CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0044/ 001 F BANDA JACQUELINE S MSCE M 0044/ 002 F BANDA JENITER MSCE

M 0044/ 004 F BONYA MEMORY MSCE M 0044/ 005 F CHAFIKANA CAROLINE PATRIC MSCE

M 0044/ 006 F CHAMU PAULINE MSCE M 0044/ 007 F CHASWEKA IREEN MSCE

M 0044/ 008 F CHAVULA WEZZIE UCHIZZIE MSCE M 0044/ 009 F CHINONG’ONE MERVIS MSCE

M 0044/ 010 F DIMBA ABIGAIL MSCE M 0044/ 011 F DZIMBASEKWA SOPHIE MSCE

M 0044/ 012 F DZOWA MARTHA PETER MSCE M 0044/ 013 F GWEDERA JUDITH FRANCIS MSCE

M 0044/ 014 F JOHN LINESS MSCE M 0044/ 015 F KACHELEUKA RABECCA MSCE

M 0044/ 017 F KAMANGA LOYCE MSCE M 0044/ 018 F KAMBEJA LINESS MSCE

M 0044/ 019 F KAPENUKA MPHATSO MSCE M 0044/ 020 F KAYANGE FELICIA A MSCE

M 0044/ 021 F KENGERE TEREZA MSCE M 0044/ 022 F KUMVENJI PATRICIA MSCE

M 0044/ 023 F LASIBU CHIKONDI ANDREA MSCE M 0044/ 024 F MALENGA NADIA MSCE

M 0044/ 025 F MASIYAMPHOKA EDDAH MSCE M 0044/ 026 F MBEWE TABIA J MSCE

M 0044/ 027 F MSUSA MAUREEN MSCE M 0044/ 028 F MUOTCHA SYDDIE S MSCE

M 0044/ 029 F MWAKIFUNA PRISCILLA PATRI MSCE M 0044/ 030 F MWINGANYAMA LUCIA MSCE

M 0044/ 031 F NAOSA MARTHA MSCE M 0044/ 032 F NKOZOMBA THANDIWE MSCE

M 0044/ 033 F NYONGOLO SHECKLY BRENDA MSCE M 0044/ 034 F PAUNDEDI MIRRIAM MSCE

M 0044/ 035 F PHILLIMON BERTHA BLACKSO MSCE M 0044/ 036 F PHIRI LINESS WYSON MSCE

M 0044/ 037 F SAMBEWA NAOMI J MSCE M 0044/ 038 F SIMBI MEMORY MSCE

M 0044/ 039 F SYMON SHEENA MSCE M 0044/ 040 F THOLE BRIDGET MSCE

M 0044/ 041 F WACHIMWA LOVENESS MSCE M 0044/ 042 M AJIBU WADSON KALENI MSCE

M 0044/ 044 M ASIKIMU EMMANUEL MSCE M 0044/ 045 M AYAMI YAHAYA MSCE

M 0044/ 046 M BALALA AUBREY THOMAS MSCE M 0044/ 047 M BINGOLOSI CHILUNGAMO MA MSCE

M 0044/ 048 M BULA THANDIZO MSCE M 0044/ 049 M CHADEKHA LYSON DANIEL MSCE

==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LUNZU SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0044
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1801
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0044/ 050 M CHIKOMERE BLESSINGS MSCE M 0044/ 051 M CHILOWA PRINCE MSCE
M 0044/ 052 M CHIMPWEYA KENNETH MSCE M 0044/ 053 M CHINGONDO WONDERFUL MSCE
M 0044/ 054 M CHINKONDENJI WISDOM MSCE M 0044/ 055 M CHIWAULA DANIEL B MSCE
M 0044/ 057 M FUMBWITSA GEOFFREY EVAN MSCE M 0044/ 058 M JAMU FELIX LUCKY MSCE
M 0044/ 059 M KAMPIRA ALEX FRANK MSCE M 0044/ 060 M KAMWANA EVANCE J MSCE
M 0044/ 061 M KAMWETSA COMRADE WINDI MSCE M 0044/ 062 M KANADA TREVOR GEORGE MSCE
M 0044/ 063 M KAPALAMULA FRANCIS MSCE M 0044/ 064 M KAPHALA MERVIN MSCE
M 0044/ 065 M KATETE CLAKSON L MSCE M 0044/ 066 M KUNSOMATI MALIZANI EVANC MSCE
M 0044/ 067 M KUTSOKWE ENISON J MSCE M 0044/ 068 M LIKWEMBA OBECK JUNIOR MSCE
M 0044/ 069 M LITANDA KHUMBO FRANCIS MSCE M 0044/ 070 M LITULA BORNFACE MSCE
M 0044/ 071 M LUCIOUS CASSIM MSCE M 0044/ 072 M MACKSON HENDERSON MSCE
M 0044/ 073 M MAKOKA DONNIE MIKE MSCE M 0044/ 074 M MAKOMBE MACMILLAN PETER MSCE
M 0044/ 075 M MALIZANI MICAH K MSCE M 0044/ 076 M MANDA BONAVENTURE MSCE
M 0044/ 077 M MANONG’A CONNEX GEORGE MSCE M 0044/ 078 M MANYOWA STEVEN KHOSA MSCE
M 0044/ 079 M MASUMBA GIFT MSCE M 0044/ 080 M M’BWINJA SANDRAM GABRIEL MSCE
M 0044/ 081 M MDHLULI SANGWANI K MSCE M 0044/ 082 M MELEKA CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0044/ 083 M MEREKA PHILOSOPHER MSCE M 0044/ 084 M MPANGENI KONDWANI FELIZ MSCE
M 0044/ 085 M MTEGHA WILLIAM STANLY MSCE M 0044/ 086 M MUNKHONDYA IGNICIOUS MSCE
M 0044/ 087 M MUVA TIMOTHY MSCE M 0044/ 088 M MWANAERUWA ESSAU MSCE
M 0044/ 089 M MWANSAMBO PETER ROBSON MSCE M 0044/ 090 M NAMALIMA WESTON MSCE
M 0044/ 091 M NDEBVU NAFE ZANANI MSCE M 0044/ 092 M NDEGE WILLIAM STUART MSCE
M 0044/ 093 M NKHOMA GRANT ANTHONY MSCE M 0044/ 094 M NKHOMA SAMUEL ELTON MSCE
M 0044/ 095 M NTHEPA FISHA MSCE M 0044/ 096 M PEMBA CHINSINSI FREZER MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LUNZU SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0044
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1802
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0044/ 097 M PETER BLESSINGS GABRIEL MSCE M 0044/ 098 M PHIRI JUSTIN MIKE MSCE
M 0044/ 099 M PHOSO RABSON JAMSON MSCE M 0044/ 100 M SALIMA MACPHILLIP MSCE
M 0044/ 101 M SAMUEL CASTEN ODALA MSCE M 0044/ 102 M SAUZANDE JOSHUA S MSCE
M 0044/ 103 M SEKENI ANDREW BILDAD MSCE M 0044/ 104 M SINGANO LEVISON MSCE
M 0044/ 105 M SLADGE ABUDULLAH MSCE M 0044/ 106 M TEWESA AKIM MSCE
M 0044/ 107 M WATSON YAMIKANI EMMANUE MSCE TOTAL: 103
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LUNZU SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5044
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1803
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5044/ 013 F NCHESI HANNA MSCE M 5044/ 015 F SAKHAMA MONALISA MSCE
M 5044/ 016 F STAMBULI SARAH MSCE M 5044/ 018 M KALIMA ISAAC MSCE
M 5044/ 021 M MANONGA BRIGHT MSCE M 5044/ 022 M MTAMBO OJESI MSCE
M 5044/ 023 M MWACHANDE JOSEPH MSCE M 5044/ 024 M RAMSY JOSEPH MSCE
M 5044/ 025 M SULUTI ANOLD MSCE M 5044/ 026 M UGANJA MIKE A MSCE
TOTAL: 10
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LUNZU SECONDARY
CAND.ID
8044
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1804
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8044/ 009 F JACOB CHRISSY MSCE M 8044/ 014 F LIMOSI RUTH MSCE
M 8044/ 015 F LUPALE ESTHER NALU MSCE M 8044/ 018 F MTEMA THANDIE MSCE
M 8044/ 019 F MUSSA TAMANDANI CHARITY MSCE M 8044/ 028 F WESTON JACQUELINE MAJOR MSCE
M 8044/ 031 M BANDA THOMAS MSCE M 8044/ 036 M DAVISON LAZAROUS MSCE
M 8044/ 038 M GEORGE SAMUEL MSCE M 8044/ 042 M JAMES WILLIAM MSCE
M 8044/ 046 M KALIDOZO MUSSA ALUFASO MSCE M 8044/ 047 M KAMWENDO THOMAS PHILLIP MSCE
M 8044/ 048 M KANTUWANJE MICHAEL MSCE M 8044/ 052 M KAZIPUTA RASHID JOHN MSCE
M 8044/ 058 M MASALA GEORGE MSCE M 8044/ 060 M MAYA DANIEL MSCE
M 8044/ 063 M MUSSA JONATHAN TIMOTHY MSCE TOTAL: 17
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ARMY SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0104
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1805
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0104/ 002 F BENES DELHINDA MSCE M 0104/ 003 F BINAULI ETTA MSCE
M 0104/ 004 F BONONGWE ESTHER MSCE M 0104/ 005 F CHAFUMBWA TIWONGE THOK MSCE
M 0104/ 006 F CHIDZUNGU PROMISE DARLIC MSCE M 0104/ 008 F CHINGOKA MEMORY PAMELA MSCE
M 0104/ 010 F GEORGE NANCY TRINITY MSCE M 0104/ 011 F GODFREY CHRISSIE MSCE
M 0104/ 012 F GONDWE NAOMI VIOLET MSCE M 0104/ 013 F GWEMBERE PILIRANI PATIENC MSCE
M 0104/ 014 F HIWA ROSE CHIMANGO MSCE M 0104/ 015 F JUMA TINASHE MICHELLE MSCE
M 0104/ 016 F KACHINGWE WEZI MSCE M 0104/ 019 F KALUNGO REBECCA VANESSA MSCE
M 0104/ 020 F KAMPHANDIRA CHINSINSI MSCE M 0104/ 021 F KAMUNDA CHISOMO TRIZAR MSCE
M 0104/ 022 F KATUMA DORA MSCE M 0104/ 023 F KHWEPEYA MERCY TADALA MSCE
M 0104/ 024 F KISWELL STELLA MSCE M 0104/ 025 F KONDOWE HANNAH MSCE
M 0104/ 026 F KULUMBASI CATHERINE FORT MSCE M 0104/ 027 F KUMWENDA JACQUELINE W MSCE
M 0104/ 028 F LAIKA MARTHA MSCE M 0104/ 029 F MAGANGA INNOCENCIA MSCE
M 0104/ 030 F MAGWANYAMA DEBORAH C MSCE M 0104/ 031 F MAKAWA OLIVIA MSCE
M 0104/ 032 F MAMBO WINNIE ANNET MSCE M 0104/ 034 F MBEWE ANNABEL HAZEL MSCE
M 0104/ 035 F MBEWE DELTA MSCE M 0104/ 037 F MDEDZA BRIDGET TAPIWA MSCE
M 0104/ 038 F MHANGO MWIZA MSCE M 0104/ 041 F MOYOMSANA MERCY MSCE
M 0104/ 042 F MPINGA CAROLYN MSCE M 0104/ 043 F MPONELA NELICY NECELYN MSCE
M 0104/ 044 F MTAMBO MARY MSCE M 0104/ 045 F MUWIRA TIWONGE MSCE
M 0104/ 047 F MVULA LOYCE MERCY MSCE M 0104/ 048 F MWAMLIMA THANDIWE CHING MSCE
M 0104/ 049 F MWANGANYA REGINA MSCE M 0104/ 050 F MWANGOBOLA REHEMAH MSCE
M 0104/ 051 F MWANGUPILI SMALLET ANNAS MSCE M 0104/ 052 F NAMATHAWA KONNEMI MATIL MSCE
M 0104/ 053 F NAPHAZI MONALISA MSCE M 0104/ 054 F NEWIRI THYCRA ANNIE MSCE
M 0104/ 055 F NGWALO KERLON SAPANGA MSCE M 0104/ 057 F NYIRENDA NAOMI TAONGA MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ARMY SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0104
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1806
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0104/ 058 F PONDAMALI NAOMI MSCE M 0104/ 059 F RUWANDA MPHATSO NICRA MSCE
M 0104/ 060 M ASSAN PRECIOUS WYSON MSCE M 0104/ 061 M BANDA KENNETH FRANCIS MSCE
M 0104/ 062 M BANDA MACBROWN CHARLES MSCE M 0104/ 063 M BIN-DAUDI ULADI JULIOUS MSCE
M 0104/ 064 M BIYENI LEVISON KONDWANI MSCE M 0104/ 065 M BONONGWE ALEX JOHN MSCE
M 0104/ 066 M CHAFUMBWA BRIGHT MSCE M 0104/ 068 M CHIFOMBOTI TIMOTHY MSCE
M 0104/ 070 M CHIKONDE MARIN CHISOMO MSCE M 0104/ 071 M CHILAMBE JUSTICE MSCE
M 0104/ 072 M CHILIMA ATUSAYE MADALITS MSCE M 0104/ 073 M CHIONA SAMUEL MSCE
M 0104/ 075 M CHIROMBO BRIGHT NALIBWE MSCE M 0104/ 076 M CHITHUMBA ASANTE GIFT MSCE
M 0104/ 077 M CHITSA PHILBERT MSCE M 0104/ 078 M CHIUTSI EMMANUEL MSCE
M 0104/ 079 M DAUSI KACHENJE CHIKONDI MSCE M 0104/ 080 M DICKSON CLEMENT MSCE
M 0104/ 082 M DUWA STEVEN YOUNG MSCE M 0104/ 083 M DZOOLE JOSEPH MSCE
M 0104/ 084 M GAMBIZA TAFADZWA MSCE M 0104/ 085 M GANIZA BRIAN MSCE
M 0104/ 087 M GONDWE JOSHUA ARTHUR MSCE M 0104/ 088 M KADZONGWE BLESSINGS MSCE
M 0104/ 089 M KAMBALA LANDIRANI HAPPY MSCE M 0104/ 091 M KAMVAZINA EMMANUEL GEOR MSCE
M 0104/ 092 M KAMWENDO CHIFUNDO KAMZ MSCE M 0104/ 093 M KAPHENI DAVIDSON LUCAS MSCE
M 0104/ 094 M KASAILA GEOFFREY PEACE MSCE M 0104/ 095 M KASUZUMIRA JEREMIAH HAST MSCE
M 0104/ 096 M KATSILIZENI CHRISTIAN MSCE M 0104/ 097 M KATUNDU RAMFORD MSCE
M 0104/ 098 M KAUNDA YAMIKANI MSCE M 0104/ 099 M KAWERAMA ANDERSON AUBR MSCE
M 0104/ 100 M LIWONDE NORMAN LAMMECK MSCE M 0104/ 101 M LUNGU AARON MSCE
M 0104/ 102 M MABASO LYSON YORAM MSCE M 0104/ 103 M MACHECHE MICHAEL MSCE
M 0104/ 104 M MACHESO TONY FERNANDO MSCE M 0104/ 105 M MAKAWA MYTON SINIZIO MSCE
M 0104/ 106 M MAKOMBE IAN EMMANUEL MSCE M 0104/ 107 M MALUMBE HUMBLE MSCE
M 0104/ 108 M MANJAWIRA YAMIKANI ELIJAH MSCE M 0104/ 109 M MASIYAMPHOKA JONES AKUZI MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ARMY SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0104
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1807
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0104/ 110 M MATCHADO ALLAN ANDREW MSCE M 0104/ 111 M MHANGO TEMWANI MSCE
M 0104/ 112 M MHONE GOODMAN TIMOTHY MSCE M 0104/ 113 M MISOMALI CHISOMO TREVOR MSCE
M 0104/ 114 M MITAMBO EMMANUEL FRANK MSCE M 0104/ 115 M MPEYAMA KENNETH MSCE
M 0104/ 116 M MPONDA MAURICE MSCE M 0104/ 117 M MPONDA WILSON WONGANI MSCE
M 0104/ 118 M MSOWOYA HERBERT JNR MSCE M 0104/ 119 M MULINGO DAVID MSCE
M 0104/ 120 M MUNTHALI KONDWANI OSCAR MSCE M 0104/ 121 M MUWIRA JONATHAN MOFFAT MSCE
M 0104/ 123 M MWALE PRIDE NED MSCE M 0104/ 124 M MWANYAMA GRIFFIN RYAN MSCE
M 0104/ 125 M MWAPE HARRY BROWN MSCE M 0104/ 126 M MWENELUPEMBE BRAVE EDSO MSCE
M 0104/ 127 M MZUMARA HENRY ARTHUR MSCE M 0104/ 128 M NAILUWA COMFORT MONDA MSCE
M 0104/ 129 M NAMONDWE BLESSED BUCCA MSCE M 0104/ 130 M NANTHALO BRIAN MSCE
M 0104/ 131 M NGOMA KEPHAS ZULU MSCE M 0104/ 132 M NGULUBE BRIGHT MSCE
M 0104/ 133 M NKALODZWA EMMANUEL BOT MSCE M 0104/ 134 M NKHATA MPHATSO ACKSON MSCE
M 0104/ 135 M NKHOMA BLESSINGS GIFT MSCE M 0104/ 136 M NTONDA ALEX ANDREW MSCE
M 0104/ 138 M NYAMIZINGA DERECKS PATRI MSCE M 0104/ 139 M NYIRENDA DUMISANI MSCE
M 0104/ 140 M OFESI SALIMU MSCE M 0104/ 141 M PATEL RONALD BIKHA MSCE
M 0104/ 142 M PHIKANI DUMISANI STANLEY MSCE M 0104/ 143 M PHIRI ELSHADDAI JOSHUA MSCE
M 0104/ 144 M PHIRI MPHATSO REIZE MSCE M 0104/ 145 M PHIRI OWEN SAKWATI MSCE
M 0104/ 146 M PHIRI PEACE DENZEL MSCE TOTAL: 127
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ARMY SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5104
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1808
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5104/ 002 F BLACK DOREEN MSCE M 5104/ 004 F CHIPANGULA ALINAFE MSCE
M 5104/ 007 F GAMA BERNADETTA MSCE M 5104/ 020 F KWERANI KLARER MSCE
M 5104/ 021 F MADESA MERCY MSCE M 5104/ 026 F MAPIRA SUSAN MSCE
M 5104/ 030 F MWAMADI ISHAH MSCE M 5104/ 044 M BANDA BILLY MSCE
M 5104/ 056 M GOMILE MARTIN JNR MSCE M 5104/ 060 M KASAWE COSMAS MSCE
TOTAL: 10
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BLANTYRE ISLAMIC (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0113
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1809
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0113/ 002 M ABDULLAH IBRAAHIM R MSCE M 0113/ 003 M AJASI IBRAHIM O MSCE
M 0113/ 004 M AMULI ABDUL-KAREEM P MSCE M 0113/ 006 M CHIMENYA SHAREEF J MSCE
M 0113/ 007 M DAMSON RAJAB R MSCE M 0113/ 011 M MANYOZO MUHAMMAD I MSCE
M 0113/ 015 M MTENDAH ZAHEER G MSCE M 0113/ 017 M MUHAMMAD MUSSAH S MSCE
M 0113/ 018 M SAEED ABDUL-AZIZ H MSCE M 0113/ 019 M SAEED HUSSEIN B MSCE
M 0113/ 022 M SHAREEF MUSSAH Y MSCE M 0113/ 023 M SIKINI MUHAMMAD B MSCE
M 0113/ 024 M SWALLEH SHAMILU I MSCE TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: BLANTYRE ISLAMIC (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
5113
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1810
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5113/ 003 M WILLIAM CHIFUNDO J MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TRINITY ANGLICAN (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
0157
9/2/2019 5:34:58 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1811
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0157/ 001 F BANDA MABUCHI B MSCE M 0157/ 002 F CHATSALA HENRIETTA M MSCE
M 0157/ 003 F CHAZAMA KAREN MSCE M 0157/ 004 F CHING’OMBE DEBORAH R MSCE
M 0157/ 006 F CHINKHOTA SHEKINAH L MSCE M 0157/ 007 F GONDWE TAMALA N MSCE
M 0157/ 009 F KACHINGWE TAMANDA V MSCE M 0157/ 010 F KANDIERO ATIPATSA MSCE
M 0157/ 011 F KANYENDA GLORIA MSCE M 0157/ 012 F KHOZOMBA HOPE T MSCE
M 0157/ 013 F KUSAINDA GETRUDE Y MSCE M 0157/ 015 F MAHERE DEVOTA MSCE
M 0157/ 016 F MAIMBA FELICIA P MSCE M 0157/ 018 F MALEWEZI MONICA C MSCE
M 0157/ 020 F MINOFU INESS J MSCE M 0157/ 022 F MOFFAT SAINA M MSCE
M 0157/ 023 F MWALE AGNESS K MSCE M 0157/ 024 F MWIINGA FAZIRA F MSCE
M 0157/ 026 F NYIKA ANGELLA MSCE M 0157/ 027 F NYIKA LINDA MSCE
M 0157/ 028 F NYIRENDA SHAMEEM B MSCE M 0157/ 029 F PAYA FUNNY G MSCE
M 0157/ 030 F PHIRI EMILY D MSCE M 0157/ 031 F PHIRI PEMPHERO P MSCE
M 0157/ 034 M BANDA NOEL G MSCE M 0157/ 035 M BANDAWE ALBRIGHT L MSCE
M 0157/ 036 M CHAVULA VITUMBIKO S MSCE M 0157/ 037 M CHIRWA HARRISON J MSCE
M 0157/ 039 M HAUYA GIFT G MSCE M 0157/ 040 M KALAMBALIKA CHARLES M MSCE
M 0157/ 041 M LIWEWE FRIDAY C MSCE M 0157/ 043 M MAMBO FRANK MSCE
M 0157/ 044 M MASEKO BASIRAI S MSCE M 0157/ 046 M MDALA GERALD H MSCE
M 0157/ 047 M MKONYA CHIMWEMWE P MSCE M 0157/ 049 M MPOPHIWA STEVEN M MSCE
M 0157/ 050 M MTEMANG’OMBE AARON J MSCE M 0157/ 051 M NALUSO GRACIOUS J MSCE
M 0157/ 052 M PHIRI EDWARD T MSCE M 0157/ 053 M SAPATHEKA FRANK D MSCE
M 0157/ 054 M SEYANI PROMISE MSCE M 0157/ 055 M UMALI HASTINGS V MSCE
TOTAL: 42
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIGUMUKILE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0229
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1812
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0229/ 004 F JAILOS PHILOMINA MSCE M 0229/ 005 F MATUKUTA JAQUELINE MIKE MSCE
M 0229/ 006 F MAYERE TIYAMIKE MSCE M 0229/ 008 F MOSES JANET MSCE
M 0229/ 011 F WHITE RACHEAL MSCE M 0229/ 012 F YOLAMU CARLOREEN MSCE
M 0229/ 013 M AUSTIN MIKE L MSCE M 0229/ 015 M CHILOMO INGLESS BENARD MSCE
M 0229/ 016 M DOUGLAS RAHIM MSCE M 0229/ 017 M DYSON CHIKONDI MSCE
M 0229/ 018 M JOSHUA SAMSON K MSCE M 0229/ 019 M KABOTOLO HERBAT MSCE
M 0229/ 020 M KAMERA EMMANUEL MSCE M 0229/ 023 M NKUNTHA LAWRENCE WILLIV MSCE
M 0229/ 024 M MSESA ANDREW JAMES MSCE M 0229/ 025 M NGWENDO EDWIN MSCE
M 0229/ 028 M YOHANE MANDELA NELSON MSCE TOTAL: 17
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIGUMUKILE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5229
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1813
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5229/ 005 F PHIRI JESSIE MSCE M 5229/ 012 M MASINA FRANK LEVISON MSCE
M 5229/ 020 M SADULOSI JESTER W L MSCE TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIGUMUKILE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8229
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1814
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8229/ 009 M GWEDEZA KINGSELY MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHIKULI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0240
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1815
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0240/ 003 F JACKSON MARY MSCE M 0240/ 005 M AMOS LAMECK MSCE
M 0240/ 006 M AMOS YAMIKANI MSCE M 0240/ 007 M ASSAM PETERSON MSCE
M 0240/ 008 M CHASWA FRANCIS MSCE M 0240/ 009 M KANYUNDO VICTOR MSCE
M 0240/ 010 M SEYANI MADALITSO MSCE TOTAL: 7
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHILANGOMA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0245
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1816
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0245/ 001 F CHIMENYA TIYANJANE MSCE M 0245/ 005 F MALUNGA BRENDA B MSCE
M 0245/ 007 F NAWANGA TIYANJANE A MSCE M 0245/ 010 F SAMSON TINAH S MSCE
M 0245/ 011 M CHIMPHAMBANO ESAU MSCE M 0245/ 014 M KUNTAMBA CHIFUNIRO P MSCE
M 0245/ 015 M LACKSON KONDWANI F MSCE M 0245/ 016 M LUDOVIKO JEREMIAH M MSCE
M 0245/ 017 M MBELEKO STANLEY M MSCE M 0245/ 019 M MTONGA PETER C MSCE
M 0245/ 020 M NALI INNOCENT M MSCE M 0245/ 022 M SHELLO MILLEN D MSCE
M 0245/ 024 M WALES KADEWERE A MSCE TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHILAWENI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0246
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1817
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0246/ 001 M KALONDE NOVAS MSCE M 0246/ 003 M KAPITO VINCENT MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHILAWENI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5246
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1818
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5246/ 001 F KACHULU FATIMA MSCE M 5246/ 003 M SEKEYA CHIFUNIRO MSCE
M 5246/ 004 M TAELO BLESSINGS MSCE TOTAL: 3
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHILAWENI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8246
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1819
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8246/ 007 F GOLIATH PRISCA MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHINAMVUU COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0261
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1820
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0261/ 004 F KUBWALO ELLEN MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHRISTIAN LIEBIG COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0302
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1821
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0302/ 001 F AMOS GLORIA TELERA MSCE M 0302/ 005 F CHIRWA RABECCA MSCE
M 0302/ 006 F DINESS EMITA MSCE M 0302/ 007 F DUNCAN CHIMWEMWE MSCE
M 0302/ 008 F FRANK GRACE MSCE M 0302/ 010 F ISAAC LOVENESS F MSCE
M 0302/ 012 F KATANGA ESTHER MSCE M 0302/ 014 F LAMUSI AYANA EDWARD MSCE
M 0302/ 015 F LYSON BERTHA MSCE M 0302/ 017 F MAGOMBO MAGRET MSCE
M 0302/ 020 F MATHEWE FAITH MSCE M 0302/ 023 F MUHARIWA FATIMA MSCE
M 0302/ 024 F MWAHARA KUMVANA MKAMBU MSCE M 0302/ 026 F THOMAS IDESS MSCE
M 0302/ 027 F TIPOTI BEATRICE MSCE M 0302/ 028 F YUSUF VANESSA MSCE
M 0302/ 029 M ALFRED ABDUL MSCE M 0302/ 030 M ALI PISTORIA MSCE
M 0302/ 033 M CHIMWENJE BLESSINGS MSCE M 0302/ 034 M CHIPOJOLA FRANCIS MSCE
M 0302/ 035 M CHITSULO PHILLIP MSCE M 0302/ 036 M DEMISTER ANDREW MSCE
M 0302/ 037 M DEVISON MARK MSCE M 0302/ 038 M DICKSON KENNETH MSCE
M 0302/ 039 M EDWIN CHIFUNDO ZIMBA MSCE M 0302/ 040 M GOLOWA DINESS MSCE
M 0302/ 041 M HOKA CHISOMO MSCE M 0302/ 042 M JONES GABRIEL MSCE
M 0302/ 043 M JUMBE WINFRED MSCE M 0302/ 044 M KACHIPANDE BROWN MSCE
M 0302/ 046 M KANYENGA WILLIAMS MSCE M 0302/ 047 M KASANKHA STEPHANO MSCE
M 0302/ 048 M KAVALO ISAAC MSCE M 0302/ 049 M KUYERE STEVEN MSCE
M 0302/ 050 M LAZARO KESTEN MSCE M 0302/ 051 M MAKWATI LOTI MSCE
M 0302/ 053 M MAPONDO SNODEN MSCE M 0302/ 054 M MAUNDALA CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE
M 0302/ 055 M M’BAWA AMAN MSCE M 0302/ 056 M NSAKU WILLIAMS AUBREY MSCE
M 0302/ 058 M YOHANE SIMEON MSCE TOTAL: 41
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: CHRISTIAN LIEBIG COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8302
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1822
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8302/ 010 F MALEMIA ANENA MSCE M 8302/ 021 M BAXTON GODFREY MSCE
M 8302/ 034 M LAZARO RAPHAEL MSCE M 8302/ 038 M MAJIA LEONARD MSCE
M 8302/ 040 M MAPIRA CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: DZIWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0322
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1823
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0322/ 001 F DOUGLAS ENEGES MSCE M 0322/ 002 F ENOCK SHEILAH MSCE
M 0322/ 004 F MALENGA JACQUELINE MSCE M 0322/ 008 F MKOCHERA RUTH MSCE
M 0322/ 014 F SAULOSI CHIFUNIRO MSCE M 0322/ 016 F WILLEN MARY MSCE
M 0322/ 021 M GUSTO PRECIOUS MSCE M 0322/ 022 M KABANGO FELIX MSCE
M 0322/ 025 M KENNETH FRANCIS MSCE M 0322/ 031 M SANI CHARLES MSCE
TOTAL: 10
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: DZIWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5322
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1824
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5322/ 003 F KHWELLA HENDRINA MSCE M 5322/ 006 F MKUMBA RHODA MSCE
M 5322/ 007 F MTIMAUKANENA EUNICE MSCE M 5322/ 010 M BINALI TRUST MSCE
M 5322/ 015 M MBALULE JULIUS MSCE TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: KHOMBWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0474
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1825
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0474/ 003 F MASALIKA BRENDA MSCE M 0474/ 005 F MKWAIRA LINDA MSCE
M 0474/ 006 F NOEL TISUNGE MSCE M 0474/ 009 M BANDA RWANDA MSCE
M 0474/ 014 M KAMWENDO PRINCE MSCE M 0474/ 017 M MISOMALI CHIPILIRO MSCE
M 0474/ 019 M NAMONDWE GIFT F MSCE M 0474/ 020 M NKHONDOMTSINDE INNOCEN MSCE
TOTAL: 8
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: KHOMBWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5474
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1826
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5474/ 004 M MANJA ANDREW MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LIRANGWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0506
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1827
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0506/ 008 F CHIWAULA ANNIE E MSCE M 0506/ 021 F LAMECK HILDA M MSCE
M 0506/ 022 F M’CHENGA MAGRET V MSCE M 0506/ 026 F SANI LEAH R MSCE
M 0506/ 028 M ASSAN DANIEL M MSCE M 0506/ 033 M BENTO PRECIOUS MSCE
M 0506/ 035 M BYSON MADALITSO M MSCE M 0506/ 036 M CHAWANDA ALFRED D MSCE
M 0506/ 048 M MKHUTCHE CHIFUNDO B MSCE M 0506/ 049 M MUTIYE BLESSINGS M MSCE
M 0506/ 050 M NGOLOSA ALFEYO I MSCE M 0506/ 052 M NKWANDA VICTOR V MSCE
M 0506/ 053 M SAMSON YOHANE C MSCE TOTAL: 13
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LIRANGWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5506
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1828
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5506/ 012 M CHIBWANA MAXWEL MSCE M 5506/ 014 M KAULEMBE PROMISE MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: LIRANGWE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8506
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1829
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8506/ 008 M CHITUWA EMMANUEL MSCE M 8506/ 016 M RYCE DAMIANO MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MADZIABANGO COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0542
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1830
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0542/ 001 F ANDERSON RHODA MSCE M 0542/ 002 F BANGO DEBRA MSCE
M 0542/ 003 F CHINTHAWI CHIKONDI MSCE M 0542/ 004 F CHIWALE MONICA MSCE
M 0542/ 006 F FOLLOWARD PHARLES MSCE M 0542/ 010 F MALINDA CLARA MSCE
M 0542/ 012 F MBOFANA NAOMI MSCE M 0542/ 013 F MISHECK TAMALA MSCE
M 0542/ 014 F NCHOCHOMA MARTHA MSCE M 0542/ 017 F SHAREEF MARIAM MSCE
M 0542/ 018 F TED TIYANJANE MSCE M 0542/ 020 M ALUFAI STEPHANO MSCE
M 0542/ 021 M BANGO TRISTAR MSCE M 0542/ 024 M BISCUIT FANUEL MSCE
M 0542/ 025 M BRAM AMOS MSCE M 0542/ 030 M DOMINIC GEORGE MSCE
M 0542/ 032 M KAPALALIZA MICHOLAS MSCE M 0542/ 034 M KHUNYUMBU ISAIAH MSCE
M 0542/ 036 M MUSHAKALA GANIZANI MSCE TOTAL: 19
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MADZIABANGO COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8542
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1831
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8542/ 004 M CHIROMBO MIKE MSCE M 8542/ 020 M MISOMALI PAUL MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MAPAZI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0578
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1832
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0578/ 001 F ADAMSON MERVIS MSCE M 0578/ 006 F KACHAPIRA LOVENESS MSCE
M 0578/ 007 F MBAISA RUTH MSCE M 0578/ 010 F MTECHE BEATRICE MSCE
M 0578/ 013 M CHIGODO KHUMBO MSCE M 0578/ 019 M KACHERE LISTON MSCE
M 0578/ 030 M NDEGE SAMSON MSCE M 0578/ 034 M ULLADI CACHION MSCE
TOTAL: 8
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MATINDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0597
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1833
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0597/ 002 F HOPESON MODESTER MSCE M 0597/ 004 F KALAWE AGNESS MSCE
M 0597/ 007 F KAMGOGA VIOLET M MSCE M 0597/ 009 F KUNJEWE CATHERINE MSCE
M 0597/ 010 F KUNYENJE FLORENCE MSCE M 0597/ 018 F NKUNDIKA RHODA MSCE
M 0597/ 019 F OMAR FAZIRA S MSCE M 0597/ 022 M CHAMBWINJA JIMMY MSCE
M 0597/ 023 M CHIDOTHE OSEI C MSCE M 0597/ 024 M CHIPOTE RAPHIC H MSCE
M 0597/ 025 M CHISONI CHIKUMBUTSO MSCE M 0597/ 027 M JUSTIN MADALITSO MSCE
M 0597/ 028 M KALIPALIRE SAMSON MSCE M 0597/ 029 M LIKULUNGWA KENNETH MSCE
M 0597/ 031 M MAFUNGA YASSIN MSCE M 0597/ 032 M MASAMBA ISSULU MSCE
M 0597/ 034 M MOFFAT MPHATSO MSCE M 0597/ 037 M NKUNDIKA WILLO MSCE
M 0597/ 038 M SAITI CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 0597/ 039 M SALEWA STEVEN MSCE
TOTAL: 20
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MATINDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8597
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1834
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8597/ 016 M MKWAMBA MAYAMIKO MSCE M 8597/ 017 M NGIRAZI DICKSON MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MITSIDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0641
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1835
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0641/ 007 F NEHIA CHARITY MSCE M 0641/ 009 F PHEPA ALINAFE MSCE
M 0641/ 014 M CHIKOPA REZIMECK MSCE M 0641/ 019 M JOHTA CHISOMO MSCE
M 0641/ 021 M MAILOSI ELISA MSCE M 0641/ 022 M MATIAS KENNETH MSCE
M 0641/ 023 M MAUWA HONEST L MSCE M 0641/ 024 M MWADANA PATRICK MSCE
M 0641/ 026 M PETER CHARLES MSCE TOTAL: 9
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MITSIDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5641
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1836
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5641/ 002 M PHEPA ANDERSON G MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MITSIDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8641
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1837
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8641/ 010 M BANDA STANLEY J MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MLOMBA COMMUNITY – BLANTYRE
CAND.ID
0663
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1838
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0663/ 004 F JULIO VIOLET MSCE M 0663/ 006 M BANDA BRIAN MSCE
M 0663/ 007 M CASSIM HAROLD MSCE M 0663/ 010 M JUMA HENDRESON MSCE
M 0663/ 011 M KACHENJE COLLEN MSCE TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MLOMBA COMMUNITY – BLANTYRE
CAND.ID
5663
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1839
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5663/ 005 M LUPIA INNOCENT MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MPAPA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0681
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1840
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0681/ 008 F SINGANO IVY MSCE M 0681/ 009 M AMPULESI YOHANE MSCE
M 0681/ 012 M CHITIMBE ALFRED MSCE M 0681/ 013 M KAPANDA MARTIN MSCE
M 0681/ 018 M ZUZE FRANCIS MSCE TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MUDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0723
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1841
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0723/ 002 F CHAKWAMBA SLYVIA MSCE M 0723/ 003 F GAMA TAMANDANI MSCE
M 0723/ 016 M BANDA LEI MSCE M 0723/ 017 M CHIMENYA MPHATSO MSCE
M 0723/ 021 M MSAMBUZI GIBSON MSCE TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: MUDI COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8723
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1842
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8723/ 005 M BYSON CHIKONDI MSCE M 8723/ 017 M MISANJO PATRICK MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMWANJE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0780
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1843
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0780/ 001 F ALLAN CECILIA B MSCE M 0780/ 009 F GOODWELL HANNAH J MSCE
M 0780/ 011 F KAWERUZA LUCY G MSCE M 0780/ 014 F MAPETO TAWINA S MSCE
M 0780/ 016 M BANDA GOODLUCK E MSCE M 0780/ 018 M BANDA PAUL MSCE
M 0780/ 019 M BANDA YAMIKANI M MSCE M 0780/ 020 M BENGULA BLESSINGS S MSCE
M 0780/ 023 M CHINYUMBA FRANCIS P MSCE M 0780/ 024 M ERNISTO ANDREW MSCE
M 0780/ 025 M FRANK CHIKUMBUTSO E MSCE M 0780/ 026 M JONAS DAVID S MSCE
M 0780/ 028 M KOLOKO BRIGHTON A MSCE M 0780/ 029 M MAKIYI MATIUS MSCE
M 0780/ 031 M MOSES LASTON J MSCE M 0780/ 034 M REUBEN FRANK M MSCE
TOTAL: 16
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NAMWANJE COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
8780
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1844
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
ODL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 8780/ 012 M MOFFATI FRANCIS N MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NCHOKERA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
0793
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1845
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 0793/ 005 M CHINKWEZA QUINTON MSCE M 0793/ 006 M EPHRAIM ISAAC MSCE
M 0793/ 009 M GERALD MADALITSO MSCE M 0793/ 010 M JAMES STANFORD MSCE
M 0793/ 011 M MAGALASI EMMANUEL MSCE M 0793/ 013 M NGOLANGA WESTON MSCE
TOTAL: 6
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: NCHOKERA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
5793
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1846
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 5793/ 019 M NZERU NOEL MSCE TOTAL: 1
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: EMMANUEL (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1050
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1847
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1050/ 001 F CHIIPANTHENGA MONIQUE MSCE M 1050/ 003 F CHIRWA CATHERINE SYNODE MSCE
M 1050/ 004 F CHISALE VIENNA MSCE M 1050/ 006 F FARAMENGA VERAH HENRY MSCE
M 1050/ 008 F GONDWE LUCY KALESIE MSCE M 1050/ 009 F KABANGO ELIZABETH MSCE
M 1050/ 010 F KASEGWE KUMBUKANI MSCE M 1050/ 011 F KATSALA WINNIE MARTIN MSCE
M 1050/ 012 F KULUWIRA PEACE MSCE M 1050/ 014 F LONGWE JANE MSCE
M 1050/ 017 F MATWANJE PHIONA MSCE M 1050/ 018 F MOPIHA AKUZIKE MSCE
M 1050/ 019 F MWANYONGO ENESYA J MSCE M 1050/ 020 F NDELEMANI LINDAH MSCE
M 1050/ 021 F NG’AMBI CATHERINE MSCE M 1050/ 022 F NJOLO FANNY WILSON MSCE
M 1050/ 023 F NKHWAZI CHARITY MSCE M 1050/ 025 F NTHEWA REGINA MSCE
M 1050/ 026 F NTIRA JANET MSCE M 1050/ 027 F NYAMBALO ROSIE TONNIE MSCE
M 1050/ 028 F NZELUM’MAWA PATIENCE MSCE M 1050/ 029 F SUBILI JAMIELAH BISWICK MSCE
M 1050/ 032 F TUKULULU SPHIWEH ALEX MSCE M 1050/ 033 F UTUMBE NELIE MAXWELL MSCE
M 1050/ 034 F VANGIELDER PRISCILLA ENER MSCE M 1050/ 035 M BANDA TRYFORD CHIFUWA MSCE
M 1050/ 036 M BANDAH NOAH NAMOKWAH MSCE M 1050/ 038 M CHIOZA GODWIN MSCE
M 1050/ 039 M CHIPETA CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 1050/ 040 M CHIRWA EMMANUEL MSCE
M 1050/ 041 M CHIWAMBA CHINSINSI MSCE M 1050/ 042 M CHRIS TIONE MSCE
M 1050/ 044 M GOLIATH BLESSINGS M MSCE M 1050/ 045 M HAMIS STEVE B MSCE
M 1050/ 046 M HWANGWA VICTOR MSCE M 1050/ 048 M KALIYA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1050/ 049 M KALONGA YONNA F MSCE M 1050/ 050 M KAMBIYA KEITH MSCE
M 1050/ 051 M KANYENZE PRINCE MSCE M 1050/ 052 M KASAWALA ASSAN MSCE
M 1050/ 053 M KAVINA KINGSLEY MSCE M 1050/ 054 M KHUMBENI YOHANE MSCE
M 1050/ 055 M KHUMBULENJE HAZWEL MSCE M 1050/ 056 M KONYANI JUSTICE J MSCE
M 1050/ 057 M MATOLA SUNGANANI MSCE M 1050/ 059 M MBIRIZI MCFRED J MSCE
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: EMMANUEL (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
1050
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1848
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1050/ 061 M MPELULE MAYAMIKO BONNEX MSCE M 1050/ 063 M MWALE CHIFUNDO JUNIOR MSCE
M 1050/ 065 M NGONDONGA CHIKONDI GEO MSCE M 1050/ 066 M NTHETE PRINCE MSCE
M 1050/ 067 M NYANGULU EMMANUEL AUSTI MSCE M 1050/ 068 M PHIRI KONDWANI HARRISON MSCE
M 1050/ 069 M SAIDI KELVIN MSCE M 1050/ 071 M SENZAMANJA GRIN MSCE
M 1050/ 072 M TIME ALEX MSCE M 1050/ 073 M TUNG’ANDE TAMANDANI YOU MSCE
M 1050/ 074 M ZALE CLEVER MSCE M 1050/ 075 M ZAWAZAWA BLESSINGS JASTI MSCE
M 1050/ 076 M ZUZE BRIGHT MSCE TOTAL: 59
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: EMMANUEL (Pvt) SECONDARY
CAND.ID
6050
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1849
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6050/ 002 F GALAFA AUREEN MSCE M 6050/ 003 M NAMBAYA DAIGLY MSCE
TOTAL: 2
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: ST GEORGES ACADEMY
CAND.ID
1065
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1850
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1065/ 002 F CHINDEWE EZRA MSCE M 1065/ 009 F KAJAWA STELLA MSCE
M 1065/ 012 F MAGRET JULIUS MSCE M 1065/ 013 F MALUNGA RUTH MSCE
M 1065/ 020 F WIKI CATHERINE MSCE M 1065/ 023 M CHIBWANA PRECIOUS MSCE
M 1065/ 025 M CHIKWAKWA VIBRAME MSCE M 1065/ 028 M GAVINA HARRISON MSCE
M 1065/ 029 M IDI MAJIDU MSCE M 1065/ 030 M JOSEPH STEPHANO FRANK MSCE
M 1065/ 032 M KENNETH HASTINGS MSCE M 1065/ 034 M MALUNGA HENRY MSCE
M 1065/ 035 M MALUWA PATRICK MSCE M 1065/ 040 M WILLIAM MICHAEL MSCE
M 1065/ 042 M ZANDE SUNGENI MSCE TOTAL: 15
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: JOSHUA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1090
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1851
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1090/ 004 F CHIKAONDA GRACE MSCE M 1090/ 006 F CHIROMBO JACQUELINE MSCE
M 1090/ 009 F FREDSON FLORA MSCE M 1090/ 021 F NANALIWA PATRICIA MSCE
M 1090/ 035 M DAMBO CHIMWEMWE MSCE M 1090/ 039 M GAWANI FRANK MSCE
M 1090/ 047 M MBETA JUSTIN MSCE M 1090/ 048 M MICHONGWE BLESSINGS MSCE
M 1090/ 051 M MZUNGU KELVIN MSCE M 1090/ 052 M NAMACHA ALAPHART MSCE
M 1090/ 054 M PALIANI ROBERT MSCE M 1090/ 055 M PHIRI DAVIE MSCE
M 1090/ 057 M PUWA GERALD MSCE M 1090/ 058 M SAMSON COMFORTER MSCE
M 1090/ 060 M SMART EMMANUEL MSCE M 1090/ 061 M TIMOTHY CHIMWEMWE MSCE
TOTAL: 16
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: JOSHUA COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
6090
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1852
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
EXTERNALS CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 6090/ 004 F STIMA DIVOCA MSCE M 6090/ 009 M KAUNJIKA FRANCIS MSCE
M 6090/ 013 M MAPEMBA SYLESS MSCE M 6090/ 015 M NAHACHE DANIEL MSCE
M 6090/ 016 M THOM YAMIKANI MSCE TOTAL: 5
==================================================================================================================================CENTRE NO: TSOGOLO COMMUNITY
CAND.ID
1448
9/2/2019 5:34:59 PM
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES
Page 1853
AWARD
THE MALAWI NATIONAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD
2019 MALAWI SCHOOL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION EXAMINATIONS
PASSLIST
CONFIDENTIAL
CENTRE NAME: DISTRICT NAME: BLANTYRE RURAL
==================================================================================================================================
==================================================================================================================================
M
INTERNAL CANDIDATES
CAND.ID
SEX
CANDIDATE’S NAMES AWARD
M 1448/ 005 F KAJOMBO EVELYN MSCE M 1448/ 006 F KAMOTO PATRICIA MSCE
M 1448/ 015 M MASENDA MARTIN MSCE TOTAL: 3
=================================================================================================================================

(Visited 19 times, 1 visits today)
0
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel :