CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0004/ 001 F AMIDU YAMIKANI VINCENT MSCE M 0004/ 003 F BINALI ALINAFE MSCE
M 0004/ 006 F BWANALI JACQUELINE S MSCE M 0004/ 007 F CHAUMA YANKHO BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0004/ 008 F CHIMBEKEYA MERVIS MSCE M 0004/ 009 F CHINJALA EFFIE MSCE
M 0004/ 010 F CHIPINGA JOSOPHINE FELIX MSCE M 0004/ 013 F DUMBO LEAH DAVID MSCE
M 0004/ 015 F FRIDAY ANNIE MSCE M 0004/ 016 F GERMAN KULEZA MSCE
M 0004/ 019 F HOLLAH CAROLINE H MSCE M 0004/ 021 F JASTEN DOREEN MSCE
M 0004/ 022 F JERE GRACE MSCE M 0004/ 023 F JOHN ELLEN MSCE
M 0004/ 024 F KACHERE MAGRET DICK MSCE M 0004/ 025 F KALINDO TRINITY PHILLIP MSCE
M 0004/ 027 F KALUWA SPHIWE MSCE M 0004/ 028 F KAMASHO PHONITA MSCE
M 0004/ 031 F KANJE CYNTHIA ELESON MSCE M 0004/ 033 F KHAN ALINAFE MSCE
M 0004/ 034 F KIASON BERTHA MSCE M 0004/ 035 F KONDOWE LISA ANTHONY MSCE
M 0004/ 036 F KONELIO FLOCY STEPHEN MSCE M 0004/ 037 F KUDE TRINITY MSCE
M 0004/ 039 F KWASA GRACE STEVEN MSCE M 0004/ 041 F LIMITED GRACE MSCE
M 0004/ 044 F MAGONGWA NELLIE ONYIWA MSCE M 0004/ 045 F MAILOSI ALINAFE MSCE
M 0004/ 046 F MAKINA CHISOMO G MSCE M 0004/ 047 F MALIZANI MERCIA MSCE
M 0004/ 048 F MAMIWA FEMIA MSCE M 0004/ 049 F MANJOMBE VANESSA E MSCE
M 0004/ 051 F MASHAWENI DORIS MSCE M 0004/ 052 F MASIYE MARLEN PATRICK MSCE
M 0004/ 053 F MATAKA MAGRET MSCE M 0004/ 054 F MAULANA ALINESIA MSCE
M 0004/ 056 F MBINGWANI FANNY MSCE M 0004/ 057 F MILANZI IDA GEORGE MSCE
M 0004/ 058 F MITIWE ETHEL MSCE M 0004/ 059 F MKANDA BEATRICE MSCE
M 0004/ 060 F MORRIS MPHATSO MSCE M 0004/ 061 F MPUTA BERNADETTA MSCE
M 0004/ 062 F MUNTEYA HAPPINESS MSCE M 0004/ 063 F MUROMA ELLIDA MSCE
M 0004/ 064 F MUWA JANET MSCE M 0004/ 065 F MWANGALA QUEEN REDGE MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BANGWE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0004
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1614
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0004/ 066 F MWANGO JOYCE MSCE M 0004/ 067 F MWINDIWA ANNA CHARLES MSCE
M 0004/ 069 F NASIYAYA ELLINA MSCE M 0004/ 071 F NDAU TEMWANANI MSCE
M 0004/ 072 F NGWANGWA EUNICE MSCE M 0004/ 073 F NJALA CHRISSY HARRIS MSCE
M 0004/ 074 F NJEWA RASHIDDAH MSCE M 0004/ 075 F NJUNGA CAROLINE MSCE
M 0004/ 076 F NJUNGA CHRISSIE MSCE M 0004/ 077 F NKHOMA ULEMU MSCE
M 0004/ 078 F NONGANONGA CAROLINE GIF MSCE M 0004/ 079 F NSAKA OTILIA MSCE
M 0004/ 080 F NYENJE NEPHIA A MSCE M 0004/ 081 F PHIKIRA PATIENCE MSCE
M 0004/ 083 F PHOKOSO PEMPHO MSCE M 0004/ 084 F RABSON KHADIJAH MSCE
M 0004/ 085 F ROBERT HAJRAH MSCE M 0004/ 086 F SABUNI LONJEZO MSCE
M 0004/ 087 F SAIDI LAURINE MSCE M 0004/ 088 F SANDE THOKOZANI MSCE
M 0004/ 089 F SECOND CHARITY MSCE M 0004/ 092 F TIMVERE CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0004/ 093 F USUMAN ASSIA MSCE M 0004/ 094 F WALIMA MAGGIE K MSCE
M 0004/ 097 F ZAMAWA BEATRICE KEITH MSCE M 0004/ 098 M BAMUSI HOPE JOHN MSCE
M 0004/ 099 M BELSON CALVIN MSCE M 0004/ 100 M BENGO WITNESS H MSCE
M 0004/ 101 M BENITO MADALITSO D MSCE M 0004/ 103 M BLAIR LESHAWN MSCE
M 0004/ 105 M BOWMAN MARTIN MSCE M 0004/ 106 M CHAFIKANA KELVIN TONY MSCE
M 0004/ 107 M CHALUCHALU NATHAN MSCE M 0004/ 108 M CHAMIKA MACREAN MSCE
M 0004/ 109 M CHARLIE GIFT MSCE M 0004/ 110 M CHIBWANA BESTON MSCE
M 0004/ 111 M CHIDATI COLLINS MSCE M 0004/ 112 M CHIKONGA PETER MSCE
M 0004/ 113 M CHILOMBO MIKE MSCE M 0004/ 114 M CHIMGOGA AUSTIN M MSCE
M 0004/ 115 M CHINGWALU CALVIN MSCE M 0004/ 117 M CHIPHANDA ARNOLD MSCE
M 0004/ 119 M CHISWE MISHECK MSCE M 0004/ 120 M CHIZOMBWE ALEX MIKE MSCE
M 0004/ 121 M CHUTHI NELSON MSCE M 0004/ 122 M FUMBA TIWONGE MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BANGWE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0004
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1615
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0004/ 123 M GIDEON RODRICK CHARLES MSCE M 0004/ 124 M GONDWE LUCKY CHRIS MSCE
M 0004/ 125 M GRANT WESTON ERIC MSCE M 0004/ 126 M GROSS MIKE MSCE
M 0004/ 127 M JAMES ASSAN MSCE M 0004/ 128 M JOHN PETER MSCE
M 0004/ 130 M JOSEPH ELSON MSCE M 0004/ 131 M KABITCHI ANDERSON JOHN MSCE
M 0004/ 132 M KACHISI DARLING CHARLES MSCE M 0004/ 133 M KACHITSA PRINCE MSCE
M 0004/ 134 M KADEWERE DINESS MSCE M 0004/ 135 M KADUYA AUBREY MSCE
M 0004/ 136 M KALEMA PAUL JOSEPH MSCE M 0004/ 138 M KAMANGA CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0004/ 139 M KAMBALAME YOHANE GEORGE MSCE M 0004/ 140 M KAMWENDO ISAAC MSCE
M 0004/ 141 M KAPINJI INNOCENT MSCE M 0004/ 142 M KHAMANI MELUSI MSCE
M 0004/ 143 M KHONDIWA OMEGA MSCE M 0004/ 144 M KUMWENDA TAKONDWA MSCE
M 0004/ 145 M LAZARO JOSEPH JAMES MSCE M 0004/ 146 M LIKAGWA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0004/ 147 M LIPENGA CHIYEMBEKEZO MSCE M 0004/ 148 M LISIYA AUDACIOUS MSCE
M 0004/ 149 M LIWENGWA THOKOZANI MSCE M 0004/ 150 M MAGONA INNOCENT SAMUEL MSCE
M 0004/ 151 M MAGURU JONATHAN MSCE M 0004/ 152 M MAGWIRA BISWICK MSCE
M 0004/ 153 M MAKAWA ALEX PETRO MSCE M 0004/ 154 M MAKHAZA DAVIE MSCE
M 0004/ 155 M MAKOSANI EDWIN MLIMA MSCE M 0004/ 156 M MANDEVU VICTORY MSCE
M 0004/ 157 M MATANDIKA CHRISTIAN MSCE M 0004/ 158 M MATCHANO GRACIOUS MSCE
M 0004/ 159 M MATIAS ELIAS MSCE M 0004/ 160 M MATOLA IMAAN MUSTAFA MSCE
M 0004/ 161 M MAWINDO PRINCE MSCE M 0004/ 162 M MCHENGA YANKHO MSCE
M 0004/ 163 M MKANDAWIRE GIFT MSCE M 0004/ 164 M MKHORI SAMSON MSCE
M 0004/ 165 M MLENGA MACDONALD MSCE M 0004/ 166 M M’MANGENI CHRISPINE MSCE
M 0004/ 167 M MOFOLO THOMAS MSCE M 0004/ 168 M MPINDA BESTON MSCE
M 0004/ 169 M MPINGANJIRA PHILIP MSCE M 0004/ 170 M MPONDA PATRICK MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BANGWE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0004
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1616
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0004/ 171 M MPONYA BARTON MSCE M 0004/ 172 M MSAULI HADLEY MSCE
M 0004/ 173 M MSOSA GREY MSCE M 0004/ 174 M MULONDA AUBREY MSCE
M 0004/ 175 M MUNYAPA ALEX MSCE M 0004/ 176 M MUSTAFA MUSSA JAMSON MSCE
M 0004/ 177 M MWANDIRA PACHARO MSCE M 0004/ 178 M NAMBWALE MADALITSO DANI MSCE
M 0004/ 179 M NAVAYA JOSEPH STANLY MSCE M 0004/ 180 M NDAPASOWA CHRISPIN MSCE
M 0004/ 181 M NICKS MADALITSO MSCE M 0004/ 183 M NKHWAZI BENJAMIN MSCE
M 0004/ 185 M NYAKULEHA CLARENCE MSCE M 0004/ 186 M NYALUGWE JONATHAN MSCE
M 0004/ 187 M NYIRENDA PRECIOUS MSCE M 0004/ 188 M PATRICK GIFT MSCE
M 0004/ 189 M PETRO BRIAN MSCE M 0004/ 190 M PHIRI MADALITSO WILLIAM MSCE
M 0004/ 191 M PHIRI VICTOR ELIEZER MSCE M 0004/ 192 M PHOMBEYA CUTHBERT CHALI MSCE
M 0004/ 193 M RAPHAEL MPHATSO PATRICK MSCE M 0004/ 194 M ROBERT MEDISON MSCE
M 0004/ 195 M SADICK MIKE MATHEWS MSCE M 0004/ 196 M SAIDI DALITSO MSCE
M 0004/ 197 M SAITI CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 0004/ 198 M SAYID CASSIM BUBACAL MSCE
M 0004/ 199 M SOKO SAM MSCE M 0004/ 200 M STIMA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0004/ 201 M TAMBALA DAVIE D MSCE M 0004/ 202 M TEMBO FYSON MSCE
M 0004/ 204 M TOPESA RODGERS BAXTON MSCE M 0004/ 205 M VASCO IMRAN MSCE
M 0004/ 206 M WALIWALI TINKHANI MSCE M 0004/ 207 M YESAYA ENOS HURRY MSCE
M 0004/ 208 M YOHANE MATIAS MSCE M 0004/ 209 M ZUZE LINO MSCE
TOTAL: 174
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BANGWE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5004
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1617
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5004/ 001 F CHIKWEKWE AGNESS MSCE M 5004/ 004 F FRACKSON PHARYCE MSCE
M 5004/ 005 F JACKSON MADALITSO MSCE M 5004/ 008 F MINJOLO BELINDA MSCE
M 5004/ 011 F MUNTHALI STEVELIA MSCE M 5004/ 015 F ROBERT ISABELL MSCE
M 5004/ 016 F THEMBACHAKO THULISA MSCE M 5004/ 018 M BROWN DICKSON NDALAMA MSCE
M 5004/ 019 M CHAKAMBA GIFT MSCE M 5004/ 021 M KASITO EDWARD MSCE
M 5004/ 022 M KILOWE KONDWANI MSCE TOTAL: 11
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BLANTYRE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0005
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1618
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0005/ 003 F BLAIR RUTH MSCE M 0005/ 004 F BREAK GRACE MSCE
M 0005/ 005 F CHALAMBA FAINESS MSCE M 0005/ 006 F CHATSOGOLA BERTHA MSCE
M 0005/ 008 F CHIMALIRO TIWONGE MSCE M 0005/ 009 F CHIMPANGO NELES MSCE
M 0005/ 010 F CHIWAYA LUCIA MSCE M 0005/ 011 F CHIYANGA HENDRINA MSCE
M 0005/ 012 F GOWA GRACE MSCE M 0005/ 013 F JAMBAWE MARTHA MSCE
M 0005/ 014 F JAMES ELUBY MSCE M 0005/ 015 F JOSEPHY ELIZABETH MSCE
M 0005/ 016 F JOSEPHY THOKOZIRE MSCE M 0005/ 017 F KALINDE DORCUS MSCE
M 0005/ 018 F KAPANILA VIOLET MSCE M 0005/ 019 F KAPETUKA LEAH MSCE
M 0005/ 020 F KAVALO TIKHALA MSCE M 0005/ 021 F KAZEMBE TUPOCHERE MSCE
M 0005/ 022 F KHOLOMANA SANDRA MSCE M 0005/ 023 F MAGOMBO NAOMI MSCE
M 0005/ 024 F MAHANYA ALICE MSCE M 0005/ 025 F MAKWANI EVERESS MSCE
M 0005/ 026 F MAZULU AKUZIKE MSCE M 0005/ 027 F MBEWE FELIA MSCE
M 0005/ 028 F MDENTCHA JACQUELINE MSCE M 0005/ 029 F MJOJO MERVIS MSCE
M 0005/ 030 F MKUMBA ROSEMARY MSCE M 0005/ 031 F MTEWA LEXINA MSCE
M 0005/ 032 F MTIKWA PATUMA MSCE M 0005/ 033 F MUSTAPHER JANEPHER MSCE
M 0005/ 034 F MZUMARA PHELIRE MSCE M 0005/ 035 F NYAKUIPA PILIRANI MSCE
M 0005/ 036 F PALUMA PEMPHERO MSCE M 0005/ 037 F PHIRI DEBORAH MSCE
M 0005/ 038 F PHIRI ENIFA MSCE M 0005/ 039 F SAMBANI HAPPINESS MSCE
M 0005/ 040 F SAPUWA PEACE MSCE M 0005/ 042 F THENGOLOSE LINDA MSCE
M 0005/ 043 F WAROWA AUDREY MSCE M 0005/ 044 M ALIDI GIFT MSCE
M 0005/ 045 M AUGUST BLESSINGS MSCE M 0005/ 046 M BANDA GIFT C MSCE
M 0005/ 048 M BENDES HENDRESON MSCE M 0005/ 049 M BISIASI CHISOMO P MSCE
M 0005/ 050 M CHIKOPA MWAYI M MSCE M 0005/ 051 M CHIKWATULA ZAITHWA MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BLANTYRE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0005
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1619
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0005/ 052 M CHILEMBA PATRICK MSCE M 0005/ 053 M CHIMAME KINGSLEY I MSCE
M 0005/ 056 M DICKSON SANDRAM JR MSCE M 0005/ 057 M DOCTOR JOSHUA MSCE
M 0005/ 058 M DONDA MCDONALD MSCE M 0005/ 059 M ELIAS FLYGHTON D MSCE
M 0005/ 060 M ELLIAM CHISOMO MSCE M 0005/ 061 M EVERSON CORRESS MSCE
M 0005/ 062 M FESTON MADALITSO MSCE M 0005/ 063 M GANIZANI CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 0005/ 064 M GANIZANI EDWARD J MSCE M 0005/ 065 M GENT CHRISTOPHER P MSCE
M 0005/ 066 M GOVAT ELIUS MSCE M 0005/ 067 M GOWELO CLEMENCE MSCE
M 0005/ 068 M HEREHERE PATRICK MSCE M 0005/ 069 M JALUWA FELIX MSCE
M 0005/ 070 M JIM CHRISTOPHER MSCE M 0005/ 071 M KABANGO GLORY F MSCE
M 0005/ 072 M KADUYA KONDWANI MSCE M 0005/ 073 M KAFUMBWE GREYSON S MSCE
M 0005/ 074 M KALATA MATTHEWS MSCE M 0005/ 075 M KALIMBUKA HOPESON A MSCE
M 0005/ 076 M KALONDO EDWARD MSCE M 0005/ 077 M KAMALA KELVIN M MSCE
M 0005/ 078 M KAMTSOKWE JOSHUA MSCE M 0005/ 079 M KANYUKUTA CHISOMO MSCE
M 0005/ 080 M KAPENDAMA MAYESO MSCE M 0005/ 081 M KAPUTENI RUSSEL G MSCE
M 0005/ 082 M KATANDIKA ALEX MSCE M 0005/ 083 M KATHUMBA ALICK MSCE
M 0005/ 084 M KHAKHI BLESSINGS F MSCE M 0005/ 085 M KHALANI JAMES F MSCE
M 0005/ 086 M LEWIS MPHATSO MSCE M 0005/ 087 M LIWONDE CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 0005/ 088 M LUKA HAWARD MSCE M 0005/ 089 M MAIDA EMMANUEL M MSCE
M 0005/ 090 M MAKOLOMA KELVIN F MSCE M 0005/ 091 M MALOTE EMMANUEL A MSCE
M 0005/ 092 M MANONG`A STEVEN MSCE M 0005/ 093 M MANTHALU MPHATSO MSCE
M 0005/ 094 M MANYENGO BRIGHT MSCE M 0005/ 095 M MANYOZO HENRY MSCE
M 0005/ 096 M MARTIN YOHANE MSCE M 0005/ 097 M MASAMBA MISHECK A MSCE
M 0005/ 098 M MATUKULA YUSUF MSCE M 0005/ 099 M MAXWELL STEWARD MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BLANTYRE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0005
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1620
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0005/ 101 M MISOYA ERNEST MSCE M 0005/ 102 M MLOSE WASHINGTON MSCE
M 0005/ 103 M MPONDA RATIFF MSCE M 0005/ 104 M MTALIYANA KELVIN MSCE
M 0005/ 105 M MULOMBA SANED MSCE M 0005/ 106 M MURUNIWA BORNWELL MSCE
M 0005/ 107 M MWAZAMBUMBA RYMOND B MSCE M 0005/ 108 M NG’ONG`OLA EDGAR MSCE
M 0005/ 109 M NLERO NOEL MSCE M 0005/ 110 M NSIKU ALFRED E MSCE
M 0005/ 111 M NTAPUNYA GEOFREY MSCE M 0005/ 112 M NYIMBIRI MUSTAPH N MSCE
M 0005/ 113 M PAUL ANDREW MSCE M 0005/ 114 M PEARSON STEVEN MSCE
M 0005/ 115 M PHIRI JONATHAN MSCE M 0005/ 116 M ROBERT MPHATSO MSCE
M 0005/ 117 M SAIDI PETER MSCE M 0005/ 118 M SHADRECK FRANCIS MSCE
M 0005/ 119 M SODZA VICTOR MSCE M 0005/ 120 M STEPHANO EMMANUEL C MSCE
M 0005/ 121 M TEMBO PHILIMON MSCE M 0005/ 123 M WASILI KELVIN M MSCE
M 0005/ 124 M WASIYA ABDULRASHID MSCE M 0005/ 125 M WHITE LUCAS MSCE
M 0005/ 126 M YAHAYA QASSAM MSCE M 0005/ 127 M ZIDANA ENOCK MSCE
TOTAL: 118
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BLANTYRE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5005
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1621
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5005/ 001 F BANDA EMILY CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 5005/ 003 F CHANJE LOVENESS MSCE
M 5005/ 006 F HASSAN ALICE MSCE M 5005/ 009 F MAUNDA MARY MSCE
M 5005/ 011 F MCHENGA CATHERINE MSCE M 5005/ 012 F MONJEZA MARY MSCE
M 5005/ 013 F MPOTE CHARITY MSCE M 5005/ 015 F NYIRONGO JESSIE MSCE
M 5005/ 021 M JOHN PATRICK ROCK MSCE M 5005/ 023 M KABIYA GEOFFREY PETER MSCE
M 5005/ 027 M LIMBANI ALFRED BONFACE MSCE M 5005/ 029 M MATUMBA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 5005/ 030 M MEMBA GIFT MSCE M 5005/ 031 M MKWANDA BOTHWELL MSCE
M 5005/ 032 M MOFFAT ANDREW LINGSTONE MSCE M 5005/ 033 M MPASO TIYAMIKE MSCE
M 5005/ 035 M NAOTCHA HARNECK MSCE M 5005/ 036 M NOGWE ANDREW MSCE
TOTAL: 18
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BLANTYRE SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8005
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1622
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8005/ 004 F BONONGWE SABINA MSCE M 8005/ 006 F CHIBWEYA LUCY MSCE
M 8005/ 007 F CHIGWENEMBE LOPHINA MSCE M 8005/ 017 F MAGOMBO VERONICA MSCE
M 8005/ 021 F MHONE JESSIE MSCE M 8005/ 022 F NKHOMA SHARON MSCE
M 8005/ 024 F PHIRI MARY MSCE M 8005/ 025 F THONDOYA KETRINA MSCE
M 8005/ 026 F TOPETSA SHYSTAR G MSCE M 8005/ 029 M BANDA SYMON J MSCE
M 8005/ 031 M BONGINKOSI RAPHAEL MSCE M 8005/ 033 M CHIKALIPO AARON MSCE
M 8005/ 034 M CHIMDZEKA LEO MSCE M 8005/ 036 M COSMAS EPHRAIM MSCE
M 8005/ 037 M DAMIANO STEVEN MSCE M 8005/ 039 M GALATIYA PATRICK MSCE
M 8005/ 041 M GAMA GEOFFREY G MSCE M 8005/ 042 M GAMA MIKE MSCE
M 8005/ 044 M HUWA EDWIN MSCE M 8005/ 046 M KACHILAMBE SLYVESTER MSCE
M 8005/ 050 M LIYONDE MIKE M MSCE M 8005/ 052 M MALENGA OMAR MSCE
M 8005/ 054 M MOKOWA TIYAMIKE MSCE M 8005/ 055 M MUGHOGHO BENJAMIN K MSCE
M 8005/ 057 M MUSTAFA GIFT MSCE M 8005/ 064 M NDAOMBWA KINGSTONE MSCE
M 8005/ 068 M PHIRI WILFRED Z J MSCE M 8005/ 070 M SHADRECK PETER M MSCE
M 8005/ 071 M TEWESA GEOFFRY O MSCE M 8005/ 072 M WASIYA BLESSINGS MSCE
TOTAL: 30
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0013
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1623
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0013/ 001 F BENAI DELIFA MSCE M 0013/ 002 F BINALI YANKHO MSCE
M 0013/ 003 F CHAM’BWINJA MADALO MSCE M 0013/ 004 F CHANDIMALA MONIC MSCE
M 0013/ 005 F CHAPOTERA PEMPHERO MSCE M 0013/ 006 F CHIKAONDA RUTH MSCE
M 0013/ 007 F CHIKHOSI GLORIA MSCE M 0013/ 008 F CHIMWALA MARY MSCE
M 0013/ 009 F CHINGOLA BRENDA MSCE M 0013/ 010 F CHINGWALU DALITSO MSCE
M 0013/ 011 F CHINGWALU KETIE MSCE M 0013/ 012 F CHINTHULI YASMEEN MSCE
M 0013/ 013 F CHIRWA MARGRET MSCE M 0013/ 014 F CHIRWA SAMANTHA MSCE
M 0013/ 015 F CHIRWA VICTORY VICTORIA MSCE M 0013/ 016 F CHISATI WENDIE MSCE
M 0013/ 017 F CHITHEKA STEPHANIA YANKH MSCE M 0013/ 018 F CHITSULO PEACE MSCE
M 0013/ 019 F DIMBA CHINSINSI MSCE M 0013/ 020 F DZIMBIRI EDNA MSCE
M 0013/ 021 F DZIYANJANANI SHARONROSE MSCE M 0013/ 022 F FANISAKO CHISOMO MSCE
M 0013/ 023 F FATCH KATIJAH MSCE M 0013/ 024 F GOVATI GRACE MSCE
M 0013/ 025 F ISSAH INNOCENCIA MSCE M 0013/ 026 F JAFFAR YUSRAH BEBINA MSCE
M 0013/ 027 F JERE THANDIWE MSCE M 0013/ 028 F JUMA QUENT MSCE
M 0013/ 030 F KALIMBUKA MELISSA MSCE M 0013/ 031 F KALIYA ELLAMARIA MSCE
M 0013/ 032 F KAMALO CHIFUNDO MSCE M 0013/ 033 F KAMANGA SUTTANE MSCE
M 0013/ 034 F KAMBALAME CLEOPATRA MSCE M 0013/ 035 F KAMBANGA MERCY MSCE
M 0013/ 036 F KAMPONDA MAUREEN MSCE M 0013/ 037 F KAMWAZA ESTHER MSCE
M 0013/ 038 F KANDODO TAMANDANI MSCE M 0013/ 040 F KAPENUKA GLORIA MSCE
M 0013/ 041 F KAPITO GLORIA MSCE M 0013/ 042 F KAPOLO JACQUELINE MSCE
M 0013/ 043 F KASALIKA THOKOZANI MSCE M 0013/ 044 F KASAWALA HARRIET MSCE
M 0013/ 045 F KATENGEZA BERTHA MSCE M 0013/ 046 F KATHUMBA MERCY MSCE
M 0013/ 048 F KHOZA ANNA MSCE M 0013/ 049 F LIABUBA VIOLET MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0013
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1624
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0013/ 050 F LIRADALA HELLEN MSCE M 0013/ 051 F LUNGU JOY MSCE
M 0013/ 052 F MACHILIKA LISA MSCE M 0013/ 053 F MAILOSI CARLORINE MSCE
M 0013/ 054 F MALUNGA GLORY MSCE M 0013/ 055 F MAMBO FAITH MSCE
M 0013/ 056 F MANGANI MEMORY MSCE M 0013/ 057 F MARRA SHALOM MSCE
M 0013/ 058 F MATAYA CLARA MSCE M 0013/ 059 F MATOPE MEMORY MSCE
M 0013/ 060 F MAYAYA TIYESE MSCE M 0013/ 061 F MDALA MARIAM MSCE
M 0013/ 062 F MHONE LUCY MSCE M 0013/ 064 F MISOMALI ALINAFE MSCE
M 0013/ 065 F MITCHAYA CHIKONDI MSCE M 0013/ 066 F MKWEZALAMBA MWAIWATHU MSCE
M 0013/ 067 F M’MADI CURNESHY MALABELL MSCE M 0013/ 068 F MOSES ESMIE MSCE
M 0013/ 069 F MPHANDE KHUMBO MSCE M 0013/ 070 F MSHALI CATHY MSCE
M 0013/ 071 F MSIPIWA THEMBISILE MSCE M 0013/ 072 F MTEKAMA ESMIE MSCE
M 0013/ 073 F MUWOWO CHARITY MSCE M 0013/ 074 F MWALWANDA MALLEN MSCE
M 0013/ 075 F MWASE NELLIE MSCE M 0013/ 076 F MWEKUWA YANKHO MSCE
M 0013/ 077 F NDALAMA NELLIE MSCE M 0013/ 078 F NDOMONDO MIRRIAM MSCE
M 0013/ 079 F NGWINJA ERANIVE CHRISSY MSCE M 0013/ 080 F NJEULA FATSANI MSCE
M 0013/ 081 F NSONA BRENDA MSCE M 0013/ 082 F OFESI SUNGENI MSCE
M 0013/ 083 F PONYANI TADALA MSCE M 0013/ 084 F SALIJENI CAROLINE MSCE
M 0013/ 085 F SOPA ESTHER CECELIA MSCE M 0013/ 086 F STANLEY KERREN MSCE
M 0013/ 087 F TEWESA HAPPINESS MSCE M 0013/ 088 F THOMAS ESNART MSCE
M 0013/ 089 F TSOKA LIDAMLENDO TIWONG MSCE M 0013/ 090 F WILESI IDA MSCE
M 0013/ 091 F WYDEN THOKOZANI MSCE M 0013/ 092 F YOLOLE IDAH MSCE
M 0013/ 093 M ABDUL MUSSA KALULU MSCE M 0013/ 094 M ALFONSO YAMIKANI MSCE
M 0013/ 095 M AMBALI PRINCE MSCE M 0013/ 096 M ASAM HOPESON MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0013
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1625
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0013/ 097 M BANDA CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE M 0013/ 098 M BANDA MERVIN MSCE
M 0013/ 099 M BANDA SWITCH WALO MSCE M 0013/ 100 M BANDA YANKHO MIKE MSCE
M 0013/ 101 M BASKOL JOSEPH MSCE M 0013/ 102 M BIZWICK JAMES MSCE
M 0013/ 103 M BOKOSI CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 0013/ 104 M BONOMALI WILLIAM MSCE
M 0013/ 105 M CHAWAWA LONJEZO MSCE M 0013/ 106 M CHIGALU CHRISTIAN MSCE
M 0013/ 107 M CHIKOKO CHRISTOPHER MSCE M 0013/ 108 M CHILAYA MABVUTO MSCE
M 0013/ 109 M CHILEKA GABOSH MSCE M 0013/ 110 M CHIMBUTO HOPEFULLY MSCE
M 0013/ 111 M CHIME EMMANUEL MSCE M 0013/ 112 M CHIMELA MISHECK MSCE
M 0013/ 113 M CHIMPHINDA IDDO FOSTER MSCE M 0013/ 114 M CHINDEWE LEONARD MSCE
M 0013/ 115 M CHINYAMA JAMES MSCE M 0013/ 116 M CHIONA WYSON MSCE
M 0013/ 117 M CHIRWA DANIEL MSCE M 0013/ 118 M CHITAWO JAMES MSCE
M 0013/ 119 M CHITHEKA PRINCE MSCE M 0013/ 120 M CHOMO BROWN MSCE
M 0013/ 121 M CRUSOE SENGSTER MSCE M 0013/ 122 M DANGER SPENCER MSCE
M 0013/ 123 M DAUDI MAJID MSCE M 0013/ 124 M DINALAH WILLIE MSCE
M 0013/ 125 M DZIWAWA DAVIE MSCE M 0013/ 126 M ELIAS HUSSEIN MSCE
M 0013/ 127 M GAUTI BERNARD MSCE M 0013/ 129 M GREM BRIAN MSCE
M 0013/ 130 M JAFFAR IMRAN MSCE M 0013/ 131 M JOHN BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0013/ 132 M KAFISI PHIRI VICTOR MSCE M 0013/ 133 M KALIMA HUSSEIN MSCE
M 0013/ 134 M KALIMANJIRA CHIKONDI MSCE M 0013/ 135 M KAMANGA WONGANI EDGAR MSCE
M 0013/ 136 M KAMBEWA APATSA MSCE M 0013/ 137 M KAMBOMBO BENSON MSCE
M 0013/ 138 M KAMPHULU ANDERSON MSCE M 0013/ 139 M KANYENDA TREVOR MSCE
M 0013/ 140 M KASOKA STEVEN MSCE M 0013/ 141 M KHOLOWA CONFIDENCE MSCE
M 0013/ 143 M KHOZA NERVA MSCE M 0013/ 144 M KUMPOLOTA SYLVESTER MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0013
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1626
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0013/ 145 M KUYENDA PRINCE MSCE M 0013/ 146 M LIKHWANGWA CHARLES MSCE
M 0013/ 147 M LUMBE CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE M 0013/ 148 M MAILOSI INNOCENT MSCE
M 0013/ 149 M MAKAWA PRINCE MSCE M 0013/ 150 M MAKAWA PRINCE JAMES MSCE
M 0013/ 151 M MAKONDESA DAWN MSCE M 0013/ 152 M MAKUWIRA CHRIS JNR MSCE
M 0013/ 153 M MAKWINJA SAMUEL MSCE M 0013/ 154 M MAMBERERA ALEX MSCE
M 0013/ 155 M MASIKAMU KLINT MSCE M 0013/ 156 M MASULANI GIFT BENEDICTO MSCE
M 0013/ 157 M MATEMBA FORTUNE MSCE M 0013/ 158 M MAULICE ARNOLD MSCE
M 0013/ 159 M MBEWE MICHAEL MSCE M 0013/ 160 M METANI SHALOM MSCE
M 0013/ 161 M MICHEKA CHIFUNIRO MSCE M 0013/ 162 M MILANZIE LODSON MSCE
M 0013/ 163 M MINGU CHRISTOPHER MSCE M 0013/ 164 M MISOMALI SAMSON MSCE
M 0013/ 165 M MITUMBIRI MTENDERE MSCE M 0013/ 166 M MKANDAWIRE UCHIZI MSCE
M 0013/ 167 M MPHATA MPHATSO MSCE M 0013/ 168 M MSAKU BLESSED MSCE
M 0013/ 169 M MTENGULA MERVIN MSCE M 0013/ 170 M MTUTE THOMSON MSCE
M 0013/ 171 M MUKALA TAPIKA MSCE M 0013/ 172 M MUNTANYA VICTOR MSCE
M 0013/ 173 M MUNTHALI GIFT MSCE M 0013/ 174 M MUWAWA MADALITSO MSCE
M 0013/ 175 M NACHUMAH COSMAS MSCE M 0013/ 176 M NAKUKHU KONDWANI MSCE
M 0013/ 177 M NANGWALE VICTORY MSCE M 0013/ 179 M NOAH PATRICK MSCE
M 0013/ 180 M NYIMBIRI SANGWANI MSCE M 0013/ 181 M NYONDO GEORGE MSCE
M 0013/ 182 M PHIRI BENJAMIN MSCE M 0013/ 183 M PHIRI VICTOR MSCE
M 0013/ 184 M PHIRI WISDOM MSCE M 0013/ 185 M PINDANI GRECIAM MSCE
M 0013/ 186 M SAITI JOSEPHY MSCE M 0013/ 187 M SHABA YUSUF MSCE
M 0013/ 188 M SHAIME OSMAN MSCE M 0013/ 189 M SINYEKA KHUMBO JONES MSCE
M 0013/ 190 M SONGOLA CALVIN MSCE M 0013/ 191 M TAULO TREVOR WANGA MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0013
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1627
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0013/ 192 M THOM ENOCK MSCE M 0013/ 193 M TIMVERE GRACIAN MSCE
M 0013/ 194 M TIMVERE GREY MSCE M 0013/ 195 M VITO PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0013/ 196 M WILLARD JUMA MSCE M 0013/ 197 M ZGAMBO GEORGE MSCE
M 0013/ 198 M ZINTAMBIRA VICTOR MSCE TOTAL: 191
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5013
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1628
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5013/ 002 F CHAVULA SHERNAZ MSCE M 5013/ 004 F CHILEMBWE CAROLYN MSCE
M 5013/ 006 F CHIMBIYA OLIVIA MSCE M 5013/ 008 F CHITIKA ATUPELE MSCE
M 5013/ 009 F DILLA STELLA GLORIA MSCE M 5013/ 010 F DILLA THANDIZO OMEGA MSCE
M 5013/ 011 F JAFALI MARTHA MSCE M 5013/ 012 F JANA HALIMA MSCE
M 5013/ 015 F KAMPHONI ESTERE MSCE M 5013/ 016 F KAPENGA YVONNIE MSCE
M 5013/ 017 F KASENGA SUNGANI MSCE M 5013/ 018 F KAVALO CATHERINE MSCE
M 5013/ 022 F MKWANDA SYLVIA MSCE M 5013/ 027 F SIMFUKWE MAUREEN MSCE
M 5013/ 030 F WASI SHANTEL MSCE M 5013/ 032 M CHAONEKERA TREVOR MSCE
M 5013/ 033 M CHIKANDA DALITSO MSCE M 5013/ 034 M CHIKUMBI LACKSON MSCE
M 5013/ 035 M CHIKUPANYEMBA RONALD MSCE M 5013/ 036 M CHILANGA MARK MSCE
M 5013/ 040 M KALIWO HARRY NELSON MSCE M 5013/ 042 M KANJO VICTOR MSCE
M 5013/ 043 M KUMWENDA MOSES MSCE M 5013/ 044 M KUSAMBA KUMBUKANI MSCE
M 5013/ 046 M LINYENGA AARON JAMES MSCE M 5013/ 048 M MATCHADO VALENCIOUS MSCE
M 5013/ 049 M MKUMBIRA YAMIKANI BENJAM MSCE M 5013/ 050 M MPIZI BRIGHT MSCE
M 5013/ 053 M MULUMBE DENNIS MSCE M 5013/ 055 M NAVEKO MARTIN MSCE
M 5013/ 057 M NYIRENDA RYAN MSCE M 5013/ 058 M PAULOSI BOSTON MSCE
M 5013/ 059 M SICHINGA ENOCK MSCE M 5013/ 060 M SIMANGO CHRISS MSCE
M 5013/ 061 M SIMWINGA KENWOOD MSCE TOTAL: 35
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8013
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1629
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8013/ 007 F MAFUNGA GRACE MSCE M 8013/ 010 F MWAUNGULU KYALA ANGANIL MSCE
M 8013/ 014 M CHINGWALU LEORNARD MSCE M 8013/ 016 M GONDWE PETERSON MSCE
M 8013/ 018 M KALAMPA DICKSON MSCE M 8013/ 019 M KAUMPHAWI HENDERSON MSCE
M 8013/ 021 M LETASI INNOCENT MSCE M 8013/ 026 M ZOLOWERA DANIEL MSCE
TOTAL: 8
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: HHI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0030
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1630
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0030/ 001 F BANDA LEAH MSCE M 0030/ 002 F BANDA WEZZIE MSCE
M 0030/ 004 F BEKELESI ALPHA MSCE M 0030/ 005 F BISANI NATASHA MSCE
M 0030/ 007 F CHAULA HENDRINA HANNAH MSCE M 0030/ 008 F CHIBWANA CHISOMO MSCE
M 0030/ 009 F CHILOMO JEAN MSCE M 0030/ 010 F CHISAMBA MEG MSCE
M 0030/ 011 F CHISAMBI HILDA MSCE M 0030/ 012 F CHIWALA ANNIE FAVOUR MSCE
M 0030/ 013 F DOMWE FAITH MSCE M 0030/ 014 F DUPU VITUMBIKO MSCE
M 0030/ 015 F EVANCE MIRRIAM MARIANA MSCE M 0030/ 016 F JIMU FAITH MSCE
M 0030/ 017 F KACHALE DEI-GRATIA MSCE M 0030/ 018 F KAMANGA EPHACE MSCE
M 0030/ 019 F KAMANGA VANESSA CHIMPWE MSCE M 0030/ 020 F KANG’OMBE FAITH MSCE
M 0030/ 021 F KANJERWA HANNAH MSCE M 0030/ 022 F KASAKURA BETHEL MSCE
M 0030/ 023 F KUMPAMA ALINAFE MSCE M 0030/ 024 F LIKOSWE ANGANITE MSCE
M 0030/ 025 F LOSSI CHIKONDI MSCE M 0030/ 026 F LOTI BRIDGET MSCE
M 0030/ 027 F MACHIKA JEAN SHARON MSCE M 0030/ 028 F MAGALASI FAITH MSCE
M 0030/ 029 F MAGUMBWA ANNIE MSCE M 0030/ 030 F MAJAWA MELIA TIA MSCE
M 0030/ 031 F MAKALA JOSEPHINE MSCE M 0030/ 032 F MANKHWALA RUTH MSCE
M 0030/ 033 F MASINA GRACE MSCE M 0030/ 034 F MATCHOWA GLORY MSCE
M 0030/ 035 F MATEYU TAMANDANI MSCE M 0030/ 036 F MCHENGA TADALA MSCE
M 0030/ 037 F MKANDAWIRE ALINAFE MSCE M 0030/ 038 F MLOTA DALITSO MSCE
M 0030/ 039 F MOYO DEBORAH MUWALO MSCE M 0030/ 040 F MPEKETULA MARTHA MSCE
M 0030/ 041 F MUDHLULI CORUS MSCE M 0030/ 042 F MULIMA MEMORY MSCE
M 0030/ 043 F MUSAIWA QUEEN MSCE M 0030/ 044 F MWAMONDWE SABRINA MSCE
M 0030/ 045 F NAMBERA MAGGIE MSCE M 0030/ 046 F NDORO ABGAIL MSCE
M 0030/ 047 F NDOVIE FAITH MSCE M 0030/ 048 F NGOMA FYNESS MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: HHI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0030
9/2/2019 5:34:53 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1631
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0030/ 049 F PHUNGU PATRICIA MSCE M 0030/ 050 F SAELUZIKA TAPIWA MSCE
M 0030/ 051 F SAMUEL NAOMIE MSCE M 0030/ 052 F SANDRAM PRISCA MSCE
M 0030/ 053 F SIBANDE TOWERA SOTHINI MSCE M 0030/ 054 F SILLA ESTHER MSCE
M 0030/ 055 F TAULO ELLEN MSCE M 0030/ 056 M BANDA BRIGHT MSCE
M 0030/ 057 M BANDA FOSTER MSCE M 0030/ 058 M BANYIRA SAMUEL ROBERT MSCE
M 0030/ 059 M CHADZALA LEONARD MSCE M 0030/ 060 M CHAKALAMBA PRAISE MSCE
M 0030/ 061 M CHAMBO JAMES MSCE M 0030/ 062 M CHIKUSE HAROLD MSCE
M 0030/ 063 M CHIMENYA CHIFUNDO MSCE M 0030/ 064 M CHISALE YANKHO MSCE
M 0030/ 065 M CHITSAMBA EMMANUEL MSCE M 0030/ 066 M CHIWALE HENDREX JAMES MSCE
M 0030/ 067 M CHOPI EDSON MSCE M 0030/ 068 M GONANI PETER MSCE
M 0030/ 069 M GUDUZA GRACIOUS MSCE M 0030/ 070 M IBRAHIM FAIZAL MSCE
M 0030/ 071 M JERE TEMWANANI YOTAM ME MSCE M 0030/ 072 M JULIUS MPHATSO MSCE
M 0030/ 073 M KACHIMANGA ARTHUR MSCE M 0030/ 074 M KADAKWA GLADWELL MSCE
M 0030/ 075 M KALIZA DINGISWAYO MSCE M 0030/ 076 M KANA ELEAZAR MSCE
M 0030/ 077 M KAUNDA GOMEZGANI MSCE M 0030/ 078 M KUMWENDA SHALOM MSCE
M 0030/ 079 M LLOYD PEMPHERO MSCE M 0030/ 080 M LUHANGA KONDWANI MSCE
M 0030/ 081 M GOODWELL LUSEKERO MSCE M 0030/ 082 M MAJAWA VALENTINO MSCE
M 0030/ 083 M MAKUPULA DARLINGTON MSCE M 0030/ 084 M MANDALA BLESSINGS KHUMB MSCE
M 0030/ 085 M MASEBO STANFORD MSCE M 0030/ 086 M MBENDERA LORIRD MSCE
M 0030/ 087 M MBEWE HENRY MSCE M 0030/ 088 M MDALA DANIEL MSCE
M 0030/ 090 M MLASAANTHU BAXTER MSCE M 0030/ 091 M MOYO BRIAN MSCE
M 0030/ 092 M MPHENZI LINGO MSCE M 0030/ 093 M MTEMULA MACDONALD MSCE
M 0030/ 094 M MUZIWO RAY BLESSINGS MSCE M 0030/ 095 M MWENDA MICHAEL MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: HHI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0030
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1632
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0030/ 097 M NALUSO BRIAN MSCE M 0030/ 098 M NDHLOVU ISAAC MSCE
M 0030/ 099 M NGUNDENDE STUART MSCE M 0030/ 100 M NHLEMA INNOCENT MSCE
M 0030/ 101 M NJOKA SAMUEL MSCE M 0030/ 102 M NKOSI EMMANUEL VITUMBIKO MSCE
M 0030/ 103 M NSOMBA VINCENT MSCE M 0030/ 104 M NYEKANYEKA JOSEPH MSCE
M 0030/ 105 M NYIRENDA AUSTIN MSCE M 0030/ 106 M NYOWANI CHARLES MSCE
M 0030/ 107 M PHONERA JORDAN MSCE M 0030/ 108 M SAMSON GEORGE MSCE
M 0030/ 109 M SICHALI LUCKY MSCE M 0030/ 110 M SIMKONDA WATSON MSCE
M 0030/ 111 M SINGANO FORTUNE MSCE M 0030/ 112 M TANGANYIKA PEACE MSCE
M 0030/ 113 M THAULO PRAISE MSCE M 0030/ 114 M VOIGHT GIFT MSCE
M 0030/ 115 M YONAMU INNOCENT MSCE M 0030/ 116 M ZGAMBO CLIFTON AMOS MSCE
TOTAL: 112
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: HHI SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5030
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1633
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5030/ 005 F KWENYANI ALICE MSCE M 5030/ 007 F LUYAH MELDRINE MSCE
M 5030/ 011 F MAKATA LUCY MSCE M 5030/ 012 F MAKHONJA ELSIE ESNART MSCE
M 5030/ 016 F M’BWEZA HARRIET MSCE M 5030/ 017 F MKANDAWIRE CHIMWEMWE N MSCE
M 5030/ 018 F MULUDA CATHERINE T MSCE M 5030/ 019 F MVULA RUTH MSCE
M 5030/ 022 F NJAYO LINDA MSCE M 5030/ 023 F SADICK AISHA ALICE MSCE
M 5030/ 026 M BILLIAT EZEKIEL MSCE M 5030/ 028 M KUMBANI SYDNEY MSCE
M 5030/ 034 M MWALE SIMEON MSCE M 5030/ 038 M SINGOGO LOUIS MSCE
TOTAL: 14
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NDIRANDE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0075
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1634
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0075/ 001 F AYAMI FLORENCE MSCE M 0075/ 002 F BAMUSI ATUPELE SAILESI MSCE
M 0075/ 003 F BANDA ATUPELE ALFERD MSCE M 0075/ 004 F BANDA MTENDERE INNOCENT MSCE
M 0075/ 005 F BATAN HILDA HASSAN MSCE M 0075/ 006 F BILLIAT YOLLANDA MSCE
M 0075/ 007 F BOTOMANI PEMPHERO MSCE M 0075/ 008 F BVUMBWE ELIZA MSCE
M 0075/ 009 F CHAOMBA DEBORAH MSCE M 0075/ 010 F CHIBWANA TADALA MSCE
M 0075/ 011 F CHIGWA ANNIE MSCE M 0075/ 012 F CHIKAFUTWA CAROLYN STEVE MSCE
M 0075/ 013 F CHIKAFUTWA VANNESSA MSCE M 0075/ 014 F CHIKHO ALINAFE WISDOM MSCE
M 0075/ 015 F CHIMERA PRISCA HARRY MSCE M 0075/ 016 F CHIMWALA MONICA MSCE
M 0075/ 017 F CHINGOTA CHRISTINA MSCE M 0075/ 018 F CHINGWALU BEATRICE MSCE
M 0075/ 019 F CHINKHANDWE ISIDORA MSCE M 0075/ 020 F CHIRWA CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0075/ 021 F CHIRWA NALICE ZAGWA MSCE M 0075/ 023 F CHISAMBA THOKOZANI MSCE
M 0075/ 024 F CHISUSE MEMORY MSCE M 0075/ 025 F CHITENDE BEATRICE GAMA MSCE
M 0075/ 027 F CHIZOMBWE ODETTA MSCE M 0075/ 028 F DAMIANO BEAUTY MSCE
M 0075/ 029 F DICKSON NESH MSCE M 0075/ 030 F DIMBA GRACE JOSEPH MSCE
M 0075/ 031 F DOUGLAS CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 0075/ 032 F DZEKEDZEKE VANESSA MSCE
M 0075/ 033 F EBERY TRIZA MSCE M 0075/ 034 F GAMA ELSIE MSCE
M 0075/ 035 F GOLOGODO MOURINE MSCE M 0075/ 036 F HARY ESTER MSCE
M 0075/ 037 F JINGO IREEN JULIUS MSCE M 0075/ 038 F JOHN CECILIA SINOYA MSCE
M 0075/ 039 F KADZANI KETTIE MSCE M 0075/ 040 F KAMWENDO MERLIN MSCE
M 0075/ 041 F KANANJI CATHERINE MSCE M 0075/ 042 F KANKHUNI FUNNY MSCE
M 0075/ 043 F KANYIMBIRI FEMIA MSCE M 0075/ 044 F KASELERA PROMISE PETER MSCE
M 0075/ 045 F KIKA GRACE MSCE M 0075/ 046 F LISIMBA LINILY MSCE
M 0075/ 047 F LYSAN EVELYN MSCE M 0075/ 048 F MAFULEKA DOLOTHY MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NDIRANDE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0075
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1635
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0075/ 049 F MAGOMBO HARRIET MSCE M 0075/ 050 F MAHENGE LUCY MSCE
M 0075/ 051 F MAJAWA MOLLY CHARLES MSCE M 0075/ 052 F MAJAWA VIOLET MSCE
M 0075/ 053 F MAKINA PATIENCE MSCE M 0075/ 054 F MAKONYOLA DEBORAH MSCE
M 0075/ 056 F MAKWINJA BRIDGET MSCE M 0075/ 057 F MALIKHA SELINA MSCE
M 0075/ 058 F MANDA ELLA MSCE M 0075/ 059 F MANDA TINA MSCE
M 0075/ 060 F MANDALA DAISY MSCE M 0075/ 061 F MANDIWA EUNICE MSCE
M 0075/ 062 F MANGUWO DEBORAH MSCE M 0075/ 063 F MATEMBA PATIENCE MSCE
M 0075/ 064 F MATINGA TIYANJANE MSCE M 0075/ 065 F MATSIMBE FELISTAS VINCENT MSCE
M 0075/ 066 F MBALASO TAMANDANI MSCE M 0075/ 067 F MBEWE KELINESS MSCE
M 0075/ 068 F MBUGHI CATHERINE WILSON MSCE M 0075/ 069 F MDIMA CAROLINE MSCE
M 0075/ 070 F MENYAMENYA NORAH MSCE M 0075/ 071 F MKANDAWIRE CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 0075/ 072 F MKANDAWIRE POKERANI MSCE M 0075/ 073 F MKANDO MOUREEN MSCE
M 0075/ 074 F MKWATULA TABBITA ESHMEL MSCE M 0075/ 075 F MLOTHA CHIPILIRO JUSTIN MSCE
M 0075/ 076 F MPHWERE SHIRA MSCE M 0075/ 077 F MPINDAMALATA EUNICE MSCE
M 0075/ 078 F MSISKA MOUREEN SUTEN MSCE M 0075/ 079 F MSUKWA MARGRET MSCE
M 0075/ 080 F MUNTHALI JESSIE MSCE M 0075/ 081 F MUSONGOLE KETTIE BINSON MSCE
M 0075/ 082 F MUSSA MARRIAM MSCE M 0075/ 083 F MVULA LAURYN MSCE
M 0075/ 084 F MWALILINO SUSAN MSCE M 0075/ 085 F NANGWALE SHAMIM CHARLES MSCE
M 0075/ 086 F NGALAWA ROSE MSCE M 0075/ 087 F NG’OMA PEMPHERO MSCE
M 0075/ 088 F NGWIRA MOUREEN MSCE M 0075/ 089 F NKHANA SARAFINA MSCE
M 0075/ 090 F NYONI JESSIE MSCE M 0075/ 092 F PASKALI LELATO MSCE
M 0075/ 093 F PHILLIMON ANNIE MSCE M 0075/ 094 F PHIRI VANESSA KANYANDA MSCE
M 0075/ 095 F SAIDI MOLLY MSCE M 0075/ 096 F SAIDI ZAINAB MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NDIRANDE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0075
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1636
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0075/ 097 F SALIMU YAMIKANI CHARLES MSCE M 0075/ 098 F SANGALA TINA MSCE
M 0075/ 099 F SANI WINFRIDA MSCE M 0075/ 100 F SIGALEYA PRISCA LAZARUS MSCE
M 0075/ 101 F SIMEON YASINTA MSCE M 0075/ 102 F SOKOLE MARY MSCE
M 0075/ 103 F STAMBULI SAMIATU MSCE M 0075/ 104 F TAPELA MEMORY MSCE
M 0075/ 105 F TEBULO TAMANDANI MSCE M 0075/ 106 F TEWESA NAOMI MSCE
M 0075/ 107 F THAMANGA MWAYI MSCE M 0075/ 108 F THOMAS EFRIDA MSCE
M 0075/ 109 F THOMAS ETHEL MSCE M 0075/ 110 F THUTHULI WINNIE MSCE
M 0075/ 111 F TWAYA HAFSA SAMSON MSCE M 0075/ 112 F WAZINGWA SITHEMBIRE MWA MSCE
M 0075/ 113 F ZAMBUYO PATRONELLA LACKS MSCE M 0075/ 114 F ZIMITSANI CHARITY ALFRED MSCE
M 0075/ 115 M ATIWABI ADINI MSCE M 0075/ 116 M BANDA CHISOMO MSCE
M 0075/ 117 M BANDA HASTINGS MSCE M 0075/ 118 M BANDA WISDOM FRANK MSCE
M 0075/ 119 M BINALI IBRAHIM MSCE M 0075/ 120 M BLAIR EVANCE THOMAS MSCE
M 0075/ 121 M BWEZANI IAN MSCE M 0075/ 122 M CHAGUNDA SHADRECK NELSO MSCE
M 0075/ 123 M CHAMBA JAMES MSCE M 0075/ 124 M CHIKAPA MATHEWS MSCE
M 0075/ 125 M CHILUMBA PATRICK BISTON MSCE M 0075/ 126 M CHIMBALANGONDO LUCKY MSCE
M 0075/ 127 M CHIMENYA FRANK MSCE M 0075/ 128 M CHIMOWA KUNASHE PETER MSCE
M 0075/ 129 M CHIMTEDZA SAMUEL MSCE M 0075/ 130 M CHIMWALA JOHN N MSCE
M 0075/ 131 M CHINANGA LENNOX MSCE M 0075/ 132 M CHINKONDA JABULANI MSCE
M 0075/ 133 M CHIPINDA IAN MSCE M 0075/ 134 M CHIPOLE BRIAN MSCE
M 0075/ 135 M CHIRWA JONATHAN NATHAN MSCE M 0075/ 136 M CHISANGA MPHATSO STEVEN MSCE
M 0075/ 137 M DAMALEKANI GETNER PHINIU MSCE M 0075/ 138 M DAUDI JAFALI MSCE
M 0075/ 139 M DINEMU GODFREY DAMSON MSCE M 0075/ 140 M DOMWE THOMAS PETER MSCE
M 0075/ 141 M ELLIOT CHISOMO HENRY MSCE M 0075/ 142 M EVANCE MADALITSO MONTIN MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NDIRANDE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0075
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1637
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0075/ 143 M GALLION PRECIOUS INNOCEN MSCE M 0075/ 144 M GAMALIEL FELIX HAWARD MSCE
M 0075/ 145 M GERVAZIO AMON PETER MSCE M 0075/ 146 M GERVAZIO INNOCENT PETER MSCE
M 0075/ 147 M GOLOWA ERICK MSCE M 0075/ 148 M GONDWE ALINAFE MSCE
M 0075/ 150 M JALAZI WISDOM DAVID MSCE M 0075/ 151 M JAMES MEDSON BRIGHTON MSCE
M 0075/ 152 M JEKE PETER JUNIOR MSCE M 0075/ 153 M KACHULU CLEVER STEPHEN MSCE
M 0075/ 154 M KAMWENDO AUBREY MACBEA MSCE M 0075/ 155 M KANG’OMBE FRADRICK PETER MSCE
M 0075/ 156 M KANKHUNI EDSON MCPHERSO MSCE M 0075/ 157 M KANSUNGWI MOLSON MSCE
M 0075/ 158 M KAPOLO CHARLES HASTINGS MSCE M 0075/ 159 M KAPOTA WISDOM YOTAMU MSCE
M 0075/ 160 M KATALAMA IMLAN ELLIOT MSCE M 0075/ 161 M KAUNDA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0075/ 162 M KHOBWE ANDREW MSCE M 0075/ 163 M KHOMBE AARON MSCE
M 0075/ 164 M KOKANI STEVEN MSCE M 0075/ 165 M KONDOWE HAPPY GRACIOUS MSCE
M 0075/ 166 M KONDOWE KONDWANI ELIA MSCE M 0075/ 167 M KONDOWE SAMUEL MSCE
M 0075/ 168 M KUCHAWO RONALD MSCE M 0075/ 169 M KWALAMASA SINJANI MSCE
M 0075/ 170 M LANDINYU LEX LIMBIKANI MSCE M 0075/ 171 M LAWRENCE LUCIOUS WYSON MSCE
M 0075/ 172 M MAGALASI CHARLES MSCE M 0075/ 173 M MAGOMBO CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 0075/ 174 M MAJAWA VICTOR JAMES MSCE M 0075/ 175 M MAKONOMBERA FOSTER EVAN MSCE
M 0075/ 176 M MALEWA DANGER MSCE M 0075/ 177 M MALITINYU RICHMAN SYMON MSCE
M 0075/ 178 M MALOTA ALEX MSCE M 0075/ 179 M MANDELA KUMBUKANI MUSSA MSCE
M 0075/ 180 M MAPEMBA ANDREW DUNCAIN MSCE M 0075/ 181 M MASANZA STEVEN MSCE
M 0075/ 182 M MATCHADO STANZIO SANDER MSCE M 0075/ 183 M MATIAS AARON MSCE
M 0075/ 184 M MAWEJA BRIGHT R MSCE M 0075/ 185 M MBEWE EMMANUEL MSCE
M 0075/ 186 M MEKE ANTHONY MSCE M 0075/ 187 M MHANDA PEMPHO DAVISON MSCE
M 0075/ 188 M MILANZIE OWEN VICTOR MSCE M 0075/ 189 M MIYANGA MADALITSO RICHAR MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NDIRANDE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0075
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1638
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0075/ 190 M MKANGO ENOCK MSCE M 0075/ 191 M MKWANGWANYA PRAISE E MSCE
M 0075/ 192 M MKWEZA HENRY CHARLES MSCE M 0075/ 193 M MLEME CHIPILIRO MSCE
M 0075/ 194 M MOFFAT HARRY MSCE M 0075/ 195 M MPAKULE BOB MSCE
M 0075/ 196 M MPASU FORTUNE MSCE M 0075/ 197 M MPONYA FRACKSON JONATHA MSCE
M 0075/ 198 M MTANGA VICTOR THOMAS MSCE M 0075/ 199 M MUKHULA GEOFREY MSCE
M 0075/ 200 M MUKHULA GERALD MSCE M 0075/ 201 M MUNTHALI CLAUDE MSCE
M 0075/ 202 M MUYAWA LANCE MSCE M 0075/ 203 M MWACHUMU LEVI GEOFFREY MSCE
M 0075/ 204 M MWALE BENJAMIN MSCE M 0075/ 205 M MWANYASI FORTUNATO MSCE
M 0075/ 206 M NAMISAWO CHIFUNDO MAGA MSCE M 0075/ 207 M NAWANGA BILLY MSCE
M 0075/ 208 M NDALA EMMANUEL EMMASON MSCE M 0075/ 210 M NG’ONG’OLA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0075/ 211 M NONGWA BLESSINGS MSCE M 0075/ 212 M NSENGWA GODFREY AARON MSCE
M 0075/ 213 M NYALE RAPHAEL MSCE M 0075/ 214 M NYALUGWE KONDWANI MSCE
M 0075/ 215 M NYIRENDA BLESSINGS MSCE M 0075/ 216 M PATEL MISHECK KINGSLEY MSCE
M 0075/ 217 M PAUL FRANCIS MSCE M 0075/ 218 M PETER SHADRECK SMART MSCE
M 0075/ 219 M PETER TRUST DICKSON MSCE M 0075/ 220 M PHIRI HOPE MSCE
M 0075/ 221 M SABAO JOHN MSCE M 0075/ 222 M SAKALA JONATHAN IAN MSCE
M 0075/ 223 M SELEMAN LAZARO MSCE M 0075/ 224 M SITIMA CHARLES YOHANNE MSCE
M 0075/ 225 M STANELY JONAS MSCE M 0075/ 226 M SUKALI DANIEL MSCE
M 0075/ 227 M WAHERA LAWRENCE GEORGE MSCE M 0075/ 228 M WANYANYA MOSES KENNETH MSCE
M 0075/ 229 M YOBE TIMOTHY MSCE M 0075/ 230 M ZIMBA MAXWELL MSCE
TOTAL: 224
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NDIRANDE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5075
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1639
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5075/ 002 F BASHAT OLIVIA MSCE M 5075/ 007 F CAPTAIN IREEN MSCE
M 5075/ 009 F CHAVULA DEBORAH MSCE M 5075/ 012 F CHIZIWE JOYCE MSCE
M 5075/ 017 F FULUTUNA ANNIE MSCE M 5075/ 026 F KACHALA CHRISTINA MSCE
M 5075/ 030 F KAMWENDO MARIUM MSCE M 5075/ 034 F KAWERAMA PEMPHERO MSCE
M 5075/ 035 F KAWERAMA TIYANJANE MSCE M 5075/ 039 F KUSAKELE LOYCE MSCE
M 5075/ 040 F MAJOR PRIDDISAMENT MSCE M 5075/ 041 F MAKULUNI VIOLET MSCE
M 5075/ 045 F MANYENJE ANGELLA MSCE M 5075/ 046 F MASANTCHE CAROLYNE C MSCE
M 5075/ 048 F MAULIDI THOKOZANI MSCE M 5075/ 049 F MBWANA QUENT MSCE
M 5075/ 052 F MTONDA PERPETUAL MSCE M 5075/ 057 F NAMAONA GRACE MSCE
M 5075/ 058 F NAMAONA PROMISE MSCE M 5075/ 059 F NAZOMBE MARIA MSCE
M 5075/ 060 F NDALOWA FAVOUR MSCE M 5075/ 061 F NG’OMA CHISOMO MSCE
M 5075/ 062 F NSONA SYLVIA MSCE M 5075/ 063 F NTHENDA VANESSA MSCE
M 5075/ 067 F RALPH JACQUELINE MSCE M 5075/ 070 F SHUMBA LYDIA MSCE
M 5075/ 080 M BENITO BRIAN MSCE M 5075/ 082 M BLAMAEL KELVIN MSCE
M 5075/ 084 M CHASWAH NICKSON MSCE M 5075/ 086 M CHILEMBWE WILLARD MSCE
M 5075/ 088 M CHITSANTHI CHISOMO MSCE M 5075/ 090 M CHKAZINGWA EDSON KELVIN MSCE
M 5075/ 092 M DENNIS TIME MSCE M 5075/ 093 M DUBE INNOCENT MSCE
M 5075/ 096 M GENTI SAVIEL MSCE M 5075/ 099 M GONDWE PEACE MSCE
M 5075/ 100 M GREY PETER MSCE M 5075/ 101 M HAU CHIFUNIRO MSCE
M 5075/ 103 M ISSA OSCAR MSCE M 5075/ 116 M MAGANGA MIKE N MSCE
M 5075/ 118 M MAKANI JONAH MSCE M 5075/ 119 M MAKINA CYDEN MSCE
M 5075/ 123 M MARTIN SAM MSCE M 5075/ 124 M MATELEKA NEVISON MSCE
M 5075/ 126 M MATEMBA GEORGE B MSCE M 5075/ 127 M MATUNGULO YAMIKANI C MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NDIRANDE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5075
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1640
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5075/ 128 M MAUTANGA RODNEY P MSCE M 5075/ 129 M MBEWE STEVEN MSCE
M 5075/ 137 M MWASE CHISOMO MSCE M 5075/ 138 M MWALE KINGSLY MSCE
M 5075/ 143 M NASSALA FRANK MSCE M 5075/ 145 M NG’OMBA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 5075/ 146 M NKHOMA DENNIS MSCE M 5075/ 151 M OSMAN JOSEPHY MSCE
M 5075/ 155 M SALIVA FREDRICK MSCE M 5075/ 156 M SAMIKWA MEDSON D MSCE
M 5075/ 157 M SAMUTHE PROMISE MSCE M 5075/ 158 M SHART ROBERT MSCE
M 5075/ 162 M WILSON KENNETH G MSCE M 5075/ 163 M ZALIMBA BRIAN MSCE
M 5075/ 164 M ZULU DICKSON MSCE TOTAL: 61
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NDIRANDE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8075
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1641
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8075/ 005 F CHIDEMBA TAKONDWA MSCE M 8075/ 014 F KAPUNGWA LANA MSCE
M 8075/ 017 F KUYERE CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 8075/ 019 F LOVEMORE MARY MSCE
M 8075/ 023 F MASINA MARAH MSCE M 8075/ 027 F MKANDAWIRE GEORGINA MBA MSCE
M 8075/ 028 F MSONTHE TIYAMIKE MSCE M 8075/ 039 F THINDWA GRACE MSCE
M 8075/ 058 M KABVINA KONDWANI MSCE M 8075/ 061 M KANDULU BRIGHT MSCE
M 8075/ 064 M KASIYA TRANCEFORE PETER MSCE M 8075/ 065 M KAUNDA AUDREY SECRET MSCE
M 8075/ 066 M KAUNTHAMA TONNEX MSCE M 8075/ 072 M MAFUNGA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 8075/ 081 M MMANGISA PEACE MSCE M 8075/ 082 M MOYO MIKE MSCE
TOTAL: 16
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOCHE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0091
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1642
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0091/ 001 F AMBULASI CHIFUNDO MSCE M 0091/ 002 F BALALA FAITH MSCE
M 0091/ 003 F BANDA FLORENCE MSCE M 0091/ 005 F BITTON MEMORY MSCE
M 0091/ 006 F BOTOMAN WINNIE MSCE M 0091/ 007 F CHAPALAPATA SHAPANI MSCE
M 0091/ 008 F CHIDOTHE JANET MSCE M 0091/ 009 F CHIKUNGWA DOREEN MSCE
M 0091/ 010 F CHIMENYA LUCY MSCE M 0091/ 011 F CHINGWALU EVERJOY MSCE
M 0091/ 012 F CHIPONDEPONDE PEMPHERO MSCE M 0091/ 013 F CHIRWA LYNESS MSCE
M 0091/ 015 F DAMIANO LINDAH MSCE M 0091/ 016 F DAUKIRE VIOLET MSCE
M 0091/ 017 F DUWA SPHIWE MSCE M 0091/ 018 F DYTON RHODA SHAMEEM MSCE
M 0091/ 019 F GABRIEL EDITH MSCE M 0091/ 020 F GAMA HAPPINESS DEVIS MSCE
M 0091/ 021 F GAMUKA PRIDE MSCE M 0091/ 022 F GONDWE UCHINDAMI MSCE
M 0091/ 023 F GOSTER PRINCESS MSCE M 0091/ 024 F GOWELO ATUPELE MSCE
M 0091/ 025 F GUMBO VANESSA MSCE M 0091/ 026 F GUSTO SHAKIRA MSCE
M 0091/ 027 F HELBART TIYAMIKE MSCE M 0091/ 028 F HEPENI PEMPHERO MSCE
M 0091/ 029 F IDI MEMORY MSCE M 0091/ 030 F JIKA EDITH MSCE
M 0091/ 031 F KACHINGWE IREEN MSCE M 0091/ 032 F KALAMBULE LOREEN MSCE
M 0091/ 033 F KAMWENDO LAUREEN MSCE M 0091/ 034 F KANDAYA IREEN MSCE
M 0091/ 035 F KHOFFIH HANFA MSCE M 0091/ 036 F KHOFI PEMPHERO MSCE
M 0091/ 038 F MACHESO JENNIPHER MSCE M 0091/ 039 F MAGAGULA COMFORT MSCE
M 0091/ 040 F MAKONDETSA VANESSA MSCE M 0091/ 041 F MALINGA CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0091/ 042 F MALIZANI PROMISE MSCE M 0091/ 043 F MANDONDO CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 0091/ 044 F MANGASANJA RACHEAL MSCE M 0091/ 045 F MANGAZI ALINAFE MERCY MSCE
M 0091/ 046 F MCHEREKA SIPHIWE D M MSCE M 0091/ 047 F MISSIE VIVIAN MSCE
M 0091/ 048 F MKANDAWIRE NELLIE MSCE M 0091/ 049 F MNDALA VICTORIA MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOCHE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0091
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1643
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0091/ 050 F MOFFOLO HANNAH MSCE M 0091/ 051 F MOYO LINDA MSCE
M 0091/ 052 F MPASO EVELYN MSCE M 0091/ 053 F MPUNGA NELLIE MSCE
M 0091/ 054 F NAKANGA ALINAFE MSCE M 0091/ 055 F NKHATA JUSTINA MSCE
M 0091/ 056 F NKUNIKA CHRISSY MSCE M 0091/ 057 F PHIRI ESNART MSCE
M 0091/ 058 F PHIRI HAGGITH MAKWANGWA MSCE M 0091/ 059 F PHIRI MARIA MSCE
M 0091/ 060 F SAKWATA LUCY MSCE M 0091/ 061 F SELEMAN LUKIAH MSCE
M 0091/ 062 F SOKO CAROLINE MSCE M 0091/ 063 F TAMBALA MODESTER MEMORY MSCE
M 0091/ 064 F WHITE MARIA MSCE M 0091/ 065 M ALI MILADGI MSCE
M 0091/ 066 M BALUWA PRINCE MSCE M 0091/ 067 M BOKOSI CALEB MSCE
M 0091/ 068 M BREAK ENOCH PETER MSCE M 0091/ 069 M BULEYA SHUKURAN MSCE
M 0091/ 070 M CHAIMA EKARI MSCE M 0091/ 071 M CHAKUMA JACKSON MSCE
M 0091/ 072 M CHAPITA PATRICK MSCE M 0091/ 073 M CHAWINGA WALUSUNGU MSCE
M 0091/ 074 M CHIDZIBWA PAUL MSCE M 0091/ 075 M CHIKWAKWA GOODLUCK MSCE
M 0091/ 076 M CHIMWAZA MOSES MSCE M 0091/ 077 M CHINTHU WONDIVA MSCE
M 0091/ 078 M CHIRWA HOPE MSCE M 0091/ 079 M CHITERA WITNESS MSCE
M 0091/ 080 M CHIWALO JOEL KUKHOLA MSCE M 0091/ 081 M DYTON STEPHANO MSCE
M 0091/ 082 M GOGODA ELVIS GLADSTONE MSCE M 0091/ 083 M GONDWE BYDONE MSCE
M 0091/ 084 M GWETA GERRARD MSCE M 0091/ 085 M IZIDOLE FELIX MSCE
M 0091/ 086 M JUMBE CHISOMO MSCE M 0091/ 087 M KALIMA MASTER MSCE
M 0091/ 088 M KAMPENI INNOCENT MSCE M 0091/ 089 M KAPANDAH MARTIN MSCE
M 0091/ 090 M KAPENGA REUBEN MSCE M 0091/ 091 M KATETE PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0091/ 092 M KIYOMBO LUCKY MSCE M 0091/ 093 M KOTOKWA FRAVIOURS MSCE
M 0091/ 094 M KULULANGA ARTHUR MSCE M 0091/ 095 M LIKUPE MADALITSO NELSON MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOCHE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0091
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1644
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0091/ 096 M MAGOHA NELSON MSCE M 0091/ 097 M MAGOMBO ALSTONE MSCE
M 0091/ 098 M MAGWERA GIFT MACDONALD MSCE M 0091/ 099 M MAKAWA ELIAS MSCE
M 0091/ 100 M MALINDA MARTIN MSCE M 0091/ 101 M MAMBULASA KENNETH MSCE
M 0091/ 102 M MANGULENJE CHRISTOPH C MSCE M 0091/ 103 M MAPANDO WISDOM MSCE
M 0091/ 104 M MASS OSCAR MSCE M 0091/ 105 M MAYESO AFICK MSCE
M 0091/ 106 M MBENDELA KORIRD MSCE M 0091/ 107 M MCHIZA ANDREW MSCE
M 0091/ 108 M MDALA JAMES MSCE M 0091/ 109 M MENYANI CHISOMO MSCE
M 0091/ 110 M MESSIAH SAMUEL MESHA MSCE M 0091/ 111 M MLENGA STANCEROUS MSCE
M 0091/ 112 M MNYALIRA MATIAS MSCE M 0091/ 113 M MPOYA STEPHANO MSCE
M 0091/ 114 M MWAMBO YAMIKANI AUSTIN MSCE M 0091/ 115 M MWASE KENNETH MSCE
M 0091/ 117 M NAMALE BORNFACE MSCE M 0091/ 118 M NAMAOMBE BLESSINGS WILLI MSCE
M 0091/ 119 M NAMOYO FAHAD ALHAJ MSCE M 0091/ 120 M NDOVIE WAMAKA PHILLIPS MSCE
M 0091/ 121 M NG’OMBA MARTIN MSCE M 0091/ 122 M NGULINGA WISDOM MSCE
M 0091/ 123 M NKHAMBULE THEMBA MSCE M 0091/ 124 M NKHWAZI LUCIEN JONES MSCE
M 0091/ 125 M PHIRI KINGSLEY KADAKWA MSCE M 0091/ 126 M SATALI EBENEZER MSCE
M 0091/ 127 M SISEO DENZEL MSCE M 0091/ 128 M THOMO YANKHO TITUS MSCE
M 0091/ 129 M THUTHUWA CHIKONDI BRAZI MSCE M 0091/ 130 M UZAMBA INNOCENT MSCE
M 0091/ 131 M YASIN RICHARD MSCE M 0091/ 132 M YOLLAM JAPHETH MSCE
TOTAL: 128
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOCHE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5091
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1645
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5091/ 002 F BHAI ANGELINA MSCE M 5091/ 003 F CHIMWAZA PATRICIA MSCE
M 5091/ 004 F DAVIDE ESTHER MSCE M 5091/ 006 F GUMBO YVONNE MSCE
M 5091/ 007 F IDANA BEATRICE MSCE M 5091/ 008 F KALIPINDE EUNICE MSCE
M 5091/ 013 F NGALAUKA CHISOMO MSCE M 5091/ 017 F PHAMBIWA JANET MSCE
M 5091/ 018 F PHIRI ANNITA MSCE M 5091/ 023 M CHIWALO JOSEPHY MSCE
M 5091/ 025 M FAITI MATHEWS MSCE M 5091/ 026 M GIDEON ALBERT MSCE
M 5091/ 029 M MAKOTHO REUBEN LASTON MSCE M 5091/ 030 M MALEMIA CHARLES MSCE
M 5091/ 031 M MASANJE CHIMWEMWE JUSTI MSCE M 5091/ 033 M MAXWELL GEORGE C MSCE
M 5091/ 036 M MHURA MATHIAS MSCE M 5091/ 037 M MWALE GIFT JOB MSCE
M 5091/ 041 M SANDE JACOB DANIEL MSCE M 5091/ 042 M SHAYA INNOCENT MSCE
TOTAL: 20
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOCHE HILL SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8091
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1646
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8091/ 001 F CHAFUWA PROMISE MSCE M 8091/ 002 F CHAWEZA ALINAFE MSCE
M 8091/ 008 F KHAMULA SHANTIA ALICE MSCE M 8091/ 011 F MANEYA EMMIE MSCE
M 8091/ 012 F MANYIKA MARTHA MSCE M 8091/ 023 M BANDA KELVIN MSCE
M 8091/ 025 M BAULENI THOKOZANI MSCE M 8091/ 027 M BULIYANI CHIFUNIRO MSCE
M 8091/ 029 M CHAVULA ALEXANDER MSCE M 8091/ 031 M CHIPETA HARRISON MSCE
M 8091/ 033 M JERE GRECIUM N MSCE M 8091/ 034 M JUMBE FRANK MSCE
M 8091/ 036 M LANGISON JOHN MSCE M 8091/ 039 M NDALAMAH HARVEY MSCE
M 8091/ 040 M WATSON ISAAC MSCE TOTAL: 15
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0101
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1647
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0101/ 001 F BANDA CHIFUNIRO MSCE M 0101/ 002 F BANDA CHISOMO MSCE
M 0101/ 003 F BANDA LYDIA MSCE M 0101/ 004 F BENNES PRISCA MSCE
M 0101/ 005 F BENSON GLORY MSCE M 0101/ 006 F BONONGWE LUDESS MSCE
M 0101/ 007 F CHANZA YANKHO MSCE M 0101/ 008 F CHAONA SHEILA DICKSON MSCE
M 0101/ 009 F CHAPALAPTA FUNIE ELIJAH MSCE M 0101/ 010 F CHATULUKIRA BERTHA MSCE
M 0101/ 011 F CHAWINGA PEACE MATCHONA MSCE M 0101/ 012 F CHIBWE MEMORY DAVIE MSCE
M 0101/ 013 F CHIMOMBO FANNY ALICK MSCE M 0101/ 014 F CHINGANYAMA GRACE MSCE
M 0101/ 015 F CHINGWALU JOYCE MSCE M 0101/ 016 F CHINTHAKA TADALA MSCE
M 0101/ 017 F CHINTUTE PRISCILLA MSCE M 0101/ 018 F CHINUNGA MONALISA MSCE
M 0101/ 019 F CHIPYOZA LINGALIRENI MSCE M 0101/ 020 F CHIRWA YENDIAWA MSCE
M 0101/ 021 F CHISESA VIRGINIA MSCE M 0101/ 022 F CHUWA ABIGAIL MAHEMAN MSCE
M 0101/ 023 F FRED EUNICE MSCE M 0101/ 024 F GAWA LUCY UNDERSON MSCE
M 0101/ 025 F GOLOWA DOROTHY MSCE M 0101/ 026 F GOMBEZA MARGARET MSCE
M 0101/ 027 F JEREMIAH MADARENA JOSEPH MSCE M 0101/ 028 F KAGULA CRINAN MSCE
M 0101/ 029 F KALIYATI BERTHIA MSCE M 0101/ 030 F KAMANGA JESSY MADINGA MSCE
M 0101/ 031 F KAMPEZENI AKUZIKE MSCE M 0101/ 032 F KAMPIRA MARTHA MSCE
M 0101/ 033 F KAMWEZI COMFORT MSCE M 0101/ 034 F KANJALA ELIZABETH MSCE
M 0101/ 035 F KAPALAMULA CHARITY MSCE M 0101/ 036 F KAPENUKA THANDIWE JEOFLY MSCE
M 0101/ 037 F KATHAMALO CYNTHIA MAXWE MSCE M 0101/ 038 F KATIMBA LAUREEN PRUDENCE MSCE
M 0101/ 039 F KATIMBA LAURRETAH DINAH MSCE M 0101/ 041 F KAZEMBE MISONZI MSCE
M 0101/ 042 F KHUMBANYIWA MARIA AMOS MSCE M 0101/ 043 F LAPANI CHARITY MSCE
M 0101/ 044 F LAPUKEN SICHILE MSCE M 0101/ 045 F LEMANI SUNGENI MSCE
M 0101/ 046 F LIKONGWE MIRACLE HOPE MSCE M 0101/ 047 F LINDE TAMANDA NATASHA MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0101
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1648
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0101/ 048 F LUKHERE MEMORY BONNY MSCE M 0101/ 049 F LUNGUZI LYAMA MSCE
M 0101/ 050 F LYMON GLADYS MSCE M 0101/ 051 F MAGANGA LINDA MSCE
M 0101/ 052 F MAKIYI KATIE EMILY MSCE M 0101/ 053 F MALIOT VISION MSCE
M 0101/ 054 F MALIZANI REGINA MSCE M 0101/ 055 F MALUNGA HAZEL MSCE
M 0101/ 056 F MANDA DESIRE MSCE M 0101/ 057 F MANDA JOREEN MSCE
M 0101/ 058 F MANDA LINICY MSCE M 0101/ 059 F MANGANI FAITH MSCE
M 0101/ 060 F MANJAWIRA MAYAMIKO MSCE M 0101/ 061 F MANJOMO EPHDRINA SHAKIR MSCE
M 0101/ 062 F MANYUNGWA CHARITY MSCE M 0101/ 063 F MASEVEREVE PATRICIA MSCE
M 0101/ 064 F MATENGULA LINLY MSCE M 0101/ 065 F MATOPE PROMISE MSCE
M 0101/ 066 F MAVIGA DOREEN MSCE M 0101/ 067 F MAZINGALIWA MALUMBO ALS MSCE
M 0101/ 068 F MBOKE TUSAIWE MSCE M 0101/ 069 F MCHAKAMA FUNNY FRANK MSCE
M 0101/ 070 F MHLANGA TUMBIKANI EVANS MSCE M 0101/ 071 F MHONE MARRIUM MSCE
M 0101/ 072 F MKANDAWIRE MARTHA MSCE M 0101/ 074 F MKANGAZA TRIZAH WILLIAMS MSCE
M 0101/ 076 F MNONIWA LINDA WILSON MSCE M 0101/ 077 F MOBE EVELYN PATRICK MSCE
M 0101/ 078 F MPONYA JABULANI MICHEALL MSCE M 0101/ 079 F MSOSA DAINA MSCE
M 0101/ 080 F MTSEKA CAROGINE MSCE M 0101/ 081 F MTULUKO VICTORIA MSCE
M 0101/ 082 F MULEPA DOROTHY MSCE M 0101/ 083 F MUMBUWA RACHAEL MSCE
M 0101/ 084 F MUNTHALI PRISCA MSCE M 0101/ 085 F MUWANYA CLARA CHARLES MSCE
M 0101/ 086 F MWAKISEGHILE LINCY MSCE M 0101/ 087 F MWALE TIYAMIKE KENNETH MSCE
M 0101/ 088 F MWANDIRA ESTHER MSCE M 0101/ 089 F NAHUWO WAKISA MSCE
M 0101/ 090 F NAMALENDA MEMORY MSCE M 0101/ 091 F NASIYAYA BRENDA FRANK MSCE
M 0101/ 092 F NDUTAYA SAMANTHA MSCE M 0101/ 093 F NGONDO NEEMA MSCE
M 0101/ 094 F NJEWA LETICIA MSCE M 0101/ 095 F NKANGALA EDINA MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0101
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1649
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0101/ 096 F NKHOMA LELATO MSCE M 0101/ 097 F NUNDWE WONGANI MSCE
M 0101/ 098 F NYIRENDA MALUMBO MSCE M 0101/ 099 F NYIRENDA RUTH DAZZI MSCE
M 0101/ 100 F PAUL CHIFUNDO MSCE M 0101/ 101 F PHIRI HOPE FAITH MSCE
M 0101/ 102 F PHIRI MEMORY KAM’GUNDA MSCE M 0101/ 103 F PHUKA FAITH MSCE
M 0101/ 104 F POTANI CATHERINE MSCE M 0101/ 105 F RASHA TRINITY MSCE
M 0101/ 106 F ROME CHRISSIE LAWRENCE MSCE M 0101/ 107 F SAINI MARIAH YUSUFU MSCE
M 0101/ 108 F SALINGA NATASHA MSCE M 0101/ 109 F SASOWAH GRACENESS PAUL MSCE
M 0101/ 110 F SEVERE ELLEN MSCE M 0101/ 111 F SOSOLA LOUISA MSCE
M 0101/ 112 F STEFFU CHARITY MSCE M 0101/ 113 F TRIGU OLIVE KINGSLEY MSCE
M 0101/ 114 F TSOKA EUSTINA MSCE M 0101/ 115 F WYSON FATSILENI STEPHANO MSCE
M 0101/ 116 M BAKALI CHINSISI STANSWELL MSCE M 0101/ 117 M BANDA AARON KACHIYA MSCE
M 0101/ 118 M BANDA IAN MUMBO MSCE M 0101/ 119 M BANDA WILLIAM AUBREY MSCE
M 0101/ 120 M BANGELO MOSES MSCE M 0101/ 121 M BARTON STANLY MSCE
M 0101/ 122 M BEN HARGEWELL MACFELSON MSCE M 0101/ 123 M BINALI ALINAFE MSCE
M 0101/ 125 M CHEMBE CHITONTHOZO MSCE M 0101/ 126 M CHIBAMBO FRIGHTON SHUVA MSCE
M 0101/ 127 M CHIDAKWANI HORACE MSCE M 0101/ 129 M CHIKAIMA MICHEL MSCE
M 0101/ 130 M CHIKALO WYSON MSCE M 0101/ 131 M CHIMBWATI EMMANUEL WEDS MSCE
M 0101/ 132 M CHING’OMA THOKOZANI WON MSCE M 0101/ 133 M CHIPANGULA BLESSINGS EDW MSCE
M 0101/ 134 M CHIRAMBO BRIGHT MSCE M 0101/ 135 M CHITHAMBO BERNARD MSCE
M 0101/ 136 M CHITSUKWA BLESSINGS MSCE M 0101/ 137 M CHIUMIA ALLEN WESLEY MSCE
M 0101/ 138 M CHIZUMBA BLESSINGS HALOR MSCE M 0101/ 139 M CHIZUMBA GIFT HARLOD MSCE
M 0101/ 140 M CHOMBE JOSHUA MSCE M 0101/ 141 M CHRISTOPHER CHIFUNIRO MSCE
M 0101/ 142 M CHUKAMBIRI ROOSEVELT MSCE M 0101/ 143 M DUWAH SAMKELISIWE GODBL MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0101
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1650
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0101/ 144 M DZINJALAMALA DICKSON FRA MSCE M 0101/ 145 M DZINJALAMALA MALIMAU MSCE
M 0101/ 146 M EMILIO BENJAMIN SINOYA MSCE M 0101/ 147 M EMMANUEL EDGAR MSCE
M 0101/ 148 M EMMANUEL MOFFAT MSCE M 0101/ 149 M FUNGULANI THOKOZANI JONA MSCE
M 0101/ 150 M GREA ALEX GEORGE MSCE M 0101/ 151 M HANGACHEL MAYESO EVANCE MSCE
M 0101/ 152 M HIWA PRAISE MSCE M 0101/ 153 M JAILOS PAUL MSCE
M 0101/ 154 M JAMES MAYAMIKO MINOFU MSCE M 0101/ 155 M JASSI KINGSLEY PETER MSCE
M 0101/ 156 M JOSEPHY EMMANUEL MSCE M 0101/ 157 M JUWAO SAMSON MILION MSCE
M 0101/ 158 M KABAMBE PEMPHERO PHIRI MSCE M 0101/ 160 M KADEWERE PETER WILLARD MSCE
M 0101/ 161 M KADIKIRA GLORY MADALO MSCE M 0101/ 162 M KADUNDWE SAMUEL MSCE
M 0101/ 163 M KAGULA GLORY MSCE M 0101/ 164 M KAJAWA PRAISE VICTOR MSCE
M 0101/ 165 M KALIATI BRIGHT MSCE M 0101/ 166 M KALIWO CHIFUNDO EMMANUE MSCE
M 0101/ 168 M KALONGA MAXWELL MSCE M 0101/ 169 M KALUNGA TIMOTHY CHARLES MSCE
M 0101/ 170 M KAMBALAME VICTOR MSCE M 0101/ 171 M KAMOTO YANKHO MSCE
M 0101/ 172 M KAMPIRA YANKHO ANDREW MSCE M 0101/ 174 M KANADA ROBERT HARRY MSCE
M 0101/ 175 M KANDIADO SAMUEL MSCE M 0101/ 176 M KANDIERO CHITANI RABISON MSCE
M 0101/ 177 M KANJUNJUNJU DANIEL MSCE M 0101/ 178 M KAPICHI PATRICE MSCE
M 0101/ 179 M KAPITO SAMMUEL MSCE M 0101/ 180 M KAWERE KELVIN NELSON MSCE
M 0101/ 181 M KENARD CHISOMO MSCE M 0101/ 182 M KHOFI COSMAS MSCE
M 0101/ 183 M KHOROPA PAUL MSCE M 0101/ 184 M KUNYENJE IAN MCDONALD MSCE
M 0101/ 185 M KUYOKWA WILSON MSCE M 0101/ 186 M LAZARO BLESSINGS JEREMIA MSCE
M 0101/ 187 M LIFA MIKE MSCE M 0101/ 188 M LIKHOMO CHARLES MSCE
M 0101/ 189 M LIMAO PHILLIP MSCE M 0101/ 190 M LUPIYA KINGSLEY MSCE
M 0101/ 191 M LYMON MADALITSO DICKSON MSCE M 0101/ 192 M MAGALASI DONBEL MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0101
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1651
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0101/ 193 M MAJEWETA CHANCY MSCE M 0101/ 194 M MAKANDANJE JIMMEY VILLAR MSCE
M 0101/ 195 M MALEMA KENNETH SAUKILA MSCE M 0101/ 196 M MALUNGA DIVINE DZIKO MSCE
M 0101/ 197 M MANGANI HENRY MSCE M 0101/ 198 M MANGANYERA GRINFORD LAU MSCE
M 0101/ 199 M MASANGA LANKEN CEDRICK MSCE M 0101/ 201 M MASINA BERNARD PETER MSCE
M 0101/ 202 M MATOPE ALEX DOMINIC MSCE M 0101/ 203 M MCHENGA DAVSON MSCE
M 0101/ 204 M MLOZOWA HOPE MSCE M 0101/ 205 M MPAMELA MACDONALD MSCE
M 0101/ 206 M MPANDO MAYAMIKO MSCE M 0101/ 207 M MPHONDE MAYAMIKO STEWA MSCE
M 0101/ 208 M MSUKU EDWARD MSCE M 0101/ 209 M MTUUMODZI CHARLES MSCE
M 0101/ 210 M MUKHORI MAYAMIKO MSCE M 0101/ 213 M MUNTHALI YANKHO ASSAN MSCE
M 0101/ 214 M MWAKALAGHO BUTWAH MSCE M 0101/ 215 M MWALURE AMOS MSCE
M 0101/ 216 M MWANZA CHAUPI MSCE M 0101/ 217 M NAHAWA JUSTIN JUSTIN MSCE
M 0101/ 218 M NANGWALE DAUD MSCE M 0101/ 219 M NYANGULU CHARKA BORNEFA MSCE
M 0101/ 221 M NYONTHO REUBEN MSCE M 0101/ 222 M PATEL BRANDON MSCE
M 0101/ 223 M PHIRI AARON DESMOND MSCE M 0101/ 224 M PHIRI YANKHO CARLOS MSCE
M 0101/ 225 M PHOSO PRINCE MSCE M 0101/ 226 M ROBEN PEMPHERO SEDAH MSCE
M 0101/ 227 M RODGERS CHISOMO CHRIS MSCE M 0101/ 228 M SAIDI PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0101/ 229 M SAINI KELVIN ROSE MSCE M 0101/ 230 M SAOPA KONDWANI STEPHEN MSCE
M 0101/ 231 M SEYAMA KELVIN PAUL MSCE M 0101/ 232 M SPORTS YAMIKANI MAKAWA MSCE
M 0101/ 233 M SUNGUMA DENESS DANIEL MSCE M 0101/ 234 M TEMBO DINNOH SPENCER MSCE
M 0101/ 235 M THOLE PHANGAZINDABA MSCE M 0101/ 236 M TIMVANE JAMES JULIANO MSCE
M 0101/ 237 M TITANI BLESSINGS MSCE M 0101/ 238 M TSHEPO MATAPILA JAMES MSCE
M 0101/ 239 M VAN-GELDERE TSHWARELO K MSCE M 0101/ 240 M WATCH HENRY MSCE
M 0101/ 241 M YOHANE STANLEY JOSSAM MSCE M 0101/ 242 M ZIBA WONGANI DAN MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0101
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1652
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0101/ 243 M ZIMPHANGO ABDULRAZAQ MSCE TOTAL: 231
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8101
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1653
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8101/ 003 F CHEONGA LOVENESS MSCE M 8101/ 006 F KHASU DOREEN MSCE
M 8101/ 007 F MAMALUESO MARGARET MWA MSCE M 8101/ 010 F MNJERU BEATRICE E MSCE
M 8101/ 011 F NAKWANJE ADIDYA MSCE M 8101/ 014 F THABWA EVERET MSCE
M 8101/ 016 M CHILUNGUNI GRACIUS MSCE M 8101/ 017 M DINGA DANIEL MSCE
M 8101/ 018 M FRAZER ODGES MSCE M 8101/ 019 M KALUNGA INNOCENT MSCE
M 8101/ 026 M TUNGAMA JOSEPH MSCE TOTAL: 11
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHISAPI (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0115
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1654
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0115/ 004 F CHITSEKO CHISOMO MSCE M 0115/ 005 F CHIUMIA SITHEMBILE MWAWI MSCE
M 0115/ 007 F DISTONE FLORA MSCE M 0115/ 008 F GAMA SHEENA BERTHA MSCE
M 0115/ 009 F GAMA VERONICA MSCE M 0115/ 011 F HENRY CHRISSY MSCE
M 0115/ 012 F HUWANI TADALA GRADUATE MSCE M 0115/ 013 F JALAKASI JADE YANKHO MSCE
M 0115/ 014 F KALINDE EVELYN CHISOMO MSCE M 0115/ 015 F KALITSIRO JACQUELINE MSCE
M 0115/ 016 F KALIZANG’OMA ATUPELE MSCE M 0115/ 017 F KAMBANJE MPHATSO WATIPA MSCE
M 0115/ 018 F KAMPONDENI CATHERINE MSCE M 0115/ 020 F KANDANGA GLORIA MSCE
M 0115/ 021 F KANDENI DEBORAH MSCE M 0115/ 024 F KAWEJERE BEATRICE MSCE
M 0115/ 025 F KHAMISA FADHEERAH MSCE M 0115/ 026 F LASHKU HAIROUN CONSTACI MSCE
M 0115/ 027 F LEMANI OWAKHELHA MSCE M 0115/ 028 F LITETE PRUDENCE MSCE
M 0115/ 030 F MADANI NAOMI MAXWELL MSCE M 0115/ 031 F MAGOMERO TAMUYAMIKA MSCE
M 0115/ 035 F MASTER VIOLET MSCE M 0115/ 039 F MSEKANDIANA MARVELLOUS MSCE
M 0115/ 040 F MSOWOYA MEMORY MSCE M 0115/ 041 F MUSEWU MERCY MSCE
M 0115/ 042 F MWALE MEMORY MSCE M 0115/ 044 F NAMACHA THANDIWE HAPPY MSCE
M 0115/ 046 F NYANTAWA CHRISTINA MSCE M 0115/ 047 F PHIRI LERATO KIDNEY MSCE
M 0115/ 048 F SIYAYA TRUDY DOREECA MSCE M 0115/ 049 F TANDWE TAPIWA BEATRICE MSCE
M 0115/ 050 F USSI GLORIA MSCE M 0115/ 051 F WAIYATSA JULLID MSCE
M 0115/ 053 F ZGAMBO JOYCE PRAISE MSCE M 0115/ 054 M ALIMAS YOUNG MSCE
M 0115/ 058 M BANDA CHRISTIAN CHAWEZI MSCE M 0115/ 059 M BANDA MWAI SPECTOR MSCE
M 0115/ 060 M BELLO YAMIKANI MSCE M 0115/ 065 M CHIMASULA BRIGHT MSCE
M 0115/ 066 M CHIMATE TAFADZWA MSCE M 0115/ 068 M CHINKUYU BICKSON MSCE
M 0115/ 070 M CHUNGA RICHARD MSCE M 0115/ 071 M FATCH HENRY JAMES MSCE
M 0115/ 073 M HONG-XING JACOB MSCE M 0115/ 075 M KACHALI MERVIN MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHISAPI (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0115
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1655
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0115/ 076 M KACHIKHO ANDREW MSCE M 0115/ 078 M KANONGOLA WORSHIP MSCE
M 0115/ 081 M KATIKA JUSTINE JUSTICE MSCE M 0115/ 082 M KAZEMBE ROMAN MSCE
M 0115/ 083 M LEMESI LYTON MSCE M 0115/ 084 M LIFFA BLESSINGS JAMEEL MSCE
M 0115/ 086 M MAKAWANO GODFREY MSCE M 0115/ 088 M MALEMA FORTUNE MSCE
M 0115/ 089 M MASINA KELVIN MSCE M 0115/ 091 M MKHWIYO YANKHO BRIAN MSCE
M 0115/ 094 M MOLLEN YAMIKANI MSCE M 0115/ 095 M MOYO RYAN MSCE
M 0115/ 096 M MPHANDE NAEL MSCE M 0115/ 098 M MTILATILA GOMEZGANI MSCE
M 0115/ 099 M MTIMA CALEB LUCKY MSCE M 0115/ 100 M MULEMBA ELVIS MSCE
M 0115/ 102 M MWIMBA DUNCAN PHILLIP MSCE M 0115/ 103 M NACHUMA RENECK MSCE
M 0115/ 104 M NJEWA PRINCE RONNEX MSCE M 0115/ 105 M NYAHODA INNOCENT MSCE
M 0115/ 107 M NYANJAHIA PHILIP ANDREA MSCE M 0115/ 108 M PHIRI WILLARD MSCE
M 0115/ 111 M TASHERAH MARTIN MSCE M 0115/ 112 M THOM PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0115/ 113 M THOMAS VICTOR MSCE M 0115/ 115 M YONAH MISHECK BANDA MSCE
TOTAL: 72
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PACT (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0140
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1656
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0140/ 001 F BANDA DIVINE ALINAFE MSCE M 0140/ 003 F CHIDWALA THEMBIRE MSCE
M 0140/ 004 F CHILEMBWE PEMPHERO MSCE M 0140/ 005 F CHIMENYA FLORENCE KATERI MSCE
M 0140/ 006 F CHINANGWA ENOCK CHRISSY MSCE M 0140/ 007 F DAUD SHEMANUR MSCE
M 0140/ 008 F DZIKO ROBERT CHRISTINA MSCE M 0140/ 009 F JOSHUA CLEMENT GEORGINA MSCE
M 0140/ 011 F KAMOTO SAFEENA MSCE M 0140/ 013 F KHUPARA EMMACULATE MSCE
M 0140/ 014 F LIGOMEKA BEATRICE MSCE M 0140/ 015 F LIPANDE TIYAMIKE MSCE
M 0140/ 016 F MAJAWA LAUREN MSCE M 0140/ 017 F MAKHALIRA PATIENCE MSCE
M 0140/ 018 F MAKORA YAMIKANI MSCE M 0140/ 020 F MARTHA SAMANTHA YOBE MSCE
M 0140/ 021 F MASAKA VANESSA MSCE M 0140/ 022 F MEJA LINDA MSCE
M 0140/ 023 F MIMU MUNEERAH MSCE M 0140/ 024 F MKWATE KERSEY NATALIA MSCE
M 0140/ 025 F MPHWERE LUMBIDZAYI MSCE M 0140/ 027 F MTETE ESTERY MSCE
M 0140/ 028 F MUHAJIRI ANEESAH MSCE M 0140/ 031 F NTENJERA LILLIAN MSCE
M 0140/ 033 F ZUZE INNOCENCIA CHIYANJA MSCE M 0140/ 035 M BANDA AUBREVA VITUMBIKO MSCE
M 0140/ 037 M BANDA PHILLIP MSCE M 0140/ 038 M BANDA STORE MPHATSO MSCE
M 0140/ 039 M BWANALI TANGANYIKA MSCE M 0140/ 040 M CHIMPENI JOEL MSCE
M 0140/ 041 M CHIPWAMTHA MSOWOYA PHR MSCE M 0140/ 044 M CRUZAH VALLENS PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0140/ 045 M DISHON FRANCIS TIMOTHY MSCE M 0140/ 046 M GOGWE PHILLIP MSCE
M 0140/ 048 M JANUARY H CHRISTOPHER MSCE M 0140/ 049 M KADAMBO MPHATSO MSCE
M 0140/ 052 M KANIKE NATHANIEL DIVINE MSCE M 0140/ 053 M KAWINA AUSTIN MSCE
M 0140/ 055 M KAZEMBE ROBERT MSCE M 0140/ 056 M KHOLOWA PATIENCE MSCE
M 0140/ 057 M KONDOWE SAMSON MSCE M 0140/ 059 M MAKWEMBA CHARLES CHINSI MSCE
M 0140/ 060 M MAMBUCHA JOSEPH MAYESO MSCE M 0140/ 063 M MBUTUKA KARL OSAMA MSCE
M 0140/ 065 M MKAMA NATHAN HENDRESON MSCE M 0140/ 066 M MKANDAWIRE HARVEY JNR MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PACT (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0140
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1657
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0140/ 070 M MUTUTHE VINCENT MSCE M 0140/ 071 M MWALA DANIEL MSCE
M 0140/ 073 M NG’OMBA TRENCIO EMMANUE MSCE M 0140/ 075 M PHILLIPO MADAH PRINCE MSCE
M 0140/ 076 M SADICK SUMBARASH MSCE M 0140/ 079 M SHABA WATSON MSCE
M 0140/ 080 M SIYANI BENJAMIN MSCE M 0140/ 081 M SOZALA FRANCIS MSCE
M 0140/ 082 M SYNODEN PRECIOUS MSCE M 0140/ 083 M THAMBO KELVIN MSCE
M 0140/ 084 M TOMOKAH PRAISE L S MSCE M 0140/ 085 M VIEIRA OSMAN MSCE
TOTAL: 58
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PACT (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5140
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1658
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5140/ 001 F KABULUZI FAUSTA MSCE M 5140/ 006 M MPHEPO BENEDICT MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: RADSON BOYS’ (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0147
9/2/2019 5:34:54 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1659
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0147/ 001 F ALUFANETI JEAN MSCE M 0147/ 003 F BANDA MAGGIE W MSCE
M 0147/ 009 F CHIMBALANGA TUPOCHERE MSCE M 0147/ 010 F CHINIKO NATASHA MSCE
M 0147/ 012 F CHIZAKA CHINSINSI MSCE M 0147/ 015 F HASSAN FATIMA M MSCE
M 0147/ 020 F JOSEPH VINCENT JOSETTE MSCE M 0147/ 021 F JUMAH FALESI F MSCE
M 0147/ 022 F KABANGA MWAYI MIRACULOU MSCE M 0147/ 023 F KACHINGWE PEMPHERO MSCE
M 0147/ 026 F KALICHERO LEAH MSCE M 0147/ 027 F KALIHE LUCY MSCE
M 0147/ 029 F KANTHENGA NELLIE MSCE M 0147/ 030 F KANYEMBA AURORA REALITY MSCE
M 0147/ 033 F LEMANI JAMILA MSCE M 0147/ 038 F LYSAN LIZZIE MSCE
M 0147/ 039 F MAGALETA MANDA DUDUZILE MSCE M 0147/ 041 F MAKANGA SHAMIRIAN EMILY MSCE
M 0147/ 043 F MAKWAKWA JUSTINA MSCE M 0147/ 045 F MASTER IDAH MSCE
M 0147/ 046 F MATOLA HALIMA MSCE M 0147/ 051 F MDALA ANTONETTE MSCE
M 0147/ 054 F MKAIPIRANA KHADIJA MSCE M 0147/ 055 F MKANDAWIRE ULUNJI MSCE
M 0147/ 058 F MPEPE CARLOLYN MSCE M 0147/ 060 F MPONELA CHIMWEMWE JOSO MSCE
M 0147/ 061 F MPOTADZINGWE FAITH MSCE M 0147/ 062 F MPOTADZINGWE LOVE MSCE
M 0147/ 064 F MTEGHA DEBORAH MSCE M 0147/ 069 F MWASE ESTHER C MSCE
M 0147/ 070 F NAPHAZI SHAKIRA MSCE M 0147/ 073 F NKHWAZI TRACY S MSCE
M 0147/ 075 F NKOMBEZI MELANIE NPHUKIR MSCE M 0147/ 078 F OBIAS MIRIAM MSCE
M 0147/ 079 F PHIRI CHIFUNDO MSCE M 0147/ 080 F PHIRI FAITH MSCE
M 0147/ 087 F WATAYA BLESSINGS JESSIE MSCE M 0147/ 089 F YONA RITA MSCE
M 0147/ 090 F ZEKA KAREN MSCE M 0147/ 092 M AJASSIE ISHMAEL MSCE
M 0147/ 093 M AMBASSODOR NOEL MSCE M 0147/ 094 M ANDREA CHIFUNIRO S MSCE
M 0147/ 095 M BANDA CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE M 0147/ 096 M BANDA HAPPY Z MSCE
M 0147/ 099 M BOWMAN MPHATSO MSCE M 0147/ 100 M CHALULUKA YANKHO MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: RADSON BOYS’ (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0147
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1660
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0147/ 101 M CHATHA ROY MSCE M 0147/ 103 M CHIKUNKHU KEN PRINCE MSCE
M 0147/ 104 M CHIKUSE WRIGHT MSCE M 0147/ 108 M CHINGÁMBENI PRINCE MSCE
M 0147/ 111 M CHIUMIA BLESSINGS ALICK MSCE M 0147/ 112 M CHOKANI PROSPER MSCE
M 0147/ 113 M DAMBULENI MOSES MSCE M 0147/ 115 M FEZA SEAN MSCE
M 0147/ 117 M GAMMAH FRANK MSCE M 0147/ 118 M GOPANI CARRON MSCE
M 0147/ 119 M JACOB CHIKONDI MSCE M 0147/ 120 M JAFFALI MUSSA MSCE
M 0147/ 122 M JEREMIAH SAMUEL MSCE M 0147/ 123 M KAFULIZA STEVEN MSCE
M 0147/ 124 M KAJAWA CHIFUNDO MSCE M 0147/ 125 M KAMANGA DANIEL MSCE
M 0147/ 126 M KAOMBE SAM CHIKONDI MSCE M 0147/ 127 M KAPENDA EDGAR MSCE
M 0147/ 128 M KAPIRA MARK MSCE M 0147/ 131 M KAZEMBE BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0147/ 135 M KHAN OSMAN MSCE M 0147/ 138 M KULISEWA CLINTON MSCE
M 0147/ 140 M KUTHAKWANANSI DALISOUL MSCE M 0147/ 141 M KWALAPU CALEB MSCE
M 0147/ 145 M LUCIANO INNOCENT MARCO MSCE M 0147/ 146 M MAFUNGA MATHEWS MSCE
M 0147/ 148 M MAGOLA AARON MSCE M 0147/ 158 M MKWINDA LEVIE ML MSCE
M 0147/ 159 M MOLOTALI MASA PRECIOUS MSCE M 0147/ 160 M MPASO KENNEDY MSCE
M 0147/ 161 M MPEWE BRIGHT K MSCE M 0147/ 162 M MPUCHE BRIAN MSCE
M 0147/ 163 M MSETEKA WONGANI MSCE M 0147/ 164 M MSONDA HOPE MSCE
M 0147/ 165 M MSOWOYA SCOTT ALEXANDER MSCE M 0147/ 166 M MUKWITA ERASMUS ARTHUR MSCE
M 0147/ 167 M MULILENJI AUSTIN MSCE M 0147/ 170 M MVUNDULA RODGERS MSCE
M 0147/ 175 M NJILIMA YAMIKANI MSCE M 0147/ 177 M NKHOMA UCHIZI MSCE
M 0147/ 179 M PATEL GRANT MSCE M 0147/ 180 M PHILLIPO CALVIN MSCE
M 0147/ 181 M PHIRI ASSANI JOHN PRINCE MSCE M 0147/ 186 M SAIDI ENERST MSCE
M 0147/ 189 M SAMSON BLESSINGS MSCE M 0147/ 190 M SANDE CALEB MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: RADSON BOYS’ (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0147
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1661
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0147/ 191 M SANGA WANANGWA MSCE M 0147/ 192 M SHAWA JOSEPH MSCE
M 0147/ 199 M ZGAMBO LUCKY MSCE TOTAL: 95
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: RADSON BOYS’ (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5147
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1662
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5147/ 001 F BANDA VIOLET MSCE M 5147/ 004 F BWANAFUMU IVY MSCE
M 5147/ 005 F CHAMBO LUCY AISHA MSCE M 5147/ 007 F CHIKAGO JANET L MSCE
M 5147/ 010 F CHILABADE JUSTER MSCE M 5147/ 012 F GRECIUM HILDA MSCE
M 5147/ 013 F HELLAN CONSTANCE MSCE M 5147/ 016 F KALIMANJIRA PILIRANI MSCE
M 5147/ 017 F KAMWENDO ELIZABETH MSCE M 5147/ 018 F KUFAKWAISA EDITH MSCE
M 5147/ 019 F LIPENGA VICTORIA TAZI MSCE M 5147/ 021 F MACHEMBA JESSIE MSCE
M 5147/ 023 F MANJOLO CHIFUNDO MSCE M 5147/ 025 F MOYO LEAH R MSCE
M 5147/ 028 F MWANGONDE TIONGE MSCE M 5147/ 030 F NCHINGULA MAYAMIKO EMMA MSCE
M 5147/ 031 F NGWALE AGATHA MSCE M 5147/ 032 F NGWIRA FUNNY VITUMBIKO MSCE
M 5147/ 033 F NGWIRA LEAH M MSCE M 5147/ 034 F NSINI CECELIA MSCE
M 5147/ 037 F PHULANYA ESTER MECKY MSCE M 5147/ 040 F SIBANDE ELIZABETH MSCE
M 5147/ 041 F TCHOKA NELLIE MSCE M 5147/ 042 F TEKWATEKWA BRENDA MSCE
M 5147/ 043 F TSILIZANI CHRISSY MSCE M 5147/ 051 M KABULUZI FRANCIS MSCE
M 5147/ 053 M KAMAM’MAMBALA HENRY MSCE M 5147/ 054 M KAMANGA DANIEL MSCE
M 5147/ 056 M KHOLIYO FRANCIS NAZALA MSCE M 5147/ 057 M MAGOMBO MIKE MSCE
M 5147/ 058 M MAGOMBO PAUL MSCE M 5147/ 060 M MALUWA ARTHUR MSCE
M 5147/ 062 M MKUMBIRA KONDWANI TITO MSCE M 5147/ 063 M MLINDE ROBERT MSCE
M 5147/ 066 M MPHEPO KELVIN B D MSCE M 5147/ 069 M MWETA DAVIE MSCE
M 5147/ 070 M NELSON SAMUEL MSCE M 5147/ 071 M NGULUBE JOSHUA MSCE
M 5147/ 072 M NGULUBE NOEL JIM MSCE M 5147/ 075 M PHIRI HALORD MSCE
M 5147/ 076 M PHIRI SYDRICK RONEX MSCE M 5147/ 077 M SALIMA PETER MSCE
M 5147/ 078 M SAMSON NUMERI MSCE M 5147/ 079 M THOM PATRICK MSCE
M 5147/ 080 M WHYTE OSCAR MSCE M 5147/ 081 M ZAMBASA PATRICK MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: RADSON BOYS’ (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5147
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1663
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
TOTAL: 46
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOBA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0150
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1664
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0150/ 003 F CHAZAMA PRISCA MSCE M 0150/ 005 F CHINGWALU ELSIE MSCE
M 0150/ 006 F CHISESA REGINA MSCE M 0150/ 007 F DANGER ANNIE MSCE
M 0150/ 010 F KAMANGA MARISCA MSCE M 0150/ 011 F KUMTANGA JACQUELINE MSCE
M 0150/ 012 F LINGUNI DORIS MSCE M 0150/ 014 F LUPALE SHAFFINA MSCE
M 0150/ 015 F MAFERA SLYVIA MSCE M 0150/ 016 F MAGETSI TOWERA MSCE
M 0150/ 017 F MAGOMBO ALYCE MSCE M 0150/ 019 F M’BWANA HANNIPHER MSCE
M 0150/ 022 F MPHANDE JANE MSCE M 0150/ 023 F MUNTHALI SANKHANI MSCE
M 0150/ 024 F NDAONA MARY MSCE M 0150/ 026 F SAPALI CHRISTINA MSCE
M 0150/ 028 F ZONDA ESMY MSCE M 0150/ 029 M CHEZA EBNEZZAR MSCE
M 0150/ 030 M CHIGWALE TONY MSCE M 0150/ 031 M CHIKWEZA SLY MSCE
M 0150/ 032 M CHIMBALAWALA PRINCE MSCE M 0150/ 033 M CHITUPE DOMINIC MSCE
M 0150/ 034 M DAMBA EDGAR MSCE M 0150/ 035 M DAUTI BRIAN MSCE
M 0150/ 037 M HAU GHANNET V MSCE M 0150/ 039 M KADEWERE SADICK MSCE
M 0150/ 040 M KAMANGA WALIKO M MSCE M 0150/ 041 M KAMWANA RAHMAN MSCE
M 0150/ 042 M KARIM NAZIEL MSCE M 0150/ 043 M KHOLOMA MIKE MSCE
M 0150/ 044 M KHOZA EMMANUEL MSCE M 0150/ 046 M MARSO THANDIZO MSCE
M 0150/ 047 M MATEME FREDSON MSCE M 0150/ 048 M MATUKUTA GIFT MSCE
M 0150/ 049 M MBUMBA OWEN MSCE M 0150/ 050 M MILOWA FELIX MSCE
M 0150/ 051 M MITENGO GEORGE MSCE M 0150/ 052 M MPHEPO JONATHAN MSCE
M 0150/ 053 M MPONDA GEORGE MSCE M 0150/ 054 M MPONDA GERALD MSCE
M 0150/ 055 M MTAMBO AUBREY MSCE M 0150/ 056 M MUGHOGHO WONGANI E MSCE
M 0150/ 058 M MVULA OZWAYO MSCE M 0150/ 059 M MWALWANDA AUBREY MSCE
M 0150/ 060 M NKATE MIKE MSCE M 0150/ 061 M NTHENDA ROY MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOBA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0150
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1665
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0150/ 062 M NYIRENDA WONGANI MSCE M 0150/ 063 M SALANJE FAYAZ MSCE
M 0150/ 066 M SONGOLE JONES MSCE M 0150/ 067 M WILLIAM BLESSINGS MSCE
TOTAL: 50
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BANGWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0168
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1666
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0168/ 006 F BEULAH LUCY MSCE M 0168/ 008 F CHARLIE ROSE MSCE
M 0168/ 010 F CHISALE RABECCA MSCE M 0168/ 012 F CHITALA HAWA MSCE
M 0168/ 014 F FRIDAY CYNTHIA R MSCE M 0168/ 015 F KAMBEJA BRANDINA MSCE
M 0168/ 016 F KANTCHEWA DESIRE MSCE M 0168/ 017 F KAPESI LOUREEN MSCE
M 0168/ 019 F KHOLOMANA RABECCA MSCE M 0168/ 027 F MHANGO THANDIWE MSCE
M 0168/ 030 F MULA CATHERINE MSCE M 0168/ 037 F ROBEN ELIZA MSCE
M 0168/ 044 F ZONGOLOTI AGNESS MSCE M 0168/ 046 M CHATUWA CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE
M 0168/ 047 M CHIMANGENI AULIOUS MSCE M 0168/ 048 M CHIMOMBO BRIAN MSCE
M 0168/ 050 M CLEMENCE ROBSON MSCE M 0168/ 051 M GUMBWA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0168/ 052 M GUNDE STEPHANO MSCE M 0168/ 054 M JAILLOS PETER MSCE
M 0168/ 055 M JONAS MATIAS MSCE M 0168/ 061 M LESTER WILLIAM MSCE
M 0168/ 063 M LUCIANO FRANCESCO MSCE M 0168/ 064 M LUMWILA AUBRE MSCE
M 0168/ 065 M MALUWA CHRISTOPHER MSCE M 0168/ 066 M MASOKA HARVEY K MSCE
M 0168/ 068 M MKANDAWIRE NICKSON MSCE M 0168/ 069 M MMANJAMWADA MARTIN MSCE
M 0168/ 071 M MULIMA FRANK MSCE M 0168/ 072 M MWACHANDE BOSTON MSCE
M 0168/ 073 M NTCHONA CHARLES MSCE M 0168/ 074 M ROBEN PETER B MSCE
M 0168/ 076 M SAKWATA GIFT MSCE M 0168/ 078 M SHAYA VINCENT MSCE
M 0168/ 079 M SMOKO INNOCENT MSCE M 0168/ 081 M SYLESS VICTOR MSCE
M 0168/ 084 M THUNGULULU GRANT MSCE M 0168/ 085 M TSAMBA SAMSON MSCE
M 0168/ 087 M YAZIDU IDRISSA MSCE TOTAL: 39
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BANGWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8168
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1667
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8168/ 006 F GONDWE LINDA MSCE M 8168/ 022 M ANTONY ASHAVIN MSCE
M 8168/ 024 M CHIGWETSA BESTON MSCE M 8168/ 027 M INNUSA JAFALI MSCE
M 8168/ 028 M KADAMMANJA STAFORD MSCE M 8168/ 029 M KONDOWE CHIKONDI MSCE
M 8168/ 034 M SIMAKWELI MATHIUS MSCE TOTAL: 7
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BANGWE ISLAMIC (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0169
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1668
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0169/ 012 F CHILUNGA ROSELYN MSCE M 0169/ 059 M AYATU LYSAN MSCE
M 0169/ 062 M BVUMBE DALITSO T MSCE M 0169/ 063 M BWANALI STANLEY MSCE
M 0169/ 068 M CHIKOPA INNOCENT MSCE M 0169/ 069 M CHINGALA HAMZAH C MSCE
M 0169/ 092 M MAKAWA CHRISTOPHER MSCE M 0169/ 095 M MAKWALE DAN MSCE
M 0169/ 100 M MAULUKA JOSEPH MSCE M 0169/ 104 M MSASA PEMBATON MSCE
M 0169/ 105 M MSUME NICKSON MSCE M 0169/ 111 M NKOLOKOSA THOKOZANI MSCE
M 0169/ 113 M SAMSON CHIKONDI MSCE M 0169/ 117 M WILLARD IMRAN MSCE
M 0169/ 118 M WILLIAM ANDREW I MSCE M 0169/ 121 M ZEMBETSANI EKELL MSCE
TOTAL: 16
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BANGWE ISLAMIC (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5169
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1669
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5169/ 004 F CHIMATIRO PRISCA MSCE M 5169/ 010 F MALOYA VIOLET MSCE
M 5169/ 011 F MBALANJE EVELYN MSCE M 5169/ 018 F WYSON ELIDA MSCE
M 5169/ 021 M BELLOH KATENA MSCE M 5169/ 025 M IDRISSA ARAFAT T MSCE
M 5169/ 026 M JAFALI STEPHANO MSCE M 5169/ 032 M MASOWA MOSES MSCE
M 5169/ 036 M PHIRI MASTER MSCE M 5169/ 038 M WYSON BASHIR MSCE
M 5169/ 048 F PELENJE FAITH MSCE M 5169/ 055 M CHIDOTHI SAMUEL MSCE
M 5169/ 057 M CHILAMBE BLESSINGS MSCE M 5169/ 062 M JERE JAMES MSCE
M 5169/ 064 M KAMTUNDA OSCAR MSCE M 5169/ 065 M MANGULU INNOCENT MSCE
M 5169/ 066 M MAULANA CHARLES MSCE M 5169/ 067 M MITSINDE VICTOR MSCE
M 5169/ 071 M READSON ROBERT MSCE M 5169/ 072 M SANTHULA FRETCHER MSCE
M 5169/ 073 M STEPHANO GOODWELL MSCE TOTAL: 21
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIGUMULA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0230
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1670
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0230/ 008 M CHAPENDEKA ELLARD MSCE M 0230/ 010 M KAZEMBE CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0230/ 012 M VALLEY CHARLES MSCE M 0230/ 013 M WISCK BENSON MSCE
TOTAL: 4
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIGUMULA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5230
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1671
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5230/ 020 M JACKSON MATTHEWS MSCE M 5230/ 021 M KABOWA JONATHAN MSCE
M 5230/ 023 M KAMTIMALEKA AARON MSCE M 5230/ 024 M MAYESO EMMANUEL MSCE
M 5230/ 025 M MWALE BLESSINGS ALEXAND MSCE M 5230/ 028 M NDAU ALEX MSCE
TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIMWANKHUNDA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0259
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1672
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0259/ 001 F BANDA DYNA T MSCE M 0259/ 003 F BHIKA BERTHA MSCE
M 0259/ 004 F CHILEMBA FUNNY MSCE M 0259/ 005 F CHILOMBO GRACE MSCE
M 0259/ 006 F CHILUNGULO JANNET MSCE M 0259/ 007 F CHIMALIZENI GRACE MSCE
M 0259/ 008 F CHIMSEU DESLINE MSCE M 0259/ 010 F FATSANI YANJANANI MSCE
M 0259/ 011 F JAILOSI GRACE MSCE M 0259/ 012 F JOSEPH KETRINA MSCE
M 0259/ 013 F KACHULE RACHEL MSCE M 0259/ 014 F KACHULU FAITH MSCE
M 0259/ 015 F KAJOMBO RABECCA MSCE M 0259/ 017 F KAPANDANSALU BRANDNAH MSCE
M 0259/ 018 F KASIRA VERA MSCE M 0259/ 019 F KONDWANI KHUMBO MSCE
M 0259/ 020 F LUMBALO PATRICIA MSCE M 0259/ 021 F MANDA ANGEL MSCE
M 0259/ 023 F MATAYA GRACE MSCE M 0259/ 024 F MATOPE ELENTINA MSCE
M 0259/ 025 F MBOMA JEAN MSCE M 0259/ 026 F MISSI MEMORY MSCE
M 0259/ 027 F MONDIWA NELLEANAH MSCE M 0259/ 028 F MSONTHE RUTH MSCE
M 0259/ 029 F MTOMBE EDINA MSCE M 0259/ 030 F NDAONA EMMA MSCE
M 0259/ 031 F NKHOMA ALICE MSCE M 0259/ 033 F NKOCHERA FUNNY MSCE
M 0259/ 034 F NYAMBWALA CAROLINE MSCE M 0259/ 035 F PHIRI AGNES MSCE
M 0259/ 037 F SAIDI KULUWUNDA MSCE M 0259/ 038 F SICHALI ELIZABETH MSCE
M 0259/ 039 F SUWEDI TIONGE MSCE M 0259/ 040 F THONJE CONSTANCE MSCE
M 0259/ 041 F KADEWERE VERONICA MSCE M 0259/ 042 M AMASI TAPSON MSCE
M 0259/ 043 M BEKELESI GEORGE MSCE M 0259/ 044 M BIZALIELE YANKHO MSCE
M 0259/ 045 M CHAWINDA CONSTANCE MSCE M 0259/ 046 M CHINGWALU DANIEL MSCE
M 0259/ 048 M GAYE DUNCAN MSCE M 0259/ 049 M JAMES CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 0259/ 050 M KACHENGA VINCENT MSCE M 0259/ 051 M KANDOJE KEN J MSCE
M 0259/ 052 M KANYONG’O LONJEZO MSCE M 0259/ 054 M KATANDE DEOVIN MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIMWANKHUNDA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0259
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1673
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0259/ 055 M KAYEMBE MAXWELL MSCE M 0259/ 056 M KAZAWE RASHID MSCE
M 0259/ 057 M KONDOWE ERIC MSCE M 0259/ 058 M KUFAKWINA HUMPHREY MSCE
M 0259/ 059 M LAPKEN ROBERT MSCE M 0259/ 060 M LIMITED ISAIAH MSCE
M 0259/ 061 M MANJA VICTOR MSCE M 0259/ 062 M MHANGO GABRIEL MSCE
M 0259/ 063 M MULLI EMMANUEL MSCE M 0259/ 064 M MWANGONDE SYMON MSCE
M 0259/ 065 M NAMUERO COLIN MSCE M 0259/ 066 M NDOVIE LONGOZGANI MSCE
M 0259/ 067 M NYIRENDA MOSES MSCE M 0259/ 068 M POTANI DALITSO MSCE
M 0259/ 069 M SAGAWA HENRY MSCE M 0259/ 070 M SOLOMON JAMES MSCE
M 0259/ 071 M WATSON DAVIE MSCE TOTAL: 63
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIMWANKHUNDA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5259
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1674
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5259/ 001 F CHILUNGA PHALLYCE MSCE M 5259/ 004 F NAKANGA MWINJIWAWO MSCE
M 5259/ 006 M KHAMULANI ZANIKO MSCE M 5259/ 009 M PAUL IAN MSCE
TOTAL: 4
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIMWANKHUNDA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8259
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1675
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8259/ 008 F LESSO MARIA MSCE M 8259/ 014 F MISOMALI MADALO MSCE
M 8259/ 023 F THOM ESTHER MSCE M 8259/ 031 M KAPINGA HASTINGS M MSCE
M 8259/ 036 M MASIMBO HAROON MSCE M 8259/ 037 M MAWAYA DAVIE MSCE
M 8259/ 039 M MCHACHA INNOCENT MSCE M 8259/ 040 M MHANGO LOUIS MSCE
M 8259/ 046 M PHILLIP LOYD MSCE M 8259/ 048 M PHIRI MACDONALD MSCE
M 8259/ 050 M SAKAZANI JONES MSCE TOTAL: 11
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIRIMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0278
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1676
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0278/ 001 F BONONGWE ZOLAH MSCE M 0278/ 002 F BOTOMANI PEMPHERO MSCE
M 0278/ 003 F CHARLES AGNESS MSCE M 0278/ 004 F CHIKAONDA BEATRICE MSCE
M 0278/ 005 F CHINTAMBA JACQUELINE CHA MSCE M 0278/ 006 F DAVID LONJEZO MSCE
M 0278/ 007 F DIVAISON JESSY MSCE M 0278/ 008 F FISHA GETRUDE MSCE
M 0278/ 010 F GAMMAH BEATRICE MSCE M 0278/ 011 F GOLIAT LUCY MISIAS MSCE
M 0278/ 012 F GWIRANI ENLESS MSCE M 0278/ 014 F KAITANO SHARMIM MSCE
M 0278/ 015 F KALEKENI ELISE MSCE M 0278/ 016 F KAMWENDO CHISOMO MSCE
M 0278/ 017 F KANAVENT ENELESS MSCE M 0278/ 018 F KAPONDA BRENDA MSCE
M 0278/ 019 F KASAWA PHALES MSCE M 0278/ 020 F KATHUMBA MIRACLE ZINENAN MSCE
M 0278/ 021 F KENNEDY RABECCA MSCE M 0278/ 022 F MABUTAO MEMORY MSCE
M 0278/ 023 F MACHEDWETSA MAGRET MSCE M 0278/ 024 F MADEULE MEMORY MSCE
M 0278/ 025 F MANKHANAMBA LINDA MSCE M 0278/ 026 F M’DOKA AMINA MSCE
M 0278/ 027 F M’GOBOLA ETHEL MSCE M 0278/ 029 F MPASO CATHERINE PATRICIA MSCE
M 0278/ 031 F NAMITHALA MADALITSO MSCE M 0278/ 032 F NAVICHA CATHY MSCE
M 0278/ 034 F NYIRENDA NELLIE MSCE M 0278/ 035 F PASHANE BLANDINA MSCE
M 0278/ 036 F PEREIRA LETICIA MSCE M 0278/ 037 F PETRO HANNAH MSCE
M 0278/ 038 F SALIJENI BRENDA MSCE M 0278/ 040 F THAWANI MEMORY MSCE
M 0278/ 041 F THAWANI PATRICIA LUKE MSCE M 0278/ 042 F THUMBULA SELLINE MSCE
M 0278/ 044 F WALIKI RACHEAL MSCE M 0278/ 045 M AUSTIN WALLACE KAMBUZI MSCE
M 0278/ 046 M BEKAH RICHARD MSCE M 0278/ 047 M BENSON CALEB MSCE
M 0278/ 048 M BERNARD DAVIS KONDWANI MSCE M 0278/ 049 M BERNARD ELIAS MUTUTHUNY MSCE
M 0278/ 050 M BOTTOM ADAM MSCE M 0278/ 051 M CHATAIKA NELSON KANYOZA MSCE
M 0278/ 052 M CHINSEU RICHARD JOEWEDY MSCE M 0278/ 053 M CHISAKA EDWIN MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIRIMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0278
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1677
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0278/ 054 M CHIUTSI KONDWANI CHIPOYO MSCE M 0278/ 055 M DZIMBIRI SAM MSCE
M 0278/ 056 M FRANCIS TITUS KALANJE MSCE M 0278/ 057 M GOPANI PRECIOUS EDWARD MSCE
M 0278/ 058 M IDI FELIX MSCE M 0278/ 059 M JACOB JULIUS MSCE
M 0278/ 060 M JAMES JIMMY MSCE M 0278/ 061 M JOSHUA CHRISTOPHER PAWEL MSCE
M 0278/ 062 M KAJANGA ROBERT MSCE M 0278/ 063 M KANYIMBO PRECIOUS EMMAN MSCE
M 0278/ 064 M KAZEMBE OVERTON MSCE M 0278/ 065 M KUKALAMBO JONATHAN JAME MSCE
M 0278/ 066 M LAUDEN LIVISON MSCE M 0278/ 067 M LINJE MANFORD MSCE
M 0278/ 068 M MALENGA DANIEL TENDAI MSCE M 0278/ 069 M MANDALLA SAMSON MSCE
M 0278/ 070 M MANYAMULA ASHRAF ABDULA MSCE M 0278/ 071 M MAPIRA CHIMWEMWE LINGST MSCE
M 0278/ 072 M MARTIN EDWARD THOMAS MSCE M 0278/ 073 M MASUPULA WITNESS MSCE
M 0278/ 074 M MINDANO CONYX MSCE M 0278/ 075 M MOFOLO EMMANUEL KAMALIS MSCE
M 0278/ 076 M MPHANDE MERVIN MSCE M 0278/ 077 M MTEWA CHIYEMBEKEZO MSCE
M 0278/ 078 M MWADALA LAWRENCE MSCE M 0278/ 079 M NAMBERA VICTOR MSCE
M 0278/ 080 M NELSON ISAAC MSCE M 0278/ 081 M PETERSON CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 0278/ 082 M PHEREZENGE PETRO MSCE M 0278/ 083 M POTANI EMMANUEL MSCE
M 0278/ 084 M ROBERT SAMUEL MSCE M 0278/ 085 M SULEMANE CHRISPLINE MSCE
M 0278/ 086 M ULAYA CLIFTON MSCE TOTAL: 79
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIRIMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5278
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1678
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5278/ 001 F ALEXIOUS KETTIE MSCE M 5278/ 002 F ANDERSON NEPHY MSCE
M 5278/ 023 F MISOLO RUTH FRANK MSCE M 5278/ 027 F NJAWALA LEXA KENNETH MSCE
M 5278/ 028 F NYADANI IREEN MSCE M 5278/ 030 F PHIRI GETRUDE MSCE
M 5278/ 031 F PHIRI MODESTER MSCE M 5278/ 033 F ROY SHYREEN MSCE
M 5278/ 037 M BANDA ALEXIOUS JOSTER MSCE M 5278/ 038 M BANDA HARRIS HARRY MSCE
M 5278/ 040 M BEN FRANKLIN MSCE M 5278/ 041 M BONOMALI ELLARD LIMBAN MSCE
M 5278/ 042 M CHAMBAKATA PATRICK ANDR MSCE M 5278/ 044 M CHIKAONDA MIKE GEORGE MSCE
M 5278/ 048 M CHIYEMBEKEZA BRIGHTON MSCE M 5278/ 050 M JEREMIAH CHISOMO CHARLES MSCE
M 5278/ 053 M LEMAN FRANK PATRICK MSCE M 5278/ 055 M LIPENGA LOVEMORE JUNIOR MSCE
M 5278/ 056 M MAKOZA INNOCENT BLESSSIN MSCE M 5278/ 059 M MANDALA WILLIAM JUNIOR MSCE
M 5278/ 061 M MPHEPO PETER HIWA MSCE M 5278/ 063 M NTHINDA BRIAN MSCE
M 5278/ 064 M PANGANI DINALA MSCE M 5278/ 067 M SAWIRA CHIMWEMWE KUKHO MSCE
M 5278/ 068 M SOMANJE SYLVESTER GARNET MSCE TOTAL: 25
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIRIMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8278
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1679
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8278/ 003 F CHIRWA VICTORIA MSCE M 8278/ 004 F CHITSULO CECILIA MSCE
M 8278/ 005 F DAMALEKANI JANET NAKAYE MSCE M 8278/ 006 F DAMALEKANI SHERRIE NAKAY MSCE
M 8278/ 007 F JAMITONI EMILY HARRIS MSCE M 8278/ 013 F MANJA JENNIPHER MSCE
M 8278/ 017 F MSYANI MERCY MSCE M 8278/ 022 F SINGANO BERTHA MSCE
M 8278/ 026 M BASIN EMMANUEL MSCE M 8278/ 027 M BWANALI SAMSON MSCE
M 8278/ 028 M BYSON ROBERT GOMBWA MSCE M 8278/ 030 M CHAYANG’ANA SHADRECH M MSCE
M 8278/ 032 M CHIMWALA KELVIN MSCE M 8278/ 033 M CHITHYOLA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 8278/ 038 M JOSEPH CHIKONDI MSCE M 8278/ 045 M MILLION LOYD MSCE
M 8278/ 046 M MOFFAT CHIKONDI MSCE M 8278/ 047 M MOLLYS GRACIOUS MSCE
M 8278/ 054 M TAWAKALI GODFREY JAMES MSCE TOTAL: 19
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: EXCEL (Pvt) SECONDARY – BLANTYRE
CAND.ID
0348
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1680
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0348/ 004 F CHAWEZA ATUPELE MSCE M 0348/ 005 F CHITSAMBA NAOMI MSCE
M 0348/ 011 F MAGWIRA SPHIWE MSCE M 0348/ 015 F MATOLA SALAMA MSCE
M 0348/ 018 F MILOMO ELIZABETH ANDREW MSCE M 0348/ 020 F MWALE STELLA CHATHA MSCE
M 0348/ 025 F NYAKANYAKA TAMANDANI MSCE M 0348/ 026 F NYIRONGO ETHEL MSCE
M 0348/ 027 F PIUS ANNA ANTONIO MSCE M 0348/ 029 M ACKIM JAMES MSCE
M 0348/ 030 M ALFONSO GREY MSCE M 0348/ 031 M CHAULA VINCENT MSCE
M 0348/ 037 M KAPICHIRA STEVEN TUPOCHE MSCE M 0348/ 039 M LIGOMEKA ROBERTSON CHAR MSCE
M 0348/ 040 M LIKATHO BLESSINGS MSCE M 0348/ 041 M MAKINA RODWELL ALEXANDE MSCE
M 0348/ 042 M MAKUNGWA WONGANI MSCE M 0348/ 043 M MALULA JULIUS JONATHAN MSCE
M 0348/ 045 M MAPEMBA ARNOLD BATSON MSCE M 0348/ 046 M MSUDZULA CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 0348/ 047 M MUSAH DYSON SHAMS MSCE M 0348/ 048 M NAMVANDA PEMPHERO MSCE
M 0348/ 050 M NCHENGA MAUBURY B MSCE M 0348/ 053 M TAMBALA CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 0348/ 054 M WHITE OVERTON MSCE M 0348/ 055 M ZAGWAZATHA MPHATSO SULI MSCE
TOTAL: 26
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LIMBE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0499
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1681
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0499/ 001 F BANDA LINLY MSCE M 0499/ 004 F CHIMBANGA WONGANI MSCE
M 0499/ 006 F CHIZIKO CHARITY MSCE M 0499/ 007 F DAFFLEN CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0499/ 009 F ITIKANI TADALA BANDA MSCE M 0499/ 012 F KUNYUNGWI FAITH MSCE
M 0499/ 013 F MAKINA MALLAH MSCE M 0499/ 015 F MASANGANO KETTIE MSCE
M 0499/ 016 F MATHIAS VANESSA MSCE M 0499/ 017 F MGUNGWE GLORIA MSCE
M 0499/ 018 F MHANGO SUSAN MSCE M 0499/ 020 F MODA INESS MSCE
M 0499/ 023 F NKHWAZI QUEEN INNOCENCI MSCE M 0499/ 025 F PAUNDI EVELYN MSCE
M 0499/ 026 F SADICK KHADIJA MSCE M 0499/ 029 F SANUDI CHRISSY MSCE
M 0499/ 030 M BANDA JOHN MSCE M 0499/ 031 M CHELWA LINGSON MSCE
M 0499/ 032 M CHINTSANYA PRECIOUS MSCE M 0499/ 033 M CHIRWA CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 0499/ 034 M CHITINI GIFT MSCE M 0499/ 035 M CHIWEZA THOMAS MSCE
M 0499/ 036 M CHOMBO ZIPA MSCE M 0499/ 038 M GALAWANDA PHILEMON MSCE
M 0499/ 039 M GWEBE EMMANUEL PETER MSCE M 0499/ 040 M JAFALI DUMISAN MSCE
M 0499/ 042 M KACHALE ALEXANDER MSCE M 0499/ 043 M KACHIMANGA EDWARD MSCE
M 0499/ 044 M KACHOPWA INNOCENT MSCE M 0499/ 045 M KAJAWO ALEX MSCE
M 0499/ 046 M KALUA ONESMO MSCE M 0499/ 047 M KAMBATA CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 0499/ 048 M KHAMULA TADALA MSCE M 0499/ 049 M KHEMBO HANDSOME MSCE
M 0499/ 050 M LIMBANGA MOSES MSCE M 0499/ 051 M MALIZANI BLESSINGS BENEDI MSCE
M 0499/ 052 M MATEMBA ALLAN GREAVINE MSCE M 0499/ 053 M MATEYU PROGRESS MSCE
M 0499/ 058 M MKHOMANTCHILI BENSON MSCE M 0499/ 059 M MPANDO INNOCENT MSCE
M 0499/ 060 M MUSAIWA MPHATSO PETROL MSCE M 0499/ 061 M MUSSA IBRAHIM MSCE
M 0499/ 062 M NAMWIYO DANIEL MSCE M 0499/ 064 M STAMBULI DAUDI MSCE
M 0499/ 065 M WANDERSON STANLEY MSCE M 0499/ 067 M YUSUF BENARD ABDULLAH MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LIMBE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0499
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1682
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
TOTAL: 46
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LIMBE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5499
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1683
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5499/ 004 F MATEWERE VERONICA MSCE M 5499/ 005 F MPANDO MWATITHA MSCE
M 5499/ 006 F MUHIMELE FUNNY MSCE M 5499/ 007 F NKHOMA LEKINA MSCE
M 5499/ 008 F TAMBALA FAITH MSCE M 5499/ 009 F YAKOBE CAROLINE HENRY MSCE
M 5499/ 011 M KALILOMBE PAUL MSCE M 5499/ 015 M NGANIA JACOB MSCE
TOTAL: 8
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LIMBE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8499
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1684
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8499/ 004 F CHIMWAZA PRISCILLA ULEMU MSCE M 8499/ 008 F KIKA CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 8499/ 009 F MAILOSI TIYANJANE MSCE M 8499/ 017 M ASCORT BILALI T MSCE
M 8499/ 023 M KUMWENDA ANDREW MSCE M 8499/ 026 M MWAFULIRWA BLESSINGS T MSCE
TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LUMBIRA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0526
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1685
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0526/ 003 F DONZA MARTHA GEORGE MSCE M 0526/ 006 F KALAMULA LUCY KENNETH MSCE
M 0526/ 007 F KAMWENDO MIRACLE REJOIC MSCE M 0526/ 012 F MATEWERE ESNART MSCE
M 0526/ 013 F MATOLA TINENENJI ROBERT MSCE M 0526/ 014 F MPHELUKA ALICE DAVIE MSCE
M 0526/ 015 F MUWAH MAUREEN THOMAS MSCE M 0526/ 016 F NAMAKHWA BERTHA PETER MSCE
M 0526/ 017 F NYANGU GLORIA MSCE M 0526/ 018 F NYENJE VIOLET JOHN MSCE
M 0526/ 019 F STEPHANO MELINA MAILOSI MSCE M 0526/ 021 F ZOMERA RACHAEL MSCE
M 0526/ 022 M BUTAO MAXWELL MSCE M 0526/ 023 M CHILAMWA CHARLES MSCE
M 0526/ 024 M CHISALE BENJAMIN KATUKUM MSCE M 0526/ 025 M DANGER BIZWECK MSCE
M 0526/ 026 M EUSTAKIO KONDWANI MSCE M 0526/ 027 M KAMBETA STEVE STAIN MSCE
M 0526/ 028 M KATANTHA MARTIN MATHEW MSCE M 0526/ 029 M LAITI GEOPHREY MALIZANI MSCE
M 0526/ 030 M LAZAROUS FRANK MSCE M 0526/ 033 M MATIKI EMMANUEL MSCE
M 0526/ 034 M MKANDAWIRE LUSUNGU LON MSCE M 0526/ 036 M MULAPHE GABRIEL MSCE
M 0526/ 037 M MWIBA DENIS KAYIRA MSCE M 0526/ 038 M NDAWAMBE YASEEN MSCE
M 0526/ 039 M NG’OMA BADNGTON SALALAH MSCE M 0526/ 040 M NZERU LAMECK MSCE
M 0526/ 042 M SHABA GOMEZ JIMMY MSCE M 0526/ 043 M WAYELO LIMBANI BERNADO MSCE
M 0526/ 044 M ZAKARIA BRIAN MSCE TOTAL: 31
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LUMBIRA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5526
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1686
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5526/ 004 F CHAGOMA MAGGIE MSCE M 5526/ 009 F JEREMIAH TADALA MSCE
M 5526/ 012 F KACHIMANGA TOWERA MSCE M 5526/ 020 F MCHENGA FAITH MSCE
M 5526/ 022 F MHANGO SELLA MSCE M 5526/ 026 F PHILLIMON TAMARA MSCE
M 5526/ 028 M BYSON DAMIANO MSCE M 5526/ 029 M CHIKULUNGENI MAXON M MSCE
M 5526/ 031 M CHILAKALAKA PAUL MSCE M 5526/ 034 M JERE MICHAEL MSCE
M 5526/ 035 M KACHALI YAMIKANI MSCE M 5526/ 041 M MKWANGWANYA MIRACLE MSCE
M 5526/ 045 M NOAH DOMINIC MSCE M 5526/ 047 M PINTO MATHEWS MSCE
TOTAL: 14
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MULUNGUZI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0731
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1687
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0731/ 001 F BANDA KEZIA MSCE M 0731/ 002 F BANDA SOPHIE MSCE
M 0731/ 003 F BAZWELL SHIRA MSCE M 0731/ 006 F CHIKONGA STELLA MSCE
M 0731/ 007 F CHIWAYA JULIANA MSCE M 0731/ 008 F DAUSI ALICE MSCE
M 0731/ 009 F GALETA RUTH MSCE M 0731/ 010 F GWAZA CATHY MSCE
M 0731/ 012 F KENNEDY DEBORA MSCE M 0731/ 016 F MAJAWA ESNART MSCE
M 0731/ 017 F MALENGA CECILIA MSCE M 0731/ 019 F MASEKO TRIPHONIA MSCE
M 0731/ 020 F MWALE TAMARA MSCE M 0731/ 022 F MWIYA THERESA MSCE
M 0731/ 026 F SQUARE CATHERINE MSCE M 0731/ 027 F THIMBA PATRICIA MSCE
M 0731/ 028 F WILLIAM CAROLYN MSCE M 0731/ 029 M BANDAWE YAMIKANI MSCE
M 0731/ 031 M CHIMALA MARTIN MSCE M 0731/ 033 M GEORGE PAUL MSCE
M 0731/ 034 M GUTA INNOCENT MSCE M 0731/ 035 M JAMES CLEMENT MSCE
M 0731/ 036 M KALIWAMBA DAVIE MSCE M 0731/ 037 M KANSIRE DAVID MSCE
M 0731/ 040 M MADZIAKONZA LIDSON MSCE M 0731/ 041 M MALATA AUBREY MSCE
M 0731/ 043 M MBEWE JAMES STANDY MSCE M 0731/ 044 M MWADULA YONA MSCE
M 0731/ 049 M PHIRI CRAIG MSCE M 0731/ 050 M PHIRI MPHATSO MSCE
M 0731/ 051 M PUWA VANANCIO MSCE M 0731/ 053 M SOLOMON HONEST MSCE
M 0731/ 054 M TWAIBU IMRAN MSCE TOTAL: 33
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MULUNGUZI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5731
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1688
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5731/ 001 F BANDA FATUMESI MSCE M 5731/ 004 F BESTER HAPPINESS MSCE
M 5731/ 007 F CHILANGA HILDA MSCE M 5731/ 009 F CHINOMBA PATRICIA E MSCE
M 5731/ 022 F MAZERA LINESS PHIRI MSCE M 5731/ 023 F MBEWE HANNAH J MSCE
M 5731/ 024 F MBINGWANI ENETER MSCE M 5731/ 026 F MOLOGENI ANGELLA MSCE
M 5731/ 028 F NKANGAZA BERTHA MSCE M 5731/ 039 M FALAKEZAH JOSEPH MSCE
M 5731/ 042 M GEORGE ANDREW MSCE M 5731/ 051 M LANJESI GRACIOUS MSCE
M 5731/ 052 M LINGSON LIMBIKANI MSCE M 5731/ 053 M LIYENDA MISHECK MSCE
M 5731/ 054 M LOUIS CHIYEMBEKEZO N MSCE M 5731/ 058 M MAKOZA CHIMWEMWE H MSCE
M 5731/ 060 M MASIMBI JAMES K MSCE M 5731/ 061 M MAULANA JAMES MSCE
M 5731/ 076 M SAIDI VICTOR MOSES MSCE M 5731/ 078 M SUGA BRIAN MSCE
M 5731/ 081 M WILLIAM NEVERSON MSCE TOTAL: 21
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MULUNGUZI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8731
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1689
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8731/ 010 M BANDA HUSSEIN MSCE M 8731/ 016 M KELIUS LAZARUS MSCE
M 8731/ 019 M LIKAKA HASWELL MSCE M 8731/ 035 M WILLIAM MISHECK MSCE
TOTAL: 4
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAIZI COMMUNITY -BLANTYRE
CAND.ID
0753
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1690
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0753/ 001 F ANDACK CHISOMO MSCE M 0753/ 002 F BANDA ATUPELE MSCE
M 0753/ 003 F BWEMBA MONICA MSCE M 0753/ 004 F CHIKATHA FAITH MSCE
M 0753/ 005 F CHIKOPA SHANTELL MSCE M 0753/ 006 F CHITSUKWA ENIPHER MSCE
M 0753/ 007 F DESTER ALINAFE MSCE M 0753/ 009 F JOHN LOUREEN MSCE
M 0753/ 010 F KALOYA UPILE MSCE M 0753/ 016 F MPWESIWA TAWINA MSCE
M 0753/ 017 F MWACHANDE STELIA MSCE M 0753/ 018 F NAMWERA BERTHA MSCE
M 0753/ 019 F NGALANDE MEMORY MSCE M 0753/ 022 F ROBEN MERIA MSCE
M 0753/ 023 F SESANI HANNAH MSCE M 0753/ 024 M ALEKA TITUS MSCE
M 0753/ 025 M BINALI STEPHANO MSCE M 0753/ 027 M CHALIMBA MCDONALD MSCE
M 0753/ 028 M CHAWAWA RENZIE MSCE M 0753/ 029 M HENDERSON JOHN MSCE
M 0753/ 030 M KAMODZI PATRICK YAMIKANI MSCE M 0753/ 031 M KAMWAZA SAIDI MSCE
M 0753/ 033 M LAWE LESTERN MSCE M 0753/ 035 M MULINGA ADAMSON MSCE
M 0753/ 036 M NANGWALE LIMBANI MSCE M 0753/ 037 M NJUNJU MIKE ALLAN MSCE
M 0753/ 040 M STEPHANO BLESSINGS MSCE M 0753/ 041 M SUBIRI DAVIES MSCE
TOTAL: 28
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAIZI COMMUNITY -BLANTYRE
CAND.ID
5753
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1691
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5753/ 011 F KATUMBU BEATRICE MSCE M 5753/ 017 M ISHMAIL ISAAC MSCE
M 5753/ 022 M LUHANGA AMOS MSCE TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAIZI COMMUNITY -BLANTYRE
CAND.ID
8753
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1692
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8753/ 003 F CHARLES GLORIA MSCE M 8753/ 012 F MALIVILI TAMARA MSCE
M 8753/ 014 F MATEMBA LUCIA MSCE M 8753/ 019 F MOSELATI MEMORY MSCE
M 8753/ 022 F PHIMBI TISUNGANE MSCE M 8753/ 024 F PONDAPONDA CHARITY MSCE
M 8753/ 026 F SAMSON CHINSISI MSCE M 8753/ 040 M KABANGA OSCAR MSCE
M 8753/ 046 M LAWRENCE PETER MSCE M 8753/ 050 M MAKWELELO BLESSINGS HAL MSCE
M 8753/ 054 M MATOPE SAMUEL MSCE M 8753/ 056 M MILANZI ISAAC MSCE
M 8753/ 066 M NGWANGWA MARTIOUS MSCE M 8753/ 067 M SALIM ISSAH MSCE
TOTAL: 14
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMALIMWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0760
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1693
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0760/ 005 F FASTON CHRISSY MSCE M 0760/ 006 F FASTON CHRISTINA MSCE
M 0760/ 010 F MANJOMO MPHATSO MSCE M 0760/ 012 F MAPONDO PHYNESS MSCE
M 0760/ 013 F MKALO FLORA MSCE M 0760/ 015 F MPINGUZI CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE
M 0760/ 019 F SOWANI HENDRINA MSCE M 0760/ 021 M BINZIE CHIKUMBUTSO AUGAS MSCE
M 0760/ 023 M DZINKAMBANI ANTHONY MSCE M 0760/ 026 M JAMU SONNEX ENOS MSCE
M 0760/ 028 M KABALA ARNOLD MSCE M 0760/ 029 M KABOTA ELIJAH MSCE
M 0760/ 030 M KAMWENDO ALFRED DAVIE MSCE M 0760/ 031 M KHONJE BROWN ELIJAH MSCE
M 0760/ 032 M MASTER MADALITSO MSCE M 0760/ 034 M MBEWE VINCENT YANKHO MSCE
M 0760/ 035 M MBULO WONGANI MSCE M 0760/ 036 M MHONE DONIE MSCE
M 0760/ 037 M M’META GRECIAN MSCE M 0760/ 038 M MWENECHANYA JOSEPH MSCE
M 0760/ 039 M PALASA JOHN MSCE M 0760/ 042 M SNOWDEN WYSON MSCE
TOTAL: 22
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMALIMWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5760
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1694
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5760/ 006 F KALILOMBE JANE MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMALIMWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8760
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1695
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8760/ 020 F KANJEZA MERCY MSCE M 8760/ 042 F NSEU ANNIE MSCE
M 8760/ 056 M CHIMAYIMBA GIFT MSCE M 8760/ 058 M CHINULA VICTOR MSCE
M 8760/ 059 M CHRISTOPHER HAZWELL MSCE M 8760/ 064 M ELIA MIKE MSCE
M 8760/ 065 M FRANK JOSHUA MSCE M 8760/ 070 M JAMES FRANK MSCE
M 8760/ 071 M JOE ALLAN MSCE M 8760/ 074 M KALAZI YAMIKANI M MSCE
M 8760/ 077 M LEFANI ANDREW MSCE M 8760/ 078 M MAFUPA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 8760/ 079 M MALUNGA ELVIN MSCE M 8760/ 080 M MALUNGA LUKE AKIM MSCE
M 8760/ 081 M MAMBO TENDAYI MSCE M 8760/ 092 M MOYO HOPESON MSCE
M 8760/ 099 M RAPHAEL FRIDAY MSCE TOTAL: 17
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMAME COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0762
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1696
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0762/ 011 F LUNGUJA ELTHINET MSCE M 0762/ 013 F MAKANDANJE MIRRIAM MSCE
M 0762/ 015 F MLAMBUZI KELLITA MSCE M 0762/ 021 F SAUNDA ROSE MSCE
M 0762/ 022 M ASKIM CLEMENT MSCE M 0762/ 023 M BEN GIFT MSCE
M 0762/ 025 M CHILIYA DAMSON MSCE M 0762/ 027 M DAYTON JOSEPH MSCE
M 0762/ 029 M FORTINALA NELSON MSCE M 0762/ 030 M JUSTIN GERSON MSCE
M 0762/ 042 M NAZOMBE WESTON MSCE M 0762/ 045 M PADULO FRANCIS MSCE
M 0762/ 046 M SAIDI BRIGHT L MSCE TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMAME COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5762
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1697
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5762/ 008 F JOSEPH ESTHER MSCE M 5762/ 023 M CHAMBAKATA HARDSON MSCE
M 5762/ 030 M CHIPWERE KENEDY MSCE M 5762/ 041 M MAKANDANJE CHIFUNIRO MSCE
M 5762/ 043 M MANASSEH MATAMANDO MSCE M 5762/ 045 M MATIKI SYDNEY MSCE
M 5762/ 047 M PILOSI MATHEWS MSCE M 5762/ 048 M SIMONI GANIZANI MSCE
M 5762/ 049 M SINGANO CHIPILIRO MSCE M 5762/ 051 M TEMBO MPHATSO MSCE
M 5762/ 053 M THUMBA BLESSINGS MSCE TOTAL: 11
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMIWAWA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0774
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1698
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0774/ 001 F BAMUSI SHUKRANI MSCE M 0774/ 002 F BANDA JACQULINE MSCE
M 0774/ 003 F BANDAWE CAROLINE MSCE M 0774/ 004 F BOBO FELIA MSCE
M 0774/ 005 F CHAGAKA RABECCA MSCE M 0774/ 006 F CHANKA PATRICIA MSCE
M 0774/ 007 F CHIKOPA CONSTANCE MSCE M 0774/ 008 F CHIKOPA ESTHER MSCE
M 0774/ 009 F CHIMTENGO CHIKONDI MSCE M 0774/ 010 F CHIOMBA TRINITY MSCE
M 0774/ 014 F GOODSON STELLA MSCE M 0774/ 016 F KACHERE TRICIA MSCE
M 0774/ 017 F KAKOMA FUNNY MSCE M 0774/ 018 F KAKOPA CLARA MSCE
M 0774/ 019 F KAPASULE ESTHER MSCE M 0774/ 020 F KAYUNI GRACE MSCE
M 0774/ 021 F LIDI YVONE MSCE M 0774/ 022 F LIWONDE HAVILAH MSCE
M 0774/ 025 F MANDA MPHATSO MSCE M 0774/ 026 F MARKO MARIA MSCE
M 0774/ 027 F MHONE JANNET MSCE M 0774/ 028 F MISSI NAOMI MSCE
M 0774/ 029 F MOSES CHIFUNIRO MSCE M 0774/ 033 F PHIRI PROSPERINA MSCE
M 0774/ 034 F SAIDI SAKINA MSCE M 0774/ 035 F SHAUD SHAMIM MSCE
M 0774/ 036 F SIYADA PATUMA MSCE M 0774/ 037 F THIMBA CHRISSIE MSCE
M 0774/ 039 F ULAYA REGINA MSCE M 0774/ 041 F ZEKA PATRICIA MSCE
M 0774/ 042 M BAKALI EMMANUEL MSCE M 0774/ 045 M BYSON FRANK MSCE
M 0774/ 046 M CHIMKWEMBEYA FATSANI MSCE M 0774/ 048 M CLYTON CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 0774/ 051 M JAMALI GREYSHAM MSCE M 0774/ 052 M KACHOMA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0774/ 053 M KACHULE IRVIN MSCE M 0774/ 054 M KADAMBO ASHLEY MSCE
M 0774/ 055 M KALONGA EMMANUEL MSCE M 0774/ 058 M KAOZA WINNER MSCE
M 0774/ 059 M KAULEMBE WILLY MSCE M 0774/ 061 M LAWRENCE ANTHONY MSCE
M 0774/ 062 M LIMBANI CHISOMO MSCE M 0774/ 063 M LUCIUS NDITANI MSCE
M 0774/ 064 M LUNGU COLLINS MSCE M 0774/ 065 M MAKHUMULA STEWART MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMIWAWA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0774
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1699
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0774/ 066 M MASEKO STEVEN MSCE M 0774/ 067 M MITULO TINENENJI MSCE
M 0774/ 068 M MKUNDIZA HOPE MSCE M 0774/ 069 M MUSAMVE DALITSO MSCE
M 0774/ 070 M MUYALA LAWYER MSCE M 0774/ 071 M MWAYANG’ANA LEONARD MSCE
M 0774/ 074 M NTOKOMA ENOCK MSCE M 0774/ 075 M PANGIWA AUBREY MSCE
M 0774/ 076 M TAMAONA INNICENT MSCE M 0774/ 077 M WHITE GIFT MSCE
M 0774/ 078 M WILSON CHISOMO MSCE TOTAL: 57
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMIWAWA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8774
9/2/2019 5:34:55 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1700
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8774/ 010 F CHIRWA APPLICARIA MSCE M 8774/ 014 F ENELIKO YASINTA MSCE
M 8774/ 016 F GWEDEZA EDNA MSCE M 8774/ 017 F JAMES BRIDGET MSCE
M 8774/ 018 F JERE STELLA OSWARD MSCE M 8774/ 021 F KATENTHA JACQUELINE MSCE
M 8774/ 049 F PHIRI RASHEEDAH ABEL MSCE M 8774/ 051 F YAKOBE PRISCA MSCE
M 8774/ 056 M BELIEF CHIKONDI MSCE M 8774/ 057 M BESTON MADALITSO MSCE
M 8774/ 063 M DIMBA KENNETH LABAN MSCE M 8774/ 066 M ISAAC LAMECK MSCE
M 8774/ 067 M KALIMA TRUST MSCE M 8774/ 070 M KANJEDZA MIKE MSCE
M 8774/ 076 M MANDALA JONES MSCE M 8774/ 080 M MDALA MUSTAPHER MSCE
M 8774/ 081 M MLEMBA MARTIN MSCE M 8774/ 083 M MMANGISA RYLOW MSCE
M 8774/ 091 M SAILOS GEOFREY MSCE M 8774/ 092 M SIMON CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 8774/ 095 M SUNDU JOSEPH MSCE M 8774/ 101 M ZUNDE GIFT MSCE
TOTAL: 22
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMIYANGO (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0775
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1701
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0775/ 002 F GUNDA GETRUDE MSCE M 0775/ 005 F KALUMBAMOYO RIANNAH MSCE
M 0775/ 011 F LONDON TAMANDANI MSCE M 0775/ 019 F MUSSAH FATIMA MSCE
M 0775/ 023 F SAMETA TADALA MSCE M 0775/ 028 F TSUKULUZA LONESS MSCE
M 0775/ 029 F WYSON LYDIA MSCE M 0775/ 036 M IDRUSS SHAIBU S MSCE
M 0775/ 039 M KALULU LUIS MSCE M 0775/ 046 M MBANGALI BENARD MSCE
M 0775/ 048 M MORHANNEY HANNEY MSCE M 0775/ 054 M NAVAYA PHILLIP MSCE
M 0775/ 060 M POTANI EMMANUEL MSCE M 0775/ 062 M SAIZI EMMANUEL MSCE
M 0775/ 066 M WITNESS SAMSON MSCE TOTAL: 15
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NANJIRIRI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0785
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1702
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0785/ 002 F BATISON MARIA MSCE M 0785/ 003 F BENESI ALINAFE MSCE
M 0785/ 004 F BROWN IREEN MSCE M 0785/ 005 F BULLA MARTHA MSCE
M 0785/ 007 F CHAPOMBA MICHELLE MSCE M 0785/ 008 F CHIGWENEMBE VANESSA MSCE
M 0785/ 010 F CHILALA TIFANA MSCE M 0785/ 011 F CHILEMBWE ALICE MSCE
M 0785/ 012 F CHIPENDO DEBORAH MSCE M 0785/ 013 F CHIPIKO MPHATSO MSCE
M 0785/ 015 F CHISAPO FAVOUR GEORGINA MSCE M 0785/ 016 F CHITALAKA TIYANJANE MSCE
M 0785/ 017 F CHIWISA ATUPELE MSCE M 0785/ 018 F CHIYOTA CHISOMO MSCE
M 0785/ 019 F CHIZANGA RACHEL MSCE M 0785/ 020 F FADWECK ELIZA MSCE
M 0785/ 021 F FANISAKO TAMANDA MSCE M 0785/ 022 F GOMANI ALICE MSCE
M 0785/ 031 F JAMES EMILY MSCE M 0785/ 032 F JIMMY BEATRICE MSCE
M 0785/ 033 F KALIWO GRAUBEN ELIZABETH MSCE M 0785/ 035 F KAMWENDO CARISTAR MSCE
M 0785/ 036 F KAZEMBE AISHAH MSCE M 0785/ 039 F KONDOWE LIZZIE MSCE
M 0785/ 040 F LEVI LINDA MSCE M 0785/ 041 F LOZANI SHALLOM MSCE
M 0785/ 042 F LUKA GETRUDE MSCE M 0785/ 045 F MAKUMBA GRACE MSCE
M 0785/ 047 F MANDALA SHIRAH MSCE M 0785/ 048 F MAONGA GRACE MSCE
M 0785/ 052 F MATINDIRI ENIFA MSCE M 0785/ 054 F MAUMBO CELLINA MSCE
M 0785/ 056 F MICHELLE MEHLOMAKULU MSCE M 0785/ 058 F MKWINDA CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 0785/ 059 F MKWINDA ULEMU MSCE M 0785/ 060 F MMANENI DALITSO MSCE
M 0785/ 063 F MULAPA ESTHER MSCE M 0785/ 064 F MUNDIRA CHISOMO MSCE
M 0785/ 067 F MWANGONDE ELINESS MSCE M 0785/ 068 F MWETHEWA LIZZIE MSCE
M 0785/ 070 F NDENYA ETHEL MSCE M 0785/ 072 F NKHALAMBA SILUNGISE MSCE
M 0785/ 073 F NOGWE MADALO MSCE M 0785/ 076 F RASHID MARRIAM MSCE
M 0785/ 077 F SANUDI AISHA MSCE M 0785/ 078 F SAUZANDE NIYA MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NANJIRIRI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0785
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1703
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0785/ 079 F SEBASTIAN AGNESS MSCE M 0785/ 080 F SISERO ESMIE MSCE
M 0785/ 082 F TSEGULA ESTHER MSCE M 0785/ 083 F VAZZ SHARON MSCE
M 0785/ 084 F ZINTAMBIRA EMILY MSCE M 0785/ 087 M BEYADI IAN MSCE
M 0785/ 088 M BONFACE INNOCENT MSCE M 0785/ 089 M BWANALI RASHID MSCE
M 0785/ 090 M BYSON VINCENT MSCE M 0785/ 091 M CHABELUKA JACKSON MSCE
M 0785/ 093 M CHAGUNDA MICAH MSCE M 0785/ 096 M CHALERA HARLOD MSCE
M 0785/ 098 M CHIKANKHENI SAVIELLI MSCE M 0785/ 102 M CHINGWALU EKARI MSCE
M 0785/ 103 M CHIOTHA GANIZANI MSCE M 0785/ 104 M CHIWAYA CHANCY MSCE
M 0785/ 105 M CHIWAYA ENERST MSCE M 0785/ 106 M COSMAS LOUIS MSCE
M 0785/ 108 M DALO ARTHUR MSCE M 0785/ 110 M FEKINALA LOLE WISDOM MSCE
M 0785/ 111 M GAMA BLESSINGS MSCE M 0785/ 112 M GOGODA HASTINGS MSCE
M 0785/ 113 M GOLIATI LOVEMORE MSCE M 0785/ 115 M GUSTINO GIFT MSCE
M 0785/ 116 M JOPHET SIMEON MSCE M 0785/ 117 M JOSSAM FRANCIS MSCE
M 0785/ 118 M JUMBE JAMES MSCE M 0785/ 119 M JUSTICE GIFT MSCE
M 0785/ 120 M KABADE VINCENT MSCE M 0785/ 121 M KACHINGWE SHADRECK MSCE
M 0785/ 122 M KAMANGA EDWIN MSCE M 0785/ 123 M KAMETA LYSON MSCE
M 0785/ 126 M KAMWENDO KELVIN MSCE M 0785/ 127 M KANYANDULA ALEX MSCE
M 0785/ 129 M KAPALASA FATSANI MSCE M 0785/ 130 M KAPANDE CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 0785/ 131 M KATSABOLA FRANCIS MSCE M 0785/ 132 M KAZEMBE HUMPHREY MSCE
M 0785/ 133 M KHEMBO PAUL MSCE M 0785/ 134 M LEMANI RODRICK MSCE
M 0785/ 135 M LIKUPHA KETHBETTIE MSCE M 0785/ 138 M LOTI SAMUEL MSCE
M 0785/ 139 M LUSTIKO SIMEON MSCE M 0785/ 140 M MACZINZA DERRICK MSCE
M 0785/ 141 M MAKONDETSA JOSEPH MSCE M 0785/ 142 M MALAWI CHRISPIN MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NANJIRIRI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0785
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1704
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0785/ 144 M MALEMYA JAMES MSCE M 0785/ 147 M MANJOMO PATRICK MSCE
M 0785/ 152 M MISENJE ONESMUS MSCE M 0785/ 153 M MLAKALAKA JACK MSCE
M 0785/ 154 M MOYO ALINAFE MSCE M 0785/ 155 M MPHALATSA MATHEWS MSCE
M 0785/ 156 M MTEKESA ELIJAH MSCE M 0785/ 157 M MULEWA YAMIKANI MSCE
M 0785/ 159 M NAMATHIMBA VINCENT MSCE M 0785/ 160 M NAMONDE YANKHO MSCE
M 0785/ 161 M NAPEKWA KONDWANI MSCE M 0785/ 164 M NGULUBE ANDREW INNOCENT MSCE
M 0785/ 165 M NKHANI MAJOR RAPHAEL MSCE M 0785/ 170 M OMAR IBRAHIM MSCE
M 0785/ 171 M PALIKA VANANTONY MSCE M 0785/ 172 M PAUL DANIEL MSCE
M 0785/ 173 M PENSULO JOSEPH MSCE M 0785/ 174 M PHIRI CLEMENT YANKHO MSCE
M 0785/ 176 M PINIFOLO SEAN MSCE M 0785/ 180 M SALAMBA STANLEY MSCE
M 0785/ 182 M SILWIMBA EDWIN MSCE M 0785/ 183 M SULAIMAN ABUBAKAR MSCE
M 0785/ 185 M SYMON LANDILANI MSCE M 0785/ 187 M THOMBOZI TIMOTHY MSCE
M 0785/ 188 M UMALI ALLIE MSCE M 0785/ 190 M WILLIAM MAXWELL MSCE
M 0785/ 191 M ZUZE ARMSON CHISOMO MSCE TOTAL: 119
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NANJIRIRI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5785
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1705
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5785/ 004 M CHIKUWAWE ANTONIO MSCE M 5785/ 006 F CHIZINGA FAITH MSCE
M 5785/ 016 F KAPUTA TAPIWA MSCE M 5785/ 017 F KHUNGWALO TAMALA MSCE
M 5785/ 018 F KUDENJE WILLENCE MSCE M 5785/ 020 F LEWANI BRANDINAH MSCE
M 5785/ 024 F MAILOSI BEATRICE MSCE M 5785/ 028 F MOFOLO AGNESS MSCE
M 5785/ 030 F MTUWAKALE PATRICIA MSCE M 5785/ 035 F PHIRI LUCY MSCE
M 5785/ 036 F RAJAB JAMILA MSCE M 5785/ 038 F SAKAIKA JENNIFER MSCE
M 5785/ 041 F SOMANJE ESMIE MSCE M 5785/ 046 M ALLAN SHERIF J MSCE
M 5785/ 047 M BANDA SHAFF MSCE M 5785/ 048 M BELLO BLESSINGS M MSCE
M 5785/ 052 M CHIKAPONDA CHIKONDI MSCE M 5785/ 054 M CHIMASULA MUHAMMAD MSCE
M 5785/ 055 M CHITEKWE PATRICK MSCE M 5785/ 056 M DIMBA STEVE MSCE
M 5785/ 058 M GAMA OSCAR MSCE M 5785/ 063 M JERE DENNIS MSCE
M 5785/ 066 M KACHULE KILLIMON MSCE M 5785/ 069 M KALILOMBE INNOCENT MSCE
M 5785/ 070 M KALOMBOLA MACKSON MSCE M 5785/ 071 M KANE SHEPHERD MSCE
M 5785/ 077 M MAKWENYA JAMMIEL MSCE M 5785/ 083 M MPOKOSA GARNET MSCE
M 5785/ 089 M NYSON CHIKONDI MSCE M 5785/ 094 M STIMA AUSTIN MSCE
M 5785/ 095 M STIMA FRANCIS L MSCE M 5785/ 098 M TENGATENGA ALEX MSCE
TOTAL: 32
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NANJIRIRI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8785
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1706
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8785/ 004 F CHIKAFUMBWA TREZZAH MSCE M 8785/ 013 F MKWANDA FAITH MSCE
M 8785/ 014 F MSONDOLE TESHA MSCE M 8785/ 019 F SHUMBA ESTHER MSCE
M 8785/ 021 F WATSON EVINESS MSCE M 8785/ 026 M DALE BANET MSCE
M 8785/ 028 M GOLIATH WILLIE MSCE M 8785/ 030 M KALENI NOEL MSCE
M 8785/ 033 M MALUNGA CALVIN MSCE M 8785/ 034 M MBEWE MAKONDETSA PATRIC MSCE
M 8785/ 037 M PAUL STEVEN MSCE M 8785/ 038 M SAIMBA JAMES MSCE
TOTAL: 12
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAZARENE MISSION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0791
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1707
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0791/ 003 F BANDA LEETA MSCE M 0791/ 006 F BANDE GRACE MSCE
M 0791/ 012 F DENSAN TADALA MSCE M 0791/ 014 F GEVIOUS AGNESS MSCE
M 0791/ 018 F JUMBE THANDIWE E MSCE M 0791/ 019 F KACHALA CLARA MSCE
M 0791/ 027 F MADENGU VIGRACE MSCE M 0791/ 031 F MAKWINJA ANNIE MSCE
M 0791/ 033 F MASEBO SARAH M MSCE M 0791/ 039 F MPANGAH MARGARET MSCE
M 0791/ 041 F NAKHULUMA BRENDA MSCE M 0791/ 044 F NAMANJASI NANCY MSCE
M 0791/ 045 F NAMAUNDI MWAYI MSCE M 0791/ 048 F NYAKULEHA MEMORY MSCE
M 0791/ 049 F NYATHAMANGA VANESSA MSCE M 0791/ 050 F NYIRONGO MAUREEN MSCE
M 0791/ 054 F SITOLO BRIDGET MSCE M 0791/ 056 F SOMANJE ELIZABETH MSCE
M 0791/ 059 F ZEKA SIBONGILE MSCE M 0791/ 064 M BANDA PAUL H MSCE
M 0791/ 065 M BOTTOMAN OSCAR MSCE M 0791/ 069 M CHAVUTA RAFIQUE MSCE
M 0791/ 070 M CHAWAWA MIKE MSCE M 0791/ 073 M CHILAYA CRAIG MSCE
M 0791/ 074 M CHILIMA MACDONALD C MSCE M 0791/ 075 M CHIMENYA SILENCE MSCE
M 0791/ 087 M GOWELO BENJAN MSCE M 0791/ 089 M JOYAH ERNEST MSCE
M 0791/ 091 M JUNGU LUMBAN MSCE M 0791/ 092 M KACHITSA JOSHUA MSCE
M 0791/ 096 M KANYANGIRA AMAZING MSCE M 0791/ 097 M KAPALAMULA ANDREW MSCE
M 0791/ 099 M KAPITO BLESSINGS MSCE M 0791/ 103 M KUYERE INNOCENT MSCE
M 0791/ 104 M LONGWE DANIEL MSCE M 0791/ 106 M MALANGOH LESTER MSCE
M 0791/ 108 M MALUNGA BEN MSCE M 0791/ 110 M MAONGA KHUMBO MSCE
M 0791/ 112 M MATEKENYA OBVIOUS MSCE M 0791/ 116 M MEDI DALITSO D MSCE
M 0791/ 117 M MEDI GIFT MSCE M 0791/ 118 M MFUNGA FRANCIS MSCE
M 0791/ 119 M MFUTI STANILY MSCE M 0791/ 123 M MKWAMBA RICHARD MSCE
M 0791/ 128 M MTANGA SUPPLY MSCE M 0791/ 134 M NJEREKA KENNETH MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAZARENE MISSION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0791
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1708
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0791/ 137 M NSIYAMPHANJE STEVE MSCE M 0791/ 139 M NYIRONGO VITUMBIKO MSCE
M 0791/ 140 M OTCHANI EMMANUEL MSCE M 0791/ 141 M PENSULO THOMAS MSCE
M 0791/ 143 M ROMA COURAGE MSCE M 0791/ 144 M SANGWENI GIFT MSCE
M 0791/ 145 M SANGWENI YAMIKANI MSCE M 0791/ 146 M SENZAMANJA CHRISTIAN MSCE
M 0791/ 148 M THOZAH JOSHUA MSCE TOTAL: 55
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAZARENE MISSION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5791
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1709
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5791/ 001 F KANYANGIRA IMMACULATE MSCE M 5791/ 002 F LAPOZO ESTHER MSCE
M 5791/ 003 F MAKANJIRA HANNAH MSCE M 5791/ 004 F MAUDZU PRISCILLA MSCE
M 5791/ 006 M GANIZANI OWEN M MSCE M 5791/ 007 M PHIRI FRANCIS C MSCE
TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NEW BEGINNINGS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0802
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1710
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0802/ 008 F KADYENJI THOCCO MSCE M 0802/ 009 F KAMILI PEMPHO SCOTT MSCE
M 0802/ 012 F KASILU LOVENESS MSCE M 0802/ 015 F LAMECK OLIVIA MSCE
M 0802/ 016 F MBEWE IDAH MSCE M 0802/ 018 F MMANJA EGGREY MSCE
M 0802/ 021 F NALUSO ESTHER MSCE M 0802/ 022 F NDAU ANNETTEE MSCE
M 0802/ 023 F NKHOMA YANKHO MSCE M 0802/ 027 F PITANI MADALITSO MSCE
M 0802/ 030 F SOMANJE ANGELLA MSCE M 0802/ 031 M CHAVULA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0802/ 033 M CHIUZENI STANLEY B MSCE M 0802/ 035 M CHONDE ISAAC MSCE
M 0802/ 037 M JANASI CHISOMO MSCE M 0802/ 044 M KAMOTO BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0802/ 046 M KANTEDZA TRUST MSCE M 0802/ 050 M MTAMBALA CHISOMO MSCE
M 0802/ 051 M MUKONA HANNLECK MSCE M 0802/ 058 M SUWEDI DENNIS MALUWA MSCE
TOTAL: 20
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NEW BEGINNINGS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5802
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1711
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5802/ 004 M BANDA KELVIN M MSCE M 5802/ 008 M MAJAWA HARRISON MSCE
M 5802/ 009 M MKANDAWIRE MWAKHUYU MSCE M 5802/ 010 M MKWEZALAMBA STEVEN MSCE
TOTAL: 4
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NJAMBA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0817
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1712
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0817/ 001 F BANDA PRITTIE MSCE M 0817/ 002 F BANDA QUEEN MSCE
M 0817/ 003 F BINALI HAWA MSCE M 0817/ 004 F CHIGONEKA VANESSA MSCE
M 0817/ 005 F CHISEMA ALICE MSCE M 0817/ 007 F COOKE JENNIPHER MSCE
M 0817/ 008 F JASINTU VICTORIA MSCE M 0817/ 009 F KALAJE CHARITY MSCE
M 0817/ 010 F KALIPA PEMPHERO MSCE M 0817/ 011 F KAMTHUNZI BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0817/ 012 F KAUNDA ELIZABETH MSCE M 0817/ 013 F KHOLOWA DOROTHY MSCE
M 0817/ 015 F KUFEYANI JESSIE MSCE M 0817/ 016 F KUNJE CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 0817/ 017 F LARJI CHISOMO MSCE M 0817/ 018 F MAPINDA KHUMBO MSCE
M 0817/ 019 F MBENDERA TADALA MSCE M 0817/ 020 F MCHEKA ESNART MSCE
M 0817/ 021 F MIKEYASI THOKOZANI MSCE M 0817/ 022 F MKANDAWIRE TUNTUFYE MSCE
M 0817/ 023 F MLANJE GERTRUDE MSCE M 0817/ 024 F MTENGULA MELINDA MSCE
M 0817/ 025 F MSHALI TAMANDA MSCE M 0817/ 026 F NANTHAMBWE TADALA MSCE
M 0817/ 027 M BANDA MCJOE MSCE M 0817/ 028 M CHALE NED MSCE
M 0817/ 029 M CHIKOKO ALEX MSCE M 0817/ 030 M CHIMIMBE VITUMBIKO MSCE
M 0817/ 031 M CHINGWALU YAMIKANI MSCE M 0817/ 032 M CHINKUNDA CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 0817/ 033 M CHITSONGA OWEN B MSCE M 0817/ 034 M DIASON PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0817/ 035 M GONDWE DUMISANI MSCE M 0817/ 036 M JANA SALIM MSCE
M 0817/ 037 M KAPACHIKA LOUIS MSCE M 0817/ 038 M KITTA GILBERT MSCE
M 0817/ 039 M LUTEPO JOSHUA MSCE M 0817/ 040 M MAKAWA GOMEZGANI MSCE
M 0817/ 041 M MAKUTA DENSON MSCE M 0817/ 042 M MLANJE SHADRECK MSCE
M 0817/ 043 M MNDOLO BENNIE MSCE M 0817/ 044 M MSUSA SHAFIE MSCE
M 0817/ 045 M MWELANI SIMEON MSCE M 0817/ 046 M NYANGA AZIZ MSCE
M 0817/ 047 M NYANG’OMBE FOSTER MSCE M 0817/ 048 M NYATUKA CRUSCENT MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NJAMBA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0817
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1713
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0817/ 049 M PHIRI GIFT MSCE M 0817/ 050 M PHIRI GLENN MSCE
M 0817/ 051 M PHIRI LUSAYO MSCE M 0817/ 052 M PHIRI YAMIKANI MSCE
TOTAL: 50
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NJAMBA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5817
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1714
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5817/ 002 F CHIHANA MASOZI MSCE M 5817/ 005 F KAPONDA GETRUDE MSCE
M 5817/ 006 F KAUTE CHARITY MSCE M 5817/ 009 F LITTAH REGINA MSCE
M 5817/ 010 F LUPIYA CAROLINE MSCE M 5817/ 012 F MAIMBA ESTHER MSCE
M 5817/ 013 F MATIPWIRI THOKOZANI MSCE M 5817/ 015 F MISOYA TAMANDANI MSCE
M 5817/ 022 F NJETE FAITH GLORY MSCE M 5817/ 023 F NKHALAMBA MARJOURIE MSCE
M 5817/ 024 F NKHANIIKAKOMA THOKO MSCE M 5817/ 025 F NKHOMA FLOSSY MSCE
M 5817/ 026 F NTCHENTCHE DOROTHY MSCE M 5817/ 027 F NYAKULEHA MWANASHA CHIL MSCE
M 5817/ 028 F NYIRONGO CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 5817/ 029 F PINDANI GRACE MSCE
M 5817/ 030 F SAILESI EDINA MSCE M 5817/ 031 F SIBANDE THANDIE MSCE
M 5817/ 032 F STOKO STELLA MSCE M 5817/ 038 M GOLIATH CHISOMO MSCE
M 5817/ 039 M GONDWE SIMON MSCE M 5817/ 041 M KALIZA DAVIE MSCE
M 5817/ 043 M MTAWALI MORDICAI SANGWA MSCE M 5817/ 044 M MPINGANJIRA NYAMBO MSCE
M 5817/ 045 M MUNTHALI PEMPHERO PRINCE MSCE M 5817/ 046 M MUSOWA GRASCIOUS MSCE
M 5817/ 049 M PHIRI MCDONALD MSCE TOTAL: 27
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NJAMBA SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8817
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1715
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8817/ 002 F GEORGE BERTHA MSCE M 8817/ 011 M FRANK CHIYANJANO MSCE
M 8817/ 014 M MFUNE FORTUNE ANDY MSCE TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NJAMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0818
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1716
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0818/ 003 F BANDA THANDIWE MSCE M 0818/ 006 F KAMULONI ENIPHER MSCE
M 0818/ 007 F KANKHUNI GLADYS MSCE M 0818/ 010 F MALINGAMOYO FAITH MSCE
M 0818/ 011 F MANDA TAMARA MSCE M 0818/ 013 F NGWIRA WONGANI MSCE
M 0818/ 014 F SABULANI MARY MSCE M 0818/ 015 F TEWESA PEMPHERO MSCE
M 0818/ 016 M CHIKHWAZA CHISOMO MSCE M 0818/ 018 M CHISALE MOSES MSCE
M 0818/ 021 M JAMES NELSON MSCE M 0818/ 023 M KUSOMATI CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 0818/ 026 M MBENDERA ROBERT MSCE M 0818/ 027 M MHONE JAMES MSCE
M 0818/ 028 M MOSES JERALD MSCE M 0818/ 029 M MPOTA TRUTH MSCE
M 0818/ 030 M MUGHOGHO KELVIN MSCE M 0818/ 031 M NYIRENDA WONGANI MSCE
M 0818/ 033 M PETTANI INNOCENT MSCE M 0818/ 034 M SHONGA CHARLES MSCE
M 0818/ 035 M STORO GIFT MSCE M 0818/ 036 M SUBILI EVANCE MSCE
M 0818/ 038 M WYSON MUSTAPHER MSCE TOTAL: 23
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NJAMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5818
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1717
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5818/ 004 F MAHOWA TABITHA D MSCE M 5818/ 006 F MDUMUKA PENJANI MSCE
M 5818/ 007 F NDAWALA AGNESS MSCE M 5818/ 008 M FAINOTI MACFERSON MSCE
TOTAL: 4
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NJAMBA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8818
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1718
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8818/ 002 F MANYAMBA ANNEY MSCE M 8818/ 007 M HUSSEIN SALADIE MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NYAMBADWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0861
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1719
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0861/ 003 F CHRISTOPHER EVENESS MSCE M 0861/ 008 F MAPONDERA LINDA MSCE
M 0861/ 011 F MEREKA JAQUELEENE MSCE M 0861/ 012 F MHONE ALICE MSCE
M 0861/ 014 F MWACHANDE VANESSA MSCE M 0861/ 016 F PETER OLIVE MSCE
M 0861/ 018 M BAMUSI HASTINGS MSCE M 0861/ 020 M BULAWAYO CHISOMO MSCE
M 0861/ 024 M ELIAS DECLARE MSCE M 0861/ 025 M GEOFFREY AUSTIN MSCE
M 0861/ 026 M GODFFREY FODRECK MSCE M 0861/ 028 M JACKSON MARTIN MSCE
M 0861/ 029 M KAMKWENGWERE ASHRAF MSCE M 0861/ 031 M KAMPIRA ANDREW MSCE
M 0861/ 038 M MISOKWE BENJAMIN MSCE M 0861/ 040 M MSUSA JUMA MSCE
M 0861/ 042 M NAMAONA CHISOMO MSCE M 0861/ 045 M SELEMANI GEORGE MSCE
M 0861/ 047 M TAIBU MPHATSO MSCE M 0861/ 048 M WILLIAM INNOCENT R MSCE
TOTAL: 20
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NYAMBADWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5861
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1720
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5861/ 007 F HARRY GRACE MSCE M 5861/ 012 F LULE FANNY MSCE
M 5861/ 013 F MACDONALD ANNIE MSCE M 5861/ 020 M CHIONA SMART ALLAN MSCE
M 5861/ 026 M KAMMADZI PRINCE MSCE M 5861/ 033 M WILSON MATHEWS MSCE
TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ROSE GARDEN (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0894
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1721
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0894/ 001 F BALUWA LOVENESS MSCE M 0894/ 002 F CHAPONDA THANDIKIRE MSCE
M 0894/ 006 F CHITENGO FLORENCE SAMUEL MSCE M 0894/ 008 F GONDWE SAMANTHA NADIA MSCE
M 0894/ 010 F HASSAN AMEENAH MSCE M 0894/ 011 F HOWAHOWA HANNAH MSCE
M 0894/ 013 F JULIUS HAZEL MSCE M 0894/ 015 F JUWAWO ELIZABETH MSCE
M 0894/ 016 F KAMANGA JULLIET MSCE M 0894/ 022 F MANDIWA RUTH MSCE
M 0894/ 023 F MASOBWE GRACE MSCE M 0894/ 026 F PHILIASI ALLENA MSCE
M 0894/ 027 F SAMSON CHIFUNDO PATRICK MSCE M 0894/ 028 F TAMBULASI CHISOMO MSCE
M 0894/ 029 M ALIMOYOH LEONARD JOSEPH MSCE M 0894/ 030 M AMOS BERNARD MSCE
M 0894/ 031 M BEKAR MOSES JUNIOR MSCE M 0894/ 032 M BERNARD PAUL MSCE
M 0894/ 033 M CHAPONDA NOVAHIWA PROSP MSCE M 0894/ 034 M CHASUNTHA HAKEEM GABRIE MSCE
M 0894/ 035 M CHASUNTHA HAMZEL ELSON MSCE M 0894/ 036 M CHINOMBA SHYLOCK PRECIO MSCE
M 0894/ 037 M CHIPONDA EMMANUEL MSCE M 0894/ 038 M DAGIA IMTIAZ OSMAN MSCE
M 0894/ 039 M JAMBE YAMIKANI MSCE M 0894/ 040 M JOSHI FREDERICO DON MSCE
M 0894/ 042 M KAMBULUKIRE BRIGHT MSCE M 0894/ 043 M KANAMANGWERE WILLIAM MSCE
M 0894/ 044 M KUMWENDA BLACK MSCE M 0894/ 045 M LIGOMBA BRIGHT MAXWELL MSCE
M 0894/ 046 M LIWANDA JAMEEL ALISON MSCE M 0894/ 048 M MAKUNGANYA MOSES MSCE
M 0894/ 049 M MALAIDZA WITTY MSCE M 0894/ 051 M MAPEPA JEREMIAH WILSON MSCE
M 0894/ 052 M MATECHANGA JOHN MACHRIS MSCE M 0894/ 053 M MBETA BLESSINGS FRANCIS MSCE
M 0894/ 054 M MDOKHWE DAVID PEDRO MSCE M 0894/ 056 M MUGHOGHO STEVEN MSCE
M 0894/ 057 M OSMAN GAFFAR MSCE M 0894/ 058 M TRUWAH GOINT WILLIE MSCE
TOTAL: 40
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ROSE GARDEN (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5894
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1722
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5894/ 002 F JAMES FAITH MSCE M 5894/ 003 F KAHERE IDAH MSCE
M 5894/ 005 F MKANDAWIRE MEMORY MSCE M 5894/ 007 F NKHOMA DOROTHY MSCE
M 5894/ 008 F PHIRI MERCY JERINA MSCE M 5894/ 012 M KUFEYANI ZACHARIAH MSCE
M 5894/ 013 M LIWONDE RAYMOND MSCE M 5894/ 014 M MACHEL MAYAMIKO MSCE
M 5894/ 015 M MAKUMBI HARRY SCATTER MSCE M 5894/ 020 M SAINI PROSPER MSCE
TOTAL: 10
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SHIRE HIGHLANDS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0912
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1723
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0912/ 001 F BANDA ELLEN MSCE M 0912/ 002 F BANDA LUCY B MSCE
M 0912/ 005 F CHAKANA ALINAFE MSCE M 0912/ 006 F CHIKUMBWENJE VIRGINIA C MSCE
M 0912/ 009 F CHIMTENGO NETHY MSCE M 0912/ 010 F CHIMWAZA LINDA MSCE
M 0912/ 015 F DULLAH BRIDGET WHASHING MSCE M 0912/ 027 F KAULEMBE VERONICA MSCE
M 0912/ 030 F MAKHONDE MEMORY MSCE M 0912/ 031 F MANKHWAZI PATRICIA MSCE
M 0912/ 032 F MAPUTE RAULYN MSCE M 0912/ 035 F MNELEMBA CONSTANCE AURO MSCE
M 0912/ 036 F MPAGAJA MERCY MSCE M 0912/ 037 F MPINDO ELIZABETH MSCE
M 0912/ 042 F NKHATA ELLEN MSCE M 0912/ 047 F SAWEYA ISABELL MSCE
M 0912/ 049 F WICKSON CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 0912/ 054 M BONGAH CHRISPIN MSCE
M 0912/ 058 M CHAONEKA DENNIS MSCE M 0912/ 061 M CHIRWA CHISOMO MSCE
M 0912/ 063 M GEORGE MEDSON JUMBE MSCE M 0912/ 077 M MATIAS JOHN CHARLES MSCE
M 0912/ 080 M MUHOKO CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE M 0912/ 085 M NJOLOMOLE TRUTH MSCE
M 0912/ 086 M NYANGULU WONGANI MSCE M 0912/ 087 M NYOZOLO KELVIN MSCE
M 0912/ 091 M SOKIRI ALINAFE MALEMBA MSCE M 0912/ 092 M TEMBO LUKE MSCE
M 0912/ 093 M YOHANE VINCENT MSCE TOTAL: 29
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SHIRE HIGHLANDS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5912
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1724
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5912/ 009 F MATAYA JULIANA MSCE M 5912/ 010 F MC NELO TITHA MSCE
M 5912/ 013 F SHELLA THANDIWE MSCE M 5912/ 014 F SMART FELISTAR MSCE
M 5912/ 019 M KANDODO RABSON MSCE TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOCHE ADVENTIST (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0915
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1725
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0915/ 001 F BANGERO TRIZA MSCE M 0915/ 003 F KASOTI TAMANDA MSCE
M 0915/ 004 F MSOWOYA TALUMBA MSCE M 0915/ 005 F NANDEREZA RABECCA MSCE
M 0915/ 006 F PANGANI TADALA ALICE MSCE M 0915/ 007 F PHIRI VANESSA MSCE
M 0915/ 008 M BESTER EVERSON MSCE M 0915/ 009 M CHAIN PILILANI MSCE
M 0915/ 012 M CHIPEZAANI IAN MSCE M 0915/ 013 M JAILOS ELIJAH MSCE
M 0915/ 015 M KHOLOLO BRIGHT MSCE M 0915/ 016 M KHONJE KELVIN MSCE
M 0915/ 017 M MALEMBA ANDREW MSCE M 0915/ 019 M MUHEHE CHARLES MSCE
M 0915/ 021 M NYIRENDA JIMMY MSCE M 0915/ 022 M PHETHI MORDECAI MSCE
M 0915/ 023 M SOZA BITTON MSCE TOTAL: 17
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOCHE TECHNICAL
CAND.ID
5916
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1726
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5916/ 002 F BANDA ALYCE MSCE M 5916/ 003 F BANDA MISTONE ROSE MSCE
M 5916/ 006 F CHAPASUKA OLIVE MSCE M 5916/ 013 F KANYAMULA CHRISSIE MSCE
M 5916/ 015 F LIMANI BESSIE MSCE M 5916/ 016 F LUKA ANNIE MSCE
M 5916/ 017 F MAGOMBO LOREEN MSCE M 5916/ 021 F MMANJA TIYANJANE MSCE
M 5916/ 032 M CHAMPITI MORTON MSCE M 5916/ 036 M CHIRWA JAMES MSCE
M 5916/ 040 M GARDEN PITORIOUS MSCE M 5916/ 042 M GUNDA YAMIKANI BRIGHT MSCE
M 5916/ 045 M KAPUSA NATHAN MSCE M 5916/ 046 M KASIYA CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 5916/ 047 M LESTER EMMANUEL MSCE M 5916/ 053 M NJIRAMANDA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 5916/ 055 M NYIRENDA PETER G MSCE M 5916/ 061 M YASIN LEJISON KHAMA MSCE
TOTAL: 18
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOUTH LUNZU COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0919
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1727
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0919/ 001 F BISALOMU TAONA MSCE M 0919/ 003 F CHAMADENGA TINKHANI MSCE
M 0919/ 005 F CHING’AMBA HANNA MSCE M 0919/ 006 F CHIWALE CHISOMO MSCE
M 0919/ 008 F GALIMOTO ALEPHA MSCE M 0919/ 010 F JAMES ALICE MSCE
M 0919/ 011 F KACHESWICHE PRISCA MSCE M 0919/ 012 F KACHINGWE ELIZABETH MSCE
M 0919/ 013 F KACHISWE PRISCILLA MSCE M 0919/ 016 F KAUFULU TAKONDWA MSCE
M 0919/ 017 F LAMBULIRA MWAYI MSCE M 0919/ 019 F MAGOMBO PRISCILLAR MSCE
M 0919/ 020 F MALAMBO EUNICE MSCE M 0919/ 023 F MASASU JACQUELINE MSCE
M 0919/ 024 F MATHALA JEAN MSCE M 0919/ 025 F MATOLA CHIKHULUPIRIRO MSCE
M 0919/ 026 F MBOTERA VIOLET MSCE M 0919/ 027 F MCHENGA ELLEN MSCE
M 0919/ 028 F MPANDO ROSE MSCE M 0919/ 029 F MPOTO LINDA MSCE
M 0919/ 030 F MTAYA GLADYS MSCE M 0919/ 032 F NAMATENGA FORTUNE MSCE
M 0919/ 033 F NAPHAZI FAITH MSCE M 0919/ 036 F STIMA VANESSA MSCE
M 0919/ 040 F WOKA BUSISIWE MSCE M 0919/ 043 M BANDA FRANK MSCE
M 0919/ 044 M CHAOSA MOSES MSCE M 0919/ 045 M CHAPOLA ADOLF MSCE
M 0919/ 046 M CHAULA VINCENT MSCE M 0919/ 047 M CHIKOPA TAKONDWA MSCE
M 0919/ 048 M CHIOTCHA CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 0919/ 049 M GENDA AARON MSCE
M 0919/ 051 M GRACIANO DANIEL MSCE M 0919/ 053 M KALIMA ASLAM MSCE
M 0919/ 054 M KAMWENDO COSMAS MSCE M 0919/ 055 M KAONA JOSIAH MSCE
M 0919/ 056 M KARLIM GAFFAR MSCE M 0919/ 057 M LIMANI WALTER F MSCE
M 0919/ 058 M MAJAWA FESTON KHOMOLINA MSCE M 0919/ 059 M MAKALANI MATHERO MSCE
M 0919/ 060 M MAKASU EKHAYI BRIAN MSCE M 0919/ 061 M MASALA STEWART MSCE
M 0919/ 062 M MAVOCHA BLESSINGS MSCE M 0919/ 063 M MAXWELL DANIEL MSCE
M 0919/ 064 M MKAKAMIRA MIKE MSCE M 0919/ 068 M NDALAMA JAMES MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOUTH LUNZU COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0919
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1728
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0919/ 069 M NKUSANG’OMBE ENOCK MSCE M 0919/ 071 M NYEZERERA ANTHONY MSCE
M 0919/ 072 M PHIRI JACKSON MSCE M 0919/ 073 M WYSON FRANCIS MSCE
TOTAL: 50
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SOUTH LUNZU COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8919
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1729
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8919/ 044 M BWANALI SHADRECK MSCE M 8919/ 046 M DINES LAMECK MSCE
M 8919/ 050 M KAITANO BISHOP MSCE M 8919/ 059 M MANGULENJE MAXWELL MSCE
M 8919/ 065 M NANKWENYA GIFT MSCE M 8919/ 075 M SUBILI MPHATSO MSCE
TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST KIZITO COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0932
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1730
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0932/ 001 F AMADU FATIMA MSCE M 0932/ 002 F BANDA PRISCA MSCE
M 0932/ 003 F BANDA TIYAMIKE MSCE M 0932/ 006 F CHIKWAPULA GETRUDE MSCE
M 0932/ 007 F CHILIMBA EMMA MSCE M 0932/ 009 F CHONDE IREEN MSCE
M 0932/ 010 F CHULU MAUREEN MSCE M 0932/ 012 F DALUNI TAKONDWA MSCE
M 0932/ 014 F FREDRICK FLORENCE MSCE M 0932/ 016 F LANGSON MARTHA MSCE
M 0932/ 017 F LIKWETA LINDWAY MSCE M 0932/ 018 F LUPIYA INESS MSCE
M 0932/ 019 F MAIMBA OLIVIA MSCE M 0932/ 021 F MAUNDE CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 0932/ 022 F MKWEZALAMBA INNOCENCIA MSCE M 0932/ 023 F MVULA JENIPHER MSCE
M 0932/ 026 F SALIMU AMINA MSCE M 0932/ 028 F WILLIAM VICTORIA MSCE
M 0932/ 029 F YUSUFU LONJEZO MSCE M 0932/ 030 M BANDA RAPHAEL MSCE
M 0932/ 032 M CHIMALIZENI AUBREY MSCE M 0932/ 033 M CHITSEKO VICTOR MSCE
M 0932/ 035 M CHUMA VINCENT MSCE M 0932/ 038 M GREM CHIPILIRO MSCE
M 0932/ 039 M JOSEPH JUMA MSCE M 0932/ 040 M KACHITSA AUSTIN MSCE
M 0932/ 041 M KAMPHONDA CLEMENT MSCE M 0932/ 042 M KAMWANA SHAMSDEEN MSCE
M 0932/ 045 M KASINDE CHISOMO MSCE M 0932/ 046 M KOMWA MARTIN MSCE
M 0932/ 047 M KWIYANI LUKE MSCE M 0932/ 048 M LAMECK SHAFICK MSCE
M 0932/ 049 M MAGAYA SHADRECK MSCE M 0932/ 050 M MAJAMANDA CHARLES MSCE
M 0932/ 051 M MALINGA ANDREW MSCE M 0932/ 053 M MKULICHI KINGSLEY MSCE
M 0932/ 054 M MMALA TIMOTHY MSCE M 0932/ 055 M MMETO VINCENT D MSCE
M 0932/ 056 M MPALIRA AUBREY MSCE M 0932/ 057 M MPANDO TALANDIRA MSCE
M 0932/ 058 M MSEKA NICOH MSCE M 0932/ 059 M MTHINI LUKE MSCE
M 0932/ 061 M MUSTAPHER JOHN MSCE M 0932/ 062 M MUSTAPHER NOEL MSCE
M 0932/ 063 M NAMIZINGA BRIGHTON MSCE M 0932/ 064 M NEPIUS CHIKONDI MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST KIZITO COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0932
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1731
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0932/ 065 M NSELEMA BLESSINGS P MSCE M 0932/ 066 M NYAPI INNOCENT MSCE
M 0932/ 067 M PAUL JAPHET MSCE M 0932/ 069 M PHIRI JACOB MSCE
M 0932/ 071 M SAIDI JUMA MSCE M 0932/ 074 M SIBANDE DAVISTA MSCE
M 0932/ 075 M SIMBA HUSSEIN MSCE M 0932/ 076 M SOSOLA INNOCENT MSCE
M 0932/ 077 M SUNGANI CHISOMO MSCE M 0932/ 078 M TEMBO ALLAN MSCE
M 0932/ 079 M THAMANGANI MIKE MSCE M 0932/ 080 M ZIMBA DAVID MSCE
TOTAL: 58
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST KIZITO COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5932
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1732
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5932/ 007 F CHILIMBA MAGRET MSCE M 5932/ 030 F KWAKWAZI MAGRET MSCE
M 5932/ 037 F MALETA MEMORY MSCE M 5932/ 047 F STEPHANO ALYCE MSCE
M 5932/ 048 F THOMAS FAITH MSCE M 5932/ 049 F TUWAGA DALITSO MSCE
M 5932/ 053 M AUGUSTINE EZEKIEL MSCE M 5932/ 054 M BAKALI MICHAEL MSCE
M 5932/ 056 M BANDA ROBERT MSCE M 5932/ 059 M BOTTOMAN COMFORT MSCE
M 5932/ 060 M BWANALI GIFT MSCE M 5932/ 064 M DISASU JAMES MSCE
M 5932/ 066 M JACKSON HENRY MSCE M 5932/ 067 M JAMES MADALITSO MSCE
M 5932/ 068 M JOHN TWAIBU MSCE M 5932/ 080 M MALIKEBU FAVOUR MSCE
M 5932/ 082 M MAUWA MAC COLLINS MSCE M 5932/ 083 M MISOYA HASSAN MSCE
M 5932/ 091 M MWALE HEZEKIAH COLLINS MSCE M 5932/ 094 M NDEMBO JOHN ISSA MSCE
M 5932/ 095 M NELSON OVERTON MSCE M 5932/ 097 M PHALIRA MPHATSO MSCE
M 5932/ 098 M PHIRI JOSEPH H MSCE M 5932/ 100 M ROBERT DAUDI MSCE
M 5932/ 101 M ROBERT PHILLIP MSCE M 5932/ 103 M SIZE ALFRED P MSCE
M 5932/ 104 M THAWANI OSCAR D MSCE TOTAL: 27
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST KIZITO COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8932
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1733
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8932/ 021 F NKHATA GLADYS MSCE M 8932/ 027 M ANDREW ERNEST MSCE
M 8932/ 029 M BANDA GEOFFREY MSCE M 8932/ 036 M CHISONGA VINCENT MSCE
M 8932/ 037 M CHITEDZE FRANK MSCE M 8932/ 041 M GARDNER PAUL MSCE
M 8932/ 043 M JAWADU PATRICK MSCE M 8932/ 053 M LEONARD GIFT MSCE
M 8932/ 068 M NDONGWE CHITSANZO MSCE M 8932/ 071 M SANUDI SLADGE MSCE
M 8932/ 072 M SAUTI PETER MSCE M 8932/ 074 M SHAMU YUNUS MSCE
M 8932/ 075 M SUBIRI DOMINIC MSCE TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST PIUS COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0942
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1734
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0942/ 002 F BYTON THOCCO MSCE M 0942/ 003 F DAVIS ENELES MSCE
M 0942/ 004 F DICKSON CATHERINE MSCE M 0942/ 005 F DINES MARY MSCE
M 0942/ 012 F MANJOLO MEMORY MSCE M 0942/ 013 F MATCHAYA BRENDA MSCE
M 0942/ 017 F SAPALA TALANDILA MSCE M 0942/ 018 F SIKOYA ELIZABETH MSCE
M 0942/ 020 M BANDA THOM MSCE M 0942/ 024 M JAILOSI PETER MSCE
M 0942/ 025 M JAMES YOHANE MSCE M 0942/ 027 M KALANDA SOSTEN MSCE
M 0942/ 028 M KAWAWA PATRICE MSCE M 0942/ 029 M KHOZA OWEN MSCE
M 0942/ 030 M LAPOZO JOHN MSCE M 0942/ 034 M MTONYA FRANCIS MSCE
M 0942/ 035 M MULANGALI CHRISTOPHRER MSCE M 0942/ 037 M NAMAJA MPHATSO MSCE
M 0942/ 039 M PAUNDI GEOFREY MSCE M 0942/ 040 M PHONDIWA JAMES MSCE
M 0942/ 041 M SAMDEN MARK MSCE M 0942/ 042 M SANKHULANI DAVID MSCE
M 0942/ 044 M SUWEDI ENOCK MSCE M 0942/ 045 M THOMSON CHISOMO MSCE
M 0942/ 046 M THOMSON EMMANUEL MSCE M 0942/ 048 M WACHEPA NEWTON MSCE
TOTAL: 26
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST PIUS COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5942
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1735
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5942/ 003 F BANDA FLORENCE DINNICK MSCE M 5942/ 007 F DOTOLO NANCY MSCE
M 5942/ 033 M BEBEYA CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 5942/ 037 M DAMBULENI GLADWELL MSCE
M 5942/ 041 M JERE GOMEZYANI MSCE M 5942/ 051 M MULANJE LAWRENCE MSCE
TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: THANDIZO (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0956
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1736
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0956/ 006 F CHAMABA ELIZABETH MSCE M 0956/ 008 F CHIPUMPHULA SHEILA MSCE
M 0956/ 010 F GONDWE RETIRA MSCE M 0956/ 016 F KAUNDA TOWERA BEAUTY MSCE
M 0956/ 024 F MKWAPATIRA FAITH MSCE M 0956/ 027 F MNJERU THOKOZIRE MSCE
M 0956/ 035 M BOMANI PHILP MSCE M 0956/ 037 M CHANZA JOHN CHIMBALAWAL MSCE
M 0956/ 038 M CHILENGA MIKE MSCE M 0956/ 041 M CHIYEMBEKEZO PEACE MSCE
M 0956/ 042 M CHOMBE CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 0956/ 044 M DZINJALAMALA JIMMY KUNSE MSCE
M 0956/ 048 M JAILOSI CLEMENT KUNTENGU MSCE M 0956/ 050 M KAMILONI BLATANT JOSEPH MSCE
M 0956/ 051 M KAMWAZA NEDSON MSCE M 0956/ 052 M KAPASALE ANDREW MSCE
M 0956/ 054 M KHOZA ADRIAN MSCE M 0956/ 056 M MAGANGA CLEMENT MSCE
M 0956/ 058 M MARIANO PETRO MSCE M 0956/ 059 M MATITI COSMAS RESTEN MSCE
M 0956/ 060 M MAUNDE FOSTER MSCE M 0956/ 066 M MTONGOLA TENDAIE THEZO MSCE
M 0956/ 070 M NDALAMA KINGSLAY MSCE M 0956/ 072 M NG’AMBI KHUMBO MSCE
M 0956/ 073 M NJOWE BRIAN MSCE M 0956/ 074 M NTCHELENGWA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0956/ 076 M PHIRI HENRY TWAUDI MSCE M 0956/ 078 M PINDE BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0956/ 079 M SAINET CHIFUNDO MSCE M 0956/ 080 M SEKELEZA RHINOH MSCE
M 0956/ 083 M ZGAMBO STEWART MSCE TOTAL: 31
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: THANDIZO (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5956
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1737
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5956/ 007 F KAMANGA JANET MSCE M 5956/ 015 F WASIRI MERCY MSCE
M 5956/ 018 M BANDA JOSEPH MSCE M 5956/ 021 M CHAOLA PAUL MSCE
M 5956/ 022 M CHAPITA LIFALESS MSCE M 5956/ 023 M CHARLIE HENDERSON MSCE
M 5956/ 027 M CHIMWALA CLEMENT MSCE M 5956/ 030 M MATANGA JOHN MSCE
M 5956/ 033 M NUNDWE JAMES MSCE M 5956/ 035 M PHIRI NELSON MSCE
TOTAL: 10
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHICHIRI REFORMATORY
CAND.ID
1007
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1738
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1007/ 003 M BELTON YAMIKANI MSCE M 1007/ 004 M CHIKWAKWA JIMMY MSCE
M 1007/ 005 M DZIKO LEONARD L MSCE M 1007/ 006 M ISAAC GANIZANI MSCE
M 1007/ 008 M JONATHAN DARLINGTON MSCE M 1007/ 011 M KAMANGILA JOE MSCE
M 1007/ 013 M KHALANI JASTEN MSCE M 1007/ 014 M MAKOKO BRIGHT MSCE
M 1007/ 015 M MECK FRANCIS L M MSCE M 1007/ 016 M MICHEAL PETER J MSCE
M 1007/ 017 M MPHWERE LAMECK MSCE M 1007/ 018 M MUCHIWA GIFT E MSCE
TOTAL: 12
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LOVE OF GOD (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1018
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1739
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1018/ 004 F CHINSEU TADALA MARTIN MSCE M 1018/ 005 F KANTONDO TRIZA MSCE
M 1018/ 008 F MADISE MERCY MSCE M 1018/ 012 F NAMALINDA COSTANCE MSCE
M 1018/ 014 F SAIZI FLORENCE MSCE M 1018/ 020 M MJOJO JOSEPHY A MSCE
TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA PROGRESSIVE (Pvt) SECON
CAND.ID
1029
9/2/2019 5:34:56 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1740
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1029/ 002 F BANDA CHISOMO MSCE M 1029/ 004 F BONDWE STELLIA MSCE
M 1029/ 005 F BOWA JANET MSCE M 1029/ 009 F CHIDA MERCY MSCE
M 1029/ 014 F CHINKHOMBE MWAYI MSCE M 1029/ 015 F CHISUSE RUTH MSCE
M 1029/ 016 F CHIUTSI ESTHER MSCE M 1029/ 019 F FOURPENCE MARIA MSCE
M 1029/ 020 F GOMANI CHARITY MSCE M 1029/ 021 F GONDWE CAROLYN MSCE
M 1029/ 022 F JAMBO MARIA MSCE M 1029/ 024 F JERE ELIZABETH MSCE
M 1029/ 025 F JOSEPH ALEPHA MSCE M 1029/ 026 F JOSIAH BEATRICE MSCE
M 1029/ 027 F KABWATIKA TADALA MSCE M 1029/ 028 F KACHALA RHODA MSCE
M 1029/ 029 F KADYAKWINA CATHERINE MSCE M 1029/ 030 F KALUMBI FAITH MSCE
M 1029/ 031 F KALUWA ROSE MSCE M 1029/ 034 F KANDAPO COLLINA MSCE
M 1029/ 035 F KANDIERO SARAH MSCE M 1029/ 038 F KAVALA CATHERINE MSCE
M 1029/ 042 F KUSEKA BLESSINGS MSCE M 1029/ 044 F LUBELO MADALITSO MSCE
M 1029/ 047 F MAKIYI AGNESS WINGOLO MSCE M 1029/ 049 F MALINDA PEMPHERO MSCE
M 1029/ 051 F MAULIDI SHAKIRA MSCE M 1029/ 052 F MAULISU PEMPHO MSCE
M 1029/ 053 F MAYUNI EVA MSCE M 1029/ 054 F MAZONGA ELIZA MSCE
M 1029/ 055 F MBEYO FUMBANI MSCE M 1029/ 057 F MITINDA SALITHUKA MSCE
M 1029/ 059 F MLEMA GLORIA MSCE M 1029/ 060 F MODA ALINAFE MSCE
M 1029/ 064 F MTENJE TIYANJANE MSCE M 1029/ 069 F MWANZA TENDAI MSCE
M 1029/ 070 F MWASE GETRUDE MSCE M 1029/ 072 F MZUMARA RUTH MSCE
M 1029/ 073 F NALI BRENDA MSCE M 1029/ 074 F NDHLOVU THOKOZIRE MSCE
M 1029/ 075 F NGALANDE PRECIOUS MSCE M 1029/ 077 F OMAR KHADIJA MSCE
M 1029/ 079 F PERENJE DEBORAH MSCE M 1029/ 080 F PHIRI SHAKIRA MSCE
M 1029/ 081 F PINDANI ANGELLA MSCE M 1029/ 082 F RENSO MADALO MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA PROGRESSIVE (Pvt) SECON
CAND.ID
1029
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1741
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1029/ 083 F SABAWO CHRISTAR MSCE M 1029/ 084 F SAMSON MIRRIAM MSCE
M 1029/ 085 F SANGALA EVELYN MSCE M 1029/ 088 F STAMBULI BERTHA MSCE
M 1029/ 089 F STUART GRACE MSCE M 1029/ 090 F TCHAUYA FANNY MSCE
M 1029/ 091 F TEMBO MARGRET MSCE M 1029/ 093 F THAWANI FOSTINA MSCE
M 1029/ 094 F THAWI OLIVE MSCE M 1029/ 095 F THONYIWA CAROLYN MSCE
M 1029/ 102 M BANDA WILLIAM STONKEN MSCE M 1029/ 103 M BRUCE MADALITSO MSCE
M 1029/ 105 M CHAIMA VICTOR MSCE M 1029/ 106 M CHAPONDEWA LESTON MSCE
M 1029/ 107 M CHIKUTIZA NATHANIEL MSCE M 1029/ 108 M CHIMANGENI JUSTIN MSCE
M 1029/ 109 M CHINDEVU BLESSINGS MSCE M 1029/ 110 M CHING’AMBA TAMANDANI MSCE
M 1029/ 115 M CHIWOWA IBRAHIM MSCE M 1029/ 116 M DANIEL ISAIAH MSCE
M 1029/ 121 M GAMA EMMANUEL MSCE M 1029/ 122 M GAMA MATHEWS WILLARD MSCE
M 1029/ 124 M GOLIATI CHARLES MSCE M 1029/ 130 M KASEKA STEPHANO MSCE
M 1029/ 133 M KUMWENDA VITUMBIKO MSCE M 1029/ 134 M KUNKUNKUYU TUTU MSCE
M 1029/ 136 M LEKADALA IAN MSCE M 1029/ 137 M LIVER MIKE MSCE
M 1029/ 139 M MAJO ALFRED H MSCE M 1029/ 140 M MAKINA FRANK MSCE
M 1029/ 143 M MALUNGA MERVIN MSCE M 1029/ 144 M MAZENGERA JUSTICE MSCE
M 1029/ 145 M MBELA DANIEL MSCE M 1029/ 146 M MBIZI BENTLEY MSCE
M 1029/ 148 M MHANGO PROMISE MSCE M 1029/ 149 M MIKUNDI PHILLIP MSCE
M 1029/ 151 M MPHAKATI BENJAMIN MSCE M 1029/ 152 M MPHEPO GHOSTER MSCE
M 1029/ 153 M MSINKHUUPUZA TREVEOR MSCE M 1029/ 154 M MULINDE TREVOR MSCE
M 1029/ 155 M MURIYA CHISOMO MSCE M 1029/ 158 M MWASE PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1029/ 159 M NAMISAWO TAKONDWA MSCE M 1029/ 160 M NANYANGA GLORY MSCE
M 1029/ 162 M NJALUWINGA PETER MSCE M 1029/ 163 M OLESI PRINCE MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ZINGWANGWA PROGRESSIVE (Pvt) SECON
CAND.ID
1029
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1742
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1029/ 164 M PAKAMWA STANFORD MSCE M 1029/ 166 M PHEKANI PRINCE MSCE
M 1029/ 167 M PHIRI EMMANUEL MSCE M 1029/ 168 M RENSO ANDREW MSCE
M 1029/ 169 M SAMSON CHISOMO MSCE M 1029/ 171 M SHABAN DINALISON MSCE
M 1029/ 173 M SIMBI CHRISROPHER MSCE M 1029/ 174 M SITOLO PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1029/ 175 M STIMA JOHN MSCE M 1029/ 177 M ZIMBA GIFT MSCE
M 1029/ 178 M ZUZE ELVIS MSCE M 1029/ 179 M USSI CHRISTOPHER MSCE
TOTAL: 104
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MICHIRU VIEW BOYS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1058
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1743
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1058/ 001 M ALUFAZEMA STEVEN H MSCE M 1058/ 002 M BAKASI STANLEY MSCE
M 1058/ 003 M BANDA SEMU PAUL MSCE M 1058/ 004 M BANDAH PETER MSCE
M 1058/ 005 M BROWN PETER MSCE M 1058/ 006 M CHAMDULA CALVEN CHARLES MSCE
M 1058/ 007 M CHANZA CHIFUNDO MSCE M 1058/ 008 M CHAULA LIZWELITHINI MSCE
M 1058/ 009 M CHIBALAKA EMMANUEL MSCE M 1058/ 010 M CHIBWE MICAIAH MSCE
M 1058/ 011 M CHIDOTHE RODGERS MSCE M 1058/ 012 M CHIGWEMBERE PRECIOUS K MSCE
M 1058/ 014 M CHIMCHERE KELVIN MSCE M 1058/ 015 M CHIMCHERE PHILLIP MSCE
M 1058/ 016 M CHIMPHAMBA ANDREW KANT MSCE M 1058/ 017 M CHINSOMBA YOHANE MSCE
M 1058/ 020 M CHUNGA LOUIS MSCE M 1058/ 021 M DYTON SHAHEED MSCE
M 1058/ 024 M GENESIS EMMANUEL MSCE M 1058/ 025 M GWAZA MPHATSO MSCE
M 1058/ 026 M HIKA-NTANDIKA DANIEL MSCE M 1058/ 027 M JOSHUA BENARD MSCE
M 1058/ 028 M KABANGO REDSON G MSCE M 1058/ 029 M KADAMMANJA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1058/ 030 M KAFATIA TAKONDWA STARGE MSCE M 1058/ 031 M KAGASO PEACE MSCE
M 1058/ 032 M KALIATI DAVIE MSCE M 1058/ 035 M KAPITO STEPHANO JUNIOR MSCE
M 1058/ 036 M KAPOTIE ATUSAI ATUOSKI MSCE M 1058/ 037 M KASAMBALA PIUS MSCE
M 1058/ 038 M KASAWALA BLESSINGS MSCE M 1058/ 039 M KASITO LEONARD AUSTIN MSCE
M 1058/ 040 M KASUNTHA LAWRENCE BISTO MSCE M 1058/ 041 M KATSOKWE KELVIN ALFREDO MSCE
M 1058/ 042 M KAYANGE AMON MSCE M 1058/ 043 M KHANGANYA JOSEPHY MSCE
M 1058/ 044 M KHONGONYOWA CHIPILIRO MSCE M 1058/ 045 M KULANI IAN CARTER MSCE
M 1058/ 046 M KUMBANI BENSON BUOYSON MSCE M 1058/ 047 M KUSIMBWE GIFT MSCE
M 1058/ 048 M KWALI OSMAN MSCE M 1058/ 049 M LIBAMBA MATTHEW MSCE
M 1058/ 051 M LICHAPA CHIKONDI MSCE M 1058/ 052 M LIUNDE MIKE JAMES MSCE
M 1058/ 053 M LONGWE HASTINGS MSCE M 1058/ 054 M LONGWE WONGANI MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MICHIRU VIEW BOYS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1058
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1744
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1058/ 055 M LUPIYA JOEL HARDWICK MSCE M 1058/ 056 M MACDONALD DAVIE MSCE
M 1058/ 057 M MAERE MPHATSO MSCE M 1058/ 058 M MAGEZA GIFT MSCE
M 1058/ 059 M MALENGA FREDRICK MSCE M 1058/ 060 M MALUNGA EMMANUEL MSCE
M 1058/ 061 M MANGANI ARNOLD MAGOMBO MSCE M 1058/ 062 M MANGISA RONALD MSCE
M 1058/ 063 M MAZOE HANSE MSCE M 1058/ 064 M MBALE ROBERT MSCE
M 1058/ 067 M MHANGO FELIX MSCE M 1058/ 068 M MHANGO VITUMBIKO K MSCE
M 1058/ 069 M MKHUMBA STEVE MSCE M 1058/ 070 M MLANGENI KELVIN MSCE
M 1058/ 071 M MLEWERA MERNARD MSCE M 1058/ 072 M MOYO PRECIOUS DARIUS MSCE
M 1058/ 073 M MSOKERA HASTINGS MSCE M 1058/ 074 M MTAMBO VICTOR ANDERSON MSCE
M 1058/ 075 M MUROWA MPHATSO WANJA MSCE M 1058/ 076 M MWENIFUMBO EZEKIEL UZZIA MSCE
M 1058/ 078 M NACHUMA PEMPHO E MSCE M 1058/ 079 M NDOLO DANIEL MSCE
M 1058/ 080 M NENIWA ORAMA MSCE M 1058/ 081 M NGONGOLE MATTHEW S J MSCE
M 1058/ 082 M NGOSI ROOSEVELT MSCE M 1058/ 083 M NJOBVUYALEMA ENOCH MSCE
M 1058/ 084 M NKANAMWANO GIFT L MSCE M 1058/ 085 M NKHOMA MAYAMIKO MSCE
M 1058/ 086 M NYAMA GIFT CHITIMBE MSCE M 1058/ 087 M NYANGULU WESLEY MSCE
M 1058/ 088 M NYONG’ONYA KENNEDY MSCE M 1058/ 090 M PHALIRA IAN MSCE
M 1058/ 091 M PHIRI KENNETH MSCE M 1058/ 092 M PONDERANI SEAN MSCE
M 1058/ 096 M SELEWENDE SANGWANI W MSCE M 1058/ 097 M SHUMBA ABDULLAH STEPHAN MSCE
M 1058/ 098 M SILLI TREVOR MSCE M 1058/ 099 M SINOS ELMON FUTURE MSCE
M 1058/ 100 M TAMBALA CHISOMO MSCE M 1058/ 101 M TAULO KENNETH CHIFUNIRO MSCE
M 1058/ 102 M TENGANI CHIKONDI CARLOS MSCE M 1058/ 103 M THOM FATSANI MSCE
M 1058/ 104 M THUNDU JOSEPH MSCE M 1058/ 106 M ZUZE EMMANUEL MSCE
TOTAL: 90
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MICHIRU VIEW GIRLS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1059
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1745
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1059/ 001 F ADAMS AISHA ISHMAEL MSCE M 1059/ 003 F BANDA MBUMBA JHENE MSCE
M 1059/ 004 F BANDA RABECCA MBIRINTEN MSCE M 1059/ 005 F BISANI MARTHA CHIFUNIRO MSCE
M 1059/ 006 F BROWN PATIENCE GOGODA MSCE M 1059/ 007 F BWANALI CHISOMO ESTHER MSCE
M 1059/ 009 F CHAWACHE HENDRINAH LUSU MSCE M 1059/ 010 F CHIKOPA AMBIJI TRISHA MSCE
M 1059/ 011 F CHIKOPA ATUPELE BIPASHA MSCE M 1059/ 012 F CHIKULUMENI LONELY MARY MSCE
M 1059/ 013 F CHIKUNI EUNICE ROSE MSCE M 1059/ 014 F CHIKWAH DEBORAH BENICE MSCE
M 1059/ 015 F CHIKWEZA LYDIA TRANCY MSCE M 1059/ 016 F CHIMPHAMBA CHARITY TIKHA MSCE
M 1059/ 017 F CHINSESELA IVY EVAH MSCE M 1059/ 018 F CHINYAMA BRIDGET GELARDI MSCE
M 1059/ 019 F CHIPHIKO JOSEPHINE NAOMI MSCE M 1059/ 020 F CHIPUNGU ANGELA ARTHUR MSCE
M 1059/ 021 F CHISASIKO EDITH MSCE M 1059/ 022 F CHITETE MWAYI FAITH MSCE
M 1059/ 023 F CHIWAULA ANGELLA JONATHA MSCE M 1059/ 024 F CHUNGA PATRICIA URMI MSCE
M 1059/ 025 F CHUZA CHIDO BLESSINGS MSCE M 1059/ 026 F DUMIRA ELSIE LISSAH MSCE
M 1059/ 027 F FRANCISCO OMEGA AKILLAH MSCE M 1059/ 028 F GANAMBA MPHATSO MARIAH MSCE
M 1059/ 029 F GAWAZA MONICA PHIRI MSCE M 1059/ 030 F GENESIS OLIVE SALOME MSCE
M 1059/ 032 F HOWA KINOVATI MINYALIWA MSCE M 1059/ 035 F JANA SARAH ZAITHWA MSCE
M 1059/ 036 F JOSSAM AMINA CHIMENYA MSCE M 1059/ 037 F JUZIWELO ESTHER CHIPILIRO MSCE
M 1059/ 038 F KABANGO NELLIE MSCE M 1059/ 039 F KALAMULA KAREN ROSE MSCE
M 1059/ 040 F KALIMBA PROWESS WATIPAT MSCE M 1059/ 041 F KALIYA GLADYS MSCE
M 1059/ 042 F KALIYA TAKONDWA DEBORAH MSCE M 1059/ 043 F KALUA GLORY R MSCE
M 1059/ 044 F KAMBEWA NOMSA ETHEL MSCE M 1059/ 045 F KAM’MWAMBA DORIS DAISY MSCE
M 1059/ 046 F KAMODZI LETICIA ZIMBA MSCE M 1059/ 047 F KAMWAZA PEACE AMANDA MSCE
M 1059/ 048 F KAUNDA GRACE ZEBEDIA MSCE M 1059/ 049 F KAVALO MWAI KUMPALUME MSCE
M 1059/ 050 F KAZONGA TISUNGANE DESTI MSCE M 1059/ 051 F KHANJE PRISCILLA MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MICHIRU VIEW GIRLS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1059
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1746
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1059/ 052 F KULULANGA BETSEY AGRIDA MSCE M 1059/ 053 F LAPKEN PHALES AKIMU MSCE
M 1059/ 054 F LEMAN MPHATSO J MSCE M 1059/ 055 F LICHAPA LONJEZO CHARITY MSCE
M 1059/ 056 F LIKWANYA FAITH KWENDA MSCE M 1059/ 057 F MACHEWERE LUCIA JAMILA MSCE
M 1059/ 058 F MAGHANI PRISCA MAYAMIKO MSCE M 1059/ 059 F MAKWINJA ANNIE MSCE
M 1059/ 060 F MALANGE NALORI MSCE M 1059/ 061 F MALEKWA LINDA MSCE
M 1059/ 062 F MALISAWO PRISCILLA SPHIW MSCE M 1059/ 063 F MALONJE SABINA STEVEN MSCE
M 1059/ 064 F MANDOTA ANASTASIA TRACY MSCE M 1059/ 066 F MATAKO ALINAFE LUXON MSCE
M 1059/ 067 F MATIAS MEMORY ZITHE MSCE M 1059/ 068 F MATUNGA PROMISE FAITH MSCE
M 1059/ 070 F MBANGO THOKOZANI VANESS MSCE M 1059/ 071 F MFUNE ELCY NTHAMBI MSCE
M 1059/ 072 F MFUTSO PRINCESS MPHATSO MSCE M 1059/ 073 F MINDO MEMORY SASELA MSCE
M 1059/ 074 F MISIRI JOANNA MSCE M 1059/ 075 F MITONDO THEMBIE MONICCA MSCE
M 1059/ 076 F MKANDAWIRE JESCA SHOLAS MSCE M 1059/ 077 F MKANDAWIRE VICTORIA TREE MSCE
M 1059/ 078 F MKOKA ANGELLA TAMANDA MSCE M 1059/ 079 F MKYELU LOVENESS RUTH MSCE
M 1059/ 080 F MNKUNGA LUCIA MSCE M 1059/ 081 F MNYALIRA NELLIE AZERE MSCE
M 1059/ 082 F MSASA PASCAL REJOICE MSCE M 1059/ 083 F MSIYAPO RABECCA JAMES MSCE
M 1059/ 084 F MSOSA ESNARTH BANDA MSCE M 1059/ 085 F MSOSA LITNESS BANDA MSCE
M 1059/ 086 F MTAYA ELIZABETH KENNEDY MSCE M 1059/ 087 F MUHIRIRI PRISCA EMMANUEL MSCE
M 1059/ 088 F MULINGA WINNIE MSCE M 1059/ 089 F MUROTHO FELISTUS VALENTI MSCE
M 1059/ 091 F MWAMVANI GLORIA MSCE M 1059/ 092 F MWANYALI ISHA MSCE
M 1059/ 093 F MZUMARA DOROTHY ELFI MSCE M 1059/ 094 F NAKHUMWA DEBORAH THOKO MSCE
M 1059/ 095 F NAYEJA TOWERA RUTH MSCE M 1059/ 096 F NCHESI JOANNA REZICK MSCE
M 1059/ 097 F NDOVIE TAFADZWA YAMIKO MSCE M 1059/ 098 F NGWALO TALINDA JESSICA MSCE
M 1059/ 099 F NKHOLOMA MARA LANGSTON MSCE M 1059/ 100 F NKHOTA MEMORY MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MICHIRU VIEW GIRLS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1059
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1747
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1059/ 101 F NONGANONGA SARAH TAKON MSCE M 1059/ 102 F NSALIWA PRINCESS PRECIOU MSCE
M 1059/ 104 F PHESAMENDO RACHEAL DORE MSCE M 1059/ 105 F PHIRI ATUPELE ABIGAIL MSCE
M 1059/ 106 F PHIRI GIVEN ESTHER MSCE M 1059/ 107 F SAUZANDE CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 1059/ 109 F SINOYA HANEEFA MSCE M 1059/ 110 F STAUBI AISHA MSCE
M 1059/ 111 F TEMBO CHISOMO TREPHONIA MSCE M 1059/ 112 F TEMBO JANE DOREEN MSCE
M 1059/ 113 F TENGATENGA IVY CHRISSY MSCE M 1059/ 114 F THEWE CHISOMO GLADYS MSCE
M 1059/ 115 F YUSUF ZACKIA OMAR MSCE TOTAL: 105
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: FLYING EAGLES FOUNDATION
CAND.ID
1087
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1748
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1087/ 026 M MBEWE AUSTIN MSCE M 1087/ 028 M NTWALA ISAAC MSCE
M 1087/ 034 M WALUMA ITAI MSCE TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: FLYING EAGLES FOUNDATION
CAND.ID
6087
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1749
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6087/ 004 M MBEWE MADALITSO MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: KINGS VICTORY ACADEMY
CAND.ID
1091
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1750
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1091/ 003 F BEN RUTHNESS MSCE M 1091/ 004 F DINALA GRACE MSCE
M 1091/ 008 F NDALAMA LONEY MSCE M 1091/ 009 F NTHUKWA MARIAH MSCE
M 1091/ 010 F PANAMANGWA VANNESA MSCE M 1091/ 011 F PEMBAMOTO MAGGIE MSCE
M 1091/ 015 F WYSON MARY MSCE M 1091/ 017 M BANDA BRIAN MSCE
M 1091/ 018 M BONNEX DIVERSON MSCE M 1091/ 019 M CHAGOMERANA SAMSON MSCE
M 1091/ 021 M DAVID CHARLIEY B MSCE M 1091/ 022 M DEBWE ANDREW MSCE
M 1091/ 023 M DULANI HADSON MSCE M 1091/ 026 M KACHINGWE ASIDI AKIMU MSCE
M 1091/ 028 M LYTON MIKE MSCE M 1091/ 030 M MPHINDIRA VINCENT MSCE
M 1091/ 032 M NTAJA OSMAN MSCE TOTAL: 17
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PACT-NORTH PARK SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1101
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1751
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1101/ 003 F BANDA JESSIE PROMISE MSCE M 1101/ 004 F BENSON MWAYI FRIDAY MSCE
M 1101/ 005 F BONONGWE BLESSINGS MSCE M 1101/ 006 F CHIKALUMA EMILY MSCE
M 1101/ 007 F CHIKUNI CHISOMO MSCE M 1101/ 009 F CHIMALIZENI TAMANDANI PA MSCE
M 1101/ 012 F CHIRWA PRAISE MSCE M 1101/ 013 F CHITEDZE NATASHA MSCE
M 1101/ 014 F CHIWALO ASANTESANA K MSCE M 1101/ 017 F GAMA PRUDENCE TOBIAS MSCE
M 1101/ 018 F HELMAN EVERESS MSCE M 1101/ 019 F JAMALI BRANDINA MSCE
M 1101/ 020 F JASSI DELIA WITNESS MSCE M 1101/ 021 F JEMI WEZZIE MSCE
M 1101/ 022 F JOHN TAMANDANI MSCE M 1101/ 024 F JULIANO CHISOMO GRACIOUS MSCE
M 1101/ 025 F KADAM’MANJA PATRICIA MSCE M 1101/ 027 F KALUMO THOKO MSCE
M 1101/ 029 F KAMWENDO ANGEL MSCE M 1101/ 030 F KAPONDA SHIRRAH EVANCE MSCE
M 1101/ 031 F KHAWELA TADALA MSCE M 1101/ 032 F LABU NAOMI MSCE
M 1101/ 033 F LEAVISON TENDAI EDMUND MSCE M 1101/ 034 F LINZIE RACHEL MSCE
M 1101/ 035 F MACHILINGA LIGNET MONALI MSCE M 1101/ 037 F MAJUNI BRIDGET GERALD MSCE
M 1101/ 040 F MAZOMBWE TIKONDE SELINA MSCE M 1101/ 046 F NGOMANO AMINA MSCE
M 1101/ 048 F NSAKA ATUPELE MSCE M 1101/ 050 F NTONYO ANNABELLA MSCE
M 1101/ 051 F PAPIWA ALICE MACNEVER MSCE M 1101/ 052 F TANGA JANNETTE C C MSCE
M 1101/ 053 F TUKUWA SARAH MSCE M 1101/ 055 M ALLISON RAFIQ ABDUL MSCE
M 1101/ 056 M AUTRICE INNOCENT D MSCE M 1101/ 057 M BANDA AMOS MIKUWA MSCE
M 1101/ 061 M CHANACHE WILFRED MSCE M 1101/ 062 M CHANDIYANG’ANA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 1101/ 063 M CHIKAPA INNOCENT MSCE M 1101/ 064 M CHIKOPA AUSTIN MSCE
M 1101/ 065 M CHIKOPA KONDWANI MSCE M 1101/ 066 M CHIMLAMBE INNOCENT MSCE
M 1101/ 067 M CHIRAMBO PRECIOUS MSCE M 1101/ 071 M CHIULESI CHIFUNDO MIKE MSCE
M 1101/ 072 M CHIUZENI SIMEON LYTON MSCE M 1101/ 073 M CHIWANDA FORTUNE HAMILT MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PACT-NORTH PARK SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1101
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1752
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1101/ 074 M CHONDE YANKHO PETER MSCE M 1101/ 075 M DZIMADZI GIFT MSCE
M 1101/ 077 M FOTE KELVIN FRIDAY MSCE M 1101/ 078 M HUSSEIN JAMES ABBAS MSCE
M 1101/ 080 M JUMA THEMBACHAKO MSCE M 1101/ 081 M KABANGO BLESSINGS B C MSCE
M 1101/ 082 M KACHERE BLESSINGS GALETA MSCE M 1101/ 083 M KAGONA BENITO MACPHARLE MSCE
M 1101/ 087 M KANDINDI YUSUF MSCE M 1101/ 090 M KANKHUNI BLESSINGS MSCE
M 1101/ 091 M KANYENGA INNOCENT MSCE M 1101/ 093 M KAPONYA KEFASI VINCENT MSCE
M 1101/ 095 M KENNEDY CHITSANZO MSCE M 1101/ 096 M KHEMBO MTENDERE DAVID MSCE
M 1101/ 099 M KUMBANGA STUART P MSCE M 1101/ 100 M KUNDWE EMMANUEL ENOCK MSCE
M 1101/ 101 M KUTSENJIRA JOSHUA MSCE M 1101/ 102 M KWAITANA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1101/ 103 M LEZA LASIBU ITESHI MSCE M 1101/ 104 M LINYAMA SHADRECK SUCCES MSCE
M 1101/ 105 M MAKAWA CASSIM USI MSCE M 1101/ 106 M MAKONDE INNOCENT MSCE
M 1101/ 107 M MAKONDI EKARI JADIEL MSCE M 1101/ 108 M MAKWALE CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 1101/ 109 M MAKWELERO NEUTON OWEN MSCE M 1101/ 111 M MALUNGA CHISOMO MSCE
M 1101/ 113 M MANONG’A MCNAIL M MSCE M 1101/ 114 M MAONJERA BRIAN MSCE
M 1101/ 116 M MASHONGA FELIX MSCE M 1101/ 118 M MHANGO ZENGANI DUKES MSCE
M 1101/ 119 M MILWARD KELVIN CHARLES MSCE M 1101/ 121 M MLETSENI YAMIKANI MSCE
M 1101/ 122 M MOONAH MWAI MSCE M 1101/ 124 M MTILATILA PAUL C MSCE
M 1101/ 125 M MTULUMA WATIPATSA MSCE M 1101/ 126 M MUHONDO PEMPHERO DAVID MSCE
M 1101/ 127 M MUNA STEVEN MSCE M 1101/ 128 M MUNTHALI MALCOM MSCE
M 1101/ 129 M MUNTHALI WALIKO OWEN MSCE M 1101/ 130 M MWAFULIRWA MICHAEL MSCE
M 1101/ 132 M NAMOYO KELVIN WISDOM MSCE M 1101/ 133 M NANSANGU GLASTON MSCE
M 1101/ 135 M NGALANDE MOSES ELTON MSCE M 1101/ 136 M NGOLOMA ANDREW BROWN MSCE
M 1101/ 137 M NJOBVU TED SYDNEY MSCE M 1101/ 138 M NONDE BLESSINGS MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PACT-NORTH PARK SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1101
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1753
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1101/ 139 M NTEPA MADALITSO MSCE M 1101/ 140 M NYIRENDA FREDRICK MSCE
M 1101/ 141 M OMAR HANIF MSCE M 1101/ 143 M PATRICK AUBREY ANDREW MSCE
M 1101/ 144 M PATRICK YUSUF EDWARD MSCE M 1101/ 146 M PHIRI DANIEL MSCE
M 1101/ 148 M RAPHAEL EDWIN MSCE M 1101/ 149 M SAIKONDE TAMANDANI CHAR MSCE
M 1101/ 151 M SEVA EXTON MSCE M 1101/ 152 M SOHAYA MZATI WELLS MSCE
M 1101/ 153 M STARCH HOPE MAGANIZO MSCE TOTAL: 103
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PACT-NORTH PARK SECONDARY
CAND.ID
6101
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1754
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6101/ 001 F MATAKA PRISCILLA PROMISE MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: St LOUIS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1102
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1755
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1102/ 007 F CHITSONGA SHALOM MSCE M 1102/ 008 F DODOMA DIANA MSCE
M 1102/ 009 F JACKSON RUTH MSCE M 1102/ 010 F KACHAPIRAH SELLINA MSCE
M 1102/ 012 F KASSAM LUCY MSCE M 1102/ 013 F KUCHELEKANA ELLEN MSCE
M 1102/ 014 F KUNKAPUNDA SALOME MSCE M 1102/ 015 F MAKWINJA VANESSA MSCE
M 1102/ 016 F MALANGO ELIZABETH MSCE M 1102/ 017 F MALUNGA MAYAMIKO MSCE
M 1102/ 018 F MANYERA HAPPY MSCE M 1102/ 019 F MKWAPATIRA SYLVIA MSCE
M 1102/ 020 F MTOTO TADALA MSCE M 1102/ 021 F MULLA CAROLINE MSCE
M 1102/ 023 F NAKHWALA PATRICIA MSCE M 1102/ 025 F NKHOMA CHRISTINA MSCE
M 1102/ 029 M BAKAWAYO EMMANUEL MSCE M 1102/ 030 M BANDA JOHN MSCE
M 1102/ 031 M CHATHA UPILE MSCE M 1102/ 034 M CHIKAKUDA SHINGIRAI MSCE
M 1102/ 035 M CHILUMBA MADA KANDULU MSCE M 1102/ 036 M CHINGOZI JOSEPH MSCE
M 1102/ 037 M CHIRWA KINGSLEY JUNIOUR MSCE M 1102/ 038 M CHISAMBO ALEX MSCE
M 1102/ 041 M DINALA SAMSON MSCE M 1102/ 042 M DUWA RAJAB MSCE
M 1102/ 043 M DZIMBIRI CHIPIRILO MSCE M 1102/ 045 M GULAYE PATRICK MSCE
M 1102/ 048 M JARVIS ISAAC MSCE M 1102/ 049 M JERE TIMOTHY MSCE
M 1102/ 051 M KAMULOLE STEVEN MSCE M 1102/ 053 M KAPUSA CHISOMO MSCE
M 1102/ 054 M KHUNIA JOSEPH MSCE M 1102/ 055 M LABAN EDWARD MSCE
M 1102/ 057 M MAKWINJA DOISS MSCE M 1102/ 062 M MKANDAWIRE ONGANI MSCE
M 1102/ 063 M MOYA PANASHE MSCE M 1102/ 064 M MULAKATA AUSTIN MSCE
M 1102/ 065 M MULAKATA EMMANUEL MSCE M 1102/ 067 M MWALULE WILLIE MSCE
M 1102/ 068 M MWANGO ELIAS MSCE M 1102/ 071 M NSAMALA SOLOMON MSCE
M 1102/ 072 M PHIRI TREVOR MSCE M 1102/ 074 M PONDANI ETIENNE MSCE
M 1102/ 077 M TADEYO NIYONZIMA MIKE MSCE M 1102/ 078 M YASSIN ABDULAZIZ K MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: St LOUIS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1102
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1756
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
TOTAL: 46
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: St LOUIS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
6102
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1757
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6102/ 008 F CHIBWE MANESS MSCE M 6102/ 010 F CHIWALO SARAI MSCE
M 6102/ 014 F KADAMMANJA ALINAFE MSCE M 6102/ 015 F KAMOTO BERTHA MSCE
M 6102/ 017 F KUMASINGA HARRIET MSCE M 6102/ 020 F MATACHE MARTHA MSCE
M 6102/ 025 F PHANGIRE CHARITY MSCE M 6102/ 028 F SINGANO EMERECIA MSCE
M 6102/ 029 F TEMBO YANKHO MSCE M 6102/ 031 M BANDA HENRY MSCE
M 6102/ 034 M CHIKUNGWA EDISON MSCE M 6102/ 037 M JERE TOPHAM MSCE
M 6102/ 039 M MULIYA PATRICK MSCE M 6102/ 041 M NAZOMBE GONJETSO MSCE
M 6102/ 046 M WHITE ASSAN MSCE TOTAL: 15
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BEACON HIGH SCHOOL
CAND.ID
1121
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1758
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1121/ 003 F BANDA YANKHO MSCE M 1121/ 013 F CHIMTUWA DOROPHY MSCE
M 1121/ 014 F CHINGUWO FAITH MSCE M 1121/ 026 F KAMFOSI MERCY MSCE
M 1121/ 039 F MWINJIRA CYNTHIA MSCE M 1121/ 045 F TEMBO KAREN MSCE
M 1121/ 052 M BANDA MANVERS MSCE M 1121/ 055 M BIZIWICK BRIAN MSCE
M 1121/ 056 M BRIGHT TONY MSCE M 1121/ 059 M CHIGUMULA VICTOR MSCE
M 1121/ 061 M CHIKWEZA BRIAN MSCE M 1121/ 066 M CHISAMBI CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 1121/ 068 M GEORGE MPHATSO MSCE M 1121/ 071 M IDAN JOSEPH MSCE
M 1121/ 072 M JANGAOBANDA DEL-GRACIOU MSCE M 1121/ 075 M KACHALA PATRICK MSCE
M 1121/ 082 M MAFUTA KONDWANI MSCE M 1121/ 084 M MALIKEBU BLESSINGS MSCE
M 1121/ 086 M MAMU TIMOTHY MSCE M 1121/ 087 M MANGWELE RANESS MSCE
M 1121/ 091 M MAUNDE NORMAN MSCE M 1121/ 098 M MTHUMBA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1121/ 101 M NAHIPA OVIN MSCE M 1121/ 105 M SAKA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1121/ 119 M THOMSON KINGSLEY MSCE M 1121/ 122 M ZIBA RAHIM MSCE
TOTAL: 26
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BEACON HIGH SCHOOL
CAND.ID
6121
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1759
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6121/ 003 F AMON EGGLY P MSCE M 6121/ 008 F BANDA DEBORA MSCE
M 6121/ 011 F BESIYO RUTH MSCE M 6121/ 012 F BVOMERANI MERCY MSCE
M 6121/ 014 F CASSIM LUKIYA MSCE M 6121/ 015 F CHABADWA MERCY MSCE
M 6121/ 023 F CHIKOPA ROREEN MSCE M 6121/ 024 F CHIKUMBU CATHERINE MSCE
M 6121/ 027 F CHNYAMA ANDISWA MSCE M 6121/ 028 F CHUNGA DORICA MSCE
M 6121/ 035 F JANUARY ESNART MSCE M 6121/ 036 F JOEL ESMEY MSCE
M 6121/ 051 F KAPACHIKA MARANATHA MSCE M 6121/ 069 F MATEBULE MPHATSO MSCE
M 6121/ 072 F MBOZANANI PRECIOUS MSCE M 6121/ 075 F MKALULE TRIZER MSCE
M 6121/ 076 F MKANDALA MARTHA MSCE M 6121/ 078 F MUYAYA FAITH MSCE
M 6121/ 079 F MUYAYA FORTUNE MSCE M 6121/ 080 F MWANDIDYA PATRICIA MSCE
M 6121/ 089 F NTHONGA EMILY MSCE M 6121/ 090 F NYALAPA CHISOMO MSCE
M 6121/ 110 M ALFRED GOODSON MSCE M 6121/ 112 M ANAFI PRECIOUS MSCE
M 6121/ 117 M BATSON YOHANE MSCE M 6121/ 118 M BETHA KELVIN MSCE
M 6121/ 126 M CHILEMBA ANTONY MSCE M 6121/ 127 M CHILEMBA COSMAS K MSCE
M 6121/ 129 M CHIMKWAPULO GUSTAF MSCE M 6121/ 130 M CHIMPAZI MONTFORT MSCE
M 6121/ 133 M DAUDI ELIAS MSCE M 6121/ 135 M FRANCISCO MARTIN MSCE
M 6121/ 136 M FUNGULANI TRUTH MSCE M 6121/ 138 M HARAWA MORGAN MSCE
M 6121/ 140 M IBRAHIM WILLIAM MSCE M 6121/ 141 M JAMES STEVEN MSCE
M 6121/ 142 M JANAT JACKSON MSCE M 6121/ 151 M KANYAMULA SAULOS MSCE
M 6121/ 152 M KASUPE RICHARD MSCE M 6121/ 158 M LIMBANI GIFT MSCE
M 6121/ 159 M LIWONDE VICTOR MSCE M 6121/ 163 M MACHIRINGA CHIFUNIRO MSCE
M 6121/ 165 M MAFUNGA GIVEN MSCE M 6121/ 168 M MAKOKA JAMES MSCE
M 6121/ 172 M MALAMULO PETER MSCE M 6121/ 179 M MIWAWA EVANCE MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BEACON HIGH SCHOOL
CAND.ID
6121
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1760
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6121/ 181 M MSOSA LYSON MSCE M 6121/ 187 M MWANDIRA GILBERT MSCE
M 6121/ 190 M NAMBIRI JERALD MSCE M 6121/ 192 M NDABANDABA CLEMENT MSCE
M 6121/ 201 M SHAWA ENOCK MSCE M 6121/ 203 M SMART BLESSINGS MSCE
M 6121/ 205 M TAMBULA INNOCENT MSCE M 6121/ 207 M THABWA MATHEWS MSCE
M 6121/ 209 M THOM BRIGHT MSCE M 6121/ 211 M ZAKUMBUYO ESAU MSCE
TOTAL: 56
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BILAL DARUL ULOOM (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1122
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1761
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1122/ 001 M ABDULKAREEM AHAMAD MSCE M 1122/ 002 M ALLI HASSAN MSCE
M 1122/ 003 M IBRAHIM ARAB MSCE M 1122/ 004 M IMEDI JUMA MSCE
M 1122/ 005 M MAULIDI JAWADU MSCE M 1122/ 006 M MUSSAH MATOLA MSCE
M 1122/ 007 M SHARRIF YUSUF MSCE M 1122/ 008 M TAULO IBRAHIM MSCE
M 1122/ 009 M YASSIN BURHAN MSCE TOTAL: 9
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TARGET (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1138
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1762
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1138/ 001 F BANDA THOKO MAWAYA MSCE M 1138/ 002 F CHALEMERAH ELIZABETH MSCE
M 1138/ 003 F CHIBONGA MADALO MSCE M 1138/ 004 F CHIMENYA VANESSAH BLESSI MSCE
M 1138/ 006 F CHINKHANDWE ATUPELE GIVE MSCE M 1138/ 008 F CHINSUNGWI STEVERIA MSCE
M 1138/ 009 F CHINYAMA CLARA TISUNGE MSCE M 1138/ 010 F CHISALA JESSICA TAWINA MSCE
M 1138/ 011 F CHISESELE SANDRA MONALIS MSCE M 1138/ 013 F CHIWONDO CHISOMO MSCE
M 1138/ 016 F HUSSEIN CHIFUNDO MSCE M 1138/ 018 F JUTEYI GLORIA A MSCE
M 1138/ 021 F KAMALA EUNICE SHAZIMINE MSCE M 1138/ 022 F KAMANGA ESTHER ABIGIRL MSCE
M 1138/ 023 F KAMFUTSO YANKHO MSCE M 1138/ 024 F KAMPHALE TISUNGE MERILY MSCE
M 1138/ 025 F KHAN TUPOCHERE MSCE M 1138/ 026 F KHONJE MERCY MSCE
M 1138/ 027 F KONDWERANI MARY MSCE M 1138/ 028 F LAUDON JUDITH MSCE
M 1138/ 029 F LIKHUTCHA NAOMIE MSCE M 1138/ 030 F LINYAMA WINNIE ELPHET MSCE
M 1138/ 031 F MAKWINJA ASHELY PENLEY MSCE M 1138/ 032 F MALIWU CHARITY MSCE
M 1138/ 033 F MANDA LILIAN LERATO MSCE M 1138/ 034 F MANGANI SANGALATSO MSCE
M 1138/ 037 F MBEWE CARLORINE MSCE M 1138/ 038 F MITHI NEISHA TIWONGE MSCE
M 1138/ 041 F MKOCHI OLIVETER CATHERIN MSCE M 1138/ 043 F MSISKA BRIDGET JANE MSCE
M 1138/ 044 F MSISKA NAOMIE TAMALA MSCE M 1138/ 045 F MTAMBO KETTIE MSCE
M 1138/ 046 F MWASE JESSE LIGNET MSCE M 1138/ 048 F NAMAJA YANKHO MSCE
M 1138/ 049 F NKHATA CASSANDRAH HENDE MSCE M 1138/ 050 F NKHOMA HAPPINESS MSCE
M 1138/ 051 F NKHOMA VANESSA MSCE M 1138/ 053 F NSANI CHINSINSI MSCE
M 1138/ 058 F SAMU TAMANDANI MSCE M 1138/ 059 F SENGANI ALEPHAR MSCE
M 1138/ 060 F SIBWEZA ANGELA MSCE M 1138/ 061 F STAMBULI JULIET PATNISH MSCE
M 1138/ 062 F TEMBO EMILY MSCE M 1138/ 064 F WINDO TADALA CLARA MSCE
M 1138/ 065 F ZGAMBO PROMISE MSCE M 1138/ 066 M BAKAIMANI ESTON JOHN MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TARGET (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1138
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1763
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1138/ 067 M BANDA NYSON ENOCK MSCE M 1138/ 071 M CHAPHELUKA GIFT REVEN MSCE
M 1138/ 073 M CHIMANGENI PRECIOUS MZEE MSCE M 1138/ 074 M CHIMBAYI YOFFIE THOMAS MSCE
M 1138/ 075 M CHIMENYA JONES MSCE M 1138/ 076 M CHIMTENGO JAIDE DESIRE MSCE
M 1138/ 077 M CHINUNGA MISHECK MSCE M 1138/ 078 M CHIPUTULA MICHAEL FESTON MSCE
M 1138/ 079 M CHISAKASA YAMIKANI MACDU MSCE M 1138/ 082 M DAWALA MCDONALD MSCE
M 1138/ 083 M DZAMADENGA PRECIOUS MSCE M 1138/ 084 M DZONZI STEVE MSCE
M 1138/ 087 M GOWELO VICTOR HAPPY MSCE M 1138/ 089 M HARRISON GIFT MSCE
M 1138/ 090 M HASSAN CHABBY MSCE M 1138/ 091 M HOUSE VITUMBIKO BANDA CH MSCE
M 1138/ 092 M JACKSON BLESSINGS MSCE M 1138/ 093 M JAMESON AUBREY YOHANE MSCE
M 1138/ 094 M KABOWA PRECIOUS MSCE M 1138/ 095 M KACHIPANDE WILLIAM OSCAR MSCE
M 1138/ 096 M KACHOPWA PRINCE MSCE M 1138/ 097 M KADUKA WITNESS MSCE
M 1138/ 099 M KALIMBUKA BRYSON BRIAN MSCE M 1138/ 101 M KAMANGA MWAYI FORTUNE MSCE
M 1138/ 104 M KAMPHULUSA JAMES CHARLE MSCE M 1138/ 105 M KAMWENDO STANLEY MSCE
M 1138/ 106 M KANTEDZA EMMANUEL SIPHO MSCE M 1138/ 107 M KAPONYA NOEL KID BANDA MSCE
M 1138/ 108 M KAPOTO FRANCIS MSCE M 1138/ 109 M KAUNDA BESTER GIFT MSCE
M 1138/ 110 M KAUNDA SAMUEL ALEXANDER MSCE M 1138/ 112 M KHALICHI MISHECK OFFICE MSCE
M 1138/ 113 M KHAMISA KENNETH DUMISAN MSCE M 1138/ 115 M KHOZI HARDON MSCE
M 1138/ 116 M KUMPYACHISYA JUSTIN ROBE MSCE M 1138/ 117 M LEMANI MADALITSO REX MSCE
M 1138/ 118 M LIBWATHI AUSTIN MSCE M 1138/ 119 M LIUNDE ISHMAEL G MSCE
M 1138/ 120 M LOMBOLA PRECIOUS WELLING MSCE M 1138/ 121 M MAGANGA MERVIN CHARLES MSCE
M 1138/ 126 M MATEBULE CHIFUNIRO MSCE M 1138/ 127 M MATEYU KENNETH PETER MSCE
M 1138/ 128 M MATUMBI PRECIOUS WINDSO MSCE M 1138/ 129 M M’BAWA PATRICK WITNESS MSCE
M 1138/ 130 M MEYA WANANGWA FRANCIS MSCE M 1138/ 131 M MICKISON MATIAS ELIKO MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TARGET (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1138
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1764
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1138/ 134 M MISOLO ANDREW EMERITUS MSCE M 1138/ 135 M MKWEPU HENDERSON MSCE
M 1138/ 136 M MOYO PEMPHO B MSCE M 1138/ 137 M SOZELA SAMUEL MSCE
M 1138/ 138 M MPHOKA STEVE MSCE M 1138/ 140 M MSISKA GRECIUM SAIKA MSCE
M 1138/ 141 M MSODOLA STEVEN BANDA MSCE M 1138/ 142 M MWALE WELLINGTONE MSCE
M 1138/ 145 M NDALAMA JOSEPH DANIEL MSCE M 1138/ 146 M NDANGA DAN MSCE
M 1138/ 147 M NKHOMA INNOCENT MANDA D MSCE M 1138/ 148 M NYOZANI CRISWEL MSCE
M 1138/ 149 M PHILLIPO KELVIN MSCE M 1138/ 150 M PHIRI PRECIOUS VILOZO MSCE
M 1138/ 151 M PHIRI PRINCE MSCE M 1138/ 152 M PIO PRINCE KENNETH HAUYA MSCE
M 1138/ 153 M PONDANI ERNEST KHAMA MSCE M 1138/ 154 M SABBEY STEVE MSCE
M 1138/ 156 M SAMBO HANEEF B MSCE M 1138/ 157 M SAULOSI MODICAI MSCE
M 1138/ 158 M SHANDO STEVIE MSCE M 1138/ 159 M SIMBI BLESSINGS THYOLANI MSCE
M 1138/ 160 M TAWAKALI IMRAN MSCE M 1138/ 161 M THAWANI GLORY L MSCE
M 1138/ 162 M THYOKE PRESTON RONNEX MSCE M 1138/ 163 M UMAR IBRAHIM ERIC MSCE
M 1138/ 164 M WHAYO KELVIN MICHEAL MSCE M 1138/ 165 M ZIMBA TAMANDANI MSCE
M 1138/ 167 M ZULUMBA CHIKONDI MSCE TOTAL: 121
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: YUAN TONG (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1166
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1765
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1166/ 001 F BULEYA ALICE MSCE M 1166/ 002 F CHIDULE BEATRICE MSCE
M 1166/ 003 F CHING’ANDA MADALENA MSCE M 1166/ 004 F KALUA JOYCE MSCE
M 1166/ 005 F KAPALEPALE PATRICIA MSCE M 1166/ 006 F MTEWA GETRUDE MSCE
M 1166/ 007 F MUOPANA FELISTA MSCE M 1166/ 008 F OSCAR ESNART MSCE
M 1166/ 009 F UMALI EMILY MSCE M 1166/ 010 M ANAFI YAMIKANI MSCE
M 1166/ 011 M BAKILI BROUDON MSCE M 1166/ 012 M BANDA JANUARY MSCE
M 1166/ 013 M EDWARD THOKOZANI MSCE M 1166/ 014 M MAMBO OSMAN MSCE
M 1166/ 015 M MAULIDI NELSON MSCE M 1166/ 016 M MISHONI FABIANO MSCE
M 1166/ 017 M MPINGANJIRA FRANK MSCE M 1166/ 018 M MWALIJA PROMISE MSCE
M 1166/ 019 M NANSAWA CHISOMO MSCE TOTAL: 19
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BLANTYRE BAPTIST ACADEMY
CAND.ID
1195
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1766
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1195/ 001 F CHINGWALU MADALO MSCE M 1195/ 003 F JERE TAPIWA MSCE
M 1195/ 004 F KAMBOVA KATE MSCE M 1195/ 005 F NATHAN LAURA MSCE
M 1195/ 006 F NGWIRA TAMAR MSCE M 1195/ 007 F SUKASUKA LINLY MSCE
M 1195/ 010 M CHIRWA VITUMBIKO MSCE M 1195/ 011 M CHIZAKULA NICHOLAS MSCE
M 1195/ 012 M HANJAHANJA MTUNDU MSCE M 1195/ 013 M KADAMA EBENEZER MSCE
M 1195/ 014 M KANGOYA MELVIN MSCE M 1195/ 015 M KARIM RAMIL MSCE
M 1195/ 016 M KATUNDU JONATHAN MSCE M 1195/ 017 M MACHOWA CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 1195/ 018 M M’BASO PEMPHERO MSCE M 1195/ 019 M MBUNA JOTHAM MSCE
M 1195/ 020 M MSISKA VITUMBIKO MSCE M 1195/ 021 M MSOSA TAKONDWA MSCE
M 1195/ 023 M NDIMBO PRINCE MSCE M 1195/ 024 M NKOMANTHENGA BRIAN MSCE
M 1195/ 025 M NYANGULU JERVIS MSCE TOTAL: 21
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BLANTYRE BAPTIST ACADEMY
CAND.ID
6195
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1767
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6195/ 001 F MBEWE ESTHER D MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MARANATHA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1232
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1768
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1232/ 002 F CHIWEZA JESSIE MSCE M 1232/ 003 F GRACIANO FAITH MSCE
M 1232/ 004 F INNOCENT KATE MSCE M 1232/ 006 F KATHAMALO BERTINAH MSCE
M 1232/ 007 F KULEMERA ENGBEL MSCE M 1232/ 009 F MACHADO PRINCESS MSCE
M 1232/ 010 F MUNTHALI WEZZIE MSCE M 1232/ 013 F ZIMBA STELLA MSCE
M 1232/ 014 M BANDA CHIKONDI MSCE M 1232/ 015 M BANDA EMMANUEL KHWIMANI MSCE
M 1232/ 016 M BANDA INNOCENT MSCE M 1232/ 017 M BANDA WILLIE JUNIOR MSCE
M 1232/ 018 M BANGOH STUART BITILINYU MSCE M 1232/ 020 M BITON GOVATI MSCE
M 1232/ 022 M CHAGWIRIRA TAMANDANI MSCE M 1232/ 023 M CHAKHAZA BUTHELEZI MSCE
M 1232/ 024 M CHAKWANA JAMES MSCE M 1232/ 025 M CHATAMA TREVOR W A MSCE
M 1232/ 026 M CHIGUMULA DEON MSCE M 1232/ 028 M CHIKONDI JAMES MSCE
M 1232/ 029 M CHIKUMBUTSO PETRO MSCE M 1232/ 030 M CHILEMBWE ELTON MSCE
M 1232/ 031 M CHILENJE CLEMENT MSCE M 1232/ 032 M CHILIKUMTIMA POKERA MSCE
M 1232/ 033 M CHILINGULO FRANCIS MSCE M 1232/ 034 M CHIMPHEPO JOSEPH MSCE
M 1232/ 035 M CHING’AMBA TONY MSCE M 1232/ 036 M CHINIKO OMARION F MSCE
M 1232/ 037 M CHINTENGO HUTTON DAVIE MSCE M 1232/ 038 M CHINYAMUNYAMU WESLEY MSCE
M 1232/ 039 M CHIRWA TEMWA MSCE M 1232/ 040 M CHITOWE SPENCER SHAMIA MSCE
M 1232/ 041 M DYTON JAMEEL MSCE M 1232/ 042 M EMMANUEL BLESSINGS K MSCE
M 1232/ 043 M FRANCISCO LAWRENCE MSCE M 1232/ 044 M GAWANI PROMISE PHIRI MSCE
M 1232/ 046 M GOMANI LEWIS A MSCE M 1232/ 047 M JOE VICTOR JIM MSCE
M 1232/ 048 M JOMO PRINCE MSCE M 1232/ 049 M JOSEN CHARLES MSCE
M 1232/ 050 M JUMA HERBERT MSCE M 1232/ 051 M KACHITSA WONDERFUL E MSCE
M 1232/ 052 M KACHULE ALFRED MSCE M 1232/ 053 M KADALUKA CHISOMO MSCE
M 1232/ 054 M KAMALO CUTHBERT MSCE M 1232/ 056 M KAMPIRA PRECIOUS MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MARANATHA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1232
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1769
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1232/ 058 M KANYENDA DISMOND LUCIUS MSCE M 1232/ 059 M KAONGA HOPE L K MSCE
M 1232/ 060 M KAPACHIKA ASIMENYE MSCE M 1232/ 061 M KASAWALA STANLEY MSCE
M 1232/ 062 M KASIPA DESTINY MSCE M 1232/ 063 M KASSIM JOSEPH MSCE
M 1232/ 065 M KATIKA JUSTICE JUNIOR MSCE M 1232/ 066 M KEITH CRUZ MUJAGO MSCE
M 1232/ 067 M KHANYANGA BLESSINGS E K MSCE M 1232/ 068 M KHOMANI BONGANIE MSCE
M 1232/ 069 M KHONDOVERA ABEL MSCE M 1232/ 070 M KHOVIWA PEACE MSCE
M 1232/ 071 M LAMPIYAO VAUGHN MSCE M 1232/ 072 M LIMITON LONJEZO MSCE
M 1232/ 073 M LIMWAME KADO LESTER MSCE M 1232/ 074 M LUNGU MONA MSCE
M 1232/ 075 M LUPANGA LIMBANI MSCE M 1232/ 076 M MADONA KELVIN MSCE
M 1232/ 077 M MAGAWA EPHESIAN MSCE M 1232/ 078 M BAISI MUHAMMED MSCE
M 1232/ 079 M MAKWEYA STANISLOUS MSCE M 1232/ 080 M MALATA CHISOMO C MSCE
M 1232/ 081 M MALETA CHARLES MSCE M 1232/ 082 M MALIKEBU LASTON MSCE
M 1232/ 083 M MALINDA JAMES MSCE M 1232/ 084 M MANDA FRANK MSCE
M 1232/ 085 M MANDHLOPA CHINDIKANI MSCE M 1232/ 086 M MANGWE GERSHOM MSCE
M 1232/ 088 M MASAULI NOVAHIWA MSCE M 1232/ 089 M MASUKU FRANSIS CHIKUMBU MSCE
M 1232/ 091 M MAZIYAYA FATSANI MSCE M 1232/ 093 M MBAYANI EDGAR MSCE
M 1232/ 094 M MBEPULA BLESS RODGERS MSCE M 1232/ 095 M MENASI CHIMWEMWE ROME MSCE
M 1232/ 096 M MKHALA TALUMBA MSCE M 1232/ 097 M MLENGA BLESSINGS MSCE
M 1232/ 098 M MPHALALO MPHANJE ALEX MSCE M 1232/ 099 M MPHANGWE TED THEODORE MSCE
M 1232/ 100 M MSISKA KONDWANI MSCE M 1232/ 101 M MSUKU SHERRY JUNIOR MSCE
M 1232/ 102 M MTCHONA BLAND BENSON MSCE M 1232/ 103 M MUNTHALI AUSTIN MSCE
M 1232/ 104 M MUNTHALI PROSPER DAVID MSCE M 1232/ 105 M MUNTHALI SPENCER W MSCE
M 1232/ 106 M MUSSA SAMUEL MSCE M 1232/ 107 M MUSUKWA MOSCOW MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MARANATHA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1232
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1770
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1232/ 108 M MUSYANI HUMPHREY F MSCE M 1232/ 110 M MWACHANDE MARTIN MSCE
M 1232/ 111 M MWALE CHIMANGO MSCE M 1232/ 112 M MWALE GABRIEL MSCE
M 1232/ 113 M MWALE PRECIOUS MSCE M 1232/ 114 M MWAMBAKULU RODNEY LAGIN MSCE
M 1232/ 115 M MWANKINA ABROAD MSCE M 1232/ 116 M MWANZA DUMISANI B MSCE
M 1232/ 117 M MWENTEMBERA NDAGHA KYA MSCE M 1232/ 118 M MWENYEKONDE NATHAN MSCE
M 1232/ 119 M MZAKWACHA BRIAN MSCE M 1232/ 120 M MZONDERA GRACIOUS MSCE
M 1232/ 121 M NAMETA MERVIN MSCE M 1232/ 124 M TYREE CLYNE NGALU MSCE
M 1232/ 125 M NG’OMA THEMBA ANDY MSCE M 1232/ 126 M NKHATA LLEYTON MSCE
M 1232/ 127 M NKHONJERA FLYWELL MSCE M 1232/ 128 M NKULA LAWRENCE MSCE
M 1232/ 129 M NYANGA WISDOM V MSCE M 1232/ 130 M NYASULU ROWLAND MSCE
M 1232/ 131 M NYIRENDA WELANI MSCE M 1232/ 132 M PAUL BLESSINGS MSCE
M 1232/ 135 M SELEMAN SALIM MTENDERE MSCE M 1232/ 137 M SIKELO BENJAMIN KONDWANI MSCE
M 1232/ 138 M SINGANO HAPPY MSCE M 1232/ 139 M SINGINI ZAITHWA MSCE
M 1232/ 140 M STOREY HARRISON MSCE M 1232/ 141 M THOMSON ISAAC CHIWALA MSCE
M 1232/ 142 M TIYESI ALLAN MSCE M 1232/ 143 M ZAMBIRA CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE
TOTAL: 122
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TATE GIRLS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1237
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1771
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1237/ 003 F HARRINGTON HAVILLAH MAKE MSCE M 1237/ 004 F KAMPEZA EUSTINA MSCE
M 1237/ 006 F KUYENDA CHINSINSI MSCE M 1237/ 009 F MUNTHALI JOYCE MSCE
M 1237/ 010 F NYIRENDA PROMISE MSCE M 1237/ 011 M BANDA KENNETH MSCE
M 1237/ 013 M KASUSU WONGANI MSCE M 1237/ 014 M MALATA JOHN MWAYI MSCE
M 1237/ 017 M NANUNGU LACKSON MSCE M 1237/ 018 M PHIRI PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1237/ 020 M SIMKONDAH LOMBAH LOMBU MSCE M 1237/ 022 M YONUS MPHATSO MSCE
M 1237/ 023 M ZWANNETH ANOLD BLESSING MSCE TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST JONES AREA XII ACADEMY
CAND.ID
1240
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1772
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1240/ 005 F MWANAWASHA COMFORT MSCE M 1240/ 007 M CHAPOSAH INNOCENT MSCE
M 1240/ 008 M CHIKAOMBA SHEKI ERNEST MSCE M 1240/ 011 M THEU ARNOLD MSCE
M 1240/ 012 M ZOMBA JUNIOR KELVIN MSCE TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: FINISH LINE MISSION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1242
9/2/2019 5:34:57 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1773
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1242/ 003 F BANDA MAGRET MSCE M 1242/ 004 F CHIWETA VIOLET MSCE
M 1242/ 007 F JAMAL PRISCA MSCE M 1242/ 009 F KUMWENDA GRACE MSCE
M 1242/ 012 F MALELE THOKO MSCE M 1242/ 015 F MASIYANO FLORA EETAH MSCE
M 1242/ 017 F MPHEMBERA NYEMBEZI MSCE M 1242/ 023 F NGUNJE BRENDA MSCE
M 1242/ 024 F PAKHALE CHISOMO MSCE M 1242/ 025 F SKIA TIAM MSCE
M 1242/ 028 F TONDE PEMPHERO MSCE M 1242/ 031 M BISHOP OSCAR MSCE
M 1242/ 032 M CHADO STEVEN MSCE M 1242/ 033 M CHAULUKA KING MSCE
M 1242/ 034 M CHIBALO EMMANUEL MSCE M 1242/ 036 M DICKSON JOSEPH MSCE
M 1242/ 037 M GERALD ANDREW GANDE MSCE M 1242/ 038 M HENDERSON MATHEWS MSCE
M 1242/ 042 M KONDOWE GLADWELL MSCE M 1242/ 043 M LIPENGA PETER MSCE
M 1242/ 044 M MADUYA KEITH MSCE M 1242/ 046 M MALUWA FRIDAY JOHN MSCE
M 1242/ 047 M MATIYA AUGUSTINE MSCE M 1242/ 049 M MOSES GIBSON MSCE
M 1242/ 050 M MUBISA WILLIAM MSCE M 1242/ 052 M NSANGANIZA PEACE ROY MSCE
M 1242/ 053 M PHALIRA LAWRENCE MSCE M 1242/ 054 M PHIRI CLEMENT MSCE
M 1242/ 055 M PHIRI WILFRED MSCE M 1242/ 056 M SANDE KING MSCE
M 1242/ 058 M WILLIAMS HENRY MSCE M 1242/ 059 M YOTAM MACFALLEN MSCE
TOTAL: 32
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: FINISH LINE MISSION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
6242
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1774
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6242/ 007 F MABETI DALITSO MSCE M 6242/ 021 M CHAPHA FRANCIS MSCE
M 6242/ 029 M MASINA ISAAC MSCE M 6242/ 033 M STAIN WYSON MSCE
TOTAL: 4
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: FORTUNE SEEKERS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1249
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1775
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1249/ 001 F ALLIE AISHA MSCE M 1249/ 002 F ALLIE IMMACULATE MSCE
M 1249/ 005 F CHAKWANA MANESS MSCE M 1249/ 010 F DZOOLE LILIAN MSCE
M 1249/ 011 F GAMBATULA TAMANDANI MSCE M 1249/ 018 F MASEYA PRISCILLA C MSCE
M 1249/ 022 F NYIRENDA CECILIA D MSCE M 1249/ 023 F PAMKUKU CHARITY D MSCE
M 1249/ 024 F SIOPE YVONNE K MSCE M 1249/ 027 F TUKHUWA CHISOMO MSCE
M 1249/ 029 M ADJIDA RODRICK MSCE M 1249/ 031 M CHANACHE KINGSLEY MSCE
M 1249/ 032 M CHILALA ALICK MSCE M 1249/ 035 M CHITHENGA CHARLES MSCE
M 1249/ 038 M GULO KINGSTONE MSCE M 1249/ 047 M MUNYOSAI OTTO MSCE
M 1249/ 048 M NALUSO FATSANI G MSCE TOTAL: 17
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: FORTUNE SEEKERS (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
6249
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1776
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6249/ 003 F KUMILONDE ALICE K MSCE M 6249/ 008 F NTHARA SIBONGILE MSCE
M 6249/ 010 M ALFRED BROWN MSCE M 6249/ 014 M MKANDAWIRE JAPHET MSCE
M 6249/ 016 M SIMBOTA AMOS MSCE TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIPILONI (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1265
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1777
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1265/ 005 F DICKSON HILDA MSCE M 1265/ 008 F GAWANI RUTH MSCE
M 1265/ 015 F KANJANGA CHRISSY MSCE M 1265/ 016 F LIKHOMO CATHREEN MSCE
M 1265/ 017 F MADAMBO FANNY MSCE M 1265/ 018 F MAGANGA ANNIE MSCE
M 1265/ 022 F MKUWILA TADALA MSCE M 1265/ 024 F MSONGOLO GETRUDE MSCE
M 1265/ 036 M CHABWERA AUBREY MSCE M 1265/ 041 M DAWA HASTINGS MSCE
M 1265/ 043 M FRANCIS PATRICK MSCE M 1265/ 045 M JACKSON SAMUEL MSCE
M 1265/ 047 M KALANJE CHISOMO MSCE M 1265/ 050 M KAPITO GEORGE MSCE
M 1265/ 051 M KATCHALE ALEX MSCE M 1265/ 055 M MALOYA MCDONALD MSCE
M 1265/ 057 M MASAPI BLESSINGS MSCE M 1265/ 059 M MATOLA SHAREEF MSCE
M 1265/ 060 M MDALAH ABDULLAH MSCE M 1265/ 061 M M’GAWA DAVE MSCE
M 1265/ 065 M NKHOMA MAURICE MSCE M 1265/ 072 M SYMON CHRISPIN MSCE
TOTAL: 22
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MTHUTHU (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1307
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1778
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1307/ 001 F BISAYI ANASTANZIA MSCE M 1307/ 004 F CHIRWA MILCA MSCE
M 1307/ 006 F GUNDANI HOPE MSCE M 1307/ 013 F PHIRI ANIPHER MSCE
M 1307/ 014 F PHIRI WEZZIE MSCE M 1307/ 015 F SICHINGA JOYCE MSCE
M 1307/ 022 M JORDAN JAILOS MSCE M 1307/ 023 M KAITANA INNOCENT MSCE
M 1307/ 025 M KAPITO ANDREW MSCE M 1307/ 032 M MSOMPHA AMBROSE MSCE
TOTAL: 10
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NDIRANDE INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION (Pvt)
CAND.ID
1309
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1779
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1309/ 001 F BANDA MARY FOLLEY MSCE M 1309/ 009 F JENT MARIA MSCE
M 1309/ 012 F KHANJE PRISCA MSCE M 1309/ 013 F KUYEWAWA MARY MSCE
M 1309/ 019 F MTONDA PATRICIA MSCE M 1309/ 026 F WAWAYI MEMORY MSCE
M 1309/ 036 M CHANGAMTUWA ALEXANDER MSCE M 1309/ 039 M CHIDOORA KELVIN MSCE
M 1309/ 040 M CHIKUNI BECKAS MSCE M 1309/ 055 M LUMBE PRINCE MSCE
M 1309/ 064 M NG’OMBE ANDREW MSCE TOTAL: 11
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: OASIS OF FAITH (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1310
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1780
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1310/ 005 F CHIMA NENGEZI MSCE M 1310/ 008 F LIJANGA GLADYS MSCE
M 1310/ 009 F MAGWERA MONALISA MSCE M 1310/ 010 F MAMBULU ALINAFE MSCE
M 1310/ 015 F REGISTER GRACE MSCE M 1310/ 016 F SANYANYALA MAUREEN MSCE
M 1310/ 018 F SOKOSO MAUREEN MSCE M 1310/ 019 F WHAYO VIOLET MSCE
M 1310/ 020 M BANDA GIFT MSCE M 1310/ 024 M HUZAHUZA MOSES MSCE
M 1310/ 026 M KANSINJIRO MOSES MSCE M 1310/ 034 M MKWATULA ALEXANDER MSCE
M 1310/ 035 M MOYOULANDA HASTINGS MSCE M 1310/ 039 F ZGAMBO ALICE MSCE
TOTAL: 14
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BRIGHT ERA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1327
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1781
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1327/ 001 F ABDUL PATUMA MSCE M 1327/ 004 F BANDAH AGNESS MSCE
M 1327/ 005 F BANGALIYERA VANESSA MSCE M 1327/ 007 F BILLY WITNESS MSCE
M 1327/ 014 F CHIKWATI ROBYN MSCE M 1327/ 018 F DALUNI TRINNITY MSCE
M 1327/ 020 F DINALA MATILDA MSCE M 1327/ 024 F KABUTHU WIWANANA MSCE
M 1327/ 025 F KACHIMANGA SUSAN MSCE M 1327/ 028 F KASONA HARRIET MSCE
M 1327/ 030 F KAUNJIKA FRONNEY MSCE M 1327/ 033 F LINE CAROLINE MSCE
M 1327/ 034 F MACHIRA LINDA MSCE M 1327/ 035 F MAIDA PILIRANI MSCE
M 1327/ 038 F MAKWINJA ALINAFE MSCE M 1327/ 045 F MBEU ESTHER MSCE
M 1327/ 046 F M’BUKA M JANET MSCE M 1327/ 047 F MDALA ZAUJAT MSCE
M 1327/ 048 F MITIWE C SHARON MSCE M 1327/ 052 F MWANAKWIZA ELLINA MSCE
M 1327/ 056 F NAZOMBE CHRIS BERTHA MSCE M 1327/ 057 F NDEREMA ANGATHE MSCE
M 1327/ 060 F NYIRONGO E JOANA MSCE M 1327/ 064 F TELEKA TAPIWA MSCE
M 1327/ 068 M BALANI LESTON BLESSINGS MSCE M 1327/ 069 M BANDA SEAN MSCE
M 1327/ 074 M CHIMEMBE I MALANI MSCE M 1327/ 075 M CHIMEZA LONJEZO MSCE
M 1327/ 078 M CHINYAMULA CHANCY MSCE M 1327/ 079 M CHIONA PACIFIC MSCE
M 1327/ 081 M CHISALE REAGUN MSCE M 1327/ 083 M DICKSON H PATRICK MSCE
M 1327/ 087 M GILBERT CHARLES TRUST MSCE M 1327/ 090 M HUNDRED JOSIAH MSCE
M 1327/ 092 M KANJUCHI GIFT MSCE M 1327/ 094 M KAPHIKANJOKA ERIC MSCE
M 1327/ 096 M MAGOMBO FRANK MSCE M 1327/ 098 M MAKWITI CALEB MSCE
M 1327/ 100 M MANGOLO JOSEPH MSCE M 1327/ 103 M MDALA ABDULRASHEED MSCE
M 1327/ 107 M MPAHA LAURENT MSCE M 1327/ 108 M MPHATAH CHIKONDI MSCE
M 1327/ 109 M MPHEPO MPHATSO MSCE M 1327/ 110 M MPONDAMINGA CHINWENWE MSCE
M 1327/ 112 M MTHULO NNEKA MSCE M 1327/ 113 M MUWA JOHN MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BRIGHT ERA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1327
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1782
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1327/ 114 M MWALE Z HONEST MSCE M 1327/ 115 M NACHIKWANGWALA C ENOCK MSCE
M 1327/ 119 M NYIRENDA ROBERT MSCE M 1327/ 120 M THANGALIMODZI EVANCE SA MSCE
M 1327/ 121 M WILLIAM SAMUEL MSCE M 1327/ 122 M WILLIAMS GEORGE MSCE
M 1327/ 123 M YEKHA VINCENT MSCE M 1327/ 124 M YESAYA CHIKONDI MSCE
M 1327/ 125 M ZULU STEVE MSCE TOTAL: 55
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: OMNISCIENT (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1350
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1783
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1350/ 002 M CHITERA GIFT MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHILA (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1359
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1784
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1359/ 006 M ANTONIO PAUL MSCE M 1359/ 007 M CHUNGA KEITH MSCE
M 1359/ 008 M DAUDI WILLY IMRAN MSCE M 1359/ 011 M MANDALA GOMEZGANI MSCE
M 1359/ 013 M MDZUKULU PRINCE MSCE M 1359/ 014 M MTENJE BRIGHT MSCE
M 1359/ 016 M PHIRI FANUEL MSCE M 1359/ 017 M WHITE FESTON MSCE
TOTAL: 8
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: JAMES CHIONA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
CAND.ID
1360
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1785
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1360/ 001 M BLAIR MIKE MSCE M 1360/ 002 M CHIKAMPANA ARTHUR MSCE
M 1360/ 003 M CHINGAIPE NICK MSCE M 1360/ 004 M CHINYAMA WILSON MSCE
M 1360/ 006 M CHISAMBIRO BRIGHT MSCE M 1360/ 007 M CHIWAYA RODRICK MSCE
M 1360/ 008 M CLEMENT MCDONALD MSCE M 1360/ 009 M GAUSI VINCENT MSCE
M 1360/ 010 M KAIWE RACKSON MSCE M 1360/ 011 M KAMPONDA HANS MSCE
M 1360/ 012 M KANTWELA MCKENZIE MSCE M 1360/ 013 M KASAMBA ADRIAN MSCE
M 1360/ 014 M KAZEMBE BRIGHT MSCE M 1360/ 015 M KUNTAMBILA MATAMANDO MSCE
M 1360/ 016 M KWALIRA DZIWA MSCE M 1360/ 017 M LINJE TAFADZWA MSCE
M 1360/ 018 M LOTI JACK MSCE M 1360/ 019 M M’BAYA ALIE MSCE
M 1360/ 020 M MAHOMED RAHEEL MSCE M 1360/ 021 M MAKHULUDZO WANGISANI MSCE
M 1360/ 022 M MALEMBA SUCCESS SK MSCE M 1360/ 023 M MALENJE KEN MSCE
M 1360/ 024 M MALUNGA EMMANUEL MSCE M 1360/ 025 M MALUNGA ISHMAEL MSCE
M 1360/ 026 M MANDE HOPEFUL MSCE M 1360/ 027 M MASHILINI VINCENT MSCE
M 1360/ 028 M MATHOTHO MADALITSO MSCE M 1360/ 029 M MHANGO DANIEL MSCE
M 1360/ 030 M MNENULA KELVIN H MSCE M 1360/ 031 M MOPIWA FLETCHER MSCE
M 1360/ 032 M MPHAMBA NOEL MSCE M 1360/ 033 M MPONDA ALFRED MSCE
M 1360/ 034 M MSUSA FAROOK G MSCE M 1360/ 035 M MTUKULE ALFRED MSCE
M 1360/ 036 M MUROTHO PHUNZIRO MSCE M 1360/ 037 M MWAPASA MWAI MSCE
M 1360/ 038 M MZENGEZA TED MSCE M 1360/ 039 M NKHOMA VICKTON MSCE
M 1360/ 040 M NKHONJERA RICHARD MSCE M 1360/ 041 M NYAMA EDWARD MSCE
M 1360/ 042 M NYIRENDA PEACE MSCE M 1360/ 043 M NYIRENDA TALUSKA MSCE
M 1360/ 044 M NYIRONGO TIONGE R MSCE M 1360/ 045 M PAUL CHRISTOPHER G MSCE
M 1360/ 046 M PHIRI CHIPULUMUTSO MSCE M 1360/ 047 M PHOSO BLESSINGS MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: JAMES CHIONA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
CAND.ID
1360
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1786
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1360/ 048 M RODGERS MPHATSO MSCE M 1360/ 049 M SIBANDE WANANGWA MSCE
M 1360/ 050 M SINGINI WONGANI MSCE M 1360/ 051 M SUKASUKA MAYAMIKO MSCE
M 1360/ 052 M TCHADO TED MSCE M 1360/ 053 M TEMBO RAYMOND MSCE
M 1360/ 054 M ZINGANYAMA SAMUEL C MSCE M 1360/ 055 M ZITA WEZI MSCE
M 1360/ 056 M ZOFERANA MISHECK MSCE TOTAL: 55
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: GOOD HOPE (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1406
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1787
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1406/ 001 F BELLO NOLIA MSCE M 1406/ 002 F BESEN ANABEL MSCE
M 1406/ 004 F CHAMGWERA PRISCILLA MSCE M 1406/ 006 F CHIPHWANYA ALICE MSCE
M 1406/ 008 F DICKSON GRACE MSCE M 1406/ 009 F DOKOTALA ESTHER MSCE
M 1406/ 012 F JULIUS CHINSINSI MSCE M 1406/ 017 F KATOPOLA ETHEL MSCE
M 1406/ 018 F LAMECK MAUREEN MSCE M 1406/ 029 F MWAWELA CHANCE MSCE
M 1406/ 032 F NKUPULA OLIVE MSCE M 1406/ 034 F OZIRE SARAH MSCE
M 1406/ 035 F PAUL TIYAMIKE MSCE M 1406/ 039 M BAILA FRANCIS MSCE
M 1406/ 040 M BANDA ISAAC MSCE M 1406/ 042 M CHIKUSE YAMIKANI MSCE
M 1406/ 043 M CHINDIMBA PHILLIP MSCE M 1406/ 045 M CHISESE KELVIN MSCE
M 1406/ 046 M CYPRIANO ALBERT MSCE M 1406/ 047 M HABIBUH SHUKRAN MSCE
M 1406/ 048 M JAMALI BEN MSCE M 1406/ 054 M KONDOWE FRENCH MSCE
M 1406/ 057 M KUNJE DAVE MSCE M 1406/ 062 M MISSI YAMIKANI CB MSCE
M 1406/ 063 M MWACHONDE WORRYNOT MSCE M 1406/ 067 M PHIRI ALLAN KELVIN MSCE
M 1406/ 068 M SYLESS GIFT MSCE M 1406/ 070 M THUNYANI GRACIOUS MSCE
M 1406/ 071 M TUNGAMA STEVIE CHRIS MSCE TOTAL: 29
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MADALITSO (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1429
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1788
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1429/ 012 F CHIWISA ESTERY MSCE M 1429/ 013 F FANDIKA ESTHER MSCE
M 1429/ 033 F NAKWALA DEBORA MSCE M 1429/ 038 F PEMBEREKA MWAYI MSCE
M 1429/ 041 F SINGANO CONSTANCE MSCE M 1429/ 042 F SQUARE TAKONDWA MSCE
M 1429/ 050 M CHIKUNI PATRICK MSCE M 1429/ 058 M GOLDEN BENARD MSCE
M 1429/ 064 M JOMO MISHECK MSCE M 1429/ 065 M KABOTOLO CHIGWETSA MSCE
M 1429/ 067 M KALASA WILLIE MSCE M 1429/ 068 M KAMOLE ROBERT MSCE
M 1429/ 069 M KAMPANGO STEWARD MSCE M 1429/ 070 M KANTEMBE MACDONALD MSCE
M 1429/ 073 M KWIWANDA ADAMSON MSCE M 1429/ 077 M MAGANGA AARON MSCE
M 1429/ 084 M MARK ERNEST MSCE M 1429/ 085 M MMWENYE ANDREW MSCE
M 1429/ 090 M NAMUKHOYO HENK MSCE M 1429/ 094 M NKHOMA GODFREY MSCE
M 1429/ 095 M NKOSI PAUL MSCE M 1429/ 098 M PETE ERICK MSCE
M 1429/ 100 M RAGE AUSTIN MSCE M 1429/ 104 M TAMBALA DENMARK MSCE
M 1429/ 107 M ZUNGA GODFREY MSCE TOTAL: 25
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ROCK FOUNDATION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1438
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1789
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1438/ 013 F GRACIANO MIRRIAM MSCE M 1438/ 016 F KATULI ANNIE HENEX MSCE
M 1438/ 027 F RABSON OLIVIA MSCE M 1438/ 034 M CHAMMUDZI MAJOR MSCE
M 1438/ 035 M CHAPONDA VINCENT MSCE M 1438/ 040 M CHOME BONEFACE MSCE
M 1438/ 043 M KACHINGWE VICTOR MSCE M 1438/ 046 M KASUPE MACK NIKOLAS MSCE
M 1438/ 052 M MPEKETULA FRED MSCE M 1438/ 054 M NAKOMA CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 1438/ 057 M NGULUKA KESTEN MSCE M 1438/ 060 M NTOLORA HAROLD MSCE
M 1438/ 061 M PETERSON INNOCENT MSCE TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ROCK FOUNDATION (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
6438
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1790
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6438/ 002 F BANDA GLADYS MSCE M 6438/ 013 F KACHASO FALESI MSCE
M 6438/ 019 F KAWERAH DEBORAH MSCE M 6438/ 020 F KAZEMBE SLYVIA MSCE
M 6438/ 021 F KHAVE EDNA MILLION MSCE M 6438/ 023 F KUMWENDA VANESSA MSCE
M 6438/ 026 F NCHESSIE LAURYN MSCE M 6438/ 029 F MUKUMBWA FANNY MSCE
M 6438/ 032 F NENULA LOVENESS MSCE M 6438/ 034 F SABUNI ATUPELE NICRA MSCE
M 6438/ 036 F SANTOSI ANABELA MSCE M 6438/ 038 F SILIYA ALINAFE MSCE
M 6438/ 039 F TEMBO GOMEZGANI J MSCE M 6438/ 041 M BREAKFAST HYGIENE MSCE
M 6438/ 045 M CHIGOLI BRIAN MSCE M 6438/ 047 M CHIMOMBO CRYTON MSCE
M 6438/ 048 M CHIMWEMWE SILVESTER K MSCE M 6438/ 051 M CHIWAMBO GASTEN MSCE
M 6438/ 056 M HASSAN JUSTICE C MSCE M 6438/ 058 M JOHN MAYESO J MSCE
M 6438/ 060 M KAPONYA SMITH MSCE M 6438/ 066 M LEMON CHIMWEMWE K MSCE
M 6438/ 073 M MANYAMULA INNOCENT MSCE M 6438/ 075 M MATCHEMBA MICHEAL MSCE
M 6438/ 083 M MOYENDA KELVIN MSCE M 6438/ 086 M NTHENGU BRIAN MSCE
M 6438/ 087 M NYIRENDA INNOCENT MSCE M 6438/ 088 M PINDANI SIMON SAIDER MSCE
M 6438/ 090 M REEKADO PRECIOUS MSCE M 6438/ 091 M SALIMA CHIFUNDO MSCE
M 6438/ 093 M SINOYA BASHEER MSCE M 6438/ 097 M TONGOLE MARK DUNCAN MSCE
TOTAL: 32
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: SUNSET Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1443
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1791
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1443/ 001 F KAZEMBE MPHATSO MSCE M 1443/ 003 F MBEWE LINCY MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MITSIDI MISSION (PVT) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1449
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1792
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1449/ 003 F GOMANI TADALA MSCE M 1449/ 005 F KALIAPA JOYCE MSCE
M 1449/ 006 F KAMOTO GRACE MSCE M 1449/ 007 F KAPHALE NELLIE MSCE
M 1449/ 008 F KAVALO ODETA MSCE M 1449/ 009 F KHUMBANYIWA BRIDGET MSCE
M 1449/ 013 F NTIZA ANNIE MSCE M 1449/ 015 F TSETU VERONICA MSCE
M 1449/ 016 M BULEYA SAMUEL MSCE M 1449/ 017 M CHATEPA CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 1449/ 020 M CHILONGO BLESSINGS MSCE M 1449/ 021 M CHIMUZU PRAY P MSCE
M 1449/ 023 M CHIWOSI MAX N MSCE M 1449/ 024 M CHOTSANI STEVEN P MSCE
M 1449/ 025 M CIDRECK KASIM P MSCE M 1449/ 026 M DIVALA HURRY MSCE
M 1449/ 028 M GUNYA MPHATSO MSCE M 1449/ 029 M HANKEY INNOCENT D MSCE
M 1449/ 030 M HARRY EVERSON MSCE M 1449/ 032 M JUMBE DUNCAN MSCE
M 1449/ 033 M KADZUWA EMMANUEL MSCE M 1449/ 034 M KAMPAPALALA MADALITSO MSCE
M 1449/ 035 M KAMULIRA HARLOD J MSCE M 1449/ 036 M KUMIMBA FREDRICK MSCE
M 1449/ 037 M MARK ALEX MSCE M 1449/ 039 M PHIRI ALFRED J MSCE
TOTAL: 26
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ALPHA (PVT) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1451
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1793
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1451/ 006 F BONONGWE EMILY MSCE M 1451/ 007 F CHAPAMBA ELIZA MSCE
M 1451/ 008 F CHATHA TIYAMIKE MSCE M 1451/ 009 F CHIBWANA PHEOBE MSCE
M 1451/ 011 F CHINOMBA ALINAFE MSCE M 1451/ 015 F ELEVEN MARY MSCE
M 1451/ 018 F GWAYI RHODA MSCE M 1451/ 027 F KAMTANZA LUCY MSCE
M 1451/ 028 F KAPITO LAURYNIE MSCE M 1451/ 031 F LALIYO LISA MSCE
M 1451/ 032 F LASIBU PRAISE MSCE M 1451/ 035 F LIZI CHRISTINA MSCE
M 1451/ 037 F LUPIYA FLORENCE MSCE M 1451/ 038 F MAGUWA DORIS MSCE
M 1451/ 040 F MANDALA MARY MSCE M 1451/ 042 F MAPANGA JANET MSCE
M 1451/ 045 F MATSIMBE MPHATSO MSCE M 1451/ 047 F MKOMBI TAURAYI MSCE
M 1451/ 049 F MPINJI ESTHER MSCE M 1451/ 050 F MPONDA SARA MSCE
M 1451/ 052 F MULINDIWA SUSAN MSCE M 1451/ 053 F MUNTHALI REJOYCE MSCE
M 1451/ 055 F MWANJABE ATUPELE MSCE M 1451/ 056 F NASIYAYA JESSIE MSCE
M 1451/ 057 F NSEU MIRRIAM MSCE M 1451/ 059 F NYIRENDA GLORIA MSCE
M 1451/ 063 F SADYALUNDA ESNART MSCE M 1451/ 069 F SICHINGA MEMORY MSCE
M 1451/ 074 F TOTOMOYO ALINAFE MSCE M 1451/ 082 M AMIN ISHMAEL MSCE
M 1451/ 084 M BANDA FISHANI MSCE M 1451/ 085 M BANDA JOSEPH MSCE
M 1451/ 087 M BANDA THOCCO MSCE M 1451/ 095 M CHIMBETA SAMSON MSCE
M 1451/ 096 M CHIMLAMBE ABEL MSCE M 1451/ 101 M FLYTON HENRY MSCE
M 1451/ 103 M JAFFALI YUSUF MSCE M 1451/ 104 M JAMES DAUD MSCE
M 1451/ 107 M KACHINGA ROSH MSCE M 1451/ 108 M KACHUMA FRANCIS MSCE
M 1451/ 112 M KANKWAMBA ALEX MSCE M 1451/ 115 M KANYOZA ESTON MSCE
M 1451/ 116 M KASOKA INNOCENT MSCE M 1451/ 121 M KUNJAWA BENSON MSCE
M 1451/ 122 M KUSAUKI KINGSLEY MSCE M 1451/ 124 M MACHAKA GIFT MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ALPHA (PVT) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1451
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1794
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1451/ 125 M MADEYA LAWRENCE MSCE M 1451/ 126 M MAGALASI GIFT MSCE
M 1451/ 127 M MAKHIRINGA TAMANDANI MSCE M 1451/ 130 M MALOTO JOHN MSCE
M 1451/ 132 M MALUNGA GIFT MSCE M 1451/ 135 M MATSIMBE MERVIN MSCE
M 1451/ 136 M MAZENGA MATHEWS MSCE M 1451/ 138 M MICHAEL KELVIN MSCE
M 1451/ 139 M MISINDE MPHATSO MSCE M 1451/ 140 M MISOYA FRANK MSCE
M 1451/ 141 M MKHOMENI GLADWELL MSCE M 1451/ 143 M MONJEZA PRINCE MSCE
M 1451/ 144 M MORRIS RASHID MSCE M 1451/ 145 M MPANDO ZANGALAMA ROBERT MSCE
M 1451/ 147 M MSONDA BONFACE MSCE M 1451/ 149 M MULIWA ALEXANDER MSCE
M 1451/ 150 M MUSSA AMIN MSCE M 1451/ 154 M NGWALE COLLINS MSCE
M 1451/ 155 M NGWIRA COLVIN MSCE M 1451/ 161 M SENGA FRANCIS MSCE
M 1451/ 163 M TEWESA KELVIN MSCE M 1451/ 165 M THINDWA SHADRECK MSCE
TOTAL: 68
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CATHOLIC INSTITUTE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1452
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1795
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1452/ 001 F BALANI DEBORA MSCE M 1452/ 002 F BORNFACE VANESSA MSCE
M 1452/ 003 F BUDDAH LISSA MSCE M 1452/ 004 F CHARLIE DIANA MSCE
M 1452/ 005 F CHATULUKIRA BEATRICE MSCE M 1452/ 006 F CHIRWA REGINA MSCE
M 1452/ 007 F JONGWE PAULIN MSCE M 1452/ 008 F KALEDZERA BERTHA MSCE
M 1452/ 009 F KAMEZA SYNOLLAR MSCE M 1452/ 010 F KAMUYANGO FAITH MSCE
M 1452/ 011 F KAMWENDO SHYREEN MSCE M 1452/ 012 F KANDOJE ELIZA MSCE
M 1452/ 013 F KANYENZE MERCY MSCE M 1452/ 014 F KANZINGENI BRANDINA MSCE
M 1452/ 015 F KUMBANI FAITH MSCE M 1452/ 016 F KWEZANI VIOLET MSCE
M 1452/ 017 F MAKANIANKHONDO AGNESS MSCE M 1452/ 018 F MALINGA MOUREEN MSCE
M 1452/ 020 F MELEKA ATUPELE MSCE M 1452/ 021 F MULULA ALINAFE MSCE
M 1452/ 022 F MWANYULA MERCY MSCE M 1452/ 023 F NAMAONA TAMANDANI MSCE
M 1452/ 024 F PANGANI DIANA MSCE M 1452/ 025 F PAUL REGINA MSCE
M 1452/ 026 F PAYESA ANN MSCE M 1452/ 027 F PHIRI LINNY MSCE
M 1452/ 028 F PUTHEYA GERTRUDE MSCE M 1452/ 029 M AKIMU DUNCAN MSCE
M 1452/ 030 M ALFRED ENERST MSCE M 1452/ 032 M BANDA ENOCK MSCE
M 1452/ 033 M BVALANI BRIAN MSCE M 1452/ 034 M CHILONGO OSMAN MSCE
M 1452/ 035 M CHILUNDU NOBERT MSCE M 1452/ 036 M CHIONGOLERA ALEX MSCE
M 1452/ 037 M CHITAMBULI TIMOTHY ALEXA MSCE M 1452/ 038 M DAMBULENI EDWARD MSCE
M 1452/ 039 M DZIMBIRI CLIFFORD MSCE M 1452/ 040 M EVANCE MAXWELL MSCE
M 1452/ 041 M INK KONDWANI MSCE M 1452/ 042 M ISSA JOHN CHRISTOPHER MSCE
M 1452/ 043 M KAIYA LAWRENCE MSCE M 1452/ 044 M KAMANGA ALEXANDER MSCE
M 1452/ 045 M KAZEMBE ERNEST MSCE M 1452/ 047 M LIWONDE RAFICK MSCE
M 1452/ 048 M MAGALASI BARNETT MSCE M 1452/ 049 M MAGARETTA CAMERON MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CATHOLIC INSTITUTE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1452
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1796
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1452/ 050 M MAGUBU GREVAZIO MSCE M 1452/ 051 M MAKHIRINGA JONATHAN MSCE
M 1452/ 052 M MANGANYERA HENZIE MSCE M 1452/ 053 M MASEYA SHERIFF MSCE
M 1452/ 054 M MATIMATI ANTHONY MSCE M 1452/ 055 M MINDOZO INNOCENT MSCE
M 1452/ 056 M MTISUNGE WESTON MSCE M 1452/ 057 M MTONGOMA JAMES MSCE
M 1452/ 058 M MWASE OBERT MSCE M 1452/ 059 M NANGWALE EKARI MSCE
M 1452/ 060 M NANSOMBA LOVEMORE MSCE M 1452/ 061 M NKOKA PRISCIANO MSCE
M 1452/ 062 M PHIRI ENOCK MSCE M 1452/ 063 M ROBERT JOHN MSCE
M 1452/ 064 M SABIT SAINET MSCE M 1452/ 065 M SANDE SAMSON MSCE
M 1452/ 066 M TEPA LONJEZO MSCE M 1452/ 067 M WAILES ADAM MSCE
M 1452/ 068 M ZIDANA HASTINGS MSCE M 1452/ 069 M ZIDANA HOPE MSCE
TOTAL: 66
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: PALMER (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1453
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1797
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1453/ 004 F MBOZI JUDITH DUNCAN MSCE M 1453/ 006 M JAMES CHIFUNDO CHIMIMBA MSCE
M 1453/ 009 M MALIZANI CHARLES BRIGHT MSCE M 1453/ 014 M WYSON CHIMWEMWE SANGAL MSCE
TOTAL: 4
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: STAR (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1454
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1798
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1454/ 002 F CHIMALIRO GLORIA MSCE M 1454/ 003 F CHIWAKA REGINA MSCE
M 1454/ 007 F MADZIATAYIKA MARTHA MSCE M 1454/ 008 F MAKWINJA FAITH MSCE
M 1454/ 011 F SAIDI THOKOZANI MSCE M 1454/ 014 M MARTIN SHERPERD MSCE
M 1454/ 015 M MAYERE PAUL MSCE M 1454/ 020 M TEMBO JOSHUA MSCE
TOTAL: 8
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CATHOLIC INSTITUTE OPEN
CAND.ID
1470
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1799
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE URBAN
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1470/ 013 F MATEMBA ATUPELE MSCE M 1470/ 015 F MBEYA ELIZA MSCE
M 1470/ 020 F NSANGWE ISABEL MSCE M 1470/ 025 M CARLOS MADALITSO MSCE
M 1470/ 029 M DZICHITE JAFARI MSCE M 1470/ 031 M GALLY JIMMY MSCE
M 1470/ 036 M JONATHAN AARON JOSEPH MSCE M 1470/ 040 M MANDALA BEKAR GIFT MSCE
M 1470/ 043 M MICHEUS MADALITSO MSCE M 1470/ 044 M MISOMALI CHRISPIN MSCE
M 1470/ 045 M OSMAN FRANCIS MSCE M 1470/ 050 M SOKO JOHN MSCE
M 1470/ 052 M SOZA HARRISON MSCE TOTAL: 13
=================================================================================================================================

(Visited 254 times, 1 visits today)

0

Subscribe to our Youtube Channel :

Follow Us on Instagram