*Investigative Journalist (Print)*- Bobby Kabango (Nation Publications Limited).

*Investigative Journalist (Electronic)*- Sam Kalimira (Times Group)

*Green Journalist (Print)*- Bobby Kabango (Nation Publications Limited)

*Green Journalist (Electronic)* – Thomas Kachere (Times Group)

*Green Journalist* (Online) – Yamikani Simutowe (Malawi Broadcasting Corporation)

*Human Rights (Print)*- Ntchindi Meki (Nation Publications Limited)

*Human Rights (Electronic)*- Brenda Kawonga (MIJ FM)

*Democracy and Good Governance (Print)* – Golden Matonga (Nation Publications Limited)

*Democracy and Good Governance (Electronic)* – Chikondi Mphande (Zodiak Broadcasting Station)

*Business and Economics (Print)* – Ntchindi Meki (Nation Publications Limited)

*Business and Economics (Electronic)* – Bernadetta Chiwanda (MIJ FM)

*Sports* – Garry Chirwa (Nation Publications Limited)

*Photojournalist* – Alex Banda (Zodiak Online)

*Farm Radio* – Serah Chilora (Times Group)

*Adult Learning and Education (Print)* – Wezzie Gausi (Times Group)

*Adult Learning and Education (Electronic)* – Brenda Kawonga (MIJ FM)

*Water and Sanitation (Print)* – Sam Kalimira (Times Group)

*Water and Sanitation (Electronic)* – Thomas Kachere (Times Group)

*Health Governance (Print)* – Golden Matonga and Suzgo Chitete (Nation Publications Limited)

*Health Governance (Electronic)* – Jacqueline Nhlema (Zodiak Broadcasting Station)

*Girl and Women’s Rights (Print)* – Taonga Sabola (Times Group)

*Girl and Women’s Rights (Electronic)* – Grace Khombe (Zodiak Broadcasting Station)

*Health Research (Print)* – Mercy Malikwa (Nation Publications Limited)

*Health Research (Electronic)* – Thomas Kachere (Times Group)

*Old Mutual Responsible Business (Print)* – Dumbani Mzale (Nation Publications Limited)

*Old Mutual Responsible Business (Electronic)* – Justin Mkweu (Times Group)

*Sustainable Development Goals (Print)* – Taonga Sabola (Times Group)

*Sustainable Development Goals (Electronic)* – Aston Gondwe ( Malawi Broadcasting Corporation)

*Red Ribbon (Print)* – Mercy Malikwa (Nation Publications Limited)

*Red Ribbon (Electronic)* – Cathy Maulidi (MIJ FM)

*Anti-Corruption (Print)* – Suzgo Chitete (Nation Publications Limited)

*Anti-Corruption (Electronic)* – Innocent Kumchedwa and Sydney Chaima (Maziko Radio)

*Reporting Supply Chain of Essential Medicines (Print)* – Rebecca Chimjeka (Times Group)

*Reporting Supply of Essential Medicines (Electronic)* – Christy Gomani (Capital Radio)

*Public Infrastructure (Print)* – Suzgo Chitete (Nation Publications Limited)

*Public Infrastructure (Electronic)* – Sam Kalimira (Times Group)

*Reporting Parliament* – Joseph Mwale (Nation Publications Limited)

*Urban Water Development (Print)* – Clement Chinoko (Nation Publications Limited)

*Urban Water Development (Electronic)* – Winston Mwale (The AfricaBrief Newsletter)

*Overall winner* – Sam Kalimira (Times Group)

*Lifetime Achiever* – Maria Chidzanja Nkhoma (Posthumously)

*Columnist* – Stephen Dakalira – Full Circle (Times Group)

*Media House (Online)* – Zodiak Online

*Media House (Radio)* – Zodiak Broadcasting Station

*Media House (Television)* – Times Television

*Media House (Print)* – Nation Publications Limited

 

(Visited 10 times, 10 visits today)

0

Subscribe to our Youtube Channel :

Follow Us on Instagram