTENGO AUSTINE MSCE M 0214/ 041 M DAGROUS TWALICK MSCE
M 0214/ 044 M JACKSON INNOCENT MSCE M 0214/ 045 M KALIATI BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0214/ 046 M KAMWANA SHABIL WILSON MSCE M 0214/ 047 M KULUPANDO VINCENT PETER MSCE
M 0214/ 048 M MASEYA RICHARD JYLOS MSCE M 0214/ 049 M MIDWA HAPPY MSCE
M 0214/ 050 M MISSOLOH PETER ABDULLAH MSCE M 0214/ 051 M MKANYOZA CLEMENT BERIO MSCE
M 0214/ 052 M NAMBAZO HASTINGS PHIDES MSCE M 0214/ 054 M NGALANDE CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0214/ 055 M PAUL LESTER CLEMENT MSCE M 0214/ 056 M PHIRI ANDREW MSCE
M 0214/ 057 M SAIDI TAKONDWA JAMES MSCE M 0214/ 058 M SALADE ERIC RASHID MSCE
TOTAL: 40
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHEMBERA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5214
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2088
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5214/ 001 M SAMSON FRED MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHEMBERA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8214
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2089
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8214/ 016 M JAFALI RASHID MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: DZIWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0323
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2090
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0323/ 001 F BAMUSI DYNER MSCE M 0323/ 002 F BANDA MERCY MSCE
M 0323/ 003 F BENJAMIN DONATA MSCE M 0323/ 004 F CHIKALA EGGRITA MSCE
M 0323/ 005 F CHIMAME PHALYCE MSCE M 0323/ 006 F CHISOMO CHARITY MSCE
M 0323/ 007 F CHOSALAWA BESSIE MSCE M 0323/ 008 F CHUNGA GRACE MSCE
M 0323/ 009 F DAFTON CHISOMO MSCE M 0323/ 010 F DAMSON FAVOUR MSCE
M 0323/ 011 F DUNCAN MARY MSCE M 0323/ 013 F FOMBE ENALA MSCE
M 0323/ 014 F GRACIANO ELIZABETH MSCE M 0323/ 015 F GRECIUM EGGREY MSCE
M 0323/ 016 F JAMES DEBORAH MSCE M 0323/ 017 F JAMES TIYAMIKE MSCE
M 0323/ 018 F KAGONA EDRINAH MSCE M 0323/ 020 F KAMBALE EMMA MSCE
M 0323/ 021 F KAMBO JOYCE MSCE M 0323/ 022 F KAMBOVA SARAH MSCE
M 0323/ 023 F KANDOJE K JACQUILINE MSCE M 0323/ 024 F KANTCHOWA VIOLET MSCE
M 0323/ 026 F KAPONDA MERCY MSCE M 0323/ 027 F KASINJA ANNET MSCE
M 0323/ 028 F LASTON EDITH MSCE M 0323/ 029 F LUCIANO JOYCE MSCE
M 0323/ 030 F MADENGU DOROTHY MSCE M 0323/ 031 F MAGOLA ANGELLA MSCE
M 0323/ 032 F MAKAWA RAHILA MSCE M 0323/ 033 F MAKHAULA LOYCE MSCE
M 0323/ 034 F MAKUNGANYA CHISOMO MSCE M 0323/ 035 F MAKWIZA SEVIE MSCE
M 0323/ 036 F MALANDA YANKHO MSCE M 0323/ 037 F MALUWA QUEEN MSCE
M 0323/ 038 F MANES THOMAS MSCE M 0323/ 039 F MAPATA CYNTHIA MSCE
M 0323/ 040 F MASAMBA RACENTER MSCE M 0323/ 041 F MASONGA DELPHINA MSCE
M 0323/ 042 F MAULIDI KHADIJA MSCE M 0323/ 043 F M’BWANA EMMIE MSCE
M 0323/ 045 F MKAWA ALINAFE MSCE M 0323/ 046 F MOYO MERCY MSCE
M 0323/ 047 F MPONDA CHARLENE MSCE M 0323/ 049 F MTHOBWA PHALYCE MSCE
M 0323/ 051 F NAKHATE ONESIMO MSCE M 0323/ 052 F PHALOMBE MADALITSO MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: DZIWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0323
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2091
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0323/ 053 F PHIRI RESPECT MSCE M 0323/ 054 F SITIMA MARY MSCE
M 0323/ 056 F TANGANYIKA ELLESTINA MSCE M 0323/ 058 F UNDI ALINAFE MSCE
M 0323/ 060 F WILLIAM CHRISSY MSCE M 0323/ 061 F YUSUF FAREEDAH MSCE
M 0323/ 062 M ADAM GREY MSCE M 0323/ 063 M ANDREA CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE
M 0323/ 064 M BOSCO CHIKONDI MSCE M 0323/ 065 M BVUMBA RODGERS MSCE
M 0323/ 067 M CHALULU KHUMBO MSCE M 0323/ 068 M CHIKADULA CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE
M 0323/ 069 M CHIMERA HENDRESON MSCE M 0323/ 070 M CHISASA PATRICK MSCE
M 0323/ 071 M CHITSULO LAMECK MSCE M 0323/ 072 M CHIYEMBEKEZO BINWELL MSCE
M 0323/ 073 M DAVIS MANUEL MSCE M 0323/ 074 M ENERST THOKOZANI MSCE
M 0323/ 075 M EPHRAIM MARK MSCE M 0323/ 076 M EVANCE CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE
M 0323/ 077 M FELIX AARON MSCE M 0323/ 078 M JAMES CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 0323/ 079 M JEREMAYA CHRISTOPHER MSCE M 0323/ 080 M JONATHAN GIFT MSCE
M 0323/ 081 M KACHIMANGA JOSEPH MSCE M 0323/ 082 M KAZEMBE PINDULANI MSCE
M 0323/ 083 M KHULANI NELSON MSCE M 0323/ 084 M LEONARD ASSAM MSCE
M 0323/ 085 M LOTI KELVIN MSCE M 0323/ 087 M MAKWETE ANDREW MSCE
M 0323/ 088 M MALUNGA PETER MSCE M 0323/ 089 M MANDALA PETER MSCE
M 0323/ 091 M MATOLA DAVID MSCE M 0323/ 092 M MAXWELL SHAFICK MSCE
M 0323/ 093 M MBATA DYMON MSCE M 0323/ 094 M MELEKA NOVAS MSCE
M 0323/ 095 M MISOMALI ANTHONY MSCE M 0323/ 096 M MOTO DESMOND MSCE
M 0323/ 097 M MPASA LAWRENCE ALFRED MSCE M 0323/ 098 M NDALAMA HUMPHREY MSCE
M 0323/ 099 M PAUL MWACHA ANDREW MSCE M 0323/ 100 M PEARSON MPHATSO MSCE
M 0323/ 102 M RAJAH JACKSON MSCE M 0323/ 103 M SAMUEL CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0323/ 104 M TAMBALA ISSA MSCE M 0323/ 105 M WATCH PETRO MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: DZIWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0323
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2092
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
TOTAL: 92
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: DZIWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8323
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2093
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8323/ 004 F CHIKALIPO MAUREEN MSCE M 8323/ 005 F GONTHI GRACE MSCE
M 8323/ 009 F MALETA RUTH MSCE M 8323/ 013 M CHALIMBA BRAZIO MSCE
M 8323/ 014 M CHARLES AUSTIN MSCE M 8323/ 020 M JAMALI MICHAEL MSCE
M 8323/ 022 M JOSEPH MANUEL MSCE M 8323/ 027 M LEWIS HENRY MSCE
M 8323/ 031 M MATAYA HENRY MSCE M 8323/ 032 M MAZIKA SYMON MSCE
M 8323/ 033 M SMART LOSSAN MSCE TOTAL: 11
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LIWONDE (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0516
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2094
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0516/ 001 F AUSTIN AINNAR MSCE M 0516/ 005 F HAJI BERNADETTAH TADALA MSCE
M 0516/ 008 F MANZI KILIA MSCE M 0516/ 012 F NJEREKA HILDA DORA MSCE
M 0516/ 016 F ZANDE ASIYATU MSCE M 0516/ 017 M ABDULRAHMAN AHMED MSCE
M 0516/ 018 M ADAMU EBRAHIM MSCE M 0516/ 019 M BANDA IQRAH KAMBONA MSCE
M 0516/ 020 M BEN IDANT PAUL MSCE M 0516/ 022 M BWANALI THOMAS MSCE
M 0516/ 023 M CHAMBWINJA CHISOMO PIND MSCE M 0516/ 025 M CHIMBALANGA SHAREEF IMRA MSCE
M 0516/ 026 M CHIMTENGO BRIGHT MSCE M 0516/ 027 M GEOFREY IBRAHIM MSCE
M 0516/ 031 M ISSAH IBRAHIM MSCE M 0516/ 032 M JALIPH INNOCENT MARTIN MSCE
M 0516/ 033 M JOHNSON ADAM MSCE M 0516/ 034 M KATUNGA AHMAD TIYESI MSCE
M 0516/ 035 M KAZEMBE ISHMAEL MACDONA MSCE M 0516/ 036 M MAGOMBO CHIMWEMWE HOL MSCE
M 0516/ 037 M MAIDAH GIFT KELVIN MSCE M 0516/ 038 M MAILOS GIFT NSOMBA MSCE
M 0516/ 039 M MAYAH MAULANA SAIDI MSCE M 0516/ 041 M MICHOLO CHRISS MSCE
M 0516/ 042 M MSONDA GEOFREY RAPHAEL MSCE M 0516/ 043 M NSAUKA MIKE MSCE
TOTAL: 26
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MMANGA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0665
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2095
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0665/ 002 F ALLI ASANTE MSCE M 0665/ 006 F DACKWELL THOKOZANI MSCE
M 0665/ 008 F GONDWE MOREEN MSCE M 0665/ 011 F KALIESI ETHEL MSCE
M 0665/ 013 F LIFA SINDI MSCE M 0665/ 018 F OSMAN SHUPIKILE MSCE
M 0665/ 019 F SEGULA ESTHER MSCE M 0665/ 020 F TEPEKA ESMIE MSCE
M 0665/ 021 M AJIRU THOM MSCE M 0665/ 022 M ASSAM MIKE MSCE
M 0665/ 023 M BAKALI HANIF A MSCE M 0665/ 025 M CHINANGWA CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 0665/ 026 M CHISOLOLA CHISOMO C MSCE M 0665/ 027 M CHITHA BRIGHT MSCE
M 0665/ 028 M FRANK LIMBANI MSCE M 0665/ 029 M GAWA MUSTAPHER MSCE
M 0665/ 030 M HENDERSON JUSTIN MSCE M 0665/ 031 M HONDA TAKONDWA MSCE
M 0665/ 032 M JOSEPH DARIUS MSCE M 0665/ 034 M KAMTSITSI EMMANUEL A MSCE
M 0665/ 035 M KAOMBE JOHN MSCE M 0665/ 036 M KABICHI ERIC M MSCE
M 0665/ 038 M MACHIKA LETUS P MSCE M 0665/ 039 M MAKALANI ALEXANDER MSCE
M 0665/ 040 M MAKONDETSA EMMANUEL MSCE M 0665/ 041 M MAKUWIRA GEORGE MSCE
M 0665/ 042 M M’BAYA OWEN MSCE M 0665/ 043 M MDALA WAHID MSCE
M 0665/ 044 M MPATE ABUBAKAR MSCE M 0665/ 045 M MUGHOGHO WONGANI MSCE
M 0665/ 046 M MWACHUMU BRIAN M MSCE M 0665/ 048 M SANTO MADALITSO MSCE
M 0665/ 050 M SNAUT FELIX MSCE M 0665/ 051 M SYLESS STEVEN MSCE
M 0665/ 052 M YELLOWMAN BUSILI MSCE TOTAL: 35
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MMANGA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8665
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2096
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8665/ 008 F DUNCAN MILIE I MSCE M 8665/ 010 F MKWAMBA CYNTHIA MSCE
M 8665/ 021 M CHINTANGA CHIYEMBEKEZO MSCE M 8665/ 025 M GOGOMOLA CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 8665/ 032 M KASANI MANUEL C MSCE M 8665/ 033 M LEO MANUEL MSCE
M 8665/ 034 M MANYAMBA LUCIOUS MSCE TOTAL: 7
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MPILISI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0696
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2097
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0696/ 004 F BENI BEATRICE MSCE M 0696/ 026 F WILLARD SARAH JAMES MSCE
M 0696/ 029 M BWANALI JOHN MSCE M 0696/ 032 M CHIPOFYA CHRISPIN MSCE
M 0696/ 033 M CHUNGA MPHATSO MSCE M 0696/ 036 M KAZOMA PATRICK MSCE
M 0696/ 037 M MAKOLONI ADAM MSCE M 0696/ 041 M MTONYO EDWARD MSCE
M 0696/ 043 M NKHUNDA SAMUEL MSCE M 0696/ 044 M NTAIKA JONATHAN MSCE
M 0696/ 045 M PAUL CHRISPIN MSCE M 0696/ 048 M SOMANJE JONAS MSCE
M 0696/ 049 M TEMUWA CALVIN MSCE TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MPILISI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5696
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2098
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5696/ 002 F CHIPELESA MAGRET MSCE M 5696/ 004 F KALAMBA TIYANJANE MSCE
M 5696/ 009 F SHUGA LINDA MSCE M 5696/ 014 M GREEN DUNCAN MSCE
M 5696/ 018 M KABICHI JOHN MSCE M 5696/ 022 M MALUWA BRIGHT MSCE
M 5696/ 024 M MAXON JOEL MSCE M 5696/ 026 M NJETE ERICK MSCE
TOTAL: 8
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMANOLO ISLAMIC (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0764
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2099
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0764/ 002 F SAIDI EDNA MSCE M 0764/ 003 M ABDUL MAJID IMRAN MSCE
M 0764/ 004 M KAMULANJE DAUD MSCE TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PHALULA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0879
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2100
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0879/ 004 F CHANGADEYA TRUST MSCE M 0879/ 008 F HASTEN RACHAEL MSCE
M 0879/ 009 F ISAAC CHIFUNDO MSCE M 0879/ 011 F JUSTIN FLONNY MSCE
M 0879/ 012 F KACHELE CHARITY MSCE M 0879/ 013 F KALUBA CHIFUNIRO MSCE
M 0879/ 014 F KAPONDA ESTHER MSCE M 0879/ 016 F LOUIS JENNIPHER MSCE
M 0879/ 017 F MANGANI GLADYS MSCE M 0879/ 018 F MATEBULE PATRICIA MSCE
M 0879/ 020 F MIGODI MINOR MSCE M 0879/ 021 F MONJEZA PRISCA MSCE
M 0879/ 022 F MTAYAMANJA ALINAFE MSCE M 0879/ 024 F MWAFULI ANGELINA MSCE
M 0879/ 026 F SAMBANI REGINA MSCE M 0879/ 027 F SAPANGWA ELSON BRIDGET MSCE
M 0879/ 028 M CHAPEREPETENGA JAMES MSCE M 0879/ 029 M CHIPHASO GIFT MSCE
M 0879/ 030 M CHITIMBE AMOS MSCE M 0879/ 031 M CHITIMBE JUSTIN MSCE
M 0879/ 032 M ELIJAH JAMES MSCE M 0879/ 033 M FRANCIS ELIAS MSCE
M 0879/ 034 M GOWERO GIFT MSCE M 0879/ 035 M KATHYANGA DAVIE MSCE
M 0879/ 036 M LAWRENCE CHISOMO MSCE M 0879/ 037 M MAKASU GILSON MSCE
M 0879/ 038 M MALONDA ANAKIN MSCE M 0879/ 039 M MASAULI BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0879/ 040 M MASIKO LOUIS MSCE M 0879/ 041 M MAXWELL CASSIM MSCE
M 0879/ 043 M MDALA COSMAS MSCE M 0879/ 044 M MITENGO BIZIWECK MSCE
M 0879/ 046 M MPUHUWA OWEN MSCE M 0879/ 047 M MWENYEKENI RONARD MSCE
M 0879/ 048 M PADE MORGAN MSCE M 0879/ 049 M SAIDI BRIGHT MSCE
M 0879/ 050 M SAIZI FRANK MSCE TOTAL: 37
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PHALULA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5879
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2101
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5879/ 009 F CHANJE MARY MSCE M 5879/ 017 F CHISANJE TALANDIRA MSCE
M 5879/ 037 F KAMWETA CAROLINE MSCE M 5879/ 038 F KANDEYA VERONICA MSCE
M 5879/ 054 F RABSON DORIS MSCE M 5879/ 058 M ASSID JOHN MSCE
M 5879/ 060 M BANDA JACK JIMMY MSCE M 5879/ 061 M BANDAH CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 5879/ 062 M BLAIR PETIT MSCE M 5879/ 069 M CHIMULOMO LIVISON MSCE
M 5879/ 075 M DUMA GOODWEL MSCE M 5879/ 094 M LAMECK YUSUF MSCE
M 5879/ 101 M LUKA CHRISTOPHER MSCE M 5879/ 113 M MUHURA ALEX MSCE
M 5879/ 116 M NEKWANKWA CHRIOPHAT MSCE M 5879/ 117 M NEKWANKWA CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 5879/ 124 M RABSON CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE M 5879/ 130 M SANDASON BLESSINGS MSCE
M 5879/ 138 M WILSON RAFFICK MSCE TOTAL: 19
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PHALULA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8879
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2102
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8879/ 006 F KAPYOLA EVELYN MSCE M 8879/ 015 F SIMON PEMPHERO MSCE
M 8879/ 016 M ATULI CHIKONDI MSCE M 8879/ 018 M CHAMBO JAMES D MSCE
M 8879/ 019 M CHATAIKA BENARD MSCE M 8879/ 022 M DAUSI DORISH MSCE
M 8879/ 023 M DICKSON FRANCIS MSCE M 8879/ 028 M HASANI HASHIMU L MSCE
M 8879/ 030 M JAMES GILBERT MSCE M 8879/ 032 M JOSEPHY FRANCIS MSCE
M 8879/ 033 M KACHAJE CLEMENT MSCE M 8879/ 034 M KALIMWAYI INNOCENT MSCE
M 8879/ 035 M KASHON SAMUEL MSCE M 8879/ 051 F KUNDEMBO EUNICE MSCE
M 8879/ 052 F THUMBA MARTHA MSCE TOTAL: 15
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: RIVIRIVI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0893
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2103
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0893/ 005 F PAUL MARIA MSCE M 0893/ 006 M JOSEPH MANUEL MSCE
M 0893/ 007 M KOSSAM MIKE G MSCE M 0893/ 008 M KUKADA MUSSA MSCE
M 0893/ 010 M MDOMAH SHADRECK MSCE M 0893/ 011 M MGUNDO GEOFFRY MSCE
M 0893/ 013 M NAMONDE JUSTICE JUSTICE MSCE M 0893/ 014 M PATRICK PENJANI MSCE
M 0893/ 015 M PETER STEPHEN MSCE M 0893/ 016 M POLOKERA GRACIAN MSCE
M 0893/ 017 M SULUTI DANLECK MSCE M 0893/ 018 M TOTOMOYO PAUL ELIJAH MSCE
TOTAL: 12
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: RIVIRIVI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8893
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2104
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8893/ 001 F CHILANGA ELIZA MSCE M 8893/ 018 M JAWADU PILIRANI MSCE
M 8893/ 019 M KALANJE MATIAS MATTHEWS MSCE TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST LOUIS MONTFORT COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0933
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2105
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0933/ 001 F ADAM RUTH MSCE M 0933/ 002 F ADIN PAMELLAH MSCE
M 0933/ 003 F BAKALI AISHA MSCE M 0933/ 006 F CHAIMA DASHINA MORRIS MSCE
M 0933/ 007 F CHASAKALA JUDITH MSCE M 0933/ 008 F CHIGWALE PATIENCE MSCE
M 0933/ 009 F CHIKAFA MEMORY D MSCE M 0933/ 011 F CHINDOKO BRENDA MSCE
M 0933/ 013 F DULLA FELICITY MSCE M 0933/ 014 F DUNCAIN CATHERINE MSCE
M 0933/ 015 F GAUSI TAMANDANI MSCE M 0933/ 018 F HALEKE GRIZELIA MSCE
M 0933/ 019 F INNOCENT ETHEL MSCE M 0933/ 020 F JOHN MISONZI MSCE
M 0933/ 022 F KADANGO JANET MSCE M 0933/ 023 F KAMALO PRISCILLA SEBA MSCE
M 0933/ 024 F KAMANGA GRACE MSCE M 0933/ 025 F KAMANGA NATASHA MSCE
M 0933/ 026 F KANJANGA LONJEZO MSCE M 0933/ 027 F KASITO NATASHA MSCE
M 0933/ 031 F KELLY NATALIE MSCE M 0933/ 032 F LIKOSWE NANCY MSCE
M 0933/ 034 F MAGOHA TIYAMIKE MSCE M 0933/ 035 F MAKWINJA ABGAIL MSCE
M 0933/ 036 F MASTER FELISTER MSCE M 0933/ 037 F MATAKA PROMISE MSCE
M 0933/ 038 F MATOPE ROSE MSCE M 0933/ 039 F MGUWATA CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0933/ 040 F MILAMBA ESMY MSCE M 0933/ 041 F MKUMBA FLORENCE MSCE
M 0933/ 042 F MLANGENI TABIRTHA MSCE M 0933/ 043 F MLOZI BERTHA MSCE
M 0933/ 045 F MSOMA CHIYAMBI MSCE M 0933/ 046 F MWALE GLADYS MSCE
M 0933/ 047 F NG’OMBE JESSICA MSCE M 0933/ 048 F NJIDZI CYNTHIA MSCE
M 0933/ 049 F PAUL FAVOUR MSCE M 0933/ 050 F PEMBA ROSELYN MSCE
M 0933/ 051 F PETER INESS MSCE M 0933/ 052 F PETRO GETRUDE MSCE
M 0933/ 053 F PHAKAMISA LUCIA MSCE M 0933/ 055 F SAPUWA PEACE MSCE
M 0933/ 056 F SAUKIRA ELIZABETH MSCE M 0933/ 057 F SEKEYA TIYAMIKE MSCE
M 0933/ 058 F SILUNGWE PEMPHERO MSCE M 0933/ 059 F TANDWE RABECCA MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST LOUIS MONTFORT COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0933
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2106
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0933/ 060 F TEMBO CHIKONDI MSCE M 0933/ 061 F THENGO PRISCA MSCE
M 0933/ 062 F THOMAS MIPHA MSCE M 0933/ 065 F TINGO IREEN MSCE
M 0933/ 066 F TSOKALIDA LENIOUS MSCE M 0933/ 067 F WACKSON FLORIDA MSCE
M 0933/ 068 M BANDA PHENEX MSCE M 0933/ 069 M BANDA SAMUEL MSCE
M 0933/ 070 M CASSIM AMOS MSCE M 0933/ 071 M CHABWERA NOEL MSCE
M 0933/ 072 M CHAGOMA TIME M MSCE M 0933/ 073 M CHAMANGWANA KONDWANI MSCE
M 0933/ 075 M CHIMTENDERE WILLIAM MSCE M 0933/ 076 M CHIMWAYE JOHN MSCE
M 0933/ 078 M CHOME PATRICK FREDSON MSCE M 0933/ 079 M CHRISTOPHER ANOLD MSCE
M 0933/ 080 M DURBAN JEREMIAH MSCE M 0933/ 082 M ERNEST ISAAC MSCE
M 0933/ 083 M FESTON JUSTICE MSCE M 0933/ 084 M FUDZULANI SHERIFF MSCE
M 0933/ 085 M GERALD GIFT MSCE M 0933/ 086 M IDRISS HANNIF MSCE
M 0933/ 088 M KADUYA JOY MSCE M 0933/ 090 M KAFANTAYE KINGSLEY MSCE
M 0933/ 091 M KAMBEWA YAMIKANI JOSEPH MSCE M 0933/ 093 M KAMPENI MOSES MSCE
M 0933/ 095 M KAMUUZIRE ENOCK MSCE M 0933/ 096 M KANKHWANI BENARD MSCE
M 0933/ 097 M KAPERE SIMEON MSCE M 0933/ 098 M KAPINGA JEREMIAH MSCE
M 0933/ 099 M KAPOLO JOSEPH MSCE M 0933/ 102 M KAWAWA RODRICK MSCE
M 0933/ 106 M LEMAN GIFT MSCE M 0933/ 107 M LIKALA MIKE ALLI MSCE
M 0933/ 108 M LIKHALA ALEX MSCE M 0933/ 109 M LIMBUNI DOMINIC MSCE
M 0933/ 110 M MACKWELL CHRISTOPHER MSCE M 0933/ 111 M MALATA KONDWANI VINCENT MSCE
M 0933/ 114 M MATIKANYA MADALITSO MSCE M 0933/ 115 M MATTHEWS PAUL MSCE
M 0933/ 117 M MIJOYA BLESSINGS MSCE M 0933/ 118 M MITOCHI ISMAILA MSCE
M 0933/ 120 M MPHWINA STEVE MSCE M 0933/ 121 M MUSTAPHER UMALI MSCE
M 0933/ 122 M MWANSAMBO TADALA MSCE M 0933/ 123 M NANJERE WONDERFUL MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST LOUIS MONTFORT COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0933
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2107
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0933/ 125 M NJAIDI DANIEL MSCE M 0933/ 126 M NKATA VINCET MSCE
M 0933/ 127 M NKHOMA CHANCY MSCE M 0933/ 129 M NKHONDA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0933/ 130 M NTAKATI CHARLES NGALA MSCE M 0933/ 131 M NTHUNDE ERICK MSCE
M 0933/ 132 M NYALUGWE LONJEZO MSCE M 0933/ 133 M PHAMBA SILVESTER MSCE
M 0933/ 135 M SALATIYELE MARTIN MSCE M 0933/ 136 M SIMON YOHANE MSCE
M 0933/ 137 M TIME WELLOS MSCE M 0933/ 138 M WASILI ASAMU MSCE
M 0933/ 140 M YOTAMU PETER MSCE M 0933/ 141 M ZUZE HANIF MSCE
TOTAL: 106
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST LOUIS MONTFORT COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5933
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2108
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5933/ 002 F CHAMBO DOROTHY MSCE M 5933/ 004 F KAMWERA SARAH MSCE
M 5933/ 008 F NGONDO SARAH DAVIS MSCE M 5933/ 011 M ERESON SYMON GEORGE MSCE
M 5933/ 012 M FIDDES IBRAHIM MSCE M 5933/ 016 M MTONDA LOUIS MSCE
M 5933/ 017 M RENSO BLESSINGS MSCE TOTAL: 7
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST LOUIS MONTFORT COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8933
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2109
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8933/ 003 F AMIDU IDAH MSCE M 8933/ 005 F CHIKHOBILI TRINTAS MSCE
M 8933/ 009 F CHIPONDA ANISHA MSCE M 8933/ 013 F ELIAS RABECCA MSCE
M 8933/ 020 F KAMULANJE BRIDGET MSCE M 8933/ 027 F MAUNGENAH PATRICIA MSCE
M 8933/ 028 F MNDALA ANGELLA MSCE M 8933/ 032 F MUSSA JACQUELINE MSCE
M 8933/ 036 F NJIKHO ESTHER MSCE M 8933/ 044 F SILIKA TRIZA MSCE
M 8933/ 053 M CASSIM JAFARI MSCE M 8933/ 056 M CHIKADZA CHIKONDI MSCE
M 8933/ 065 M GONDWE ALINUSWE MSCE M 8933/ 076 M KAMTEDZA STEPHANO MSCE
M 8933/ 077 M KAMWAZA HENRY MSCE M 8933/ 079 M LANO WATSON MSCE
M 8933/ 081 M MAJAWA JOHN MSCE M 8933/ 086 M MLUMBE DAN MSCE
M 8933/ 087 M MTENJE GIFT MSCE M 8933/ 091 M NDAU CHIKAIKO MSCE
M 8933/ 094 M NTALIKA JACKSON CHARLES MSCE M 8933/ 095 M SAMSON LOMBAN MSCE
TOTAL: 22
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ULONGWE COMMUNITY -BALAKA
CAND.ID
0976
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2110
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0976/ 002 F BAULENI GELTRUDE GOMIWA MSCE M 0976/ 008 F GROSS MARRIAM DURBAN MSCE
M 0976/ 009 F JACKSON MADALO RICHARD MSCE M 0976/ 011 F JUMBE ALINAFE HARRY MSCE
M 0976/ 013 F KAPHAMTENGO BRIDGET ADR MSCE M 0976/ 015 F MASANJALA JANE B MSCE
M 0976/ 016 F MATAKA PHALES SAMARTHA MSCE M 0976/ 017 F MILONDE VICTORIA PAUL MSCE
M 0976/ 018 F MOFFAT CECILIA PHILIP MSCE M 0976/ 019 F MPOSERA ESNART CRISPIN MSCE
M 0976/ 020 F MTUWATI THOCCO BANDA MSCE M 0976/ 021 F MWANAKHU DOREEN CHILEW MSCE
M 0976/ 022 F PHIRI BEAUTY TIBULANI MSCE M 0976/ 023 F POTANI BERTHA MFUNYA MSCE
M 0976/ 025 F SAMSON FLORAH MBETAH MSCE M 0976/ 026 F SAMU CAROLINE DUMBA MSCE
M 0976/ 027 F SAWASAWA BRIDGET HAZWE MSCE M 0976/ 030 M AUFIE PETER LEWIS MSCE
M 0976/ 031 M BANDA WONDERFUL CHAVUN MSCE M 0976/ 033 M CHISALE NDAONA TRAVIS MSCE
M 0976/ 034 M DICKSON HASSAN PATRICK MSCE M 0976/ 036 M JOHN MC DONALD MILLION MSCE
M 0976/ 037 M KACHINGWE PRECIOUS D MSCE M 0976/ 038 M KAMALA DAVIEH ADINI MSCE
M 0976/ 039 M KWALIRA PEMPHERO A MSCE M 0976/ 041 M MAGANGA JOEL JAMES MSCE
M 0976/ 042 M MANDALA MAYAMIKO G MSCE M 0976/ 043 M MASEYA FRANCIS HAMILTON MSCE
M 0976/ 044 M MECKSION BENARD AMOS MSCE M 0976/ 045 M MELEKA PATRICK PETER MSCE
M 0976/ 046 M MOFOLO ALEX JOHN MSCE M 0976/ 048 M PATRICK ANDREW FOUNTAIN MSCE
M 0976/ 050 M RASHID JOHN MWAWA MSCE M 0976/ 052 M YAKITI CASSIM ADINI MSCE
TOTAL: 34
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ULONGWE COMMUNITY -BALAKA
CAND.ID
5976
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2111
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5976/ 004 F KANAMA CHIPILIRO MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ULONGWE COMMUNITY -BALAKA
CAND.ID
8976
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2112
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8976/ 034 F MWAWA ZAINAB MSCE M 8976/ 045 M BWANALI CASSIM TARTEEB MSCE
M 8976/ 060 M JUSSA STEVE JUNIOR MSCE M 8976/ 065 M LIFA AWALI JUNIOR MSCE
M 8976/ 073 M MIM DALITSO WYSON MSCE M 8976/ 082 M SAMUEL CHRISTOPHER GUTA MSCE
M 8976/ 088 M TUNG’ANDE ERNEST MASAUT MSCE TOTAL: 7
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: UTALE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0981
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2113
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0981/ 001 F ABDUL ZINENANI MSCE M 0981/ 002 F ANDREW AGNESS MSCE
M 0981/ 003 F BONONGWE TAMARA MSCE M 0981/ 004 F BRIGHTON FANNY MSCE
M 0981/ 005 F CHIKONGA GETRUDE MSCE M 0981/ 007 F GADAMA DOREEN MSCE
M 0981/ 011 F MATEMBA CATHERINE MSCE M 0981/ 013 F MEMBER SARAH MSCE
M 0981/ 014 F MUHALA ELIZA MSCE M 0981/ 017 F PAUL CECILIA MSCE
M 0981/ 018 F PAUL TEREZA MSCE M 0981/ 019 F PETER LUCIA MSCE
M 0981/ 020 F PHILIMON THOKOZANI MSCE M 0981/ 025 F VINCENT PATRICIA MSCE
M 0981/ 026 F WHITE MODESTER MSCE M 0981/ 027 F YAKOBE MAGRET MSCE
M 0981/ 028 M ACKIM HAPPY MSCE M 0981/ 029 M ALLAN WITNESS MSCE
M 0981/ 030 M BANDA HOPESON MSCE M 0981/ 031 M BENDA BRIAN MSCE
M 0981/ 032 M BENIFALA TAKONDWA MSCE M 0981/ 033 M BULAWAYO RICHARD MSCE
M 0981/ 034 M BVUMBWE HARVEY MSCE M 0981/ 035 M CHARLES YONA MSCE
M 0981/ 036 M CHIMENYA BOSCO MSCE M 0981/ 037 M CHIMPANGO ANOLD MSCE
M 0981/ 038 M CHIMTENGO JONAS MSCE M 0981/ 039 M CHIWAYA GUSTINO MSCE
M 0981/ 040 M DECCO MATHEWS MSCE M 0981/ 041 M GANNET GIFT MSCE
M 0981/ 042 M HERMES FRANCISCO MSCE M 0981/ 043 M JAMES EPHRAIM MSCE
M 0981/ 045 M JOHN FOSTER FRANK MSCE M 0981/ 047 M JUMBE DYTON MSCE
M 0981/ 048 M KABWAZI STANLEY MSCE M 0981/ 049 M KANDAMBO GANIZANI MSCE
M 0981/ 050 M KANYOZA ELIASI MSCE M 0981/ 051 M KUKADA GIFT MSCE
M 0981/ 052 M LAMBULIRA LOBEN MSCE M 0981/ 053 M LEKERA LUCIANO MSCE
M 0981/ 054 M LEMANI CHIKONDI MSCE M 0981/ 055 M LUCIUS AMOSI B MSCE
M 0981/ 056 M MAGOLA YAMIKANI MSCE M 0981/ 059 M M’BWANA HAPPY MSCE
M 0981/ 060 M MOFOLO FRANCISCO MSCE M 0981/ 061 M MULAMBA JUSTIN MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: UTALE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0981
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2114
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0981/ 062 M MWACHANDE LASTON MSCE M 0981/ 063 M NIX JUSTIN G MSCE
M 0981/ 064 M OFFICE CHIKONDI MSCE M 0981/ 066 M SMART LAZARUS MSCE
TOTAL: 50
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: UTALE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5981
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2115
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5981/ 001 F ANDREW MARIA MSCE M 5981/ 005 F KALIATI LUCY MSCE
M 5981/ 009 F SAIDI ESNARTY MSCE M 5981/ 011 F TEBULO RUTH MSCE
M 5981/ 023 M NORMAN GRANT MSCE M 5981/ 024 M PANGANANI POCIOUS MSCE
TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: UTALE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8981
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2116
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8981/ 003 F BOTOMAN MARTHA MSCE M 8981/ 004 F CHAKOMETSA EDINA MSCE
M 8981/ 011 F LAPUKENI AGNESS MSCE M 8981/ 023 M CHIMWAZA INNOCENT MSCE
M 8981/ 036 M KACHALA GEORGE MACCFALL MSCE M 8981/ 040 M KASUPE DANIEL MSCE
M 8981/ 043 M LOYD MADALITSO MSCE M 8981/ 047 M MAMBALA LIMBANI S MSCE
M 8981/ 048 M MATIKI DANIEL T A MSCE M 8981/ 052 M OJESI GEOFREY MSCE
M 8981/ 053 M PETRO ALFRED MSCE M 8981/ 055 M SADIKI YAHAYA MSCE
M 8981/ 057 M WISKES PETRO MSCE TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMALOMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1030
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2117
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1030/ 004 F CHARLEY PRAISE MSCE M 1030/ 005 F CHIKOKO AISHA MSCE
M 1030/ 007 F CHIPALA UPILE MKWEZA MSCE M 1030/ 008 F CHIPULULU ALINAFE JEFITA MSCE
M 1030/ 018 F MATEMBA ZIONE RABSON MSCE M 1030/ 019 F MAULIDI ZAINAB GANIZANI MSCE
M 1030/ 020 F M’BWANA AISHA MSCE M 1030/ 024 F MULIMA ELHAPO PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1030/ 025 F MWALE LOVENESS MSCE M 1030/ 027 F NDALAPA RUTH STEVEN MSCE
M 1030/ 029 F NGOCHERA HANNAH KETRINA MSCE M 1030/ 032 F NYANG’AMA SHAMIM MSCE
M 1030/ 033 F RICHARD SHAMEEM KALIATI MSCE M 1030/ 035 F SAMSON ESTERY MSCE
M 1030/ 037 F SEUNDA DESIRE MSCE M 1030/ 039 F SULULU PATUMA ROBERT MSCE
M 1030/ 040 F THOMAS CAROLYN JOSEPHY MSCE M 1030/ 041 M BAKILI BERNARD MSCE
M 1030/ 042 M JANA SALIMU SUMANI MSCE M 1030/ 043 M KAPUNULA HASTINGS BEAUT MSCE
M 1030/ 044 M KENNETH JACKSON MATIWIK MSCE M 1030/ 045 M MAGANGA ELLIOT CHRIFORD MSCE
M 1030/ 047 M MASSI LUCIUS MSCE M 1030/ 048 M MKANDAWIRE EVANCE MSCE
M 1030/ 049 M MPWEYA SAMUEL ENOCK MSCE M 1030/ 050 M MUTEMBO EFFORT JOSEPH MSCE
M 1030/ 053 M SAMUEL GANIZANI ELIAS MSCE M 1030/ 054 M STEVEN JOSEPH JUNIOR MSCE
M 1030/ 055 M SUMANI HENDERSON MSCE TOTAL: 29
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TOLEZA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1032
9/2/2019 5:35:05 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2118
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1032/ 004 F FRANK ELLEN MSCE M 1032/ 005 F JOSAYA TIYAMIKE MSCE
M 1032/ 014 M BANDA PEMPHERO MSCE M 1032/ 015 M BERNARDO ROBERT MSCE
M 1032/ 017 M CHIMPENI MPHATSO J MSCE M 1032/ 020 M FRIDAY CHIPILIRO MSCE
M 1032/ 021 M JIMMY BLESSINGS MSCE M 1032/ 022 M KANANJI INNOCENT MSCE
M 1032/ 023 M MAKAIKA ANDREW MSCE M 1032/ 024 M MAKAWA MICAH MSCE
M 1032/ 027 M MATHIAS DAVIE MSCE M 1032/ 029 M MTAWA FRANSISCO MSCE
M 1032/ 030 M MTCHONA TITANI PETER MSCE M 1032/ 032 M NUNGU DAVIE MSCE
M 1032/ 035 M SONGOLO PRECIOUS MSCE M 1032/ 036 M STONKEN MCFIELD MSCE
M 1032/ 037 M WILSON TIMOTHY SHADRECK MSCE TOTAL: 17
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TOLEZA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
6032
9/2/2019 5:35:06 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2119
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6032/ 001 M BOWMAN DANIEL MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BALAKA ISLAMIC INSTITUTE
CAND.ID
1048
9/2/2019 5:35:06 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2120
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1048/ 001 M ADAM ABDULKAREEM C MSCE M 1048/ 002 M BWANALI YUSUFU K MSCE
M 1048/ 003 M CASSIM IMRAN S MSCE M 1048/ 004 M CHIKHWAYA IMRAN N MSCE
M 1048/ 005 M CHITSEKO BASHEER Y MSCE M 1048/ 006 M HABEEB SULAIMANA W MSCE
M 1048/ 007 M HASSAN IBRAHIM MSCE M 1048/ 008 M HUSSEIN HABIEB K MSCE
M 1048/ 009 M JAFAR MASROOR M MSCE M 1048/ 010 M JAMES ABDULLAH A MSCE
M 1048/ 011 M KADWALA RAFICK MSCE M 1048/ 012 M KAWANGA HANAFIE R MSCE
M 1048/ 013 M KAWANGA IBRAHIM S MSCE M 1048/ 014 M MAULANA IBRAHIM MSCE
M 1048/ 015 M MUSSAH MUHAMMAD J MSCE M 1048/ 016 M RICHARD IMRAN MSCE
M 1048/ 017 M SALIMU SANUDI Y MSCE M 1048/ 018 M SAMSON ABDUL-HAMEED I MSCE
M 1048/ 019 M SHAIBU ALLIE K MSCE M 1048/ 020 M SHUAIB FAHAD A MSCE
M 1048/ 021 M SULAIMANA JAMEEL O MSCE M 1048/ 022 M WASIE UTHMAN M MSCE
M 1048/ 023 M WYSON ASHRAF H MSCE TOTAL: 23
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TSOGOLO (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1069
9/2/2019 5:35:06 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2121
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1069/ 002 F BANDA GLORIA MSCE M 1069/ 004 F DAVID ETHEL MSCE
M 1069/ 008 F LASTONE EDNA MSCE M 1069/ 014 F MKANDAWIRE ESNART MSCE
M 1069/ 018 F NSIYANKHUNI JULITER MSCE M 1069/ 021 F SELEMAN ZAINAB MSCE
M 1069/ 022 M CASIMU ESHMAEL MSCE M 1069/ 024 M CHOME OMEGA MSCE
M 1069/ 026 M GOMIWA AUBREY MSCE M 1069/ 029 M KANDOJE PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1069/ 030 M KANYANGA JOSHUA CHRISTO MSCE M 1069/ 033 M MAIDA SALEEM AWALU MSCE
M 1069/ 034 M MAPWELEMWE YANKHO MSCE M 1069/ 035 M MBERA KELVIN HEX MSCE
M 1069/ 037 M MTIRA NOEL MSCE M 1069/ 041 M SAMSON BORNWELL MSCE
M 1069/ 042 M SAMSON LOVEMORE MSCE TOTAL: 17
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TSOGOLO (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
6069
9/2/2019 5:35:06 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2122
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6069/ 004 M NAMGOME STIVEN MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ANDIAMO (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1141
9/2/2019 5:35:06 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2123
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1141/ 001 F BWANALI NEEMA MSCE M 1141/ 002 F ELIAS CLARA MSCE
M 1141/ 003 F KAPESI VANESSA JOYCE MSCE M 1141/ 004 F KUSAMBA CHRISTABEL MSCE
M 1141/ 005 F MAHATA ELITA MSCE M 1141/ 006 F MAKULUNI JOVANA MSCE
M 1141/ 007 F MUHAMA FAITH MSCE M 1141/ 008 F MWALE ABIGAIL MSCE
M 1141/ 009 F MZUNGA CHINSINSI MSCE M 1141/ 010 F NKHOMA TAMALA MSCE
M 1141/ 011 F PATERO TADALA MSCE M 1141/ 012 F TAMBWALI JOYCE MSCE
M 1141/ 013 M ABRAHAM HENRY NJOKA MSCE M 1141/ 014 M CHABWA MPHATSO EMMANUE MSCE
M 1141/ 015 M CHILONGO CHRISTOPHER ISA MSCE M 1141/ 016 M CHIMULU EZEVICK TAKESURE MSCE
M 1141/ 017 M CHITENJERE CHIPILIRO MSCE M 1141/ 018 M CHIYABWA PRINCE MSCE
M 1141/ 019 M DONSA KELVIN MSCE M 1141/ 020 M GAMA BRIAN MSCE
M 1141/ 021 M KHOLOWA FORTUNE MSCE M 1141/ 022 M LATIF ANIR ABDUL MSCE
M 1141/ 023 M MAKAWA PRINCE HERMIS MSCE M 1141/ 025 M MPHEPO ALEX MSCE
M 1141/ 026 M MULIBA BLESSINGS LOUIS MSCE M 1141/ 027 M MVALO KELVIN ARTHUR MSCE
M 1141/ 028 M NANTHIKO JOHN MSCE M 1141/ 029 M NYIRENDA SINGLITON MSCE
M 1141/ 030 M PATRICKS INNOCENT SUKWA MSCE M 1141/ 031 M SUBILI MADALITSO MSCE
M 1141/ 032 M SUNGUMA ERNEST MSCE M 1141/ 033 M THAWANI STEVEN PAUL MSCE
TOTAL: 32
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MEPIC (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1344
9/2/2019 5:35:06 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2124
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1344/ 002 F ABRAHAM JOANA MSCE M 1344/ 003 F BANDA MERCY M MSCE
M 1344/ 005 F BANDA ULEMU M MSCE M 1344/ 009 F BOSCO CAROLLYNE F MSCE
M 1344/ 013 F CHIGWENEMBE MADALO S MSCE M 1344/ 015 F CHIKWAKWA SHAZEELAH E MSCE
M 1344/ 016 F CHILIMBA HAPPINESS A MSCE M 1344/ 020 F CHINGAGWE MWAI MSCE
M 1344/ 021 F CHINJALAH JACQUAREEN T MSCE M 1344/ 022 F CHIRWA JACQUILINE MSCE
M 1344/ 023 F CHISALE KAREN MSCE M 1344/ 025 F CHUMA CHRISSY MSCE
M 1344/ 026 F DIVALA CECILLIA P MSCE M 1344/ 029 F ENEYA CAROLLYNE MSCE
M 1344/ 030 F FRANO JAMILLAH MSCE M 1344/ 034 F GOWA COMFORT S MSCE
M 1344/ 035 F GOWANI DEBORA MSCE M 1344/ 036 F HASSAM HENDRINAH MSCE
M 1344/ 038 F IBRAHAM SACKNA MSCE M 1344/ 039 F KACHINGWE JACQUILINE MSCE
M 1344/ 045 F KATHYOLE TEMWA O MSCE M 1344/ 046 F KAUSIWA GRACE S MSCE
M 1344/ 047 F KAWANGA RHODA MSCE M 1344/ 051 F MACHAKA YANKHO C MSCE
M 1344/ 052 F MAISO ANGELLA MSCE M 1344/ 054 F MAKAWA ALINAFE MSCE
M 1344/ 055 F MALUWA ANASTASIA F MSCE M 1344/ 058 F MAOTCHA ANGELLA S MSCE
M 1344/ 059 F MASESE HILDA MSCE M 1344/ 060 F MAULIDI CHIFUNDO T MSCE
M 1344/ 061 F MBEWE HILDA MSCE M 1344/ 063 F MKANDAWIRE ANNIE S MSCE
M 1344/ 066 F MPUMILAH PATIENCE B MSCE M 1344/ 071 F NGUYEJE CELLINAH S MSCE
M 1344/ 072 F RENSO FATIMA P MSCE M 1344/ 073 F ROZALIO TRACE T MSCE
M 1344/ 076 F SALIFUL MILLIAH MSCE M 1344/ 083 F WILLIUM CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 1344/ 084 F ZILINTHAKA ELITA P MSCE M 1344/ 085 M BAMBE GELSHOM MSCE
M 1344/ 086 M BANDA ALICK M MSCE M 1344/ 087 M CHABWERA COLLINS F MSCE
M 1344/ 089 M CHALAMANDA ALEX MSCE M 1344/ 091 M CHANDILOZA HASTINGS JR MSCE
M 1344/ 092 M CHIKAONDA ISAAC MSCE M 1344/ 093 M CHIKAPAZA BRIGHT MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MEPIC (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1344
9/2/2019 5:35:06 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2125
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1344/ 094 M CHILEWANI DEAN MSCE M 1344/ 095 M CHILIMA MIGHTY B MSCE
M 1344/ 096 M CHILOMBO YAMIKANI MSCE M 1344/ 099 M CHIMBALANGA KONDWANI MSCE
M 1344/ 100 M CHIMCHENGA MALACH MSCE M 1344/ 102 M CHIRWA BONGANI B MSCE
M 1344/ 103 M DULA MADALO MSCE M 1344/ 104 M FACHI MPHATSO F MSCE
M 1344/ 105 M FUNSANI DAVIE P MSCE M 1344/ 108 M JUDAH CHIFUNIRO L MSCE
M 1344/ 109 M KACHEPA ALEXIOUS J MSCE M 1344/ 110 M KAMOTO JOSEPH N MSCE
M 1344/ 111 M KAPANDA ASHER S MSCE M 1344/ 112 M LINGOH HOPE MSCE
M 1344/ 113 M MAKAIKA YAMIKANI M MSCE M 1344/ 115 M MALOTERA VICTOR MSCE
M 1344/ 117 M MANASE MAXWELL J MSCE M 1344/ 118 M MANGULENJE MUMBA MSCE
M 1344/ 120 M MAPIRA GIFT T MSCE M 1344/ 123 M MBASHA CAISSUS K MSCE
M 1344/ 124 M MKOMO KONDWANI C MSCE M 1344/ 125 M MLOMBA COLE MSCE
M 1344/ 126 M MUSSA ASSAM MK MSCE M 1344/ 128 M NAMOWA GODFREY B MSCE
M 1344/ 129 M NICKS RAHEEM H MSCE M 1344/ 130 M NOMIE PETER MSCE
M 1344/ 131 M PEHELIWA FELIX F MSCE M 1344/ 132 M PHAMBA MARK MSCE
M 1344/ 136 M STAMBULI IBRAHIM A MSCE M 1344/ 137 M STOLA VICTOR H MSCE
M 1344/ 139 M TWAHA HUSAYN J MSCE M 1344/ 140 M WALOTA MEDSON M MSCE
TOTAL: 78
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: GREAM (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1370
9/2/2019 5:35:06 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2126
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1370/ 004 F CHIKUSE ELA LIDIA MSCE M 1370/ 005 F CHIMBALI MARTHA MSCE
M 1370/ 007 F CHIRWA PHALYCE MSCE M 1370/ 008 F CHIWALA CHISOMO MSCE
M 1370/ 009 F GREY EDITH MSCE M 1370/ 011 F JAFFALIE EMILY MSCE
M 1370/ 013 F KALEBE MPHATSO C MSCE M 1370/ 015 F KALULU IREEN MSCE
M 1370/ 017 F KATUNGA RUMBIDZAI MSCE M 1370/ 020 F KUKASHA SANDRA MSCE
M 1370/ 022 F MANEYA WINNIE MSCE M 1370/ 026 F NDITANI MEMORY MSCE
M 1370/ 031 F SADYA RUTH MSCE M 1370/ 034 F USUBEN MARIA MSCE
M 1370/ 035 F WELENGANI HILDA MSCE M 1370/ 036 F ZIDYANI VANESSAH MSCE
M 1370/ 037 M ADAM BRIGHT MSCE M 1370/ 038 M CHAKANZAH JAMES MSCE
M 1370/ 039 M CHAWINGA KONDWANI MSCE M 1370/ 040 M CHIRWA WONGANI MSCE
M 1370/ 041 M CHISUSE KELVIN MSCE M 1370/ 043 M GAUSI BILL GEORGE MSCE
M 1370/ 044 M JAFALI EMMANUEL MSCE M 1370/ 045 M JASIYA MUHAMMAD ADAMSO MSCE
M 1370/ 046 M KALINO WITNESS MSCE M 1370/ 049 M LUTEPO PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1370/ 050 M MALINDI GIFT MSCE M 1370/ 052 M MKANGO MC NOVAS MSCE
M 1370/ 054 M MWAIWATHA OWMADGE MSCE M 1370/ 056 M MWAWA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 1370/ 057 M NKUMBA PEMPHERO DANIEL MSCE M 1370/ 058 M NTIRAMPEBA INNOCENT MSCE
M 1370/ 060 M PHIRI AUBREY BRIAN MSCE M 1370/ 061 M SEYANI SIMBARASHE MSCE
M 1370/ 062 M SKEVA MOSES ELIJAH MSCE M 1370/ 063 M THAWANYA PEMPHERO ISAAC MSCE
TOTAL: 36
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST PETERS COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1397
9/2/2019 5:35:06 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 2127
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BALAKA
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1397/ 002 F BEN PATRICIA MSCE M 1397/ 005 F JEKEMU CHINSISI MSCE
M 1397/ 007 F KALOMBOLA MONICA MSCE M 1397/ 010 F LIFA CATHREEN MSCE
M 1397/ 011 F LOUIS FELESTER MSCE M 1397/ 012 F MISOYA MODESTER MSCE
M 1397/ 013 F MOFOLO MARTHA MSCE M 1397/ 014 F MPINGANJIRA CATERINA MSCE
M 1397/ 015 F MPONDA ALINAFE MSCE M 1397/ 018 F SAMUEL MARY MSCE
M 1397/ 019 F WILSON ELLEN MSCE M 1397/ 020 M ALEX HAPPY MSCE
M 1397/ 021 M BAKALI OWEN MSCE M 1397/ 022 M BAKAYAO PAUL MSCE
M 1397/ 024 M CHIBVUMBI PRINCE MSCE M 1397/ 028 M LIFA STEVE MSCE
M 1397/ 029 M LIZIMBA FRANK MSCE M 1397/ 032 M MAZULU CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 1397/ 033 M NASOLO THOCCO MSCE M 1397/ 034 M NKHWAZI CRIFTON MSCE
M 1397/ 035 M PANDE MASTER MSCE M 1397/ 040 M TAMVEKANJI FELIX MSCE
M 1397/ 041 M TCHUMA ELIAS MSCE M 1397/ 042 M TSEGULA MOSES MSCE
M 1397/ 043 M ZAULOMBO NELSON MSCE TOTAL: 25

(Visited 20 times, 1 visits today)
0
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel :


Follow our Instagram